Georgia Ledingham

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Corstorphine
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:David Arnott

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10014.114.1
20030.230.2
30044.244.2
40061.6861.68
8002:13.792:13.792:16.882:19.822:28.942:41.89
15004:30.734:30.734:37.874:49.755:06.4
300010:09.7410:09.74
1500SCW4:55.324:55.325:08.90
1500SCWNWJ5:08.375:08.37
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
HJ1.401.401.30
LJ4.194.193.67
DT1K14.9014.9013.44
JT50016.5315.9316.5315.64
JT40014.8514.8414.85

Performances Submit
2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U17 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30044.21BScotstounCSSAL Division 12 Jun 19
40061.684AScotstounScottish Women's League16 Jun 19
8002:13.7922LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting21 Aug 19
8002:15.531AGrangemouthScottish Women's League21 Jul 19
8002:21.631BStretfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier30 Jun 19
8002:26.795h1GrangemouthScottish East District U13 / U15 / U17 Championships / Open Meet11 May 19
15004:30.731EScotstounBMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open26 Jul 19
15004:33.233CTraffordBMC Grand Prix10 Aug 19
15004:38.651ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final8 Sep 19
15004:49.152AStretfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier30 Jun 19
15005:01.884MeadowmillEdinburgh & Lothian Trials31 Mar 19
15005:26.914ACarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier26 May 19
300010:09.741ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final8 Sep 19
1500SCW4:55.321GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships18 Aug 19
1500SCW5:02.291BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships1 Sep 19
HJ1.405AScotstounCSSAL Division 12 Jun 19
JT50015.937AScotstounCSSAL Division 12 Jun 19
5KNAD18:5618EdinburghScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships17 Mar 19
2018 U17 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:16.882GrangemouthScottish East District Championships12 May 18
8002:18.095GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships9 Jun 18
8002:18.6283LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting22 Aug 18
8002:19.674h2GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships9 Jun 18
8002:19.922ALiverpoolUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 127 May 18
8002:20.653AScotstounScottish Women's League24 Jun 18
8002:26.603h2GrangemouthScottish East District Championships12 May 18
8002:28.90i2h6Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships8 Feb 18
15004:37.872GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 18
15004:42.31112LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting23 May 18
15004:44.308h1BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships25 Aug 18
15004:46.786GrangemouthSIAB International21 Jul 18
15004:47.393AGrangemouthScottish Women's League6 May 18
15004:49.563GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships8 Jun 18
15004:49.613ACarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 11 Jul 18
15004:51.351BBedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final9 Sep 18
15004:52.97i1Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships28 Jan 18
15004:54.892ALiverpoolUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 127 May 18
15004:55.842ACarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 129 Apr 18
15004:55.85i2h2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 18
15004:58.12i9Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 18
1500SCW5:08.902GrangemouthCeltic Games4 Aug 18
1500SCW5:17.253MeadowmillTeam East Lothian Summer Series26 Jun 18
1500SCW5:19.403ABedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final9 Sep 18
1500SCW5:21.201GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships12 Aug 18
1500SCWNWJ5:08.371ACarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 11 Jul 18
2.5KXCL10:1937L332CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 18
2.5KXCL10:4213L3GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 18
3.3KXC12:57189StirlingScottish East District League20 Oct 18
4KXC15:4215QueensferrySSAA Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships17 Mar 18
4KXC16:206015EdinburghSimplyhealth Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)13 Jan 18
4.1KXC16:1916FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships24 Feb 18
4.1KXC17:41106BroxburnScottish East District League20 Jan 18
5KMT21:594StrathmigloFife AC Festival of Trail Running (Inc Scottish Mid–Trail Championship)2 Sep 18
2017 U15 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.17AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 124 Jun 17
10014.64AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 26 Aug 17
8002:19.8274LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting23 Aug 17
8002:20.02GrangemouthForth Valley League President’s Select Match5 Aug 17
8002:20.21AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 26 Aug 17
8002:21.121h1GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships9 Jun 17
8002:21.31AAyrCentral & South of Scotland League Division 228 May 17
8002:21.552GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships9 Jun 17
8002:22.052JScotstounBMC Regional Races2 Jun 17
8002:26.13ALivingstonForth Valley League Division 129 Apr 17
8002:27.95i2h2Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships2 Feb 17
15004:49.752GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships10 Jun 17
15004:52.3010HGlasgowBMC Regional Races28 Jul 17
15004:59.81AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 225 Jun 17
15005:01.621EdinburghEdinburgh AC Open Graded2 Apr 17
15005:03.73i3h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships12 Feb 17
15005:04.44AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 124 Jun 17
15005:04.683DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open3 Sep 17
15005:05.48i7Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships12 Feb 17
15005:14.96i6h2Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships1 Feb 17
HJ1.303AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 225 Jun 17
LJ4.193AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 26 Aug 17
DT1K14.903AAyrCentral & South of Scotland League Division 228 May 17
DT1K12.887AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 124 Jun 17
JT50016.536ALivingstonForth Valley League Division 129 Apr 17
2KXC7:1512KirkcaldyScottish Short Course Championships11 Nov 17
2.5KXCL9:483L23GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships14 Oct 17
2.5KXCL10:3726L224CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships28 Oct 17
2MNAD12:098FalkirkSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships4 Oct 17
2MXC12:493GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open5 Nov 17
3.3KXC13:17106StirlingScottish East District League21 Oct 17
3.8KXC16:2886AlloaScottish East District League25 Nov 17
3.9KXC15:115LivingstonScottish East District Championships9 Dec 17
4KXC16:3325EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)7 Jan 17
4KXC17:1074LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Mar 17
4.1KXC17:04169BroxburnScottish East District League14 Jan 17
4.2KXC15:5326FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
5KMT21:334StrathmigloFife AC Festival of Trail Running (Inc Scottish Mid–Trail Championship)2 Sep 17
ZXC11:5813LivingstonSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships4 Mar 17
2016 U15 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20030.25ADumfriesCentral & South of Scotland League Division 226 Jun 16
20030.63ADumfriesCentral & South of Scotland League Division 226 Jun 16
8002:28.943AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 228 Aug 16
8002:34.3116LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting25 May 16
8002:35.91i4h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships5 Mar 16
8002:36.015AEdinburghForth Valley League Division 116 Apr 16
8002:36.105AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 229 May 16
8002:36.1263LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting13 Apr 16
15005:06.42ADumfriesCentral & South of Scotland League Division 226 Jun 16
15005:11.939GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Inter Area Match16 Jun 16
15005:13.36AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 121 May 16
15005:14.16AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 125 Jun 16
15005:17.792EdinburghEdinburgh Secondary Schools Championships8 Jun 16
15005:17.8311GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
15005:19.25GrangemouthForth Valley League Presidents Select Match6 Aug 16
15005:19.392EdinburghEdinburgh & Lothian Trials10 Apr 16
15005:19.486h3GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
DT1K13.446AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 125 Jun 16
JT50015.641EdinburghEdinburgh & Lothian Trials10 Apr 16
JT50015.084ADumfriesCentral & South of Scotland League Division 226 Jun 16
JT50014.224AEdinburghForth Valley League Division 116 Apr 16
JT50013.646LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting13 Apr 16
JT40014.848EdinburghEdinburgh Secondary Schools Championships8 Jun 16
2KXC8:1838RenfrewScottish National Short Course Championships5 Nov 16
2.4KXC11:3913IrvineSSAA Secondary Championships9 Mar 16
2.5K9:2612GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships2 Apr 16
2.5KXCL10:0412L210LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 16
2.5KXCL10:1621L220CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 16
2.7KXC12:0012BroxburnScottish East District League16 Jan 16
3KXC11:4040LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)26 Nov 16
3.1KXC12:02158Stirling UniversityScottish East District League15 Oct 16
3.2KXC14:3321Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
2MXC12:546GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open30 Oct 16
3.59KXC14:0519Milton KeynesChiltern League (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge & Oxford University v RAF)12 Nov 16
3.8KXC16:401810AlloaScottish East District League19 Nov 16
4KXC15:5912AberdeenScottish East District Championships3 Dec 16
2015 U13 Corstorphine
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:41.8914GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
8002:46.82AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 32 Aug 15
8002:51.3416LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting27 May 15
LJ3.672LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting27 May 15
LJ3.594AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 32 Aug 15
LJ3.33-2.711BGrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
JT40014.852AKilmarnockCentral & South of Scotland League Division 32 Aug 15
JT40014.4712GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
2.5KXCL11:1829L128CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships24 Oct 15
2.7KXC13:0512AlloaScottish East District League21 Nov 15
3.2KXC13:5323LivingstonScottish East District Championships12 Dec 15
2MXC13:2111GorebridgeLasswade Annual1 Nov 15
ZRDNT36FalkirkScottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships12 Nov 15
ZXC6:3314KirkcaldyScottish Primary Schools' Championships18 Apr 15
Total Performances: 141
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
300U172019283
400U17201991
400ALL2019522
800iU15201745
800iU17201875
800U132015527
800U152016376
800ALL2017526
800U15201764
800ALL2018316
800U17201861
800ALL2019172
800U17201926
1500iALL2017122
1500iU15201715
1500iALL201880
1500iU17201811
1500U152016281
1500iALL2017114
1500U15201758
1500ALL2017508
1500ALL2018228
1500U17201827
1500iU17201811
1500ALL2019129
1500U1720196
3000ALL2019198
3000U17201915
1500SCWU1720185
1500SCWALL201819
1500SCWU1720191
1500SCWALL20192
1500SCWU17AT5
1500SCWALLAT16
JT400U132015477