Michael Armstrong

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Dacorum
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:Hertfordshire
Region:East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Mike Dunphy2015-

Best known performances
EventPB20212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008Event20072006
10013.413.4100
20027.327.3200
30042.04/40.642.04/40.6300
6001:28.11i1:28.11i600
8002:00.972:00.972:03.05i2:03.12:04.322:07.892:14.82:23.5800
80HU15M15.615.680HU15M
HJ1.551.55HJ
LJ4.794.794.77LJ
TJ9.839.83TJ
EventPB20212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008Event20072006
DT1.25K17.6717.6714.40DT1.25K

Performances Submit
2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021

2021 U20 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:00.97912WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting8 Sep 21
8002:03.43510WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting11 Aug 21
8002:07.682BStevenageYouth Development League Upper Southern West25 Jul 21
2020 U20 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:03.05i6h2Lee ValleySouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships2 Feb 20
8002:06.25i2Lee ValleyTri-Counties Championships (Kent, Hertfordshire & Middlesex)14 Mar 20
6KXC20:071010Fairlands ValleyHertfordshire County Championships5 Jan 20
6KXC24:4366Parliament HillSouth of England AA Championships25 Jan 20
2019 U17 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6001:28.11i91Lee ValleyLee Valley December Open1 Dec 19
8002:03.12Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Club Championships22 Sep 19
8002:06.11114WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting7 Aug 19
8002:06.40i3h3Lee ValleySouth of England AA U15 / U17 Championships13 Jan 19
8002:07.11BSt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League11 Aug 19
8002:07.22BHemel HempsteadSouthern Athletics League Division 2W17 Aug 19
8002:07.222BGraysEastern Young Athletes' League Final15 Sep 19
5KXC15:174GreenfordNorth West London Young Athletes' League28 Sep 19
5KXC16:143KingsburyNorth West London Young Athletes' League26 Oct 19
5KXC18:284Trent ParkNorth West London Young Athletes' League23 Nov 19
ZXC22:387St AlbansHertfordshire County Championships6 Jan 19
2018 U17 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:04.323Hemel HempsteadHertfordshire County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
8002:04.444BLee ValleySouthern U17 8 Counties Match8 Jul 18
8002:04.775h3Lee ValleySouth of England AA U15 / U17 Championships11 Aug 18
8002:05.605PeterboroughEastern Counties AA Championships30 Jun 18
8002:08.21BHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League3 Jun 18
8002:08.805WatfordHertfordshire County Championships13 May 18
8002:09.64AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League Final2 Sep 18
4.3KXC16:009Milton KeynesResults Base Chiltern League10 Feb 18
4.5KXC17:0488Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships24 Feb 18
4.5KXC17:064WatfordHertfordshire County Championships7 Jan 18
4.7KXC15:237GreenfordNorth West London Young Athletes' League29 Sep 18
5KXC15:552KingsburyNorth West London Young Athletes' League27 Oct 18
5KXC20:4817St. AlbansHertfordshire County Schools' Championships3 Feb 18
5.85KXC19:4921OxfordChiltern League13 Oct 18
2017 U15 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30040.63ALee ValleyEastern Young Athletes' League13 Aug 17
30041.22BIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League30 Jul 17
30042.041BGraysEastern Young Athletes' League Plate Final3 Sep 17
8002:07.89618WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting12 Jul 17
8002:08.52AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League30 Jul 17
8002:11.52ALee ValleyEastern Young Athletes' League13 Aug 17
8002:12.92Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Club Championships17 Sep 17
8002:14.012AGraysEastern Young Athletes' League Plate Final3 Sep 17
8002:17.42ASt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League7 May 17
8002:18.3PStevenageHertfordshire Schools Combined Events - selected events only4 May 17
80HU15M15.6PStevenageHertfordshire Schools Combined Events - selected events only4 May 17
HJ1.556AGraysEastern Young Athletes' League Plate Final3 Sep 17
HJ1.38PStevenageHertfordshire Schools Combined Events - selected events only4 May 17
DT1.25K17.673ALee ValleyEastern Young Athletes' League13 Aug 17
DT1.25K13.455AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League30 Jul 17
2KXCL7:0112L1Wormwood ScrubsSouth of England AA Relay Championships21 Oct 17
4KXC13:164GreenfordNorth West London Young Athletes' League30 Sep 17
4KXC13:393KingsburyNorth West London Young Athletes' League28 Oct 17
4KXC14:0746OxfordSouth of England Masters' & Inter Counties Championships9 Dec 17
4.2KXC16:183Trent ParkNorth West London Young Athletes' League25 Nov 17
4.2KXC17:4022St. AlbansHertfordshire County Schools' Championships4 Feb 17
4.4KXC13:146OxfordResults Base Chiltern League14 Oct 17
4.4KXC16:1824Milton KeynesChiltern League Inc. British Athletics Cross Challenge & RAF v Oxford University11 Nov 17
2016 U15 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:14.84Hemel HempsteadHertfordshire County Schools Championships11 Jun 16
8002:20.94ACambridgeEastern Young Athletes' League5 Jun 16
8002:21.01Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring, Barnet, St Albans Club Championships11 Sep 16
8002:23.645h2WatfordHertfordshire County Championships15 May 16
8002:26.54AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League17 Apr 16
8002:27.83AHendonEastern Young Athletes' League7 Aug 16
LJ4.792BIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League17 Apr 16
LJ4.343BCambridgeEastern Young Athletes' League5 Jun 16
TJ9.832WatfordHertfordshire County Championships15 May 16
DT1.25K14.403AHendonEastern Young Athletes' League7 Aug 16
2.8KXC10:596Wormwood ScrubsNorth West London Young Athletes' League5 Mar 16
3KXC11:246LutonResults Base Chiltern League16 Jan 16
3KXC13:00156BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)12 Mar 16
3KXC14:332StevenageHertfordshire County Championships9 Jan 16
4KXC13:244PerivaleNorth West London Young Athletes' League1 Oct 16
4KXC13:356KingsburyNorth West London Young Athletes' League29 Oct 16
4KXC16:4689OxfordSouth of England Masters' and Inter Counties Championships10 Dec 16
4.4KXC14:4740OxfordChiltern League15 Oct 16
4.42KXC17:1646Milton KeynesChiltern League (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge & Oxford University v RAF)12 Nov 16
2015 U13 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.44AGraysEastern Young Athletes' League Plate Final6 Sep 15
20027.31Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Club Championships13 Sep 15
8002:23.51AGraysEastern Young Athletes' League Plate Final6 Sep 15
8002:28.075BKingstonDerek Crookes Southern U13 Inter County Match26 Jul 15
8002:28.62Hemel HempsteadHertfordshire County Schools' Championships6 Jun 15
8002:28.71BHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League12 Jul 15
8002:34.21Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Club Championships13 Sep 15
LJ4.772AGraysEastern Young Athletes' League Plate Final6 Sep 15
LJ4.731Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Club Championships13 Sep 15
2KXCL7:359L1Wormwood ScrubsSouth of England Relay Championships17 Oct 15
2.2KXC8:303PerivaleNorth West London Young Athletes' League26 Sep 15
2.67KXC10:2831Milton KeynesResults Base Chiltern League (Inc British Cross Challenge and RAF v Oxford University)7 Nov 15
2.7KXC9:552CulhamResults Base Chiltern League5 Dec 15
3KXC12:565Trent ParkNorth West London Young Athletes' League28 Nov 15
Total Performances: 88
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
100U132015163
200U13201592
300U152017343
800iU17201963
800iALL2020237
800iU20202083
800U13201597
800U152016365
800U152017100
800U172018248
800iU17201961
800ALL20191109
800U172019210
800ALL2020572
800U202020183
800ALL2021749
800U202021242
HJU152017279
HJU152017279
LJU13201548