Emma Jane Ball

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Rotherham
Gender:Female
Age Group:U17
County:Yorkshire
Region:Yorkshire
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Nigel Brookes2018-
Previous Lead:Richard Harris-2018

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10015.1315.13
20028.7628.7629.8
30046.346.3
40064.664.6
8002:16.02:16.02:19.442:29.67
80HU17W16.616.6
HJ1.151.15
LJ4.244.243.82

Performances Submit
2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U17 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20028.765BDerbyNorth of England League Division 2EC5 May 18
8002:16.03ARotherhamNorth of England League Division 2EC4 Aug 18
8002:16.065h1BirminghamNew Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships13 Jul 18
8002:16.471ALeighNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Inter Counties Championships7 Jul 18
8002:17.921SheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Open Series20 Jun 18
8002:17.9432SheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Open Series23 May 18
8002:18.053CudworthYorkshire County Championships13 May 18
8002:18.403ASheffieldNorth of England League Division 2EC3 Jun 18
8002:18.61DoncasterSouth Yorkshire County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
8002:19.102ASheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 127 May 18
8002:19.2111SheffieldSheffield Festival of Athletics14 Apr 18
8002:19.735LiverpoolNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships12 Aug 18
8002:21.201BDerbyNorth of England League Division 2EC5 May 18
8002:22.641ADoncasterUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 129 Apr 18
8002:24.842h1CudworthYorkshire County Championships13 May 18
3.2KL12:472L31LeedsYorkshire Road Relay Championships7 Apr 18
3.8KXC15:53144LeedsNew Balance English Schools' Championships17 Mar 18
4.5KXC18:2314North StainleyYorkshire County Championships6 Jan 18
5KXC21:2788Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships24 Feb 18
5.5KXC23:5630HarewoodNorthern Counties Championships27 Jan 18
2017 U17 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.13-3.96BHullNorth of England League Division 2EC4 Jun 17
20029.84AHullNorth of England League Division 2EC5 Aug 17
40064.63ARotherhamNorth of England League Division 2EC9 Jul 17
8002:19.445SheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Open Series5 Jul 17
8002:20.52ARotherhamNorth of England League Division 2EC9 Jul 17
8002:21.025LeighNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships20 Aug 17
8002:21.195SheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Open Series21 Jun 17
8002:21.61ACleckheatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 123 Jul 17
8002:21.91BHullNorth of England League Division 2EC5 Aug 17
8002:24.11AGrimsbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 125 Jun 17
8002:24.41AScunthorpeUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 128 May 17
8002:24.864h1CudworthYorkshire County Championships13 May 17
8002:25.01HullHumberside League7 May 17
8002:25.136CudworthYorkshire County Championships13 May 17
8002:26.321SpinkhillSteel City Cup Challenge10 Sep 17
8002:26.7174SheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Open Series24 May 17
8002:26.771BHullNorth of England League Division 2EC4 Jun 17
8002:28.471WakefieldJohn Newsome Memorial Open9 Apr 17
8002:29.01BSpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 130 Apr 17
8002:29.412DoncasterDoncaster Spring Open1 Apr 17
8002:35.1418StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix25 Apr 17
80HU17W16.61BCleckheatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 123 Jul 17
80HU17W17.61BGrimsbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 125 Jun 17
80HU17W18.01BScunthorpeUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 128 May 17
LJ4.242AScunthorpeUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 128 May 17
LJ4.211HullHumberside League7 May 17
LJ4.201BGrimsbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 125 Jun 17
LJ4.062ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 130 Apr 17
LJ3.982BCleckheatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 123 Jul 17
2.3KXCL8:497L1SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships21 Oct 17
2.5KXCL9:4413L2MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships4 Nov 17
3.5KL14:006L3ManchesterNorthern Counties Young Athletes Relays16 Sep 17
3.88KL14:5211L2Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athlete Relays7 Oct 17
3.9KXC15:562PenistoneUp & Running South Yorkshire League19 Nov 17
4KXC16:313SheffieldUp & Running South Yorkshire League15 Oct 17
4KXC16:512KimberworthUp & Running South Yorkshire League29 Oct 17
4KXC20:07130Knowsley ParkNorthern Championships28 Jan 17
4.1KXC18:2713RotherhamSouth Yorkshire Schools' Championships4 Feb 17
4.4KXC18:5612457LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials, Liverpool & District League & Mid Lancs League)25 Nov 17
ZXC17:0749RiponYorkshire County Championships7 Jan 17
ZXC20:106KivetonUp & Running South Yorkshire League17 Dec 17
2016 U15 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30046.37ScunthorpeHumberside League23 Jul 16
30050.34RotherhamSouth Yorkshire League17 Apr 16
8002:29.6716SheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Open Series (inc. BMC Regional Races)10 Aug 16
8002:29.74ScunthorpeHumberside League23 Jul 16
8002:30.92SpinkhillSteel City Cup Challenge11 Sep 16
8002:33.81nsBebbingtonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 216 Jul 16
8002:35.25SpinkhillSouth Yorkshire League8 May 16
8002:35.24BDarlingtonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 219 Jun 16
8002:39.641nsLeedsUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 221 May 16
8002:43.93RotherhamSouth Yorkshire League17 Apr 16
HJ1.1514=RotherhamSouth Yorkshire League17 Apr 16
LJ3.825BLeedsUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 221 May 16
LJ3.655BBebbingtonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 216 Jul 16
LJ3.526ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 219 Jun 16
2KXCL8:03342MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships5 Nov 16
2KXCL8:3913L2SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships22 Oct 16
2.65KNAD10:0713WakefieldYorkshire Road Relay Championships18 Sep 16
3KXC13:067CawthorneUp and Running South Yorkshire League20 Nov 16
3KXC13:263Norfolk ParkUp & Running South Yorkshire League16 Oct 16
3.1KL11:3315L3ManchesterNorthern Counties Young Athletes Relays25 Sep 16
3.1KXC13:0814PenistoneUp and Running South Yorkshire League11 Dec 16
3.24KXC13:528KivetonUp and Running South Yorkshire League30 Oct 16
3.8KXC19:0855RiponYorkshire County Championships9 Jan 16
3.88KL15:4145L1Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athlete Relays8 Oct 16
4KXC21:13298Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
4.2KXC22:50156BlackburnNorthern Championships30 Jan 16
2015 U15 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3KXC17:0921CampsallUp and Running South Yorkshire League13 Dec 15
Total Performances: 88
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
300U152016556
400U172017195
800U152016424
800U172017112
800ALL2017494
800U17201845
800ALL2018273