Fraser Young

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Chester-le-Street
Gender:Male
Age Group:U17
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
609.05i9.05i10.13i
8012.712.7
10017.917.9
15025.7125.7127.6
20028.8728.8730.936.42/34.438.3
30047.2747.2748.12/47.6
6002:32.32:32.3
8002:47.452:47.453:11.93:08.8
80HU15M23.37/18.418.423.37
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
HJ1.191.19
LJ3.383.38
SP4K6.706.706.32i
SP3.25K5.505.504.40
DT1.25K13.9613.96
HT4K19.2919.2914.00
JT60016.8416.8414.15
JT40016.1616.168.70
PenU15M662662
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
4K18:1618:16
parkrun24:4825:2324:4826:3928:4926:56

Performances Submit
2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U17 Chester-le-Street
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC14:3451Temple ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League5 Jan 19
2018 U15 Chester-le-Street
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20028.875BHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 115 Jul 18
30047.274AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 May 18
80HU15M18.443LitherlandSouthport Waterloo Open1 Sep 18
SP4K6.704HullKingston upon Hull Spring Open Meeting15 Apr 18
SP4K6.701BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 129 Apr 18
SP4K6.621BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 May 18
HT4K19.295LitherlandSouthport Waterloo Open1 Sep 18
HT4K19.101JarrowDurham County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
HT4K18.632AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 115 Jul 18
HT4K18.115GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match16 Jun 18
HT4K18.021AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 May 18
HT4K16.124MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships13 May 18
HT4K15.811AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 129 Apr 18
HT4K15.472HullKingston upon Hull Spring Open Meeting15 Apr 18
JT60016.844HullKingston upon Hull Spring Open Meeting15 Apr 18
JT60016.723AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 129 Apr 18
2.2KNAD8:42103GatesheadWatergate Junior Race30 Aug 18
2.1MXC17:1154Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League17 Nov 18
4KXC18:2163WrekentonNorth Eastern County Championships8 Dec 18
4KXC21:39194HarewoodNorthern Counties Championships27 Jan 18
parkrun25:23164RiversideRiverside parkrun # 30530 Jun 18
parkrun28:20921SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 44214 Jul 18
ZXC17:1631Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League17 Mar 18
ZXC17:4633PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League10 Feb 18
2017 U15 Chester-le-Street
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.05i11GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Nov 17
609.57i12GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Mar 17
609.62i5h2GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships19 Feb 17
20030.97DarlingtonNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League18 Apr 17
20030.941DarlingtonNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League27 Jun 17
30047.62AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
30048.122Chester-le-StreetBobby Tinkler Cup24 Sep 17
30049.72ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S21 May 17
30049.92AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S16 Jul 17
30049.965StretfordTrafford AC Medal Open Meeting17 Apr 17
30050.62ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Apr 17
8002:47.45PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open, inc British Masters 10000m Championships16 Sep 17
8002:50.08YorkCity of York Summer League2 Jul 17
80HU15M23.371.6PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open, inc British Masters 10000m Championships16 Sep 17
HJ1.19PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open, inc British Masters 10000m Championships16 Sep 17
LJ3.380.3PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open, inc British Masters 10000m Championships16 Sep 17
LJ2.986YorkCity of York Summer League3 Jun 17
LJ2.915CleckheatonSpenborough AC Spring Open2 Apr 17
SP4K6.32i3GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Dec 17
SP4K6.232Chester-le-StreetBobby Tinkler Cup24 Sep 17
SP4K6.18i4GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Nov 17
SP4K5.826YorkCity of York Open2 Sep 17
SP4K5.768YorkCity of York Summer League29 Jul 17
SP4K5.46PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open, inc British Masters 10000m Championships16 Sep 17
SP4K5.311BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S16 Jul 17
SP4K5.237StretfordTrafford AC Medal Open Meeting17 Apr 17
SP4K5.237YorkCity of York Summer League7 May 17
DT1.25K13.964YorkCity of York Summer League2 Jul 17
DT1.25K13.898YorkCity of York Summer League29 Jul 17
DT1.25K13.656StretfordTrafford AC Medal Open Meeting17 Apr 17
HT4K14.002YorkCity of York Summer League29 Jul 17
HT4K13.851AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S16 Jul 17
HT4K13.601AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
HT4K13.302YorkCity of York Summer League2 Jul 17
HT4K12.561YorkCity of York Summer League7 May 17
HT4K11.383YorkCity of York Open2 Sep 17
HT4K11.221GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 17
HT4K10.991ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Apr 17
HT4K9.973YorkCity of York Summer League3 Jun 17
HT4K9.481ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S21 May 17
HT4K9.463CleckheatonSpenborough AC Spring Open2 Apr 17
HT4K8.093JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series24 May 17
JT60014.154YorkCity of York Summer League7 May 17
JT60013.833CleckheatonSpenborough AC Spring Open2 Apr 17
JT60013.527DarlingtonNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League18 Apr 17
JT60013.414AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
JT60013.332ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S21 May 17
JT60011.362BDarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Apr 17
JT60010.636DarlingtonNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League27 Jun 17
PenU15M6627JarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open, inc British Masters 10000m Championships16 Sep 17
2.2KNAD9:026GatesheadWatergate Junior 2.2K31 Aug 17
4K18:2318:1672NewcastleSimplyHealth Junior Great North 4K9 Sep 17
4KXC18:0157RedcarNorth Eastern County Championships9 Dec 17
parkrun24:48121DurhamDurham parkrun # 30725 Nov 17
parkrun25:08123DurhamDurham parkrun # 30511 Nov 17
parkrun25:5999GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 2708 Jul 17
parkrun26:2370SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 40012 Aug 17
parkrun27:31222DurhamDurham parkrun # 27715 Apr 17
parkrun27:38154GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 27222 Jul 17
parkrun27:42157DurhamDurham parkrun # 29526 Aug 17
parkrun27:45181DurhamDurham parkrun # 30321 Oct 17
parkrun28:17155DurhamDurham parkrun # 29419 Aug 17
parkrun28:26104SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 3995 Aug 17
ZXC11:2955WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League30 Sep 17
ZXC14:2351South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League28 Oct 17
ZXC15:4851Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League8 Oct 17
ZXC16:2450Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League18 Nov 17
2016 U13 Chester-le-Street
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6010.13i4GatesheadNorth East Championships31 Jan 16
6010.25i7GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series21 Jan 16
6010.46i5GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series11 Feb 16
8012.710YorkBenenden Summer League30 Jul 16
15025.71-1.351MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting8 May 16
20034.48YorkBenenden Summer League30 Jul 16
20036.42-3.86YorkBenenden Summer League20 Aug 16
8003:11.93BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
8003:18.13BDarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Jun 16
SP3.25K5.501BDarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Jun 16
SP3.25K4.892BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
SP3.25K4.895YorkBenenden Summer League30 Jul 16
SP3.25K4.655WarringtonWarrington AC Terry Davies Memorial Open21 Aug 16
SP3.25K4.377YorkBenenden Summer League20 Aug 16
JT40016.162MiddlesbroughCyril Elliott Open Graded Medal Meeting8 May 16
JT40010.899WarringtonWarrington AC Terry Davies Memorial Open21 Aug 16
JT40010.822BDarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Jun 16
JT4009.143BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
3KXC16:2371DurhamNorth Eastern County Championships10 Dec 16
parkrun26:39176DurhamDurham parkrun # 25529 Oct 16
parkrun28:09202DurhamDurham parkrun # 24627 Aug 16
parkrun28:32235DurhamDurham parkrun # 23130 Apr 16
parkrun29:02193DurhamDurham parkrun # 22626 Mar 16
parkrun29:09178DurhamDurham parkrun # 2473 Sep 16
parkrun29:31120GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 2015 Mar 16
parkrun31:48235DurhamDurham parkrun # 22320 Feb 16
ZXC14:4870South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League19 Nov 16
ZXC16:5374Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League9 Oct 16
ZXCNT64MiddlesbroughEnglish Schools Cup Regional Finals - North East12 Nov 16
2015 U13 Chester-le-Street
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10017.95h2ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial Open12 Apr 15
20038.32BDarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Apr 15
20040.64ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S28 Jun 15
8003:08.82AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 May 15
SP3.25K4.402ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Apr 15
SP3.25K4.24i3GatesheadGateshead College Open Series22 Jan 15
SP3.25K3.862BDarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S28 Jun 15
SP3.25K3.745AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 May 15
SP3.25K3.015ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial Open12 Apr 15
JT4008.704ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S28 Jun 15
JT4007.344ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Apr 15
parkrun28:49214DurhamDurham parkrun # 19418 Jul 15
parkrun29:32132RiversideRiverside parkrun # 13521 Feb 15
parkrun30:32871GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 1684 Jul 15
parkrun30:43851GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 18721 Nov 15
ZXC5:0345Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Feb 15
ZXC8:0345WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League14 Mar 15
ZXC18:2768StanleyStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Sep 15
2014 U11 Chester-le-Street
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15027.616ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
6002:32.321ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
parkrun26:56105RiversideRiverside parkrun # 9731 May 14
parkrun26:5892RiversideRiverside parkrun # 12115 Nov 14
parkrun29:20118RiversideRiverside parkrun # 933 May 14
parkrun29:40183RiversideRiverside parkrun # 10312 Jul 14
parkrun29:4166GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 1286 Sep 14
parkrun29:5237GibsideGibside parkrun # 368 Nov 14
parkrun30:07140RiversideRiverside parkrun # 987 Jun 14
parkrun30:07114RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1062 Aug 14
parkrun30:32231DurhamDurham parkrun # 13519 Apr 14
parkrun30:33111GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 12623 Aug 14
parkrun30:38215DurhamDurham parkrun # 15016 Aug 14
parkrun31:1135GibsideGibside parkrun # 396 Dec 14
parkrun31:2698RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1025 Jul 14
parkrun31:30206DurhamDurham parkrun # 14619 Jul 14
ZXC5:0028SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays13 Sep 14
ZXC5:5298Alnwick GardensNorth East Harrier League1 Mar 14
ZXC6:4158Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North East Harrier League22 Nov 14
ZXC7:0481WrekentonNorth East Harrier League22 Mar 14
ZXC7:06115East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League11 Oct 14
ZXC8:2149WallingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League29 Nov 14
ZXC13:1521JarrowMinors Cross Country4 Oct 14
Total Performances: 162
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
None