Emma Sedgwick

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Middlesbrough (Mandale)
Gender:Female
Age Group:U17
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
608.62i8.62i8.74i60
7511.99/11.911.9911.912.675
10014.1714.1715.75100
15022.11/21.7/22.0w22.11/21.7/22.0w150
20029.14/28.029.44/28.029.1429.84200
30045.77/45.545.77/45.546.83300
6002:10.02:10.02:17.4600
8002:47.052:47.052:50.23:05.67800
60HU17W10.04i10.04i60HU17W
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
60HU15W10.46i10.46i60HU15W
70HU13W13.30/12.8/13.2w13.30/12.8/13.2w15.17/15.1/14.97w70HU13W
75HU15W13.313.375HU15W
80HU17W13.3413.3480HU17W
HJ1.641.641.461.46i1.39HJ
LJ4.864.864.284.23i4.123.353.103.18LJ
SP3K8.938.937.42iSP3K
SP2.72K7.247.245.26SP2.72K
SP2K8.458.198.45SP2K
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
DT0.75K16.9916.99DT0.75K
JT50022.3622.36JT500
JT40012.8912.89JT400
PenU17W26612661PenU17W
PenU13W20602060PenU13W
HepU17W35143514HepU17W

Performances Submit
2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022

2022 U17 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.62i3P2GatesheadNorth East Counties Open Indoor Pentathlon26 Mar 22
20028.02AShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 2 South26 Jun 22
20029.44-2.931LiverpoolNorth West Combined Events20 Aug 22
30045.52AShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 2 South17 Jul 22
30045.77-0.322JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series8 Jun 22
8002:47.05PJarrowNorth Eastern Counties Open Pentathlon & Masters 5000m & 10000m17 Sep 22
8002:53.671.611LiverpoolNorth West Combined Events21 Aug 22
60HU17W10.04i3P2GatesheadNorth East Counties Open Indoor Pentathlon26 Mar 22
80HU17W13.340.0PJarrowNorth Eastern Counties Open Pentathlon & Masters 5000m & 10000m17 Sep 22
80HU17W13.472.0-BYorkUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East29 May 22
80HU17W13.59-2.541LiverpoolNorth West Combined Events20 Aug 22
HJ1.641AShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 2 South26 Jun 22
HJ1.6210SportcityESAA - English Schools Championships9 Jul 22
HJ1.601JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series8 Jun 22
HJ1.601GatesheadNorthern Schools' Inter-County Track & Field Meeting18 Jun 22
HJ1.601AShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 2 South17 Jul 22
HJ1.603JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series10 Aug 22
HJ1.604LiverpoolNorthern U13 / U15 / U17 Championships14 Aug 22
HJ1.60i7GatesheadGateshead Indoor Series (Field)10 Nov 22
HJ1.592LiverpoolNorth West Combined Events20 Aug 22
HJ1.551nsYorkUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East29 May 22
HJ1.555YorkNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Inter-Counties Championship2 Jun 22
HJ1.552YorkNorth Yorkshire Schools Championships11 Jun 22
HJ1.554JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series29 Jun 22
HJ1.553JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series20 Jul 22
HJ1.511MiddlesbroughCharles Stuart Open Graded Meeting7 May 22
HJ1.513MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Counties AA County Championships15 May 22
HJ1.501ASheffieldUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East24 Apr 22
HJ1.508JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series18 May 22
HJ1.49PJarrowNorth Eastern Counties Open Pentathlon & Masters 5000m & 10000m17 Sep 22
HJ1.46i4DGatesheadNorth East Counties Indoor Championships19 Feb 22
HJ1.45i4GatesheadGateshead Harriers Indoor Field Series3 Feb 22
HJ1.43i7PAGatesheadNorth East Counties Open Indoor Pentathlon26 Mar 22
LJ4.861AShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 2 South17 Jul 22
LJ4.820.13BJarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series20 Jul 22
LJ4.80PJarrowNorth Eastern Counties Open Pentathlon & Masters 5000m & 10000m17 Sep 22
LJ4.720.64MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Counties AA County Championships14 May 22
LJ4.712AShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 2 South26 Jun 22
LJ4.703AYorkUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East29 May 22
LJ4.680.18LiverpoolNorth West Combined Events21 Aug 22
LJ4.612ASheffieldUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East24 Apr 22
LJ4.563MiddlesbroughCharles Stuart Open Graded Meeting7 May 22
LJ4.49i5PAGatesheadNorth East Counties Open Indoor Pentathlon26 Mar 22
LJ4.37i9AGatesheadNorth East Counties Indoor Championships19 Feb 22
SP3K8.9332JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series10 Aug 22
SP3K8.76i6PAGatesheadNorth East Counties Open Indoor Pentathlon26 Mar 22
SP3K8.652BJarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series29 Jun 22
SP3K8.399LiverpoolNorth West Combined Events20 Aug 22
SP3K8.293MiddlesbroughCharles Stuart Open Graded Meeting7 May 22
SP3K8.2342JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series18 May 22
SP3K8.21PJarrowNorth Eastern Counties Open Pentathlon & Masters 5000m & 10000m17 Sep 22
SP3K8.043ASheffieldUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East24 Apr 22
SP3K7.95i3AGatesheadGateshead Harriers Indoor Field Series3 Feb 22
SP3K7.51i8GatesheadNorth East Counties Indoor Championships19 Feb 22
JT50022.367LiverpoolNorth West Combined Events21 Aug 22
PenU17W26615JarrowNorth Eastern Counties Open Pentathlon & Masters 5000m & 10000m17 Sep 22
PenIU17WNS2791i6GatesheadNorth East Counties Open Indoor Pentathlon26 Mar 22
HepU17W35149LiverpoolNorth West Combined Events21 Aug 22
2021 U15 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.170.124JarrowNorth East Grand Prix21 Jul 21
20029.140.26h1MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships21 Aug 21
20029.93-1.954JarrowNorth East Grand Prix4 Aug 21
30046.8352MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships22 Aug 21
75HU15W13.33AShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S20 Jun 21
75HU15W13.43AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S16 May 21
HJ1.462MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships21 Aug 21
HJ1.456JarrowNorth East Grand Prix21 Jul 21
HJ1.452GatesheadTartan Games29 Aug 21
HJ1.431AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S16 May 21
HJ1.432AShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S20 Jun 21
HJ1.3512JarrowNorth East Grand Prix4 Aug 21
LJ4.282AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S16 May 21
LJ4.190.09MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships22 Aug 21
LJ4.051BShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S20 Jun 21
2020 U15 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.74iP2GatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships15 Mar 20
60HU15W10.46iP2GatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships15 Mar 20
HJ1.46i2GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships15 Feb 20
HJ1.40iPAGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships15 Mar 20
LJ4.23iPAGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships15 Mar 20
SP3K7.42i8GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships15 Feb 20
SP3K6.88iPAGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships15 Mar 20
PenIU15WNS2465i5GatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships15 Mar 20
2019 U13 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15021.72BYorkUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 118 May 19
15021.82AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 122 Jun 19
15022.0w2BDoncasterUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 127 Apr 19
15022.12AScunthorpeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 120 Jul 19
15022.112MiddlesbroughCharles Stuart Memorial Open24 Mar 19
20029.84-0.441YorkCity of York Summer League & Open22 Sep 19
20030.23-1.74h2MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
20030.2611MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League25 Jun 19
20030.412MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League16 Apr 19
20031.1021MiddlesbroughKieran Maxwell Memorial Open7 Apr 19
8002:50.2PYorkYork Young Athletes Meeting11 Aug 19
800253.25PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open21 Sep 19
70HU13W12.83AYorkUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 118 May 19
70HU13W13.2w3ADoncasterUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 127 Apr 19
70HU13W13.2PYorkYork Young Athletes Meeting11 Aug 19
70HU13W13.30-2.2PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open21 Sep 19
70HU13W13.32AScunthorpeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 120 Jul 19
70HU13W14.955MiddlesbroughKieran Maxwell Memorial Open7 Apr 19
70HU13WNS12.93AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 122 Jun 19
HJ1.39PYorkYork Young Athletes Meeting11 Aug 19
HJ1.37PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open21 Sep 19
HJ1.353AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 122 Jun 19
HJ1.353YorkCity of York Summer League & Open22 Sep 19
HJ1.301MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League25 Jun 19
HJ1.303AScunthorpeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 120 Jul 19
HJ1.255MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
HJ1.201MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League16 Apr 19
LJ4.121.9PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open21 Sep 19
LJ4.081MiddlesbroughCharles Stuart Memorial Open24 Mar 19
LJ3.981MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League23 Apr 19
LJ3.960.07AMiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
LJ3.967YorkCity of York Summer League & Open22 Sep 19
LJ3.89PYorkYork Young Athletes Meeting11 Aug 19
LJ3.842MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League11 Jun 19
LJ3.794MiddlesbroughKieran Maxwell Memorial Open7 Apr 19
SP2.72K7.24PYorkYork Young Athletes Meeting11 Aug 19
SP2.72K6.79PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open21 Sep 19
SP2.72K6.784MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
SP2.72K6.253ADoncasterUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 127 Apr 19
SP2.72K6.243AYorkUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 118 May 19
SP2.72K5.971MiddlesbroughCharles Stuart Memorial Open24 Mar 19
DT0.75K16.991MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League23 Apr 19
DT0.75K16.501MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League14 May 19
JT40012.893MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League25 Jun 19
PenU13W20604YorkYork Young Athletes Meeting11 Aug 19
PenU13W20239JarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open21 Sep 19
2018 U13 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7511.9941MiddlesbroughCharles Stuart Memorial Open25 Mar 18
7512.05nsAMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 221 Jul 18
10015.7542MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League1 May 18
8003:05.675BSheffieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 221 Apr 18
70HU13W14.97w3.13ASheffieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 217 Jun 18
70HU13W15.13BMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 221 Jul 18
70HU13W15.17-0.42BSheffieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 221 Apr 18
70HU13W15.27-1.12BLiverpoolUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 219 May 18
LJ3.356MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League10 Jul 18
LJ3.277MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League1 May 18
LJ3.1413MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League12 Jun 18
SP2.72K5.262BSheffieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 217 Jun 18
SP2.72K5.242BSheffieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 221 Apr 18
SP2.72K4.933BLiverpoolUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 219 May 18
SP2.72K4.875MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League10 Jul 18
SP2.72K4.824MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League12 Jun 18
SP2.72K4.623BMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 221 Jul 18
2017 U11 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7511.932MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League2 May 17
7512.431MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League13 Jun 17
6002:10.02DarlingtonNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League16 May 17
6002:10.75DarlingtonNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League27 Jun 17
LJ3.102MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League2 May 17
LJ3.074MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League13 Jun 17
SP2K8.192DarlingtonNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League16 May 17
1.2KXC6:2012OrmesbyNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League15 Jan 17
1.7KXC5:3410HartlepoolNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League5 Feb 17
2KXC7:4814MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League22 Jan 17
2KXC10:0715RichmondNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League19 Feb 17
2016 U11 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7512.611MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League12 Jul 16
7512.816MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League3 May 16
7513.021MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League14 Jun 16
6002:17.45DarlingtonNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League28 Jun 16
6002:20.171DarlingtonNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League19 Apr 16
6002:23.051DarlingtonNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League17 May 16
LJ3.1821MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League3 May 16
LJ2.793MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League14 Jun 16
LJ2.746MiddlesbroughNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League12 Jul 16
SP2K8.452DarlingtonNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League28 Jun 16
SP2K7.395DarlingtonNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League19 Apr 16
Total Performances: 166
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU152020347
60U152020322
150U132019257
200U132019377
300U152021459
300U172022392
60HU17WiU172022126
60HU17WU172022119
60HU15WiU152020165
60HU15WU152020160
70HU13WU132019221
75HU15WU152021251
80HU17WU172022182
HJiU15202049
HJiU17202281
HJU13201988
HJU15202069
HJU152021110
HJU17202214
HJALL2022105
LJU132019270
LJU172022155
LJALL2022554
SP3KiU152020152
SP3KiU17202296
SP3KU152020210
SP3KU172022252
SP2.72KU132019204
DT0.75KU132019162
PenU17WU17202220
PenU13WU13201933
HepU17WU17202267