Skye Petrie

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Montrose & District
Gender:Female
Age Group:SEN
County:Unknown County
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Colin Christie

Best known performances
EventPB20212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008Event20072006
8002:55.40i2:55.40i2:59.0800
60HU18W10.17i10.17i60HU18W
60HU17W9.98i9.98i10.1i60HU17W
80HU17W13.3713.3714.55/13.82w80HU17W
100HW19.819.8100HW
100HU18W17.717.718.5100HU18W
300HW54.454.4300HW
HJ1.501.451.451.47i1.501.28HJ
PV2.05i1.802.05i2.00iPV
EventPB20212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008Event20072006
LJ4.174.174.17i4.09LJ
TJ9.039.03TJ
SP4K7.15i7.15i6.93SP4K
SP3.25K7.717.71SP3.25K
SP2.72K5.765.76SP2.72K
DT1K28.8223.6328.8227.1427.7528.1725.8024.55DT1K
DT0.75K21.7821.7816.04DT0.75K
HT4K21.8721.8719.60HT4K
JT60031.2031.2028.5930.1130.2729.1428.1520.17JT600
EventPB20212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008Event20072006
JT40026.0026.0024.11JT40019.76
PenU18W20162016PenU18W
PenIU18W2370i2370iPenIU18W

Performances Submit
2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015

2015 U23 Montrose & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
DT1K23.634APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
2014 U20 Montrose & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.456AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League18 May 14
HJ1.401APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
DT1K28.822APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
JT60031.202BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League18 May 14
JT60031.011ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
2013 U20 Montrose & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
100HW19.84ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
100HW20.63ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
HJ1.453BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League21 Apr 13
HJ1.451ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
HJ1.455=AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
HJ1.404BScotstounScottish Women's Athletic League25 Aug 13
PV1.801BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
LJ4.173ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
DT1K27.141BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
DT1K26.862AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
DT1K25.844BScotstounScottish Women's Athletic League25 Aug 13
DT1K25.511PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
HT4K21.877AScotstounScottish Women's Athletic League25 Aug 13
HT4K18.004ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
JT60028.591BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
JT60028.182ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
JT60027.981PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
JT60027.071BScotstounScottish Women's Athletic League25 Aug 13
JT60024.642BKilmarnockJavelin Scotland10 Mar 13
JT60024.472BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League21 Apr 13
2012 U17 Montrose & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:55.40iPGlasgowScottish Combined Events Championships12 Feb 12
60HU18W10.17iPGlasgowScottish Combined Events Championships12 Feb 12
60HU18W10.48i22GlasgowScottish National Open21 Jan 12
60HU17W9.98i3h3GlasgowSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Feb 12
60HU17W10.2i1AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting18 Mar 12
60HU17W10.4i3AberdeenAberdeen Indoor Open Graded15 Jan 12
60HU17W10.4i1AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded5 Feb 12
80HU17W13.374AInvernessMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League North East Division27 May 12
80HU17W14.075BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 Apr 12
100HU18W17.72ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division19 Aug 12
100HU18W17.82DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
HJ1.47iPGlasgowScottish Combined Events Championships12 Feb 12
HJ1.45i9AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting18 Mar 12
HJ1.40i4BGlasgowScottish National Open21 Jan 12
HJ1.402BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 Apr 12
LJ4.17iPGlasgowScottish Combined Events Championships12 Feb 12
LJ4.12i18AberdeenAberdeen Indoor Open Graded15 Jan 12
TJ9.034ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division1 Jul 12
SP4K7.15iPGlasgowScottish Combined Events Championships12 Feb 12
DT1K27.751DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
DT1K27.658Olympic ParkSainsbury's School Games9 May 12
DT1K25.812EdinburghScottish East District Championships13 May 12
JT60030.113AberdeenCeltic Games U16/U18 International11 Aug 12
JT60029.685GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
JT60029.581AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 Apr 12
JT60029.581DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
JT60029.272GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships8 Jun 12
JT60028.431ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division19 Aug 12
JT60027.511AAberdeenMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League North East Division17 Jun 12
JT60027.421EdinburghScottish East District Championships13 May 12
PenIU18W2370i7GlasgowScottish Combined Events Championships11 Feb 12
2011 U17 Montrose & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:59.0PDundeeTayside and Fife Open Combined Events Championships25 Sep 11
60HU17W10.1i1AberdeenAberdeen Indoor Open Graded Meeting11 Dec 11
80HU17W13.82w3.03AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League19 Jun 11
80HU17W14.25w3.83AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 May 11
80HU17W14.551.78AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League17 Apr 11
100HU18W18.5PDundeeTayside and Fife Open Combined Events Championships25 Sep 11
300HW54.43ADundeeScottish Young Athletes League North East Division24 Apr 11
HJ1.501BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League19 Jun 11
HJ1.504AWishawScottish U16 / U18 Inter Regional Championships27 Aug 11
HJ1.451PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
HJ1.45PDundeeTayside and Fife Open Combined Events Championships25 Sep 11
HJ1.407AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League17 Apr 11
HJ1.402BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 May 11
HJ1.403AAberdeenMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East Division26 Jun 11
PV2.05i3AberdeenAberdeen Pole Vault Challenge4 Dec 11
PV2.00i2AberdeenPole Vault Challenge5 Jul 11
LJ4.09PDundeeTayside and Fife Open Combined Events Championships25 Sep 11
SP4K6.93PDundeeTayside and Fife Open Combined Events Championships25 Sep 11
SP4K6.901BDundeeScottish Young Athletes League North East Division24 Apr 11
DT1K28.172AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League19 Jun 11
DT1K24.881PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
DT1K23.244AWishawScottish U16 / U18 Inter Regional Championships27 Aug 11
DT1K21.791AInvernessMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East Division15 May 11
DT1K21.703GlasgowScottish National U16 & U18 Open Championships7 May 11
DT1K21.595GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships11 Jun 11
DT1K21.201ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division7 Aug 11
DT1K20.931ADundeeScottish Young Athletes League North East Division24 Apr 11
DT1K20.844AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League17 Apr 11
DT1K19.413Glasgow (S)Scottish National U18 Championships30 Jul 11
HT4K19.601ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division3 Jul 11
JT60030.271PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
JT60029.061AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 May 11
JT60028.464GlasgowScottish National U16 & U18 Open Championships7 May 11
JT60028.121AAberdeenMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East Division26 Jun 11
JT60028.113GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships10 Jun 11
JT60027.975Glasgow (S)Scottish National U18 Championships30 Jul 11
JT60027.074AWishawScottish U16 / U18 Inter Regional Championships27 Aug 11
JT60026.141AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division5 Jun 11
PenU18W20161DundeeTayside and Fife Open Combined Events Championships25 Sep 11
2010 U15 Montrose & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
SP3.25K7.711BInvernessMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East30 May 10
SP3.25K7.701BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 Jun 10
SP3.25K6.985BGlasgow (S)Scottish Women's Athletic League29 Aug 10
DT1K25.801AInvernessMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East30 May 10
DT1K25.092GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools' Championships12 Jun 10
DT1K22.411AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 Jun 10
DT1K22.361PerthSporttayside And Fife Closed Championships19 Sep 10
DT1K18.449ScotstounScottish U15/U17 Championships15 Aug 10
JT60029.143ScotstounScottish U15/U17 Championships15 Aug 10
JT60028.071AGlasgow (S)Scottish Women's Athletic League29 Aug 10
JT60024.411PerthSporttayside And Fife Closed Championships19 Sep 10
JT60023.253GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools' Championships11 Jun 10
JT60019.093ADundeeMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East2 May 10
2009 U15 Montrose & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
PV2.00i1DunfermlineSport Tayside and Fife Indoor Regional Championships12 Dec 09
DT1K24.551GrangemouthBank of Scotland U15 Championships16 Aug 09
DT1K24.422PerthSportTayside & Fife Championships20 Sep 09
DT1K22.761ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East2 Aug 09
DT1K21.544AEdinburghScottish Womens' Athletics League31 May 09
DT1K20.591APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East26 Apr 09
DT1K20.531AInvernessMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East24 May 09
DT0.75K21.782GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools Championships13 Jun 09
JT60028.151GrangemouthScottish Schools U15 Inter Area23 Jun 09
JT60027.561PerthSportTayside & Fife Championships20 Sep 09
JT60026.001AGrangemouthScottish Womens' Athletics League19 Apr 09
JT60024.642WishawScottish U15 / U17 Closed Championships9 May 09
JT60023.941APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East7 Jun 09
JT60023.591ADundeeMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East3 May 09
JT60022.926GrangemouthBank of Scotland U15 Championships16 Aug 09
JT40026.001GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools Championships13 Jun 09
2008 U13 Montrose & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.28DundeePetrofac League East22 Jun 08
HJ1.25DundeeAthletics Tayside Partnership Time Trials13 Apr 08
HJ1.25DundeePetrofac League East Section27 Apr 08
HJ1.20DundeeScottish Young Athletes' League - North-East Section4 May 08
SP2.72K5.76DundeePetrofac League East Section27 Apr 08
DT0.75K16.04PerthSport Tayside & Fife Championships21 Sep 08
JT60020.17GrangemouthScottish Power Scottish Schools Championships14 Jun 08
JT40024.114GrangemouthBank of Scotland U13 / U15 / U17 Championships23 Aug 08
JT40022.103PerthSport Tayside & Fife Championships21 Sep 08
JT40020.661ADundeePetrofac League East10 Aug 08
JT40018.92DundeeAthletics Tayside Partnership Time Trials13 Apr 08
2007 U13 Montrose & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
JT40019.76DundeeSport Tayside & Fife Championships16 Sep 07
JT40017.72DundeePetrofac League East Section5 Aug 07
Total Performances: 138
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60HU17WiU172012115
60HU17WU172011143
60HU17WU172012125
80HU17WU172012211
HJiU17201292
HJALL2011458
HJU172011174
HJU172012224
PViU15201027
PVU15200958
TJU172012331
SP3.25KU152010469
DT1KU15200970
DT1KU15201048
DT1KALL2010425
DT1KU17201165
DT1KALL2011305
DT1KU17201268
DT1KALL2012289
DT1KALL2013330
DT1KU20201371
DT1KALL2014269
DT1KU20201461
HT4KU172011150
JT600ALL2009407
JT600U15200945
JT600ALL2010354
JT600U15201031
JT600U17201165
JT600ALL2011271
JT600ALL2012238
JT600U17201255
JT600U20201378
JT600ALL2013333
JT600U20201463
JT600ALL2014173
JT400U13200825