Kate Salthouse

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Tynedale
Gender:Female
Age Group:U17
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
20029.629.632.332.5200
30046.69/45.246.69/45.348.42/45.248.9300
40060.160.1400
8002:17.22:17.22:20.72:24.7800
15004:52.04:52.04:55.05:00.95:22.81500
Mile5:35.75:35.7Mile
3000DNFDNF3000
DT1K17.1717.1716.6416.10DT1K

Performances Submit
2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

2020 U17 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3.83KXC18:3633PenrithNorthern Schools' Inter Counties Championships8 Feb 20
4KXC17:1197South ShieldsNorthumberland County Schools' Championships21 Jan 20
4.9KXC20:1551BedaleNorthern Counties Championships25 Jan 20
ZXC23:0675Temple ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League4 Jan 20
2019 U17 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20029.61BHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N23 Jun 19
30045.31AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Apr 19
30045.92HexhamNorthumberland County Schools Championships8 Jun 19
30046.695GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter-County Match15 Jun 19
30047.444CudworthNorth Eastern Youth Development League Final1 Sep 19
40060.11AHexhamNorth of England League Division 3E10 Aug 19
8002:17.21AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N18 May 19
8002:18.7533JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open10 Jul 19
8002:18.774h1BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships31 Aug 19
8002:20.41HexhamNorthumberland County Schools Championships8 Jun 19
8002:20.6982GatesheadNorth East Grand Prix Open7 Aug 19
8002:20.81AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Apr 19
8002:21.683h2LiverpoolNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships18 Aug 19
8002:22.933CudworthNorth Eastern Youth Development League Final1 Sep 19
8002:23.336GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter-County Match15 Jun 19
8002:27.915LiverpoolNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships18 Aug 19
15004:52.01AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N23 Jun 19
15004:55.73103JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open24 Jul 19
15005:04.3010GChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races22 Jul 19
15005:13.21AHexhamNorth of England League Division 3E10 Aug 19
Mile5:35.7114JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open26 Jun 19
DT1K17.171AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Apr 19
DT1K15.562AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N23 Jun 19
3.71KXC14:59102LeedsNew Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships16 Mar 19
4KXC15:1249PontefractNorthern Counties Championships26 Jan 19
4KXC16:4133South ShieldsNorthumberland County Schools' Championships15 Jan 19
4KXC16:4276LeedsECCA Saucony English National Championships23 Feb 19
4KXC17:2216South ShieldsNorthern Schools' Inter Counties Championships2 Feb 19
ZXC12:126Temple ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League5 Jan 19
ZXC13:348Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League2 Mar 19
ZXC13:5710PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League9 Feb 19
2018 U15 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30045.21AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N15 Jul 18
30045.81AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 May 18
30046.21AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Apr 18
30047.12AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N24 Jun 18
30048.426MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Final2 Sep 18
8002:20.71AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N15 Jul 18
8002:21.436h2BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships25 Aug 18
8002:23.721MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Final2 Sep 18
8002:23.893GatesheadNorth East Grand Prix Open8 Aug 18
8002:24.1121JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open20 Jun 18
8002:25.01AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Apr 18
8002:25.12AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 May 18
8002:27.52AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N24 Jun 18
15004:55.03JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open23 May 18
15005:01.62HexhamNorthumberland County Schools Championships9 Jun 18
15005:03.424GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match16 Jun 18
3000DNF-GatesheadNorth East Grand Prix Open8 Aug 18
DT1K16.644AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N24 Jun 18
DT1K15.852AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Apr 18
DT1K15.173AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 May 18
DT1K14.922AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N15 Jul 18
3KXC11:594South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships16 Jan 18
3.1KXC12:43124LeedsNew Balance English Schools' Championships17 Mar 18
2MXC13:068GosforthStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League27 Oct 18
2.1MXC14:3112Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League17 Nov 18
3.4KXC13:1016Barnard CastleNorthern Schools' Inter-County Championships3 Feb 18
4KXC14:599WrekentonNorth Eastern County Championships8 Dec 18
4KXC17:4045HarewoodNorthern Counties Championships27 Jan 18
ZXC11:0111MiddlesbroughESAA English Schools Cup Regional Finals - North East10 Nov 18
ZXC14:366SunderlandStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League6 Jan 18
ZXC15:5812PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League10 Feb 18
2017 U15 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20032.36BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 121 May 17
30048.95AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 125 Jun 17
8002:24.71AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 125 Jun 17
8002:28.402MiddlesbroughNorth East Youth Development League v Yorkshire & District Young Athletes League.3 Sep 17
15005:00.91AHullESAA Cup Regional Final North East13 Jun 17
15005:03.71AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 121 May 17
15005:05.13GatesheadNorthumberland Schools Minors Championships24 Jun 17
15005:05.773GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
DT1K16.103AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 121 May 17
DT1K15.607HullESAA Cup Regional Final North East13 Jun 17
DT1K14.488GatesheadNorthumberland Schools Minors Championships24 Jun 17
DT1K14.232BMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 125 Jun 17
3.25KXC12:28206NorwichEnglish Schools' Championships18 Mar 17
ZXC9:467WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League30 Sep 17
ZXC10:4329Kirkby StephenNorthern Schools' Inter County Championships4 Feb 17
ZXC11:127MiddlesbroughEnglish Schools Cup Regional Finals - North East11 Nov 17
ZXC12:459South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League28 Oct 17
ZXC15:0512Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League4 Mar 17
ZXC16:1610Herrington ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League7 Jan 17
ZXC16:207PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League11 Feb 17
2016 U13 Tynedale
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20032.54AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Jun 16
15005:22.82AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Jun 16
2.25KXC8:4511FormbyEnglish Schools Cup Final3 Dec 16
ZXC9:2524MiddlesbroughEnglish Schools Cup Regional Finals - North East12 Nov 16
ZXC16:2418AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League5 Mar 16
Total Performances: 91
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
300U152018385
300U172019480
400U17201948
400ALL2019347
800U152017209
800ALL2017964
800U15201886
800ALL2018557
800U17201968
800ALL2019302
1500U132016168
1500U152017205
1500ALL2017955
1500U152018115
1500ALL2018680
1500ALL2019564
1500U172019119