Katie Sandilands

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Fife
Gender:Female
Age Group:U15
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Steven Doig

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
6010.40i10.40i10.81i60
10016.2216.2218.17/16.6100
20032.132.135.2200
6002:18.02:18.0600
8002:33.12:33.12:42.373:06.93:08.1800
12004:20.304:20.301200
15005:18.875:18.875:24.51500
HJ1.101.101.051.050.86iHJ
LJ3.673.673.443.322.39iLJ
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
SP2.72K6.416.415.484.313.48SP2.72K
SP2K4.484.483.19SP2K
JT40012.2412.24JT400
parkrun20:2920:29parkrun

Performances Submit
2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

2020 U15 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3KXC13:4914StirlingRun Stirling (incl British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Jan 20
3.2KXC13:2910LivingstonScottish East District League18 Jan 20
2019 U13 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10016.2238InvernessInverness Harriers Open Graded Meeting14 Apr 19
20032.12BLivingstonForth Valley League Division 318 May 19
8002:33.11BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 322 Jun 19
8002:35.4575LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting21 Aug 19
8002:39.2822InvernessInverness Harriers Open Graded Meeting14 Apr 19
8002:40.074DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes Trophy Meeting1 Sep 19
8002:44.51BLivingstonForth Valley League Division 318 May 19
8002:45.14APerthGrampian League Division East5 May 19
15005:18.8776LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting17 Jul 19
15005:26.91AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 324 Aug 19
15005:29.2031GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open1 May 19
15005:32.7510h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships11 Aug 19
15005:33.969GrangemouthScottish East District U13 / U15 / U17 Championships / Open Meet12 May 19
15005:38.90i8h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships2 Feb 19
HJ1.101BLivingstonForth Valley League Division 318 May 19
LJ3.6712DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes Trophy Meeting1 Sep 19
SP2.72K6.415DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes Trophy Meeting1 Sep 19
SP2.72K6.341BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 324 Aug 19
SP2.72K6.251BPerthGrampian League Division East5 May 19
JT40012.2417GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships11 Aug 19
JT40011.301BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 322 Jun 19
1.3MNAD7:5261DunfermlineSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships2 Oct 19
2.4KXC11:224StirlingScottish East District League19 Oct 19
2.5KXCL10:336L16LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 19
2.5KXCL10:349L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 19
SHORT3K11:1619EdinburghScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships17 Mar 19
3.1KXC14:0128FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships23 Feb 19
3.2KXC13:055DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 19
5KMT23:263585FalklandBob Stark Memorial 5K24 Nov 19
parkrun20:29811AviemoreAviemore parkrun # 1235 Oct 19
parkrun21:091031AviemoreAviemore parkrun # 12014 Sep 19
parkrun21:132931AviemoreAviemore parkrun # 9920 Apr 19
parkrun21:391711AviemoreAviemore parkrun # 9016 Feb 19
parkrun23:362121KirkcaldyKirkcaldy parkrun # 25021 Dec 19
ZXC6:384A-LKirkcaldySSAA Primary School Championships27 Apr 19
2018 U13 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:42.3727GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open6 Jun 18
8002:42.524GrangemouthScottish East District Championships12 May 18
8002:42.9427LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting22 Aug 18
8002:44.4856LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting20 Jun 18
8002:51.64ALivingstonForth Valley League Division 228 Apr 18
12004:20.304LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting23 May 18
15005:24.52ALivingstonForth Valley League Division 226 May 18
15005:31.6851GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open2 May 18
15005:38.65GrangemouthForth Valley League President’s Select Match28 Jul 18
15005:39.445h1AberdeenScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships18 Aug 18
15005:40.915DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open2 Sep 18
HJ1.056ALivingstonForth Valley League Division 228 Apr 18
LJ3.441.412DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open2 Sep 18
SP2.72K5.485DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open2 Sep 18
SP2.72K5.011BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 223 Jun 18
1.4KXC6:153BroxburnScottish East District League20 Jan 18
1MNAD6:292532KirkcaldyRavenscraig Mile Series25 Apr 18
1.8KXC7:13721DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Jingle Bell Races9 Dec 18
2.4KXC11:157StirlingScottish East District League20 Oct 18
2.5K10:2912:46100249EdinburghSimplyhealth Junior Great Edinburgh Winter 2.5K13 Jan 18
2.5KXCL10:397L1GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 18
2.7KXC11:4412BroxburnScottish East District League24 Nov 18
3.2KXC12:4825AberdeenScottish East District Championships8 Dec 18
ZXC6:2411KirkcaldySSAA Scottish Primary School Championships21 Apr 18
2017 U11 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6010.40i34DunfermlineFife Leisure Indoor League Match25 Mar 17
10016.63BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 224 Jun 17
10018.176BAberdeenRAM League Final10 Sep 17
20035.2-B2PerthRAM Athletics League Division East6 Aug 17
8003:06.92BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 224 Jun 17
HJ1.054AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 224 Jun 17
HJ0.95i10DunfermlineFife Leisure Indoor League Match - HJ/LJ Only19 Feb 17
LJ3.321BPerthRAM Athletics League Division East6 Aug 17
LJ2.94i9DunfermlineFife Leisure Indoor League Match25 Mar 17
SP2.72K4.313BAberdeenRAM League Final10 Sep 17
SP2K4.482BEdinburghForth Valley League Division 220 May 17
SP2K3.697GrangemouthForth Valley League President’s Select Match5 Aug 17
1.4KXC6:1612BroxburnScottish East District League14 Jan 17
1.65KXC6:401StirlingScottish East District League21 Oct 17
1.7KXC7:071AlloaScottish East District League25 Nov 17
2.5KNAD10:3310:3466185EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Winter Run Junior7 Jan 17
2016 U11 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6010.81i17DunfermlineFife Leisure Indoor League19 Mar 16
6002:18.03BPerthGrampian League East Division26 Jun 16
6002:20.928AInvernessGrampian League Final11 Sep 16
6002:23.3472DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open (Inc Pole Vault Open)4 Sep 16
8003:08.1-ADundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
HJ0.86i22DunfermlineFife Leisure Indoor League28 Feb 16
LJ2.39i18DunfermlineFife Leisure Indoor League19 Mar 16
SP2.72K3.488AInvernessGrampian League Final11 Sep 16
SP2.72K3.37i14DunfermlineFife Leisure Indoor League28 Feb 16
SP2K3.193BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 221 May 16
1.55KXC6:136Stirling UniversityScottish East District League15 Oct 16
1MMT7:0962FifeBob Stark’s Memorial Races11 Dec 16
1.7KXC7:237AlloaScottish East District League19 Nov 16
1.3M9:36226KirkcaldyFife AC Boxing Day Handicap 1.326 Dec 16
2.5KMT11:32111212EdinburghPure Gym Great Winter Junior Run 2.5K9 Jan 16
2015 U11 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1.6KXC8:2835AlloaScottish East District League21 Nov 15
Total Performances: 93
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U132018569
800U132019151
1500U132018202
1500U132019150
SP2.72KU132019472