Tom Marshall

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Kent
Gender:Male
Age Group:V40
County:Kent
Region:London
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
Mile4:50.94:50.9Mile
300010:12.110:12.13000
500016:24.8816:24.885000
1000034:36.9234:36.9210000
5K16:5016:505K
parkrun16:3216:3217:3918:0017:17parkrun
10K33:5933:5910K
HM72:3072:3073:1777:4276:3977:4878:1578:0476:1077:0778:08HM
Mar2:40:302:40:302:48:442:49:432:59:302:56:473:13:302:58:342:56:052:50:28Mar

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

2020 V40 Kent
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K33:59c16London Battersea ParkRunThrough Battersea Park 10K6 Sep 20
HM72:30c1186GreenwichVitality Big Half Marathon1 Mar 20
2019 V40 Kent
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300010:12.1124CatfordKent AC Club Championships20 Jun 19
500016:24.885BElthamBMC Regional Races22 May 19
1000034:36.92123CatfordLadywell 10000m1 Sep 19
parkrun16:3271DulwichDulwich parkrun # 36623 Feb 19
parkrun17:1511Peckham RyePeckham Rye parkrun # 29825 Dec 19
HM73:17c1038GreenwichVitality Big Half Marathon10 Mar 19
Mar2:40:30c45380LondonVirgin London Marathon28 Apr 19
2018 V40 Dulwich
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:3911Peckham RyePeckham Rye parkrun # 23817 Nov 18
2017 V40 Dulwich
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:0011Peckham RyePeckham Rye parkrun # 1797 Oct 17
6MXC39:3593SevenoaksSenior Knole Run14 Jan 17
HM77:42153Silverstoneadidas Silverstone Half Marathon12 Mar 17
Mar2:48:44c767143LondonVirgin London Marathon23 Apr 17
2016 V40 Dulwich
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6MXC38:25103SevenoaksSenior Knole Run16 Jan 16
HM76:39c62Silverstoneadidas Silverstone Half Marathon13 Mar 16
Mar2:49:432:51:10901171LondonVirgin London Marathon24 Apr 16
2015 V35 Dulwich
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:1711Peckham RyePeckham Rye parkrun # 3424 Jan 15
HM77:4877:5028Paddock WoodBrooks Paddock Wood Half Marathon29 Mar 15
HM78:2778:33114Milton KeynesMilton Keynes Winter Half Marathon13 Dec 15
SHORTHM75:5476:0031BrightonBrighton Half Marathon (146m short)22 Feb 15
2014 V35 Dulwich
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM78:1578:1817Milton KeynesUp & Running Milton Keynes Winter Half Marathon14 Dec 14
HM79:3479:4059Paddock WoodPaddock Wood Half Marathon30 Mar 14
Mar2:59:302:59:531314LondonVirgin London Marathon13 Apr 14
2013 V35 Dulwich
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar2:56:472:57:23997LondonVirgin London Marathon21 Apr 13
2012 V35 Dulwich
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM78:0478:0535Paddock WoodPaddock Wood Half Marathon1 Apr 12
Mar3:13:303:14:392438LondonVirgin London Marathon22 Apr 12
2011 V35 Dulwich
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mile4:50.945Dulwich CollegeDulwich Mile Championships12 Jul 11
5K16:504DulwichDulwich Runners Midsummer 5K22 Jun 11
HM76:1076:1217Paddock WoodBrooks Paddock Wood Half Marathon27 Mar 11
Mar2:58:342:59:04911LondonVirgin London Marathon17 Apr 11
2010 SEN Dulwich
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2.6ML14:255BeckenhamBeckenham Relay 3x2.6M12 May 10
SHORT10M58:2619SidcupSidcup 1014 Feb 10
HM77:0723Paddock WoodPaddock Wood Half Marathon11 Apr 10
Mar2:56:052:56:45776LondonVirgin London Marathon25 Apr 10
2009 SEN Dulwich
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5.994KL21:2361L2AldershotSouthern Counties Men's 6-stage Relays27 Sep 09
HM78:0828Paddock WoodPaddock Wood AC Half Marathon5 Apr 09
Mar2:50:282:51:27486474LondonLondon Marathon26 Apr 09
Total Performances: 38
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
MileV3520116
3000V402019143
5000V40201968
5000ALL20191026
10000ALL2019326
10000V40201924
5KV352011145
5KALL2011970
parkrunV352015435
parkrunALL20152881
parkrunALL20178026
parkrunV402017904
parkrunV402018626
parkrunALL20191562
parkrunV402019119
parkrunALLAT4120
parkrunV40AT350
parkrunV35AT2170
10KV40202056
10KALL2020510
HMALL20091223
HMALL2010960
HMALL2011813
HMV352011172
HMV352012295
HMALL20121314
HMALL20141488
HMV352014351
HMV352015356
HMV402015257
HMALL20151497
HMALL20161142
HMV402016154
HMV402017222
HMALL20171566
HMV40201974
HMALL2019668
HMALL2020344
HMV40202029
MarALL2009643
MarALL20101187
MarALL20111465
MarV352011366
MarALL20131403
MarV352013344
MarV352014444
MarALL20141966
MarALL20161150
MarV402016218
MarV402017216
MarALL20171034
MarALL2019677
MarV402019121