Brooke Evans

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Dacorum
Gender:Female
Age Group:U17
County:Hertfordshire
Region:East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:John Garner2020-
Previous Lead:Robert Wright-2020

Best known performances
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
8012.812.880
10016.02/15.216.02/15.2100
20031.58i/31.031.58i/31.031.73i200
6001:58.89i1:59.97i1:58.89i600
8002:29.12:30.14i2:29.12:34.7800
15005:24.415:24.411500
60HU15W11.09i11.09i60HU15W
70HU13W12.6912.6916.270HU13W
75HU15W12.712.775HU15W
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
HJ1.381.381.30i1.271.271.12HJ
LJ4.954.954.34i4.333.863.40LJ
SP4K8.378.37SP4K
SP3K10.1610.169.71SP3K
SP2.72K6.516.515.21SP2.72K
SP2K4.614.61SP2K
JT50023.3923.39JT500
PenU15WPenU15W
PenU13W215221521638PenU13W

Performances Submit
2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022

2022 U17 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
SP4K8.372BHemel HempsteadSouthern Athletics League Division 2 E22 May 22
SP3K10.163Hemel HempsteadHertfordshire Schools Championships11 Jun 22
SP3K10.101nsSt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes League5 Jun 22
SP3K9.991AWatfordEastern Young Athletes League1 May 22
SP3K9.46i7Lee ValleyTricounties Indoor Championships20 Mar 22
SP3K9.381BHendonEastern Young Athletes League10 Jul 22
SP3K8.972BHillingdonUK Youth Development League Upper Southern 1A24 Apr 22
JT50023.391nsHendonEastern Young Athletes League10 Jul 22
JT50021.251nsSt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes League5 Jun 22
2021 U15 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
800DNSPLee ValleyESAA South East Schools Combined Events Championships27 Jun 21
75HU15W12.7PLee ValleyESAA South East Schools Combined Events Championships27 Jun 21
HJ1.38PLee ValleyESAA South East Schools Combined Events Championships27 Jun 21
LJ4.951Hemel HempsteadHertfordshire Schools Championships12 Jun 21
LJ4.59PLee ValleyESAA South East Schools Combined Events Championships27 Jun 21
SP3K9.711Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring AC Championships19 Sep 21
SP3K9.67PLee ValleyESAA South East Schools Combined Events Championships27 Jun 21
PenU15WDNF-Lee ValleyESAA South East Schools Combined Events Championships27 Jun 21
2020 U15 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:30.14i4h1Lee ValleyEssex County & Eastern AA Championships9 Feb 20
800DNSi-Lee ValleyEssex County & Eastern AA Championships9 Feb 20
60HU15W11.09i5h1Lee ValleyEssex County & Eastern AA Championships8 Feb 20
HJ1.30i7Lee ValleyEssex County & Eastern AA Championships9 Feb 20
HJ1.25i7ALee ValleyLondon U13 / U15 / U17 Games26 Jan 20
LJ4.34i11Lee ValleyEssex County & Eastern AA Championships8 Feb 20
LJ4.32i2ALee ValleyLee Valley U13 / U15 Open22 Feb 20
LJ4.27i5BLee ValleyLondon U13 / U15 / U17 Games26 Jan 20
3KXC11:306Fairlands ValleyHertfordshire County Championships5 Jan 20
3KXC11:584Westminster LodgeHertfordshire County Schools' Championships1 Feb 20
3KXC12:39181Sefton ParkNew Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships14 Mar 20
3KXC12:4418KeysoeChiltern League11 Jan 20
3.4KXC15:54102LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)7 Mar 20
2019 U13 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:29.11Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Club Championships22 Sep 19
8002:30.022Hemel HempsteadHertfordshire County Schools Championships8 Jun 19
8002:30.61ASt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League11 Aug 19
8002:30.612AGraysEastern Young Athletes' League Final15 Sep 19
8002:30.91ACambridgeEastern Young Athletes' League7 Jul 19
8002:32.51AHemel HempsteadHertfordshire County U13 Inter Club Challenge5 Jun 19
8002:33.622WatfordHertfordshire County Championships12 May 19
8002:34.81AHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League2 Jun 19
8002:34.9PHemel HempsteadHertfordshire County Open Pentathlon Championships (Inc 3000m Championships)29 Jun 19
8002:41.071h2WatfordHertfordshire County Championships11 May 19
70HU13W12.69-0.24AGraysEastern Young Athletes' League Final15 Sep 19
70HU13W12.7PHemel HempsteadHertfordshire County Open Pentathlon Championships (Inc 3000m Championships)29 Jun 19
70HU13W12.921Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Club Championships22 Sep 19
HJ1.27PHemel HempsteadHertfordshire County Open Pentathlon Championships (Inc 3000m Championships)29 Jun 19
HJ1.201AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League14 Apr 19
HJ1.203AWatfordEastern Young Athletes' League4 May 19
HJ1.201BHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League2 Jun 19
LJ4.332Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Club Championships22 Sep 19
LJ4.302AHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League2 Jun 19
LJ4.271AHemel HempsteadHertfordshire County U13 Inter Club Challenge5 Jun 19
LJ4.212ASt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League11 Aug 19
LJ4.13PHemel HempsteadHertfordshire County Open Pentathlon Championships (Inc 3000m Championships)29 Jun 19
LJ4.111BCambridgeEastern Young Athletes' League7 Jul 19
LJ4.092BGraysEastern Young Athletes' League Final15 Sep 19
LJ3.915WatfordHertfordshire County Championships12 May 19
LJ3.774AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League14 Apr 19
LJ3.763AWatfordEastern Young Athletes' League4 May 19
SP2.72K6.513ASt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League11 Aug 19
SP2.72K6.45PHemel HempsteadHertfordshire County Open Pentathlon Championships (Inc 3000m Championships)29 Jun 19
SP2.72K6.001BCambridgeEastern Young Athletes' League7 Jul 19
SP2.72K5.721BWatfordEastern Young Athletes' League4 May 19
SP2.72K5.581BIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League14 Apr 19
PenU13W21524Hemel HempsteadHertfordshire County Open Pentathlon Championships (Inc 3000m Championships)29 Jun 19
2.9KXC11:3821Shottover HillChiltern League12 Oct 19
3KXC10:055GreenfordNorth West London Young Athletes' League28 Sep 19
3KXC12:188Trent ParkNorth West London Young Athletes' League23 Nov 19
3KXC13:004KingsburyNorth West London Young Athletes' League26 Oct 19
3KXC13:1168OxfordSouth of England Masters' & Inter Counties Championships7 Dec 19
2018 U13 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.24BWareEastern Young Athletes' League6 May 18
10016.02-2.262WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting27 Jun 18
20031.05AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League8 Jul 18
20031.16BIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League Final2 Sep 18
20031.24BWatfordEastern Young Athletes' League15 Apr 18
20031.58i20Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon24 Feb 18
6001:59.97i3Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon24 Feb 18
8002:34.71Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Club Championships9 Sep 18
8002:35.11AWareEastern Young Athletes' League6 May 18
8002:35.42AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League Final2 Sep 18
8002:37.11AWatfordEastern Young Athletes' League15 Apr 18
8002:37.72AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League8 Jul 18
8002:38.22AStevenageHertfordshire County U13 Inter Club Challenge6 Jun 18
8002:38.93AHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League3 Jun 18
8002:39.0PHemel HempsteadHertfordshire County Pentathlon Championships (Inc 3000m Championships)1 Jul 18
8002:40.810AKingstonDerek Crookes Southern U13 Inter County Match28 Jul 18
15005:24.4131WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting27 Jun 18
70HU13W16.2PHemel HempsteadHertfordshire County Pentathlon Championships (Inc 3000m Championships)1 Jul 18
HJ1.27PHemel HempsteadHertfordshire County Pentathlon Championships (Inc 3000m Championships)1 Jul 18
HJ1.204Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Club Championships9 Sep 18
LJ3.864AHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League3 Jun 18
LJ3.863Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Club Championships9 Sep 18
LJ3.766AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League Final2 Sep 18
LJ3.72i3Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon24 Feb 18
LJ3.72PHemel HempsteadHertfordshire County Pentathlon Championships (Inc 3000m Championships)1 Jul 18
LJ3.682BStevenageHertfordshire County U13 Inter Club Challenge6 Jun 18
LJ3.632BWatfordEastern Young Athletes' League15 Apr 18
LJ3.631BWareEastern Young Athletes' League6 May 18
LJ3.625AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League8 Jul 18
SP2.72K5.211nsStevenageHertfordshire County U13 Inter Club Challenge6 Jun 18
SP2.72K4.51PHemel HempsteadHertfordshire County Pentathlon Championships (Inc 3000m Championships)1 Jul 18
PenU13W163814Hemel HempsteadHertfordshire County Pentathlon Championships (Inc 3000m Championships)1 Jul 18
1.6KXC6:5622St. AlbansHertfordshire County Schools' Championships3 Feb 18
2.2KXC8:1717Prestwold HallNational Schools' Years 5 -7 Championship24 Mar 18
2.2KXC9:167KingsburyNorth West London Young Athletes' League27 Oct 18
2.45KXC11:021Trent ParkNorth West London Young Athletes' League24 Nov 18
2.59KXC11:3630Milton KeynesChiltern League (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge & Oxford Uni v RAF)10 Nov 18
2.8KXC11:2517LutonChiltern League1 Dec 18
3KXC13:0351OxfordSouth of England Masters' & Inter Counties Championships8 Dec 18
2017 U11 Dacorum
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8012.82OStevenageHertfordshire County U13 / Masters' / Relay & 1500m Championships (Inc Hertfordshire County AAA Open)1 May 17
20031.73i19Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon9 Dec 17
20032.4i25Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon21 Oct 17
20032.9i8Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon25 Feb 17
6001:58.89i2Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon9 Dec 17
6001:58.93Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Club Championships17 Sep 17
6002:00.7i6Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon21 Oct 17
6002:01.731OStevenageHertfordshire County U13 / Masters' / Relay & 1500m Championships (Inc Hertfordshire County AAA Open)1 May 17
6002:07.21Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Open Pentathlon & Hertfordshire 3000m Championships16 Jul 17
6002:07.3i7Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon25 Feb 17
HJ1.121Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Open Pentathlon & Hertfordshire 3000m Championships16 Jul 17
HJ1.101Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Club Championships17 Sep 17
LJ3.401Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Club Championships17 Sep 17
LJ3.31i5Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon25 Feb 17
LJ3.241Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Open Pentathlon & Hertfordshire 3000m Championships16 Jul 17
LJ3.16i22Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon9 Dec 17
LJ3.14i24Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon21 Oct 17
SP2K4.611Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Open Pentathlon & Hertfordshire 3000m Championships16 Jul 17
Total Performances: 125
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
200U132018874
800iU15202074
800U132018229
800U13201966
800U152020197
1500U132018201
70HU13WU132019187
75HU15WU152021141
HJU132018360
HJU132019355
HJU152021268
LJiU152020177
LJU132018713
LJU132019129
LJU152020208
LJU15202153
LJALL2021433
SP4KALL2022444
SP3KiU17202272
SP3KU15202162
SP3KU17202295
SP2.72KU132019438
PenU13WU13201895
PenU13WU13201922