Luc Macleod

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Banchory Stonehaven
Gender:Male
Age Group:U13
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Tom Leeson2020-
Previous Lead:Tom Leeson-2019
Previous Lead:Willy Russell2020-2020

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
608.65i8.71i8.65i9.67i60
7511.59/11.35w11.59/11.35w75
8012.3612.3613.380
10013.99/13.84w13.99/13.84w15.29/15.015.69w100
15022.67/21.721.722.67150
20027.64i27.64i28.15/27.72w30.0933.51200
6001:54.411:54.41600
8002:21.212:21.212:35.02:52.12800
15005:05.735:05.731500
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
60HU13M10.37i10.62i10.37i60HU13M
75HU13M14.4314.4375HU13M
HJ1.50i1.50i1.401.201.00HJ
LJ4.64i4.64i4.453.95LJ
SP3K7.747.74SP3K
SP2.72K6.356.35SP2.72K
SP2K4.924.92SP2K
DT1K13.7613.76DT1K
JT40019.4619.4610.07JT400
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
PenU13M15951595PenU13M

Performances Submit
2017 2018 2019 2020

2020 U13 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.71i52.5AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting12 Jan 20
20027.64i3H2Emirates ArenaScottish National Open18 Jan 20
60HU13M10.62i1AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting12 Jan 20
60HU13M10.74i11Emirates ArenaScottish National Open18 Jan 20
HJ1.50i2AEmirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (inc Scottish 3000m Championships)3 Jan 20
HJ1.43i6CEmirates ArenaScottish National Open18 Jan 20
LJ4.64i2AEmirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (inc Scottish 3000m Championships)3 Jan 20
LJ4.60i1AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting12 Jan 20
2019 U13 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.65i31.8AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting15 Dec 19
609.011.961AberdeenAberdeen AAC Spring Open7 Apr 19
609.04i28AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting17 Mar 19
609.2i31.9AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting24 Feb 19
609.38i51 11AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting20 Jan 19
609.52i52 12AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting20 Jan 19
10013.84w2.32AAberdeenGrampian League Final1 Sep 19
10013.990.4619Lee ValleyLee Valley Sprint 100m / 200m Open Series31 Jul 19
10014.120.61AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships25 Aug 19
10014.181.36GrangemouthScottish East District U13 / U15 / U17 Championships / Open Meet11 May 19
10014.332.02AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE19 May 19
10014.421.84h2GrangemouthScottish East District U13 / U15 / U17 Championships / Open Meet11 May 19
10014.81APerthGrampian League Division East5 May 19
15021.755AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting17 Mar 19
20027.72w3.4516Lee ValleyLee Valley Sprint 100m / 200m Open Series31 Jul 19
20028.151.12AAberdeenGrampian League Final1 Sep 19
20028.511.71AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE19 May 19
20028.61APerthGrampian League Division East30 Jun 19
20028.62-2.414ScotstounGAA Sprint Gala28 Jun 19
20028.80-1.76GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships11 Aug 19
20028.98-1.31AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE28 Apr 19
20029.17-2.368WillesdenTrack Academy Invitational25 Jul 19
20029.23-1.33h1GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships11 Aug 19
20029.28i4s2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships2 Feb 19
20029.61APerthGrampian League Division East5 May 19
20029.78i3h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships2 Feb 19
8002:21.21PGrangemouthScottish Athletics Combined Events & Masters Championships, inc Hurdles Open13 Jul 19
8002:23.823h2GrangemouthScottish East District U13 / U15 / U17 Championships / Open Meet11 May 19
8002:26.11APerthGrampian League Division East30 Jun 19
8002:27.966h3GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships11 Aug 19
8002:35.681AberdeenAberdeen AAC Spring Open7 Apr 19
15005:05.732AAberdeenGrampian League Division East2 Jun 19
15005:10.68i4Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships2 Feb 19
60HU13M10.37i1AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting15 Dec 19
60HU13M11.96i2AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting20 Jan 19
60HU13M12.59i1AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting24 Feb 19
75HU13M14.431.6P2GrangemouthScottish Athletics Combined Events & Masters Championships, inc Hurdles Open13 Jul 19
75HU13M15.102AAberdeenGrampian League Division East2 Jun 19
75HU13M15.191AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE23 Jun 19
75HU13M16.130.93AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE19 May 19
75HU13MDQ-AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting19 Jun 19
HJ1.402AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE23 Jun 19
HJ1.362AAberdeenGrampian League Final1 Sep 19
HJ1.34PGrangemouthScottish Athletics Combined Events & Masters Championships, inc Hurdles Open13 Jul 19
LJ4.451InvernessInverness Harriers2 Aug 19
LJ4.371AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships25 Aug 19
LJ4.342AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE28 Apr 19
LJ4.172.06AScotstounGAA Sprint Gala28 Jun 19
LJ4.050.2PGrangemouthScottish Athletics Combined Events & Masters Championships, inc Hurdles Open13 Jul 19
SP3K7.741AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships25 Aug 19
SP3K7.611InvernessInverness Harriers2 Aug 19
SP3K7.43i1AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting15 Dec 19
SP3K7.183APerthGrampian League Division East30 Jun 19
SP3K6.703AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE23 Jun 19
SP3K6.69PGrangemouthScottish Athletics Combined Events & Masters Championships, inc Hurdles Open13 Jul 19
JT40019.461AberdeenAberdeen AAC Spring Open7 Apr 19
PenU13M15952GrangemouthScottish Athletics Combined Events & Masters Championships, inc Hurdles Open13 Jul 19
2.5KXCL10:0620L21LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 19
3.2KXC15:0070DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 19
2MXC12:3632KnockburnBSAC Knockburn Open3 Nov 19
2018 U11 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.67i12.10AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting18 Mar 18
609.75i21.13AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting21 Jan 18
609.75i42.11AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting21 Jan 18
609.79i21.9AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting18 Mar 18
7511.35w3.47LoughboroughCharnwood AC Open Series25 Aug 18
7511.591.73h2LoughboroughCharnwood AC Open Series25 Aug 18
8012.363AAberdeenGrampian League Division East29 Apr 18
10015.02GrangemouthCentral AC & Falkirk Victoria Harriers Club Championships15 Sep 18
10015.291.1410GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open5 Sep 18
10015.680.325AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting7 Jul 18
15022.671.451GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open5 Sep 18
15022.820.623LoughboroughCharnwood AC Open Series25 Aug 18
20030.09-1.239ScotstounGlasgow AA Sprint Gala Open11 Jul 18
20030.67-2.216AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting7 Jul 18
6001:54.411AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting27 Jun 18
6001:55.201AAberdeenGrampian League Division East29 Apr 18
6001:59.1722LoughboroughCharnwood AC Open Series25 Aug 18
8002:35.01AAberdeenGrampian League Division East1 Jul 18
8002:35.2342AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting7 Jul 18
8002:37.401AInvernessGrampian League Final9 Sep 18
8002:37.62GrangemouthCentral AC & Falkirk Victoria Harriers Club Championships15 Sep 18
8002:45.44APerthGrampian League Division East27 May 18
8002:46.5981AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open & Masters Championships29 Aug 18
HJ1.202APerthGrampian League Division East27 May 18
HJ1.207GrangemouthCentral AC & Falkirk Victoria Harriers Club Championships15 Sep 18
HJ1.182AAberdeenGrampian League Division East1 Jul 18
LJ3.951AInvernessGrampian League Final9 Sep 18
LJ3.231BAberdeenGrampian League Division East29 Apr 18
LJ3.07i12AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting18 Mar 18
LJ3.05i15AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting21 Jan 18
SP2.72K6.351AInvernessGrampian League Final9 Sep 18
SP2.72K5.922APerthGrampian League Division East27 May 18
DT1K13.762AAberdeenGrampian League Division East1 Jul 18
1.4KXC6:4552BroxburnScottish East District League20 Jan 18
1MXC5:578Haddo HouseGathimba Edwards Foundation Races28 Jan 18
1MXC8:241KnockburnBSAC Knockburn Cross Country4 Nov 18
1.65KXC6:064StirlingScottish East District League20 Oct 18
2KXC8:15166BalgownieAAAC Club Championships10 Mar 18
ZXC6:375DundeeWinter Series Races11 Feb 18
2017 U11 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8013.35APerthRAM Athletics League Division East7 May 17
10015.69w2.33AAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East25 Jun 17
20033.51-1.03AAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East4 Jun 17
8002:52.124AAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East4 Jun 17
8003:01.52BPerthRAM Athletics League Division East7 May 17
HJ1.004BAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East25 Jun 17
SP2K4.923AAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East25 Jun 17
JT40010.075AAberdeenRAM Athletics League Division East4 Jun 17
1.65KXC7:2252StirlingScottish East District League21 Oct 17
1.7KXC7:5360AlloaScottish East District League25 Nov 17
ZXC7:236BalgownieThe Running Shop Series3 Dec 17
ZXC9:356KnockburnThe Running Shop Series5 Nov 17
Total Performances: 119
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU13202037
60U13201977
100U132019488
200iU13201958
200iU1320202
200U132019237
200U1320201
800U132018601
800U13201961
1500iU1320197
1500U132019287
60HU13MiU1320203
60HU13MU1320196
60HU13MU1320205
75HU13MU132019201
HJiU1320203
HJU13201983
HJU1320201
LJiU1320203
LJU132019171
LJU1320202
SP3KiU1320209
SP3KALL2019382
SP3KU132019250
JT400U132019507
PenU13MU13201910