Adam Weightman

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Morpeth
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Mike Bateman2013-
Previous Lead:Geoff Campbell-2013
Previous Lead:None2013-2013
Previous Lead:None2013-2013
Previous Lead:Laura Weightman2013-2013

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10016.216.616.2
20031.531.631.5
8002:06.62:06.62:14.292:17.82:28.52:35.82:35.6
15004:22.24:24.884:22.24:42.294:48.45:00.55:16.0
30009:38.159:48.79:47.139:38.1510:22.53
JT70010.8910.89
4K13:3513:3513:3513:5815:30
3M16:4216:42
10K43:2243:22

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015

2015 U20 Morpeth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:06.66JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 May 15
15004:24.8810GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
15004:26.48JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Apr 15
30009:48.77ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial Open12 Apr 15
10K43:2343:22467NewhamMorrisons Great Newham London Run 10K19 Jul 15
ZXC21:121WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League14 Mar 15
ZXC24:162Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Feb 15
2014 U17 Morpeth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:14.295GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 Aug 14
15004:22.25JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Apr 14
15004:23.521HexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 127 Apr 14
30009:47.131GatesheadNorthumberland Schools' Championships14 Jun 14
30009:59.04GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match21 Jun 14
3.3KL11:2215L2WarringtonNorthern Young Athletes Road Relays20 Sep 14
2.2ML11:3618L1NewcastleElswick Good Friday Relays18 Apr 14
3.863KL13:1529L2Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athlete Relays5 Oct 14
4K13:35c6NewcastleBupa Junior Great North Run6 Sep 14
5.8KXC22:4864KnowsleyNorthern Championships25 Jan 14
ZXC9:183SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays13 Sep 14
ZXC17:173WrekentonNorth East Harrier League22 Mar 14
ZXC19:454South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships21 Jan 14
ZXC22:23265Donington ParkEnglish Schools' Championships15 Mar 14
ZXC23:2532Town MoorNorth Eastern County Championships13 Dec 14
ZXCL10:2341L2MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships1 Nov 14
2013 U17 Alnwick
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20031.62BHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N2 Jun 13
8002:17.81BHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N2 Jun 13
30009:38.156GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships26 May 13
30009:43.821GatesheadNorthumberland Schools' Championships8 Jun 13
30009:56.65JarrowNorth East Athletics League15 May 13
30009:57.85MiddlesbroughNorth East Schools Inter County Championships15 Jun 13
JT70010.891BHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N2 Jun 13
3KNAD10:5211AlnwickLes Allcorn Junior Fun Run7 May 13
3.8KL11:528L1BlackpoolNorthern Young Athletes' Relays (U17)21 Sep 13
4K13:3510NewcastleJunior Great North Run14 Sep 13
3M16:4270LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon21 Apr 13
ZXC12:433AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League2 Mar 13
ZXC13:2012PrudhoeStart Fitness North East Harrier League23 Mar 13
ZXC16:1243KnowsleyNorthern Championships26 Jan 13
ZXC17:2675BirminghamInter Counties Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC18:09131SunderlandEnglish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC19:554South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools' Championships29 Jan 13
ZXC20:1620GuisboroughNorthern Counties Schools' Championships9 Feb 13
ZXC22:587TanfieldSherman Cup / Davidson Shield28 Sep 13
2012 U15 Alnwick
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:42.293GatesheadNorthumberland Schools' Championships16 Jun 12
15004:46.504GatesheadNorth East Counties Athletics Championships12 May 12
15004:48.64JarrowNorth East Athletics League (Inc North East Counties 10,000m Champs)25 Apr 12
300010:22.533ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial22 Apr 12
4K13:585NewcastleBupa Junior Great North Run15 Sep 12
ZXC9:073Shibdon PondStart Fitness North East Harrier League17 Nov 12
ZXC10:2410PrudhoeStart Fitness North East Harrier League24 Mar 12
ZXC11:155South ShieldsSherman Cup / Davidson Shield29 Sep 12
ZXC11:339WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League11 Feb 12
ZXC11:464East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League27 Oct 12
ZXC12:173HartlepoolNorth Eastern County Championships8 Dec 12
ZXC12:253Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League15 Dec 12
ZXC12:398AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League3 Mar 12
ZXC14:35110IltonEnglish Schools' Championships17 Mar 12
ZXC16:5667PontefractNorthern Championships28 Jan 12
ZXCNT5Kirkby StephenNorthern Schools Inter-Counties4 Feb 12
2011 U15 Alnwick
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10016.63JarrowMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 NE Division Match 25 Jun 11
10017.94JarrowMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 NE Division Match 222 May 11
20031.58JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League25 May 11
8002:28.517GatesheadNorth Eastern Athletics League13 Jul 11
8002:30.516JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League25 May 11
8002:31.52YorkMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 NE Division Match 219 Jun 11
15004:48.42GatesheadNorthumberland Schools Minors Championships25 Jun 11
15004:59.513JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League27 Apr 11
15005:01.33JarrowMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 NE Division Match 222 May 11
15005:04.1312GatesheadNorth Eastern Counties Championships14 May 11
15005:04.52JarrowMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 NE Division Match 28 May 11
4K15:3024NewcastleJunior Great North Run17 Sep 11
ZXC10:1712Shibdon PondStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Nov 11
ZXC10:3016FarringdonStart Fitness North East Harrier League29 Oct 11
ZXC11:4913East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League8 Oct 11
ZXC11:511South ShieldsNorth Eastern County Championships8 Jan 11
ZXC12:01171BirminghamInter Counties Championships5 Mar 11
ZXC12:2721Haydon BridgeNorthern Counties Schools Cross Country Championships5 Feb 11
ZXC12:415WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League28 Feb 11
ZXC15:53250NottinghamEnglish Schools' Championships19 Mar 11
ZXC16:0315East CramlingtonNorth Eastern Counties Championships10 Dec 11
ZXC16:578South ShieldsNorthumberland Schools Championships18 Jan 11
ZXC18:34103RugbyESAA Schools Cup Final3 Dec 11
2010 U13 Morpeth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10016.26DoncasterMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern 1 NE16 May 10
8002:35.86JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League26 May 10
15005:00.53JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League28 Jul 10
15005:00.71JarrowMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern 1 NE - Match B20 Jun 10
15005:00.81Whitley BayMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern 1 NE - Match A18 Jul 10
15005:02.31GatesheadNorthumberland Minors Championships26 Jun 10
15005:09.355GatesheadCleveland Land Services Tartan Games21 Aug 10
15005:09.393GatesheadNorth Eastern Athletics League16 Jun 10
15005:12.01DoncasterMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern 1 NE16 May 10
ZRD17:5531NewcastleBupa Junior Great North Run18 Sep 10
ZXC7:393BlythNorthumberland Schools XC Championships19 Jan 10
ZXC8:4612DurhamInter-Counties Schools Championships6 Feb 10
ZXC11:489FarringdonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League30 Oct 10
ZXC15:287NewcastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League30 Jan 10
2009 U13 Morpeth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:35.64GatesheadNorthumberland Schools Minors Championships27 Jun 09
15005:16.04JarrowNorth East Athletics League29 Apr 09
Total Performances: 97
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U132009480
800U132010451
1500U132009376
1500U132010126
1500U152011449
1500U152012295
1500U172014262
1500U202015442
3000U152012100
3000U172013165
3000U172014206