Emily Bond

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Blyth
Gender:Female
Age Group:U17
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Rob Wilson2021-
Previous Lead:Joe Frost-2021

Best known performances
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
608.47i8.68i8.47i8.62i8.98i9.07i60
7511.15/11.011.15/11.011.9575
10013.8213.8214.60100
20029.24/29.229.329.229.24200
6001:58.31:58.3600
8002:33.84i2:48.22i2:42.502:33.84i246.15800
60HU15W9.69i9.69i10.34i60HU15W
60HU13W9.19i9.19i9.87i60HU13W
70HU13W11.1711.1711.2870HU13W
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
75HU15W12.21/12.012.72/12.5/12.36w12.21/12.075HU15W
HJ1.55i1.51i1.501.55i1.44HJ
LJ5.03i4.90i4.95i5.03i4.63i4.05iLJ
SP3K8.087.78i8.08SP3K
SP2.72K8.298.297.40iSP2.72K
JT50022.2718.3722.27JT500
PenU15W252324242523PenU15W
PenU13W255825582129PenU13W
PenIU15W2765i2765iPenIU15W
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
PenIU13W2968i2968iPenIU13W
HexU15W29402940HexU15W
4K18:5818:5820:094K

Performances Submit
2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022

2022 U15 Blyth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.68i32GatesheadGateshead Harriers Indoor Track Series2 Feb 22
20029.39nsMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 117 Jul 22
8002:48.22i5P5SheffieldEngland Athletics U17 & U15 Combined Events Indoor Championships13 Mar 22
8002:51.845P2DoncasterESAA North East Regional Combined Events26 Jun 22
60HU15W9.69i2h2GatesheadNorth East Counties Indoor Championships20 Feb 22
60HU15W9.79i5SheffieldNorthern Athletics U15/U13 Championships6 Feb 22
60HU15W9.80i4P4SheffieldEngland Athletics U17 & U15 Combined Events Indoor Championships13 Mar 22
60HU15W9.81i5h1SheffieldEngland Athletics Age Group (U15/U17/U20) Indoor Championships13 Feb 22
60HU15W9.82i2h2SheffieldNorthern Athletics U15/U13 Championships6 Feb 22
60HU15W9.84i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Indoor Track Series2 Feb 22
60HU15W9.92i3GatesheadNorth East Counties Indoor Championships20 Feb 22
60HU15W9.94i7s2SheffieldEngland Athletics Age Group (U15/U17/U20) Indoor Championships13 Feb 22
75HU15W12.36w3.14P1DoncasterESAA North East Regional Combined Events26 Jun 22
75HU15W12.512GatesheadNorthern Schools' Inter-County Track & Field Meeting18 Jun 22
75HU15W12.62HexhamNorthumberland Schools' Championships11 Jun 22
75HU15W12.7211MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 122 May 22
75HU15W13.01BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 117 Jul 22
75HU15W13.220.13MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Counties AA County Championships14 May 22
75HU15W14.01h2HexhamNorthumberland Schools' Championships11 Jun 22
HJ1.51i2EGatesheadNorth East Counties Indoor Championships19 Feb 22
HJ1.50i5P2SheffieldEngland Athletics U17 & U15 Combined Events Indoor Championships13 Mar 22
HJ1.423MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Counties AA County Championships14 May 22
HJ1.389PBDoncasterESAA North East Regional Combined Events26 Jun 22
LJ4.90i6SheffieldEngland Athletics Age Group (U15/U17/U20) Indoor Championships12 Feb 22
LJ4.88i3P3SheffieldEngland Athletics U17 & U15 Combined Events Indoor Championships13 Mar 22
LJ4.85i3BGatesheadNorth East Counties Indoor Championships19 Feb 22
LJ4.83i4ASheffieldNorthern Athletics U15/U13 Championships6 Feb 22
LJ4.82i1AGatesheadGateshead Harriers Indoor Field Series3 Feb 22
LJ4.745PDoncasterESAA North East Regional Combined Events26 Jun 22
LJ4.671AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 122 May 22
LJ4.483GatesheadNorthern Schools' Inter-County Track & Field Meeting18 Jun 22
LJ4.462HexhamNorthumberland Schools' Championships11 Jun 22
SP3K7.78i7P3SheffieldEngland Athletics U17 & U15 Combined Events Indoor Championships13 Mar 22
SP3K7.4412PDoncasterESAA North East Regional Combined Events26 Jun 22
SP3K7.37i6GatesheadNorth East Counties Indoor Championships19 Feb 22
JT50018.375AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 122 May 22
PenU15W242410DoncasterESAA North East Regional Combined Events26 Jun 22
PenIU15W2765i10SheffieldEngland Athletics U17 & U15 Combined Events Indoor Championships13 Mar 22
2021 U15 North Shields Poly/Stockport T&F
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20029.24BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 116 May 21
8002:42.50P2BedfordESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships19 Sep 21
8002:45.554H3SportcityEngland Athletics U17 & U15 Combined Events Championships29 Aug 21
60HU15W10.34i31.1SportcityManchester Indoor Open Meetings19 Dec 21
75HU15W12.02AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 Jul 21
75HU15W12.210.112JarrowNorth East Grand Prix30 Jun 21
75HU15W12.32GatesheadNorthumberland & Durham Schools' Trials Meeting19 Jun 21
75HU15W12.350.91h2MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships21 Aug 21
75HU15W12.380.05MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships21 Aug 21
75HU15W12.442AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jun 21
75HU15W12.51-0.56H5SportcityEngland Athletics U17 & U15 Combined Events Championships28 Aug 21
75HU15W12.590.6P4BedfordESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships19 Sep 21
75HU15W12.65-0.16h2SportcityEngland U15/U17 Championships8 Aug 21
75HU15W12.84-2.83h1HullNorthern Athletics U17/U15/U13 Championships15 Aug 21
HJ1.506H1SportcityEngland Athletics U17 & U15 Combined Events Championships29 Aug 21
HJ1.462MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships21 Aug 21
HJ1.451AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jun 21
HJ1.454JarrowNorth East Grand Prix21 Jul 21
HJ1.44PABedfordESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships19 Sep 21
LJ4.95i1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open2 Dec 21
LJ4.930.02BJarrowNorth East Grand Prix4 Aug 21
LJ4.850.01MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships22 Aug 21
LJ4.820.89HASportcityEngland Athletics U17 & U15 Combined Events Championships28 Aug 21
LJ4.801AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 Jul 21
LJ4.67i30BSportcityManchester Indoor Open Meetings19 Dec 21
LJ4.54-1.6PABedfordESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships19 Sep 21
SP3K8.082BMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 Jul 21
SP3K7.76i4GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open2 Dec 21
SP3K7.63PBBedfordESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships19 Sep 21
SP3K7.495BJarrowNorth East Grand Prix21 Jul 21
SP3K7.424AJarrowNorth East Grand Prix30 Jun 21
SP3K7.2012H1SportcityEngland Athletics U17 & U15 Combined Events Championships29 Aug 21
JT50022.271HBSportcityEngland Athletics U17 & U15 Combined Events Championships28 Aug 21
JT50018.224AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 116 May 21
PenU15W252328BedfordESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships19 Sep 21
HexU15W294011SportcityEngland Athletics U17 & U15 Combined Events Championships29 Aug 21
2020 U13 North Shields Poly/Stockport T&F
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.47iP4GatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships15 Mar 20
608.53i61.25SportcitySale Harriers Open Series5 Jan 20
608.54i4AGatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 20
608.56i11GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series6 Feb 20
608.62i2h3GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 20
8002:33.84i1P4Emirates ArenaScottish National Combined Events / Masters Championships, National Parallel Success Open & Invitation 800m1 Feb 20
8002:38.80PHexhamTynedale Open Junior Pentathlon & Senior Pole Vault19 Sep 20
60HU13W9.19i1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships29 Feb 20
60HU13W9.21i1h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships29 Feb 20
60HU13W9.23i1s1Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships29 Feb 20
60HU13W9.36i1h1GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 20
60HU13W9.37iP4GatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships15 Mar 20
60HU13W9.43i1P4Emirates ArenaScottish National Combined Events / Masters Championships, National Parallel Success Open & Invitation 800m1 Feb 20
60HU13W9.45i1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series6 Feb 20
60HU13W9.46i1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series12 Mar 20
60HU13W9.52i1GatesheadNorth East Youth Open25 Jan 20
60HU13W9.56i1GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 20
60HU13W9.59i1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Jan 20
70HU13W11.170.211StretfordTrafford Open Series15 Aug 20
70HU13W11.240.411StretfordTrafford Open Series1 Aug 20
70HU13W11.40-1.313StretfordTrafford Open Series12 Sep 20
70HU13W11.43w2.211StretfordTrafford Open Series29 Aug 20
70HU13W11.511.0PHexhamTynedale Open Junior Pentathlon & Senior Pole Vault19 Sep 20
HJ1.55i1AEmirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships29 Feb 20
HJ1.50i1P1Emirates ArenaScottish National Combined Events / Masters Championships, National Parallel Success Open & Invitation 800m1 Feb 20
HJ1.49iPAGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships15 Mar 20
HJ1.46i1GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships15 Feb 20
HJ1.45i5BSportcitySale Harriers Open Series5 Jan 20
HJ1.43PHexhamTynedale Open Junior Pentathlon & Senior Pole Vault19 Sep 20
HJ1.37i2GatesheadNorth East Youth Open25 Jan 20
LJ5.03i1AEmirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships29 Feb 20
LJ4.86i1GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships15 Feb 20
LJ4.78i1P1Emirates ArenaScottish National Combined Events / Masters Championships, National Parallel Success Open & Invitation 800m1 Feb 20
LJ4.753AStretfordTrafford Open Series1 Aug 20
LJ4.74iPAGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships15 Mar 20
LJ4.69i1ASportcitySale Harriers Open Series5 Jan 20
LJ4.68i1GatesheadNorth East Youth Open25 Jan 20
LJ4.648AStretfordTrafford Open Series12 Sep 20
LJ4.47-0.25AMorpethCOVID 20 Event 26 Sep 20
LJ4.45PHexhamTynedale Open Junior Pentathlon & Senior Pole Vault19 Sep 20
SP2.72K8.292StretfordTrafford Open Series1 Aug 20
SP2.72K8.242AStretfordTrafford Open Series15 Aug 20
SP2.72K7.98iPAGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships15 Mar 20
SP2.72K7.90i2BGatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series12 Mar 20
SP2.72K7.90PHexhamTynedale Open Junior Pentathlon & Senior Pole Vault19 Sep 20
SP2.72K7.741BMorpethCOVID 20 Event 26 Sep 20
SP2.72K7.701BStretfordTrafford Open Series29 Aug 20
SP2.72K7.68i4P1Emirates ArenaScottish National Combined Events / Masters Championships, National Parallel Success Open & Invitation 800m1 Feb 20
SP2.72K7.553BStretfordTrafford Open Series12 Sep 20
SP2.72K7.39i2BGatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Jan 20
PenU13W25581HexhamTynedale Open Junior Pentathlon & Senior Pole Vault19 Sep 20
PenIU13W2968i1Emirates ArenaScottish National Combined Events / Masters Championships, National Parallel Success Open & Invitation 800m1 Feb 20
PenIU13WNS3041i1GatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships15 Mar 20
2019 U13 North Shields Poly
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.62i22GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series12 Dec 19
608.73i63SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting16 Nov 19
608.77i21GatesheadNorth East Youth Open9 Nov 19
608.81iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
608.86i3h2GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships17 Feb 19
608.92i1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series7 Feb 19
608.92i22GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Mar 19
608.97i13GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series17 Jan 19
10013.823AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 123 Jun 19
10014.082AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 19
10014.432MiddlesbroughKieran Maxwell Memorial Open7 Apr 19
10015.15-3.352GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting14 Apr 19
20029.24-1.771JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open24 Jul 19
800246.15PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open21 Sep 19
60HU13W9.87i1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series12 Dec 19
60HU13W9.89i1SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting7 Dec 19
60HU13W9.94i1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Nov 19
60HU13W10.23i1GatesheadNorth East Youth Open9 Nov 19
60HU13W10.45iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
60HU13W10.48i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Mar 19
70HU13W11.28-0.1PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open21 Sep 19
70HU13W11.330.61CudworthNorth Eastern Youth Development League Final1 Sep 19
70HU13W11.621AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 123 Jun 19
70HU13W11.641AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jul 19
70HU13W11.80-0.32MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
70HU13W11.87-0.91h1MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
70HU13W11.88-0.51h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships11 Aug 19
70HU13W11.93-1.23GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships11 Aug 19
70HU13W12.002AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 19
70HU13W12.461MiddlesbroughKieran Maxwell Memorial Open7 Apr 19
70HU13W12.96-2.92GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting14 Apr 19
HJ1.441AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jul 19
HJ1.43PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open21 Sep 19
HJ1.411AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 19
HJ1.401AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 123 Jun 19
HJ1.341GatesheadNorthumberland Minors County Schools Championships22 Jun 19
HJ1.28iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
HJ1.25i8GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series7 Feb 19
HJ1.25i9GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 19
LJ4.63i4ASheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting7 Dec 19
LJ4.622GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships11 Aug 19
LJ4.561AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jul 19
LJ4.55i1GatesheadNorth East Youth Open9 Nov 19
LJ4.54-1.6PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open21 Sep 19
LJ4.422CudworthNorth Eastern Youth Development League Final1 Sep 19
LJ4.370.73AMiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
LJ4.333GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting14 Apr 19
LJ4.321.06JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open10 Jul 19
LJ4.251MiddlesbroughKieran Maxwell Memorial Open7 Apr 19
LJ4.08i6GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 19
LJ4.04iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
SP2.72K7.40i2BGatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Nov 19
SP2.72K6.89i1SheffieldNorthern Athletics Open Meeting7 Dec 19
SP2.72K6.053JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open24 Jul 19
SP2.72K5.83iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
SP2.72KNTPJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open21 Sep 19
PenU13W21296JarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open21 Sep 19
PenIU13WNS2213i5GatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
2018 U11 North Shields Poly
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.98i1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series15 Mar 18
609.04i1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series8 Feb 18
609.07i31GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series13 Dec 18
609.09i3GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series18 Jan 18
7511.01GatesheadGateshead Minors Grand Prix24 Jun 18
7511.152GatesheadGateshead Minors Grand Prix2 Jun 18
7511.192GatesheadGateshead Minors Grand Prix15 Apr 18
7511.32GatesheadGateshead Minors Grand Prix12 Aug 18
10014.600.11Gateshead QuayGreat North City Games8 Sep 18
6001:58.31GatesheadGateshead Minors Grand Prix24 Jun 18
6001:59.71GatesheadGateshead Minors Grand Prix12 Aug 18
6002:02.671GatesheadGateshead Minors Grand Prix2 Jun 18
6002:04.71GatesheadGateshead Minors Grand Prix15 Apr 18
LJ4.05i11GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series13 Dec 18
4K18:58c15NewcastleSimplyHealth Junior Great North 4K8 Sep 18
2017 U11 North Shields Poly
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.07i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Dec 17
609.37i8GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Nov 17
7511.951GatesheadGateshead Harriers Young Athletes Series6 Aug 17
4K20:0920:0932NewcastleSimplyHealth Junior Great North 4K9 Sep 17
Total Performances: 204
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU132018130
60iU13201982
60iALL2020895
60iU13202015
60iU152022212
60U132017194
60U132018158
60U13201937
60ALL2020819
60U13202016
60U152022236
75U132018313
100U132018638
100U132019174
200U132019237
800iU13202018
800U13202076
60HU15WiU15202234
60HU15WU15202150
60HU15WU15202240
60HU13WiU13201923
60HU13WiU1320201
60HU13WU1320194
60HU13WU1320201
60HU13WiU13AT1
60HU13WU13AT1
70HU13WU1320195
70HU13WU1320201
70HU13WU13AT25
75HU15WU15202150
75HU15WU152022102
HJiU13201958
HJiALL2020152
HJiU1320201
HJiALL2022182
HJiU15202219
HJU13201933
HJU1320202
HJALL2020161
HJALL2021342
HJU15202169
HJALL2022348
HJU15202248
HJiALL2022163
LJiU13201960
LJiALL2020198
LJiU1320201
LJiU15202218
LJiALL2022200
LJU132018410
LJU13201932
LJU1320201
LJALL2020252
LJALL2021433
LJU15202153
LJALL2022512
LJU15202273
SP3KiU15202278
SP3KU152021250
SP3KU152022330
SP2.72KiU13202016
SP2.72KU132019170
SP2.72KU13202019
JT500U152021141
PenU15WU15202150
PenU15WU15202269
PenU13WU13201923
PenU13WU1320201
PenU13WU13AT21
PenIU15WiU15202211
PenIU15WU15202212
PenIU13WiU1320201
PenIU13WU1320201