Millie McClelland-Brooks

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Inverclyde
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland West
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Norrie Hay

Best known performances
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
7512.3812.3875
15021.4121.4122.83150
20029.7929.7929.9200
8002:13.362:13.362:15.562:19.382:31.42:36.21800
12004:02.134:02.134:13.671200
15004:24.694:24.694:33.024:56.654:55.20i5:03.535:18.41500
Mile4:46.754:46.75Mile
30009:41.559:41.553000
LJ3.373.373.26LJ
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
4K13:5413:544K
5K16:3216:3216:515K
5M27:3727:375M

Performances Submit
2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024

2024 U20 Inverclyde
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:3216:3415271EdinburghSri Chinmoy 5K (Inc. Scottish 5K Championships)3 May 24
6KXC20:068Wollaton ParkCAU Inter County Championships (inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)9 Mar 24
6KXC20:5531RenfrewBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)13 Jan 24
6KXC23:0388Parliament HillBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc UKA World Cross Country Trial)20 Jan 24
6.2KXC23:101FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships24 Feb 24
5M27:3727:371011GreenockRenfrewshire AAA Championships4 Feb 24
2023 U17 Inverclyde
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:13.363BStretfordBMC Gold Standard Races25 Jul 23
8002:14.024BTraffordBMC Gold Standard Races16 May 23
8002:20.432Kilmarnock4J Studios scottishathletics West District Championships13 May 23
8002:22.85i1AEmirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Indoor T&F Championships1 Feb 23
8002:22.991h2Kilmarnock4J Studios scottishathletics West District Championships13 May 23
8002:28.03i1h4Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Indoor T&F Championships1 Feb 23
15004:24.69106LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting1 Sep 23
15004:26.9210ABirmingham UniBMC Gold Standard Races7 Jun 23
15004:27.053GScotstounBMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting28 Jul 23
15004:27.98+4m26StirlingThe 6th Monument Mile Classic26 Aug 23
15004:28.107CSportcityBMC Grand Prix - World Athletics Challenger27 May 23
15004:29.8266CrownpointEveryone Active Shettleston Harriers Open Grading Meeting5 Sep 23
15004:30.018BLoughboroughBMC Grand Prix - World Athletics Challenger10 Jun 23
15004:30.248AWatfordBMC Gold Standard Races17 May 23
15004:30.516Port-of-Spain, TTOCommonwealth Youth Games8 Aug 23
15004:31.1611ABirmingham UniBMC Gold Standard Races10 May 23
15004:31.772Aberdeen4J Studios scottishathletics U20, U15 & U13 Championships20 Aug 23
15004:34.39i1Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Senior/U17 Championships4 Feb 23
15004:35.385GrangemouthSIAB International15 Jul 23
15004:37.77i2SheffieldEngland Athletics U20/U17 & U15 Championships12 Feb 23
15004:40.92i2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Indoor T&F Championships31 Jan 23
15004:42.484h2Port-of-Spain, TTOCommonwealth Youth Games7 Aug 23
15004:58.16i1h1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Indoor T&F Championships31 Jan 23
Mile4:46.75326StirlingThe 6th Monument Mile Classic26 Aug 23
30009:41.556FCrownpointBMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open inc. Scottish National U17/U20 3000m Championships2 Jun 23
30009:50.44i4HEmirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (inc Scottish 3000m Championships)6 Jan 23
2.5KXCL9:281L031CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships21 Oct 23
2.6K8:416LondonTCS Mini London Marathon22 Apr 23
3KXC10:391LanarkScottish National Short Course Championships4 Nov 23
4K13:5461GreenockRenfrewshire AAA Championships12 Mar 23
4.4KXC15:293Sefton ParkBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc Euro Trials, L&D, Red Rose and Mid Lancs Leagues)25 Nov 23
5K16:5116:5417372EdinburghSri Chinmoy 5K (Inc. Scottish 5K Championships)5 May 23
5K17:442North BerwickScottish Athletics Young Athletes Road Race Championships18 Mar 23
6KXC23:0594PerthScottish Inter District Championships14 Jan 23
6.2KXC24:312FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships25 Feb 23
2022 U17 Inverclyde
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:15.565FTraffordBMC Gold Standard Races23 Aug 22
8002:17.593HCrownpointBMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open inc. Scottish National U17/U20 3000m Championships3 Jun 22
8002:18.4651GrangemouthScottish Joint League Meeting21 Aug 22
8002:21.351Kilmarnock4J Studios scottishathletics West District Championships & Open14 May 22
8002:22.01i2Berlin, GEREuropean City Challenge26 Nov 22
8002:24.45GrangemouthScottish Schools AA Secondary Championships11 Jun 22
8002:24.812h1GrangemouthScottish Schools AA Secondary Championships11 Jun 22
8002:29.251h2Kilmarnock4J Studios scottishathletics West District Championships & Open14 May 22
15004:33.023BedfordEngland Athletics Under 15 & Under 17 Championships28 Aug 22
15004:39.665BelfastSIAB Schools International T&F Competition16 Jul 22
15004:41.2842Birmingham (U)University of Birmingham Track & Field Series6 Jul 22
15004:42.053Aberdeen4J Studios scottishathletics Senior/U17 Championships14 Aug 22
15004:42.125h1BedfordEngland Athletics Under 15 & Under 17 Championships27 Aug 22
15004:42.46i3Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor U13/U15/U20 Championships20 Feb 22
15004:44.5145StretfordTrafford Grand Prix28 Jun 22
15004:45.342GrangemouthScottish Schools AA Secondary Championships10 Jun 22
15004:46.9710DSportcityBMC Grand Prix28 May 22
15004:47.452Kilmarnock4J Studios scottishathletics West District Championships & Open15 May 22
15004:47.69i2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships9 Feb 22
15004:49.165h1Aberdeen4J Studios scottishathletics Senior/U17 Championships13 Aug 22
15004:57.58i1h3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships9 Feb 22
15005:10.704h2GrangemouthScottish Schools AA Secondary Championships10 Jun 22
2.5KXCL9:542L32CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 22
2.6K8:51232626LondonTCS Mini London Marathon1 Oct 22
2.8KXCL10:491L31GlasgowScottish West District Relay Championships8 Oct 22
3KXC10:031KirkcaldyScottish National Short Course Championships5 Nov 22
2MNAD10:5751GreenockRenfrewshire AAA Championships6 Feb 22
4KXC15:442IrvineScottish Inter District Championships15 Jan 22
4KXC15:453916Billy Neill CentreWorld Athletics Northern Ireland International22 Jan 22
4KXC15:532QueensferrySSAA Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships3 Mar 22
4KXC16:2015Pembrey Country ParkSIAB Schools International26 Mar 22
2.5MNAD12:582R8DunfermlineSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships5 Oct 22
4.2KXC16:3524LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)12 Mar 22
4.3KXC16:322FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships26 Feb 22
5KMT20:2010U1711FalklandFife AC Festival of Trail Running (Inc Scottish Mid–Trail Championship)4 Sep 22
5.5KXC18:402KilmarnockScottish West District Championships3 Dec 22
2021 U15 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:19.382Aberdeen4J Studios scottishathletics National U13/U15/U20 Championships28 Aug 21
8002:22.466JLinwoodScottish U17/U20 3,000m Championships inc. BMC Regional Races / Glasgow AA Miler Meeting Open4 Jun 21
8002:23.351h2Aberdeen4J Studios scottishathletics National U13/U15/U20 Championships28 Aug 21
8002:24.0642AberdeenRAM Athletics League (North East)6 Jun 21
8002:25.0011AberdeenYouth Development League Lower Scotland North (East)20 Jun 21
8002:25.966A2AberdeenNorth East Open Graded16 May 21
8002:27.024h3Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics National Senior/U17 Championships14 Aug 21
15004:56.651AAberdeenYouth Development League Lower Scotland North (East)1 Aug 21
15004:57.309IScotstounBMC Regional Races / Glasgow AA Miler Meeting Open30 Jul 21
15004:57.539FChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races19 Jul 21
15004:58.334B2.2InvernessElgin AAC Open Graded30 May 21
15005:01.747BLeighBMC PB Classic23 May 21
2KXC6:441LanarkScottish National Short Course Championships6 Nov 21
2.5KXCL9:461L21PerthScottish National Relay Championships23 Oct 21
2.6K8:5717LondonVirgin Money London Mini Marathon3 Oct 21
3KXC11:201L21GlasgowScottish West District Relay Championships9 Oct 21
3KXC11:3230LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc Euro Trials, L&D and Mid Lancs Leagues)27 Nov 21
2MNAD10:393DunfermlineSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships6 Oct 21
4KXC16:076BallochScottish West District Championships4 Dec 21
2020 U15 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:55.20i6Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships5 Feb 20
15004:56.43i4C1Emirates ArenaScottish National Open18 Jan 20
15005:01.70i2h1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships5 Feb 20
2.5K8:551GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships15 Mar 20
3KXC12:463QueensferrySSAA Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships3 Mar 20
3KXC13:052StirlingRun Stirling (incl British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Jan 20
3.1KXC12:151FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 20
2019 U13 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15021.410.81AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE19 May 19
15021.50-0.91BAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE23 Jun 19
15021.89-1.42AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE28 Apr 19
20029.791B1AberdeenGrampian League Division East2 Jun 19
20029.96w3.51BAberdeenGrampian League Final1 Sep 19
20030.33APerthGrampian League Division East30 Jun 19
20030.51B1PerthGrampian League Division East5 May 19
20030.590.52BGrangemouthScottish Women's League21 Jul 19
8002:31.41APerthGrampian League Division East30 Jun 19
8002:31.731AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE23 Jun 19
8002:33.202AGrangemouthScottish Women's League21 Jul 19
8002:34.61APerthGrampian League Division East5 May 19
12004:02.131AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE19 May 19
12004:04.651AAberdeenGrampian League Division East2 Jun 19
12004:05.281AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE28 Apr 19
12004:07.531AAberdeenGrampian League Final1 Sep 19
12004:11.1311AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting28 Jul 19
15005:03.533h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships11 Aug 19
15005:06.691GrangemouthScottish East District U13 / U15 / U17 Championships / Open Meet12 May 19
15005:08.7610GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools Championships8 Jun 19
15005:12.584h1GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools Championships7 Jun 19
LJ3.377AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE28 Apr 19
1.3MNAD7:3862DunfermlineSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships2 Oct 19
2.5KXCL10:021L11KilmarnockScottish West District Relay Championships12 Oct 19
2.5KXCL10:112L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 19
2.7KXC10:551BroxburnScottish East District League23 Nov 19
3KXC13:0332StirlingSimplyhealth Great Stirling Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)12 Jan 19
3KXC13:0822QueensferrySSAA Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships2 Mar 19
3.1KXC13:5625FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships23 Feb 19
3.2KXC12:541DumbartonScottish West District Championships7 Dec 19
2MXC11:372Bridge Of DonNESAP Balgownie Open17 Feb 19
2MXC11:3951Haddo EstateGathimba Edwards Foundation Haddo Cross Country27 Jan 19
2MXC12:27211KnockburnBSAC Knockburn Open3 Nov 19
2018 U13 Banchory Stonehaven
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7512.38-1.78AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North East22 Apr 18
15022.83-2.34AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North East17 Jun 18
20029.92B1PerthGrampian League Division East27 May 18
20030.6-2.12AAberdeenGrampian League Division East1 Jul 18
8002:36.214AInvernessGrampian League Final9 Sep 18
8002:41.014AAberdeenGrampian League Division East29 Apr 18
12004:13.675AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North East20 May 18
12004:15.14AAberdeenGrampian League Division East1 Jul 18
12004:26.294AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North East22 Apr 18
15005:18.44APerthGrampian League Division East27 May 18
LJ3.264BAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North East17 Jun 18
LJ3.033BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland North East22 Apr 18
1MXC6:033Haddo HouseGathimba Edwards Foundation Races28 Jan 18
2.5KXCL10:2814L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 18
2.5KXCL10:306L1GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 18
3.2KXC11:579AberdeenScottish East District Championships8 Dec 18
2MXC13:271KnockburnBSAC Knockburn Cross Country4 Nov 18
Total Performances: 153
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
150U132018623
150U132019198
200U132018444
200U132019355
800iALL2023198
800iU17202344
800U132018287
800U132019107
800ALL2021410
800U15202150
800U17202243
800ALL2022255
800U17202339
800ALL2023204
1200U132018199
1200U13201955
1500iU1520207
1500iALL202099
1500iU1720228
1500iALL202256
1500iALL202348
1500iU1720233
1500U132018135
1500ALL20191069
1500U13201933
1500ALL2020286
1500U15202045
1500U152021105
1500ALL2021709
1500ALL2022185
1500U17202217
1500U1720237
1500ALL202393
1500U17AT63
MileU1720231
MileALL202322
MileU17AT8
3000iU1720233
3000iALL202356
3000U1720238
3000ALL2023121
3000U17AT79
3000iU17AT10
5KU1720239
5KALL2023118
5KALL202478
5KU1720241
5KU17AT7
5MU1720241
5MALL20244
5MU17AT4