Georgina Mabbott

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Gateshead
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
608.18i8.18i8.54i8.30i60
10013.0613.313.0613.07100
20026.6626.6627.0629.0200
8002:29.192:31.92i2:29.402:29.192:34.4800
60HW9.74i9.74i60HW
60HU15W9.43i9.43i9.81i60HU15W
70HU13W11.6211.6270HU13W
75HU15W11.9211.9212.12/12.075HU15W
400HW63.44/63.363.4463.84/63.3400HW
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
HJ1.54i1.52i1.401.54i1.471.30HJ
LJ5.09i5.09i4.97i4.874.62/4.63wLJ
SP4K9.679.679.18iSP4K
SP3K10.589.7810.589.05SP3K
SP2.72K7.677.67SP2.72K
DT1K15.8915.89DT1K
JT50025.8925.89JT500
PenU15W307730772870PenU15W
PenU13W23842384PenU13W
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
PenIW3085i3085iPenIW
PenIU15W3176i3176iPenIU15W
parkrun25:5025:50parkrun

Performances Submit
2017 2018 2019 2020 2022 2023 2024

2024 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
400HW63.441MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships12 May 24
400HW67.11AShildonNorth East Senior Development League - Division 120 Apr 24
2023 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.18i2PGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Open Pentathlon26 Mar 23
8002:31.92i2PEmirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Combined Events, Relay & Masters Championships29 Jan 23
60HW9.74i2PGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Open Pentathlon26 Mar 23
60HW9.84i3P1Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Combined Events, Relay & Masters Championships29 Jan 23
400HW63.31GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships10 Jun 23
400HW63.842h1BirminghamESAA - English Schools Championships30 Jun 23
400HW64.22AMorpethNorthern Track & Field League North East Premier20 May 23
400HW65.063SportcityNorthern Senior & U20 Outdoor Championships4 Jun 23
400HW65.132Aberdeen4J Studios scottishathletics U20, U15 & U13 Championships19 Aug 23
400HW65.932MiddlesbroughNorth East County Championships14 May 23
400HW66.987BirminghamESAA - English Schools Championships1 Jul 23
400HW68.52AHullUK Youth Development League Upper - Northern Premier East30 Apr 23
HJ1.52i3PGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Open Pentathlon26 Mar 23
HJ1.51i8PEmirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Combined Events, Relay & Masters Championships29 Jan 23
HJ1.40i16=GatesheadGateshead Harriers Indoor Series11 Jan 23
LJ5.09i6PEmirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Combined Events, Relay & Masters Championships29 Jan 23
LJ5.01i3PGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Open Pentathlon26 Mar 23
SP4K9.671AHullUK Youth Development League Upper - Northern Premier East30 Apr 23
SP4K9.59i1PGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Open Pentathlon26 Mar 23
SP4K8.90i7PEmirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Combined Events, Relay & Masters Championships29 Jan 23
PenIW3085i7Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor Combined Events, Relay & Masters Championships29 Jan 23
PenIWNS3264i2GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Open Pentathlon26 Mar 23
2022 U17 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.33HexhamNorthumberland Schools' Championships11 Jun 22
10013.92h2HexhamNorthumberland Schools' Championships11 Jun 22
HJ1.404AMorpethNorthern League - North East Premier10 Jul 22
SP4K9.18i2GatesheadGateshead Indoor Series (Field)8 Dec 22
SP3K9.783AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 124 Apr 22
JT50025.891HexhamNorthumberland Schools' Championships11 Jun 22
JT50024.626GatesheadNorthern Schools' Inter-County Track & Field Meeting18 Jun 22
2.9KXC11:5713MiddlesbroughESAA English Schools Cup Regional Finals - North East12 Nov 22
2020 U15 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.54i14GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Jan 20
10013.061.749MorpethCOVID 20 Event 123 Aug 20
20026.660.0113MorpethCOVID 20 Event 26 Sep 20
8002:29.40PHexhamTynedale Open Junior Pentathlon & Senior Pole Vault19 Sep 20
8002:29.66i3P4Emirates ArenaScottish National Combined Events / Masters Championships, National Parallel Success Open & Invitation 800m2 Feb 20
8002:32.55iP6SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships15 Mar 20
60HU15W9.43i1P5Emirates ArenaScottish National Combined Events / Masters Championships, National Parallel Success Open & Invitation 800m2 Feb 20
60HU15W9.47iP7SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships15 Mar 20
60HU15W9.96i12GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Jan 20
75HU15W11.921.1PHexhamTynedale Open Junior Pentathlon & Senior Pole Vault19 Sep 20
HJ1.54iPBSheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships15 Mar 20
HJ1.49i3P1Emirates ArenaScottish National Combined Events / Masters Championships, National Parallel Success Open & Invitation 800m2 Feb 20
HJ1.47PHexhamTynedale Open Junior Pentathlon & Senior Pole Vault19 Sep 20
HJ1.45i3GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Jan 20
LJ4.97i2P1Emirates ArenaScottish National Combined Events / Masters Championships, National Parallel Success Open & Invitation 800m2 Feb 20
LJ4.92PHexhamTynedale Open Junior Pentathlon & Senior Pole Vault19 Sep 20
LJ4.91iPASheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships15 Mar 20
SP3K10.58PHexhamTynedale Open Junior Pentathlon & Senior Pole Vault19 Sep 20
SP3K10.201CMorpethCOVID 20 Event 26 Sep 20
SP3K9.53iPBSheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships15 Mar 20
SP3K9.49i1P1Emirates ArenaScottish National Combined Events / Masters Championships, National Parallel Success Open & Invitation 800m2 Feb 20
PenU15W30771HexhamTynedale Open Junior Pentathlon & Senior Pole Vault19 Sep 20
PenIU15W3176i1Emirates ArenaScottish National Combined Events / Masters Championships, National Parallel Success Open & Invitation 800m2 Feb 20
PenIU15W3175i1SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Combined Events Championships15 Mar 20
2019 U15 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.30iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
608.34i15GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Nov 19
608.56i11GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series17 Jan 19
10013.073MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
10013.24AGatesheadUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier East18 May 19
10013.280.42h2MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
20027.061AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 19
8002:29.19PYorkESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships23 Jun 19
8002:32.69P4ExeterESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships22 Sep 19
60HU15W9.81iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
60HU15W10.23i11GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series17 Jan 19
75HU15W12.0-0.43AGatesheadUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier East18 May 19
75HU15W12.120.44GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships10 Aug 19
75HU15W12.201.72h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships10 Aug 19
75HU15W12.29-1.41JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open10 Jul 19
75HU15W12.31PYorkESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships23 Jun 19
75HU15W12.37-1.7P6ExeterESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships22 Sep 19
75HU15W12.461.01GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 19
75HU15W12.481AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 19
75HU15W12.79-2.52BHullUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier East27 Apr 19
HJ1.47PBExeterESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships22 Sep 19
HJ1.45i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Nov 19
HJ1.406JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open10 Jul 19
HJ1.404GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 19
HJ1.38PYorkESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships23 Jun 19
HJ1.354AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 19
HJ1.34iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
HJ1.25i19=GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series17 Jan 19
LJ4.87PYorkESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships23 Jun 19
LJ4.863GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 19
LJ4.861.9PBExeterESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships22 Sep 19
LJ4.770.92MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
LJ4.75w2AHullUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier East27 Apr 19
LJ4.751.59GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships10 Aug 19
LJ4.602AGatesheadUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier East18 May 19
LJ4.45iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
SP3K9.05PBExeterESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships22 Sep 19
SP3K8.00iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
SP3K7.905MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
SP3K7.832JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open10 Jul 19
SP3K7.68i8GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series17 Jan 19
SP3K7.38PYorkESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships23 Jun 19
DT1K15.895AHullUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier East27 Apr 19
PenU15W28706ExeterESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships22 Sep 19
PenU15W27174YorkESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships23 Jun 19
PenIU15WNS2770i5GatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
2018 U13 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20029.01BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Apr 18
8002:34.42AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Apr 18
8002:40.12PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open (inc British Masters 10,000m Championships)22 Sep 18
70HU13W11.62-2.1PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open (inc British Masters 10,000m Championships)22 Sep 18
70HU13W11.801.92MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Final2 Sep 18
70HU13W11.91AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N24 Jun 18
70HU13W12.01hHexhamNorthumberland Minors Schools Championships (track, jumps, & discus only)23 Jun 18
70HU13W12.01HexhamNorthumberland Minors Schools Championships (track, jumps, & discus only)23 Jun 18
70HU13W12.11AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 221 Jul 18
HJ1.302=AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 221 Jul 18
HJ1.26PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open (inc British Masters 10,000m Championships)22 Sep 18
LJ4.63w2.92MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Final2 Sep 18
LJ4.620.9PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open (inc British Masters 10,000m Championships)22 Sep 18
LJ4.581AHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N24 Jun 18
LJ4.461AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 221 Jul 18
LJ4.091AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Apr 18
SP2.72K7.67PJarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open (inc British Masters 10,000m Championships)22 Sep 18
SP2.72K7.231BHexhamNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N24 Jun 18
PenU13W23842JarrowNorth East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open (inc British Masters 10,000m Championships)22 Sep 18
2.59KXC10:5836Barnard CastleNorthern Schools' Inter-County Championships3 Feb 18
ZXC9:5323MiddlesbroughESAA English Schools Cup Regional Finals - North East10 Nov 18
2017 U13 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun25:50284Town MoorNewcastle parkrun # 3658 Apr 17
ZXC10:3440MiddlesbroughEnglish Schools Cup Regional Finals - North East11 Nov 17
Total Performances: 125
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iALL2019627
60iU15201995
60iU152020119
60iALL2020690
60iU202023149
60iALL2023491
60iALL2019592
60ALL2019665
60U152019109
60U152020207
60ALL2023549
60U202023167
100ALL2019961
100U152019202
100U15202051
100ALL2020278
100U172022366
200U132018205
200U152019190
200U15202040
200ALL2020340
800iU15202071
800U132018216
800U152019404
800U152020178
60HWiU20202374
60HWiALL2023145
60HWALL2023153
60HWU20202377
60HU15WiU15201962
60HU15WiU15202014
60HU15WU15201975
60HU15WiU15202014
60HU15WU15202014
70HU13WU13201818
75HU15WU15201970
75HU15WU15202016
400HWU2020239
400HWALL202348
400HWU2020248
400HWALL202435
HJiALL2020196
HJiU15202017
HJiU20202342
HJiALL2023164
HJU132018228
HJU152019188
HJU15202020
HJALL2020204
HJALL2023337
HJU20202388
LJiU152019140
LJiU15202020
LJiALL2020224
LJiALL2023164
LJiU20202353
LJU13201833
LJU152019126
LJALL2019681
LJiU152019128
LJALL2020285
LJU15202038
LJALL2023346
LJU202023103
SP4KiU20202336
SP4KiALL2023107
SP4KU202022106
SP4KALL2022335
SP4KALL2023221
SP4KU20202363
SP3KiU152019120
SP3KiU15202038
SP3KU152019175
SP3KU15202022
SP3KU172022159
SP2.72KU132018146
JT500U172022171
PenU15WU15201914
PenU15WU1520201
PenU13WU1320189
PenIWiU20202317
PenIWiALL202344
PenIWALL202341
PenIWU20202316
PenIU15WiU1520202
PenIU15WU1520201