Liam Townson

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Gateshead
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Janice Kaufman2020-
Previous Lead:Brian Buckley-2020

Best known performances
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
607.28i7.40i7.28i7.31i7.82i60
10011.98/11.6/11.74w/11.3w11.6/11.3w11.6/11.74w11.9812.34/11.913.1100
15017.17i17.17i17.45150
20022.47/22.33w22.4723.1322.80/22.33w22.94/22.723.9724.8326.6200
30035.5335.7835.7635.5336.25i300
40049.4950.8050.2049.4951.3161.44400
8002:03.022:03.022:17.22:24.70800
60HU17M9.98i9.98i60HU17M
60HU15M10.42i10.42i60HU15M
EventPB20242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011Event20102009200820072006
80HU15M12.9612.9680HU15M
HJ1.61i1.61iHJ
LJ6.32i6.32i5.906.27i5.075.254.60LJ
TJ13.33i13.33i13.14TJ
SP4K8.238.23SP4K
PenU15M20242024PenU15M

Performances Submit
2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024

2024 U23 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20022.471.94MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships12 May 24
30035.7821JarrowNorth East Grand Prix24 Apr 24
40050.801MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships11 May 24
2023 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.40i1B8GatesheadGateshead Harriers Indoor Series8 Nov 23
607.45i3A1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Indoor Series8 Nov 23
607.47i6A1GatesheadGateshead Indoor Series (Track)8 Feb 23
607.48i4GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Indoor Championships19 Feb 23
607.49i3B6GatesheadGateshead Indoor Series (Track)8 Feb 23
10011.3w2.81BMiddlesbroughNorthern Track & Field League North East Premier9 Jul 23
10011.6-3.61nsBWhitley BayNorthern Track & Field League North East Premier19 Aug 23
20023.13-1.741JarrowNorth East Grand Prix12 Jul 23
20023.360.211JarrowNorth East Grand Prix24 May 23
20024.31nsHullUK Youth Development League Upper - Northern Premier East30 Apr 23
30035.7611JarrowNorth East Grand Prix26 Apr 23
40050.206h2BirminghamESAA - English Schools Championships30 Jun 23
40050.4521JarrowNorth East Grand Prix26 Jul 23
40050.463SportcityNorthern Senior & U20 Outdoor Championships3 Jun 23
40050.71AMiddlesbroughNorthern Track & Field League North East Premier9 Jul 23
40050.867h1ChelmsfordEngland Athletics U20/U23 Open Championships17 Jun 23
40051.21AHullUK Youth Development League Upper - Northern Premier East30 Apr 23
40051.31JarrowDurham County Schools Championships10 Jun 23
40051.311MiddlesbroughNorth East County Championships13 May 23
40051.801h2SportcityNorthern Senior & U20 Outdoor Championships3 Jun 23
40051.81AWhitley BayNorthern Track & Field League North East Premier19 Aug 23
LJ6.32i3GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Indoor Championships18 Feb 23
LJ5.912AMiddlesbroughNorthern Track & Field League North East Premier9 Jul 23
LJ5.851BWhitley BayNorthern Track & Field League North East Premier19 Aug 23
2022 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.28i12.10GatesheadGateshead Harriers Indoor Track Series2 Feb 22
607.36i23SportcityManchester Indoor Open Meetings5 Mar 22
607.40i11.2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Indoor Track Series2 Feb 22
20022.33w2.46LiverpoolNorthern Senior / Under 20 Championships19 Jun 22
20022.46w3.02h2LiverpoolNorthern Senior / Under 20 Championships19 Jun 22
20022.68w3.3-BYorkUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East29 May 22
20022.800.031JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series18 May 22
20022.95i34SheffieldRun Jump Throw Series, inc. Masters Grand Prix5 Feb 22
20023.01i14SportcityManchester Indoor Open Meetings5 Mar 22
30035.5331JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series20 Apr 22
40049.492MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Counties AA County Championships14 May 22
40049.61AMiddlesbroughNorthern League - North East Premier30 Apr 22
40049.695h2BedfordEngland Athletics U20 & U23 Championships incorporating World Junior Trials16 Jul 22
40050.034h1SportcityESAA - English Schools Championships8 Jul 22
40050.113LiverpoolNorthern Senior / Under 20 Championships18 Jun 22
40050.54i2h2Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor U13/U15/U20 Championships20 Feb 22
40050.54i4Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor U13/U15/U20 Championships20 Feb 22
40050.841ASheffieldUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East24 Apr 22
40051.071AYorkUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East29 May 22
40051.16i2h3SheffieldNorthern Athletics Indoor Senior/U20/U17 T&F Championships 202215 Jan 22
40051.221MiddlesbroughCharles Stuart Open Graded Meeting7 May 22
40051.31JarrowDurham County Schools Championships11 Jun 22
40051.31AMiddlesbroughNorthern League - North East Premier6 Aug 22
40052.53i5SheffieldNorthern Athletics Indoor Senior/U20/U17 T&F Championships 202215 Jan 22
8002:03.02101JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series10 Aug 22
LJ5.903ASheffieldUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East24 Apr 22
TJ13.33i2Emirates Arena4J Studios scottishathletics National Indoor U13/U15/U20 Championships19 Feb 22
TJ13.021ASheffieldUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East24 Apr 22
TJ12.58i5SheffieldNorthern Athletics Indoor Senior/U20/U17 T&F Championships 202215 Jan 22
TJ12.581AMiddlesbroughNorthern League - North East Premier30 Apr 22
TJ11.051AYorkUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East29 May 22
2021 U17 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.31i24SheffieldNorthern Athletics Indoor Open Meeting11 Dec 21
607.42i52SheffieldNorthern Athletics Indoor Open Meeting20 Nov 21
607.42i41.2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open1 Dec 21
607.42i12.8GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open1 Dec 21
10011.61BMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 Jul 21
10011.72nsAMorpethNorth of England League North East Premier1 Aug 21
10011.74w3.419DarlingtonKieran Maxwell Memorial Open11 Apr 21
10011.8-0.91nsBMiddlesbroughNorth of England League North East Premier6 Jun 21
10012.31nsMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 116 May 21
15017.17i14SheffieldNorthern Athletics Indoor Open Meeting20 Nov 21
15017.79610JarrowNorth East Grand Prix 128 Apr 21
20022.72AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 Jul 21
20022.940.029JarrowNorth East Grand Prix4 Aug 21
20022.950.56h2SportcityEngland U15/U17 Championships8 Aug 21
20023.01-0.32MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships22 Aug 21
20023.041.41BHullYouth Development League Upper Northern Yorkshire North25 Jul 21
20023.120.01AYorkYouth Development League Upper Northern Yorkshire North5 Sep 21
20023.19-2.36HullNorthern Athletics U17/U15/U13 Championships14 Aug 21
20023.251.219JarrowNorth East Grand Prix30 Jun 21
20023.27-0.78LoughboroughUK School Games4 Sep 21
20023.38-2.93h1HullNorthern Athletics U17/U15/U13 Championships14 Aug 21
20023.441BGatesheadYouth Development League Upper Northern Yorkshire North27 Jun 21
20023.510.8410JarrowNorth East Grand Prix19 May 21
20023.801BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jun 21
20023.89-0.21h1MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships22 Aug 21
20023.92AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 116 May 21
20024.26-1.4211MorpethNorth East Counties AA Open Meeting18 Apr 21
20024.611.013DarlingtonKieran Maxwell Memorial Open11 Apr 21
30036.25i15SheffieldNorthern Athletics Indoor Open Meeting11 Dec 21
40051.312GatesheadTartan Games29 Aug 21
40051.912AYorkYouth Development League Upper Northern Yorkshire North5 Sep 21
40052.501AHullYouth Development League Upper Northern Yorkshire North25 Jul 21
8002:17.22BMiddlesbroughNorth of England League North East Premier22 May 21
LJ6.27i3ASheffieldNorthern Athletics Indoor Open Meeting11 Dec 21
LJ6.262AMorpethNorth of England League North East Premier1 Aug 21
LJ6.212AHullYouth Development League Upper Northern Yorkshire North25 Jul 21
LJ6.15i1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open2 Dec 21
LJ5.85-0.13MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships22 Aug 21
TJ13.141.16LoughboroughUK School Games3 Sep 21
TJ13.131.11MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships21 Aug 21
TJ13.09w4.11HullNorthern Athletics U17/U15/U13 Championships14 Aug 21
TJ13.05i2SheffieldNorthern Athletics Indoor Open Meeting20 Nov 21
TJ13.001AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 Jul 21
TJ12.890.07SportcityESAA - New Balance English Schools Championships10 Jul 21
TJ12.851AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League North East Premier6 Jun 21
TJ12.841AMorpethNorth of England League North East Premier1 Aug 21
TJ12.601AWhitley BayNorth of England League North East Premier4 Jul 21
TJ12.571GatesheadNorthumberland & Durham Schools' Trials Meeting19 Jun 21
TJ12.551AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jun 21
TJ12.471AGatesheadYouth Development League Upper Northern Yorkshire North27 Jun 21
TJ12.291AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League North East Premier22 May 21
TJ11.952.0-HullNorthern Athletics U17/U15/U13 Championships14 Aug 21
TJ11.922AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 116 May 21
2020 U17 Derwentside
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10011.980.625HexhamTyne Tees Grand Prix Hexham30 Aug 20
10012.060.0215MorpethCOVID 20 Event 327 Sep 20
10012.070.7211MorpethCOVID 20 Event 123 Aug 20
15017.450.7118DarlingtonBack to the Track III10 Oct 20
20023.970.0113MorpethCOVID 20 Event 418 Oct 20
20024.05-0.3118MorpethCOVID 20 Event 26 Sep 20
20024.241.016HexhamTyne Tees Grand Prix Hexham30 Aug 20
40061.4411MorpethCOVID 20 Event 26 Sep 20
LJ5.07-0.33BMorpethCOVID 20 Event 327 Sep 20
2019 U15 Derwentside
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.82i22.6GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Nov 19
607.86i11.6GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Nov 19
608.05iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
10011.91AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S20 Jul 19
10012.12AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S28 Apr 19
10012.11AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S23 Jun 19
10012.331JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open26 Jun 19
10012.341.04CudworthNorth Eastern Youth Development League Final1 Sep 19
10012.42-1.721JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open24 Jul 19
10012.59-1.34MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
10012.69-2.42h1MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
10012.72AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S19 May 19
10012.76-3.37GatesheadESAA Northern Schools Inter-County Championships15 Jun 19
20024.831.71h2MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
20025.020.721JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open10 Jul 19
20025.114MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
20025.21AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S28 Apr 19
20025.31AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S23 Jun 19
20025.69-4.51nsGatesheadESAA Northern Schools Inter-County Championships15 Jun 19
20025.81AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S19 May 19
20026.02AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S20 Jul 19
8002:24.70PYorkESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships22 Jun 19
8002:27.62P1ExeterESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships21 Sep 19
60HU17M9.98i1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Nov 19
60HU15M10.42iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
80HU15M12.96-2.4P1ExeterESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships21 Sep 19
80HU15M13.67PYorkESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships22 Jun 19
HJ1.61iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
HJ1.44PYorkESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships22 Jun 19
HJ1.41PAExeterESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships21 Sep 19
HJ1.402MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
LJ5.253AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S28 Apr 19
LJ5.180.31MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships12 May 19
LJ5.122AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S19 May 19
LJ5.04iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
LJ5.01PYorkESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships22 Jun 19
LJ4.97i11GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series14 Nov 19
LJ4.920.53JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open26 Jun 19
LJ4.910.32JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open10 Jul 19
LJ4.901.4PBExeterESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships21 Sep 19
LJ4.883AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S23 Jun 19
LJ4.791nsCudworthNorth Eastern Youth Development League Final1 Sep 19
LJ4.743AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S20 Jul 19
SP4K8.23PBExeterESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships21 Sep 19
SP4K7.56PYorkESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships22 Jun 19
SP4K4.49iPGatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
PenU15M202432ExeterESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships21 Sep 19
PenU15M19948YorkESAA North East Schools Combined Events Championships22 Jun 19
PenIU15MNS2033i2GatesheadNorth East Counties Pentathlon Championships17 Mar 19
2018 U15 Derwentside
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.12AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S15 Jul 18
20026.61AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S15 Jul 18
LJ4.603AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S15 Jul 18
Total Performances: 172
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU152019165
60iALL2022493
60iU202023282
60iU202024257
60U152019200
60U20202178
60ALL2022541
60U202022160
60iALL2022515
60U202023273
100U152019137
100U172020175
100U172021176
100U202023339
150ALL202137
200iU20202254
200iALL2022166
200U152019262
200U172020145
200U17202139
200ALL2021401
200U202022154
200ALL2022523
200iALL2022157
200U202023221
200ALL2023799
200ALL2024230
200U23202474
300iU20202214
300iALL202235
300ALL202161
300U20202122
300U20202212
300ALL202254
300ALL202351
300U20202310
300ALL202448
300U23202414
400iU20202225
400iALL202298
400U17202135
400ALL2021373
400ALL2022156
400U20202231
400ALL2023269
400U20202355
400U23202464
400ALL2024250
800U202022332
800ALL20221049
80HU15MU152019161
HJiU15201929
HJU152019127
LJiU15201945
LJiALL2022129
LJiU20202246
LJiU20202330
LJiALL2023124
LJU152019228
LJALL2021264
LJU17202140
LJU20202198
LJU202022175
LJALL2022523
LJU20202376
LJALL2023248
TJiALL202254
TJiU20202219
TJALL202193
TJU20202138
TJU17202112
TJU20202227
TJALL202294
PenU15MU15201999