Ben Ayuk

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Gateshead
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
607.22i7.22i7.32i7.50i8.01i7.92i60
10011.05/10.9/11.00w11.05/10.9/11.00w11.64/11.55w11.9512.5100
15016.7916.7917.76150
20024.32/24.1/22.18w22.18w24.1/23.32w24.32/24.326.86/25.7200
60HU15M10.84i10.84i60HU15M
DT1.75K20.4420.44DT1.75K

Performances Submit
2018 2019 2020 2021 2022

2022 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.22i31GatesheadNorth East Counties Indoor Championships20 Feb 22
607.23i3h2GatesheadNorth East Counties Indoor Championships20 Feb 22
10010.91HexhamNorthumberland Schools' Championships11 Jun 22
10011.00w2.31h2MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Counties AA County Championships14 May 22
10011.051.431JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series20 Jul 22
10011.080.41AWakefieldUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East26 Jun 22
10011.112GatesheadNorthern Schools' Inter-County Track & Field Meeting18 Jun 22
10011.11w2.63MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Counties AA County Championships14 May 22
10011.121.51BYorkUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East29 May 22
10011.24-1.13h1SportcityESAA - English Schools Championships8 Jul 22
10011.46-2.26s2SportcityESAA - English Schools Championships8 Jul 22
10011.73-2.51BSheffieldUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East24 Apr 22
15016.790.631JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series20 Apr 22
20022.18w3.3-BYorkUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East29 May 22
20022.52w2.91BWakefieldUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East26 Jun 22
DT1.75K20.443AYorkUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East29 May 22
DT1.75K17.514AWakefieldUK Youth Development League Upper Northern Premier East26 Jun 22
2021 U17 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.32i31.2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open1 Dec 21
607.35i42.9GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open1 Dec 21
10011.55w4.7212MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Open Meeting9 May 21
10011.641.91GatesheadTartan Games29 Aug 21
10011.73GatesheadNorthumberland & Durham Schools' Trials Meeting19 Jun 21
10011.801BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 120 Jun 21
15017.76510JarrowNorth East Grand Prix 128 Apr 21
20023.32w3.3211MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Open Meeting9 May 21
20024.11nsMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 116 May 21
2020 U17 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.50i4GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 20
607.56i3h1GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships16 Feb 20
607.61i11.3GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series6 Feb 20
607.72i51.2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series16 Jan 20
2019 U15 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.01i12GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series17 Jan 19
10011.950.01GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 19
10012.011JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open26 Jun 19
10012.23BGatesheadUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier East18 May 19
10012.25-2.62BMiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Inter Counties Championships7 Jul 19
10012.29-1.711JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open24 Jul 19
10012.37-1.32MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
10012.381BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 123 Jun 19
10012.562AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 19
10012.62BRotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier East22 Jun 19
10012.61-0.52h3MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
20024.3-0.12BPrestonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League North Area Final20 Jul 19
20024.320.711JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open10 Jul 19
20024.610.511GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 19
2018 U15 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.92i112GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series13 Dec 18
10012.51BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N15 Jul 18
20025.74BMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 221 Jul 18
20026.01AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N15 Jul 18
20026.51HexhamNorthumberland Minors Schools Championships (track, jumps, & discus only)23 Jun 18
20026.86-3.15GatesheadGateshead Harriers Tartan Games Open26 Aug 18
20027.13hHexhamNorthumberland Minors Schools Championships (track, jumps, & discus only)23 Jun 18
60HU15M10.84i12GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open Series13 Dec 18
Total Performances: 52
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU152019118
60iU172020170
60iALL2022413
60U152018143
60U152019183
60U172020158
60U20202181
60U20202298
60ALL2022396
100U152018594
100U152019166
100U172021211
100U20202247
100ALL2022301
150ALL202170
150ALL202211
200U152018591
200U152019118
200U172021313