Tom Wood

notify us of amends 
 
Club:City of York/Leeds Beckett Uni
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:Yorkshire
Region:Yorkshire
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Geoffrey Barraclough2016-
Previous Lead:Mike Stayman2015-2016
Previous Lead:Ian Wilcock-2014

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
607.46i7.46i60
10011.73/11.5/11.6w11.8611.7711.73/11.5/11.6w11.89/11.512.712.014.97100
20023.48i/23.123.48i23.323.123.69/23.128.03i/25.827.930.94/29.130.8200
30041.241.2300
40050.3151.06i50.4450.3150.5654.055.4359.95/58.1400
8002:10.722:10.722:16.032:24.69800
15004:45.364:45.364:51.75:03.56:03.01500
75HU13M16.816.875HU13M
80HU15M16.6716.6780HU15M
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
400H60.960.9400H
HJ1.701.701.601.501.60HJ
LJ6.355.816.046.356.305.804.514.364.05LJ
TJ11.2411.24TJ

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

2020 U23 City of York/Leeds Beckett Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40051.06i3h8SheffieldBUCS Championships15 Feb 20
40051.24i6s3SheffieldBUCS Championships16 Feb 20
400H60.94LancasterLancaster Cup7 Mar 20
2019 U23 City of York/Leeds Beckett Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.46i44SheffieldSheffield Festival of Athletics Open27 Jan 19
10011.86-1.221YorkCity of York Summer League & Open22 Sep 19
20023.48i27SheffieldSheffield Festival of Athletics Open27 Jan 19
20023.55-0.12YorkCity of York Summer League & Open22 Sep 19
40050.4413LoughboroughLoughborough Students BUCS Trials & Open (Inc BUCS 10,000m Championships)27 Apr 19
40050.47-1.73GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting14 Apr 19
40051.18i3h3SheffieldBUCS Championships16 Feb 19
40051.41i3A1SheffieldSteel Cup 201930 Jan 19
40051.4721LeedsBattle of the North (Manchester Met v Leeds Beckett Uni)3 Apr 19
40051.734h4BedfordBUCS Championships4 May 19
40053.052Leeds (BP)Leeds Varsity2 Oct 19
HJ1.701Leeds (BP)Leeds Varsity2 Oct 19
LJ5.811Leeds (BP)Leeds Varsity2 Oct 19
2018 U23 City of York/Leeds Beckett Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10011.77-2.021YorkCity of York Summer League1 Sep 18
10012.103YorkCity of York Summer League16 Jun 18
20023.34APrestonNorth of England League Division 14 Aug 18
40050.312BWakefieldNorth of England League Division 13 Jun 18
40050.554h10BedfordBUCS Championships5 May 18
40050.80i5s5SheffieldBUCS Championships18 Feb 18
40051.131DoncasterDoncaster AC Spring Open31 Mar 18
40051.1633LoughboroughLoughborough Students BUCS Trials & Open (Inc BUCS 10,000m Championships)28 Apr 18
40051.496s1BedfordBUCS Championships6 May 18
40051.65i3h10SheffieldBUCS Championships17 Feb 18
40052.20i4h6SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships13 Jan 18
40052.201YorkCity of York Summer League1 Sep 18
40052.49i22SheffieldSteel Cup 201831 Jan 18
40052.883Leeds (BP)Leeds Varsity3 Oct 18
HJ1.602BPrestonNorth of England League Division 14 Aug 18
2017 U20 City of York
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10011.56ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
10011.6w3.36AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
10011.64AYorkNorth of England League Division 16 May 17
10011.730.06AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
10011.9-0.25AEllesmere PortNorth of England League Division 14 Jun 17
20023.14ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
20023.31YorkCity of York Summer League17 Jun 17
20023.311YorkCity of York Summer League2 Jul 17
20023.831YorkCity of York Summer League3 Jun 17
40050.562AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
40051.2i21SheffieldNorth Yorkshire Open17 Dec 17
40051.942LeedsLeeds University Varsity Match4 Oct 17
40051.9811YorkCity of York Open2 Sep 17
40052.173ASheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
HJ1.502BSheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
LJ6.043ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
LJ6.022AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
LJ5.890.14AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
LJ5.585AEllesmere PortNorth of England League Division 14 Jun 17
LJ5.481BSheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
TJ11.245APrestonNorth of England League Division 15 Aug 17
2016 U20 City of York
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10011.52YorkBenenden Summer League18 Jun 16
10011.62YorkNorth Yorkshire County Schools Championships11 Jun 16
10011.895AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
20023.11BMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E3 Jul 16
20023.21YorkBenenden Summer League18 Jun 16
20023.693AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
HJ1.604AGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
HJ1.555AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
LJ6.353AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
LJ6.240.04AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
LJ6.162AMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E3 Jul 16
LJ6.044ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
LJ6.001YorkNorth Yorkshire County Schools Championships11 Jun 16
LJ5.774AGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
2015 U20 City of York
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10012.73BScunthorpeUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 118 Apr 15
LJ6.301AScunthorpeUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 118 Apr 15
LJ5.911York (U)North Yorkshire County Schools Championships13 Jun 15
2014 U17 City of York
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10012.03YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League8 Jun 14
40054.01YorkNorth Yorkshire Schools Championships14 Jun 14
LJ5.802YorkNorth Yorkshire Schools Championships14 Jun 14
LJ5.481YorkYork Benenden Health Summer League8 Jun 14
2012 U15 City of York
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20025.85YorkCity of York Summer League9 Jun 12
20028.03i6h1SheffieldNorthern Championships15 Jan 12
30041.21AYorkMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1E6 May 12
40055.432CudworthYorkshire County Championships12 May 12
8002:10.724h1HullNorthern U15/U17/U20 Championships15 Jul 12
8002:14.8141WakefieldWakefield Spring Open7 Apr 12
8002:17.362h2CudworthYorkshire County Championships12 May 12
8002:22.197h1CudworthYorkshire County Championships12 May 12
8002:33.79i6h3SheffieldNorthern Championships15 Jan 12
15004:45.3632StretfordTrafford Grand Prix (Distance & Throws only)29 May 12
ZXC14:577WhitbyNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League19 Feb 12
2011 U15 City of York
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20027.96YorkCity of York AC Open10 Sep 11
40058.16YorkIngrams League16 Jul 11
40059.956h2CudworthNorthern U15/U17 Championships6 Aug 11
40062.425WakefieldMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division8 May 11
40062.4374Don ValleySheffield Festival of Athletics Open17 Apr 11
8002:16.0341StretfordTrafford Grand Prix6 Sep 11
8002:17.83YorkIngrams League28 May 11
8002:22.886h1CudworthYorkshire County Championships14 May 11
8002:26.4052Wakefield Wakefield Spring Open10 Apr 11
8002:26.669h1CudworthNorthern U15/U17 Championships7 Aug 11
8002:27.44DoncasterMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division5 Jun 11
8002:28.52HullMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division Match 219 Jun 11
15004:51.71YorkIngrams League26 Jun 11
15004:56.3132StretfordTrafford Grand Prix23 Aug 11
15005:01.73YorkCity of York AC Open10 Sep 11
15005:09.8512CudworthYorkshire County Championships14 May 11
15005:19.7392Don ValleySheffield Festival of Athletics Open17 Apr 11
80HU15M16.675WakefieldMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division8 May 11
LJ4.512DoncasterMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division5 Jun 11
LJ4.488Wakefield Wakefield Spring Open10 Apr 11
LJ4.303HullMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division Match 219 Jun 11
LJ4.105YorkMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Premier E Division Match 122 May 11
ZXC10:02116Alton TowersEnglish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXC11:4965SunderlandNorthern Cross Country Championships29 Jan 11
ZXC12:3910DoncasterYorkshire & Humberside County Championships9 Jan 11
ZXC18:1131LeedsComplete Runner West Yorkshire League9 Oct 11
ZXC18:2221CatterickNorth Yorkshire Schools Cross Country22 Jan 11
ZXC22:4531ShipleyComplete Runner West Yorkshire League19 Nov 11
ZXCL8:0989L1MansfieldSaucony ECCA Relays5 Nov 11
ZXCL8:3422L3SheffieldNorthern Relay Championships1 Oct 11
2010 U13 City of York
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.97-3.15h1Don ValleyYorkshire & Humberside County Championships8 May 10
20029.16YorkIngrams League1 Aug 10
20029.34YorkCity of York AC Open11 Sep 10
20029.66YorkIngrams League3 Jul 10
20029.94YorkIngrams League22 May 10
20030.04WakefieldMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E16 May 10
20030.43YorkMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E20 Jun 10
20030.9422Wakefield Wakefield Spring Open3 Apr 10
8002:24.691GTiptonBMC PB Classic14 Aug 10
8002:24.843StretfordTrafford Grand Prix27 Jul 10
8002:28.844h1Don ValleyYorkshire & Humberside County Championships8 May 10
8002:32.11YorkIngrams League3 Jul 10
8002:32.52YorkMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E20 Jun 10
8002:32.71GrimsbyMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E18 Jul 10
8002:35.22YorkIngrams League6 Jun 10
8002:36.05DoncasterDoncaster AC Open30 Aug 10
8002:36.206Don ValleyYorkshire & Humberside County Championships8 May 10
8002:36.33WakefieldMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E16 May 10
8002:36.622YorkWest Yorkshire League17 Apr 10
8002:38.52Sheffield (W)McCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E2 May 10
8002:39.1012WakefieldWakefield Spring Open3 Apr 10
15005:03.52YorkCity of York AC Open11 Sep 10
15005:06.31YorkIngrams League1 Aug 10
15005:14.4832WatfordWatford Graded Open2 Jun 10
15005:21.33YorkIngrams League22 May 10
LJ4.362WakefieldMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E16 May 10
LJ4.333GrimsbyMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E18 Jul 10
LJ4.201YorkCity of York AC Open11 Sep 10
LJ4.192DoncasterDoncaster AC Open30 Aug 10
LJ4.182YorkIngrams League22 May 10
LJ4.151YorkMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E20 Jun 10
LJ4.115Wakefield Wakefield Spring Open3 Apr 10
LJ4.115YorkIngrams League1 Aug 10
LJ4.102Sheffield (W)McCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E2 May 10
LJ4.044YorkWest Yorkshire League17 Apr 10
LJ4.048Don ValleyYorkshire & Humberside County Championships8 May 10
LJ4.004YorkIngrams League3 Jul 10
3KXC11:4249LiverpoolMcCain UK Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)27 Nov 10
ZRD18:3044NewcastleBupa Junior Great North Run18 Sep 10
ZXC12:59117BlackburnNorthern Cross Country Championships23 Jan 10
ZXC13:46223LeedsEnglish National Championships27 Feb 10
ZXC13:5914HuddersfieldComplete Runner League (West Yorkshire)30 Oct 10
ZXC14:3821LeedsComplete Runner League (West Yorkshire)20 Nov 10
ZXC15:4414GuiseleyComplete Runner League (West Yorkshire)10 Oct 10
ZXC16:5615WakefieldComplete Runner League (West Yorkshire)5 Dec 10
2009 U13 City of York
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20030.81BJarrowMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern One East21 Jun 09
20032.03BHullMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern One East19 Jul 09
15006:03.01BHullMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern One East19 Jul 09
75HU13M16.81BJarrowMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern One East21 Jun 09
LJ4.054YorkIngrams League8 Aug 09
LJ3.921AHullMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern One East19 Jul 09
Total Performances: 165
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
100U172014686
100U202016312
100ALL20161060
100ALL20171008
100U202017275
200U132010417
200U152012589
200ALL2016739
200U202016236
200ALL2017720
200U202017223
200ALL2018940
200U232018233
400iU23201832
400iU20201838
400iALL2018106
400iU23201938
400iALL2019129
400iALL2020110
400iU23202037
400U152011363
400U15201270
400U172014330
400ALL2017299
400U20201782
400U23201883
400ALL2018280
400iU23201848
400iALL2019129
400ALL2019291
400U23201973
400U23202036
400ALL2020112
800U13201088
800U152011349
800U152012128
1500U132010162
1500U152011519
1500U152012349
400HALL20205
400HU2320204
LJU132009609
LJU132010237
LJALL2014819
LJU172014223
LJALL2015312
LJU20201592
LJALL2016312
LJU202016104
LJU202017196
LJALL2017566
LJU232019133
LJALL2019770