1. Year: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | All Time
 
2. Region/Nation: UK | East | East Midlands | England | London | North East | N Ireland | North West | Scotland | South East | South West | Wales | West Midlands | Yorkshire
 
3. Gender: Men | Women
 
4. Group: Overall | Under 20 | Under 17 | Under 15 | Under 13 | Disability
 
5. Event:
  Login for the extended rankings section
Use notify us of amends to notify us of amends
1500 Men Overall 2019 to 4:20.0Head to Head Top 10
RankPerfPBNameYearCoachClubVenueDate
UK 10 TARGET: 3:38.50
13:38.75i+3:35.01Josh KerrU23-1Edinburgh ACNew York NY, USA9 Feb 19
23:42.0i3:36.97Robbie Fitzgibbon1Jon BiggBrighton PhoenixReims, FRA30 Jan 19
33:43.19i3:42.77Sol SweeneyU23-2Andy YoungPerth StrathtayAthlone, IRL13 Feb 19
43:43.59i3:43.59iPBJamie Webb3Adrian WebbLiverpool HSheffield6 Jan 19
53:44.40i3:41.27Elliot Giles3Jon BiggBirchfield HSheffield23 Jan 19
63:44.42i3:40.93Philip Sesemann5Andrew HendersonLeeds CityVienna, AUT26 Jan 19
73:44.46i3:43.23Piers CopelandU23-2Bob SmithWimborneCardiff20 Jan 19
83:44.76i3:35.98Neil Gourley2Mark RowlandGiffnock NorthBirmingham10 Feb 19
93:45.63i3:43.09Archie DavisU23-2Joel KidgerBrighton PhoenixVienna, AUT26 Jan 19
103:45.64i3:42.01Jonathan Hay5Craig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSheffield6 Jan 19
113:46.10i3:45.99Kieran Reilly4Mark HookwayTonbridgeSheffield6 Jan 19
123:46.78i3:42.21Spencer ThomasU23-1Jon BiggBrighton PhoenixSheffield6 Jan 19
133:48.02i3:46.62Dominic Brown3Mark HookwayTonbridgeBirmingham9 Feb 19
UK 100 TARGET: 3:48.50
143:48.54i3:42.15Andrew Smith2Andrew HendersonPudsey & BramleyBirmingham9 Feb 19
153:48.83i3:48.67Thomas KeenU20-5Mark VileCambridge & ColeridgeSheffield6 Jan 19
163:48.90i3:45.76Tom Horton4Bashir HussainSheffield & DearneBirmingham9 Feb 19
173:49.12i3:43.97iJohn Ashcroft5Andrew HendersonLeeds CitySheffield23 Jan 19
183:49.51i3:38.12Rowan Axe6Craig WinrowCardiffBirmingham9 Feb 19
193:49.71i3:43.93Elliott Dorey3Neville TaylorJerseyBirmingham9 Feb 19
203:50.02i3:47.74Adam MooreU23-2Craig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & HounslowSheffield23 Jan 19
213:50.98i3:46.84Kane ElliottU20-6William SharpFalkirkEmirates Arena26 Jan 19
223:51.49i3:50.69James McCraeU23-1Bud BaldaroHallamshireSheffield23 Jan 19
233:51.94i3:51.94iPBBlake MooreU23-2Craig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & HounslowCardiff20 Jan 19
243:52.35i3:52.35iPBConnor MacleanU23-1Ross MunroKilbarchanSheffield23 Jan 19
253:53.13i3:46.59James McCarthy1Gary HowellsChilternSheffield6 Jan 19
263:53.76i3:53.76iPBCallum Crawford-WalkerU23-2AnnadaleCardiff20 Jan 19
273:53.91i3:49.03Aaron Phelps4Christopher FrapwellStroudBirmingham9 Feb 19
283:54.123:54.12PBJoss BarberU23-3David ListonBlackheath & BromleyHamilton, NZL9 Feb 19
293:54.72i3:51.29Callum Jones3NoneNewquay & ParCardiff20 Jan 19
303:54.88i3:52.05Daniel MeesU23-2Andy BarberNewham & Essex BeaglesSheffield6 Jan 19
313:55.36i3:46.63Luke Conway3NoneNewham & Essex BeaglesSheffield6 Jan 19
323:55.43i3:40.42Michael Wilsmore12Graeme RileyBristol & WestBirmingham9 Feb 19
333:55.44i3:46.82Mathew Jackson6Bud BaldaroLiverpool HCardiff20 Jan 19
343:56.07i3:56.07iPBDaniel Bradford10John MontgomeryShettlestonEmirates Arena26 Jan 19
353:56.65i3:56.65iPBFinlay Murray2Mark PollardEast SutherlandEmirates Arena26 Jan 19
363:57.10i3:57.10iPBJack O'FarrellU20-4BurrenDublin, IRL2 Feb 19
373:57.26i3:54.52Daniel PrestonU20-5Adrian WebbLiverpool HSheffield6 Jan 19
383:57.72i3:53.17Will PerkinU23-2Steve PerkinChilternSheffield23 Jan 19
393:57.91i3:57.91iPBHenry JohnsonU17-6Lynn CooperHoughton HarriersSheffield6 Jan 19
403:57.92i3:57.92iPBRemi AdebiyiU20-4Darryn McAteeNewportCardiff27 Jan 19
413:58.76i3:53.28Max JonesU23-3BasildonCardiff20 Jan 19
423:58.87i3:55.36John HoworthU20-4Adrian CloverTeam BathCardiff27 Jan 19
433:59.51i3:51.99Oliver DaneU23-2Martin CookSheffield & DearneSheffield6 Jan 19
444:00.09i4:00.09iPBConall McGinnessU20-5Mark VileCambridge & ColeridgeSheffield6 Jan 19
454:00.15i3:54.46iMatthew WilliamsU23-2James ThiePembrokeshireCardiff27 Jan 19
464:00.17i3:52.54Dan WildeU23-3Charlotte FisherTauntonSheffield23 Jan 19
474:00.28i3:42.51James GormleyU23-2John WoodSheffield & DearneSheffield12 Jan 19
484:00.68i3:55.52Conor SmithU23-3SwanseaCardiff20 Jan 19
494:00.80i3:53.05George GrasslyU20-4Robert RussellDorking & Mole ValleySheffield23 Jan 19
504:00.84i4:00.84iPBElliot LoweU17-6Patrick McgrathCookhamCardiff20 Jan 19
514:01.02i4:01.02iPBDavid LockeU20-6James ThieCardiffCardiff2 Feb 19
524:01.24i3:46.43Dominic Nolan3CroydonBirmingham9 Feb 19
534:01.89i3:57.66Jackson MountfordU20-5Darryn McAteeNewportCardiff27 Jan 19
544:02.05i3:58.27Mark BostockU23-3Andrew HendersonWakefieldSheffield6 Jan 19
554:02.14i3:53.78Ryan Page1Mark BaddeleyLincoln WellingtonSheffield12 Jan 19
564:02.56i4:02.56iPBJack PattonU17-7Robert HawkinsKilbarchanEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
574:02.94i3:59.27Daniel PayneU17-6Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)Sheffield12 Jan 19
584:03.91i4:00.5Adrian Lloyd-DaviesU20-4James ThieBridgnorthLee Valley30 Jan 19
594:03.99i4:00.87Jordan WoodU23-3James ThieCambridge & ColeridgeLee Valley30 Jan 19
604:04.14i4:04.14iPBAaron Cooper1Luke GunnHerts PhoenixSheffield6 Jan 19
614:04.253:48.63Grant Muir4Gordon LockieGiffnock NorthBendigo, AUS26 Jan 19
624:04.32i3:56.12James HaberghamU23-1Andrew HendersonHalifaxSheffield30 Jan 19
634:04.35i4:00.43Hamish ArmittU20-6Dudley WalkerGiffnock NorthEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
644:04.49i4:03.61iRobbie Kennedy1LothianEmirates Arena12 Jan 19
654:05.01i4:05.01iPBRoss WhitelawU20-6Norrie HayVictoria Park City of GlasgowEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
664:05.41i3:59.03Richard BartramU23-2GuernseyLee Valley30 Jan 19
674:05.45i4:05.45iPBLewis HarknettU20-4Iain WilsonOrionLee Valley3 Feb 19
684:06.10i3:55.82Joe EwingU20-6Carol SharpEdinburgh ACSheffield6 Jan 19
694:06.78i4:03.50Luke Edwards7Sheffield12 Jan 19
704:07.14i3:59.82Sparrow Morley9NoneTyne BridgeSheffield12 Jan 19
714:07.59i4:05.44Lewis RossU23-3Alan SprangAyr SeaforthEmirates Arena12 Jan 19
724:07.97i4:04.22Christopher McLewU20-5CambuslangEmirates Arena2 Feb 19
734:08.09i4:08.09iPBLuke DavidsonU20-6Ross CairnsInvernessEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
744:08.59i3:57.76Benjamin ReynoldsU17-6Arwyn DaviesCardiffCardiff2 Feb 19
754:08.69i4:02.85Rhys OwenU20-5WesternSheffield12 Jan 19
764:08.71i4:05.1Byron SowerbyU20-4Peter CrookPrestonSheffield12 Jan 19
774:08.84i3:58.04Toby RoeU23-3Alex BuddCity of PortsmouthLee Valley30 Jan 19
784:09.36i4:07.82Adam HayU20-5Mark PollardInverclydeEmirates Arena2 Feb 19
794:09.43i4:03.23iAndrew MacAngusU20-4Andy YoungKilbarchanEmirates Arena2 Feb 19
804:09.54i4:09.54iPBMatthew James RamsdenU17-7BlackburnSheffield12 Jan 19
814:09.69i4:09.69iPBHarry Baxter2Mark BaddeleyLincoln WellingtonSheffield12 Jan 19
824:09.71i4:09.69Ben MacMillanU20-5Derek EastonCentralEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
834:10.08i4:00.73iAdam SearleU20-4Rugby & NorthamptonSheffield23 Jan 19
844:10.35i4:10.35iPBMichael ProffittU23-2Alan ThomasBristol & WestLee Valley30 Jan 19
854:10.47i4:05.47Magnus TaitU20-5Linda SmithLasswadeEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
864:10.69i4:10.69iPBCalum YoungU20-5Giffnock NorthEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
874:10.98i4:10.98iPBSandy HollU20-5CentralEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
884:11.01i4:11.01iPBCameron CassU23-3Michael ThompsonSheffield & DearneSheffield23 Jan 19
894:11.06i4:11.06iPBCameron ThomasU20-6Bryan MackayDurhamSheffield23 Jan 19
904:11.13i3:57.4Stephen Strange3Steve ReynoldsBasildonLee Valley3 Feb 19
914:11.22i4:11.22iPBBen SandilandsU17-7Steven DoigFifeEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
924:11.50i4:01.42Jonathon BeharrellU23-2Craig WinrowSheffield & DearneSheffield12 Jan 19
934:11.80i4:11.80iPBBen ShawU20-5Dudley WalkerGiffnock NorthEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
944:11.95i4:10.36Oli Lum1Bracknell ACCardiff20 Jan 19
954:12.08i4:12.08iPBJustin DaviesU17-7Martin RushTeam BathCardiff6 Jan 19
964:12.33i4:12.33iPBOllie LockU17-6Julian EmeryNorth SomersetCardiff6 Jan 19
974:12.82i4:12.82iPBHarry McGillU17-7Stephen McLooneGreenock GlenparkEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
984:13.25i3:58.66Anthony AddisonU23-3Moray AndersonCorstorphineEmirates Arena9 Feb 19
994:13.44:13.4PBLuke McIlvenna5MotherwellBox Hill, AUS17 Jan 19
1004:13.99i4:10.89Callum ChoulesU23-3Mark BraceNorth DevonLee Valley30 Jan 19
1014:14.50i4:09.4Matias GrixtiU20-4PrestonSheffield12 Jan 19
1024:14.54i4:14.54iPBSam CullenU23-1City of YorkSheffield30 Jan 19
1034:14.68i4:06.51Ewan Short7Vince GoldingCrawleyCardiff20 Jan 19
1044:14.74i4:14.74iPBRobbie FergusonU23-2KilbarchanEmirates Arena9 Feb 19
1054:15.62i4:15.62iPBHarris PatersonU17-8Giffnock NorthEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
1064:15.97i4:15.97iPBSunny McGrathU20-6Scottish SchsEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
1074:16.09i4:01.91Dean RichardsonV4524Kevin HendrickenCity of StokeSheffield27 Jan 19
1084:16.37i4:16.37iPBDylan GeorgeU20-5Richard MasseyMansfieldSheffield27 Jan 19
1094:16.91i4:01.77Michael MacmillanU23-2Ross MunroStornowayEmirates Arena9 Feb 19
1104:17.00i4:17.00iPBDavid AddisonU17-6CorstorphineEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
1114:17.02i4:17.02iPBHamish AndersonU17-6Niall WalkerEast KilbrideEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
1124:17.13i4:17.13iPBBen McIntyreU20-6Kevin ButtleSwindonCardiff2 Feb 19
1134:17.36i4:08.42Adam Wilson T20/F20U23-1David BedwellYateCardiff20 Jan 19
1144:17.41i4:09.8Brandon QuintonU17-7Geoff LittleBurySheffield12 Jan 19
1154:17.42i4:17.42PBIain McWhinnieU20-6Steven DoigFifeEmirates Arena2 Feb 19
1164:17.48i4:06.70Christian GrahamU20-5Kirk SmithLasswadeEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
1174:17.64i4:15.70Ethan CarolanU17-7Dudley WalkerGiffnock NorthEmirates Arena26 Jan 19
1184:17.95i4:15.66Ross O'BrienU17-8Dudley WalkerGiffnock NorthEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
1194:18.48i4:00.45Colin WelshV3515GalaEmirates Arena12 Jan 19
1204:18.56i4:17.16Neil Kennedy11Bristol & WestCardiff20 Jan 19
1214:18.58i4:05.63Sam RichardsonU20-5NottsSheffield23 Jan 19
1224:18.63i4:10.50Jacob ReynoldsU17-8Arwyn DaviesCardiffCardiff2 Feb 19
1234:18.76i4:12.00Alex PriceU23-1Sean PriceSwanseaCardiff27 Jan 19
1234:18.76i4:18.76iPBJoshua CourtneyU20-5Ballymena & AntrimEmirates Arena2 Feb 19
1254:18.92i4:18.92iPBBen NicholU20-5Janice HendrieInverclydeEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
1264:19.03i4:19.03iPBJack Stanton-StockU20-6Cambridge & ColeridgeLee Valley3 Feb 19
1274:19.28i4:10.97iOwen LockeU23-3Sonia McgeorgeCardiffCardiff20 Jan 19
1284:19.41i4:08.91Nick ShashaV4023Clive RidleyOrionLee Valley3 Feb 19
1294:19.55i4:19.55iPBLewis HanniganU17-7Robert HawkinsKilbarchanEmirates Arena6 Feb 19
1304:20.00i4:20.00iPBGary Crummy2NewryDublin, IRL22 Jan 19
Resident Non UK Athletes
3:51.20i3:47.10Eoin Pierce8Newham & Essex BeaglesCardiff20 Jan 19
4:04.26i4:04.26iPBSergio Argul SaneustaquioU23-3Bud BaldaroBirmingham UniCardiff20 Jan 19
4:04.37i4:04.37iPBShreyas KanyadyU20-4Reading ACSheffield6 Jan 19
4:04.96i+3:43.84Harvey Dixon4Geoff WightmanAldershot, Farnham & DistrictBoston MA, USA9 Feb 19