English Schools Championships External Results
Birmingham
11-12 Jul 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 U20M (12 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.37 1.2Marvin Popoola U20M2Les JohnsonHerne Hill20.9220.92
221.46 1.2Tommy RamdhanPBU20M1Jonas DodooBexley/Inverness/Oaklands Col21.2720.57
321.70 1.2Elliott Powell U20M2Glenys MortonLeicester21.4520.68
421.81 1.2Gerald Matthew U20M1Jane DixonLuton/Oaklands Col21.6421.11
521.85 1.2Caleb Downes U20M1Alison AlleeRugby & Northampton21.3521.3
622.05 1.2Daniel Trueman U20M2Sally BrownStroud21.521.44
722.06 1.2Jordan Broome U20M1 Coventry21.8220.65
822.21 1.2Fabian Batchelor U20M2Andy PaulBirchfield H21.6421.64
200 U20M h1 (12 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.67 1.9Caleb Downes U20M1Alison AlleeRugby & Northampton21.3521.3
221.68 1.9Elliott Powell U20M2Glenys MortonLeicester21.4520.68
321.82 1.9Jordan BroomePBU20M1 Coventry21.8220.65
422.11 1.9Kevin Hodgson U20M2 Bournemouth21.9821.6
522.37 1.9Leon GreenwoodPBU20M1Stuart HallSpenborough22.0121.48
622.65 1.9Umar Falulu U20M2 Lancaster & Morecambe22.322.3
200 U20M h2 (12 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.63 0.1Marvin Popoola U20M2Les JohnsonHerne Hill20.9220.92
221.68 0.1Tommy Ramdhan U20M1Jonas DodooBexley/Inverness/Oaklands Col21.2720.57
321.82 0.1Gerald Matthew U20M1Jane DixonLuton/Oaklands Col21.6421.11
421.98 0.1Fabian Batchelor U20M2Andy PaulBirchfield H21.6421.64
521.98 0.1Daniel Trueman U20M2Sally BrownStroud21.521.44
622.15 0.1Matthew Chant U20M1James ConeyAndover21.9021.90
722.20 0.1Ryan Walker U20M1Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes21.7021.70
200 U17M (12 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.53 1.9Ryan GormanSBU17M2David HourdNotts21.3320.84
221.65 1.9Toby Harries U17M1 Sussex Schs21.6120.56
321.91 1.9Cameron Tindle U17M2Henry GrayEdinburgh AC/Northumberland Schs21.7220.71
421.97 1.9Sean CrowiePBU17M2Claire TompsettHillingdon21.9721.6
522.09 1.9Joe McGrath U17M2John BlackshawDoncaster21.8621.86
622.10 1.9Nick Stewart U17M2Edwin StevensEnfield & Haringey21.7120.98
722.21 1.9Tobi Ogunjimi U17M2Mark LancasterCambridge H21.8421.84
822.35 1.9Bradley Stone U17M2Alan WattsBedford & County22.0521.68
200 U17M s1 (12 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.82 0.4Ryan Gorman U17M2David HourdNotts21.3320.84
222.07 0.4Nick Stewart U17M2Edwin StevensEnfield & Haringey21.7120.98
322.36 0.4Bradley Stone U17M2Alan WattsBedford & County22.0521.68
422.37 0.4Zachary StapletonPBU17M2Beverley SimmsRugby & Northampton22.2621.22
522.39 0.4Austen Lane U17M2Lee NessCity of Salisbury22.122.1
622.48 0.4Lloyd Riggall U17M1Tarzem ShokerDartford H22.1622.16
722.62 0.4Dominic Singh U17M1Stephen WymarkKingston upon Hull22.422.00
-DNS 0.4Tom Kenwright U17M2Mike BennettWorcester22.3322.33
200 U17M s2 (12 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.15 0.7Cameron Tindle U17M2Henry GrayEdinburgh AC/Northumberland Schs21.7220.71
222.24 0.7Tobi Ogunjimi U17M2Mark LancasterCambridge H21.8421.84
322.38 0.7Creston Harrison U17M2Piotr SpasSouth London22.1822.18
422.61 0.7Joshua Parry U17M2Paul NashWycombe22.221.67
522.63 0.7Jake Binns U17M1 Worthing22.222.15
622.70 0.7Brett Harrison U17M2Sonya EllisYeovil22.2021.5
722.73 0.7Tope Adeyeye U17M2 Enfield & Haringey22.2121.50
822.90 0.7Connor Wood U17M1Brian ScobieLeeds City22.1821.08
200 U17M s3 (12 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.74 0.4Toby Harries U17M1 Sussex Schs21.6120.56
222.08 0.4Sean Crowie U17M2Claire TompsettHillingdon21.9721.6
322.08 0.4Joe McGrath U17M2John BlackshawDoncaster21.8621.86
422.42 0.4Sam Griffin U17M2Andy WoodwardDarlington H22.2921.46
522.45 0.4Terrell Craig U17M2Christopher HarrisBexley22.2921.45
622.55 0.4Daniel Luke U17M2Paul WestonCroydon22.2421.90
722.61 0.4Owen Giddings U17M2Patrick GiddingsIpswich22.3322.1
-DNF 0.4Denley Charlery U17M2Kelvin RichardsVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets22.7122.71
200 U15M (12 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.14w2.9Jona EfolokoPBU15M2John SmithSale Harriers Manchester22.1420.48
222.87w2.9Charles Hilliard U15M2Dominic McNeillisHalesowen22.321.36
322.98w2.9Nathanael Thomas U15M2John DenfordEnfield & Haringey/Barnet22.8722.87
423.27w2.9Femi Seki U15M2 Newham & Essex Beagles23.1923.19
523.55w2.9Oluwagbafunmi ArowojoluPBU15M2 Shaftesbury Barnet/Middlesex Schs23.3923.39
623.74w2.9Antony Flanagan U15M2 Herne Hill23.623.59
723.81w2.9Alister CarringtonPBU15M2 Telford AC23.8123.81
824.34w2.9Joshua Howson U15M2Ian HallidayEast Cheshire23.823.8
200 U15M h1 (12 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.33 -0.1Jona Efoloko U15M2John SmithSale Harriers Manchester22.1420.48
223.39 -0.1Oluwagbafunmi ArowojoluPBU15M2 Shaftesbury Barnet/Middlesex Schs23.3923.39
323.91 -0.1Jack NettsPBU15M2 Gateshead23.9123.91
424.03 -0.1Dan BaileyPBU15M2 Cumbria Schs24.0324.03
524.14 -0.1William Hughes U15M1David ClayNene Valley23.921.53
624.15 -0.1Bruce Da Silveira U15M1Dean GarrettBristol & West23.523.21
200 U15M h2 (12 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.66 -0.2Charles Hilliard U15M2Dominic McNeillisHalesowen22.321.36
223.20 -0.2Femi Seki U15M2 Newham & Essex Beagles23.1923.19
323.64 -0.2Antony Flanagan U15M2 Herne Hill23.623.59
423.90 -0.2Joshua Howson U15M2Ian HallidayEast Cheshire23.823.8
523.94 -0.2Harry Baggaley U15M2 City of Stoke23.722.4
624.20 -0.2Tom Craig U15M2Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly23.9723.84
200 U15M h3 (12 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.14 -0.4Nathanael Thomas U15M2John DenfordEnfield & Haringey/Barnet22.8722.87
224.13 -0.4Alister Carrington U15M2 Telford AC23.8123.81
324.23 -0.4Jon Searle U15M2 Sussex Schs23.523.5
424.26 -0.4Joe Ferguson U15M2Craig CastleyBarnsley AC23.821.71
-DQ -0.4Aidan Leeson U15M2Roy HumphriesRugby & Northampton23.722.08
200 U20W (12 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.80 -2.5Shannon Hylton U20W1John BlackieBlackheath & Bromley23.2422.73
224.52 -2.5Ama Pipi U20W2Jonas DodooEnfield & Haringey23.8822.83
324.62 -2.5Finette Agyapong U20W1Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles23.9222.86
425.62 -2.5Eliza Reid U20W2Colin BarossTeam Bath24.8524.2
525.87 -2.5Eldika Edwards U20W1Stan HarryEaling Southall & Middx25.1725.17
625.99 -2.5Laura Johnson U20W1David WillisCity of Norwich25.5025.46
726.02 -2.5Stephanie Addison U20W1Matthew WoodGateshead25.4325.00
826.17 -2.5Ellie Edwards U20W1Tom CullenTrafford25.6924.85
200 U20W h1 (12 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.74 0.1Shannon Hylton U20W1John BlackieBlackheath & Bromley23.2422.73
224.86 0.1Eliza Reid U20W2Colin BarossTeam Bath24.8524.2
325.50 0.1Laura JohnsonPBU20W1David WillisCity of Norwich25.5025.46
425.62 0.1Stephanie Addison U20W1Matthew WoodGateshead25.4325.00
525.72 0.1Ellie Edwards U20W1Tom CullenTrafford25.6924.85
200 U20W h2 (12 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.50 1.3Ama Pipi U20W2Jonas DodooEnfield & Haringey23.8822.83
224.76 1.3Finette Agyapong U20W1Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles23.9222.86
325.61 1.3Eldika Edwards U20W1Stan HarryEaling Southall & Middx25.1725.17
425.82 1.3Amy Bowen U20W1 Telford AC25.525.32
525.86 1.3Zoe Styles U20W2Mike BennettWorcester/Bristol & West25.225.13
626.34 1.3Katy Johnson U20W1Donald MossWigan & District25.5225.45
200 U17W (12 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.13 0.0Charlotte McLennaghan U17W2David HourdNotts23.7723.09
224.83 0.0Hannah Williams U17W2 Herts Phoenix24.6124.21
324.92 0.0Alex Beardmore U17W1Dominic McNeillisHalesowen24.6824.68
425.22 0.0Darcey KuypersPBU17W2Michael BeechMedway & Maidstone25.1925.1
525.34 0.0Jazz Crawford U17W2John BlackieBlackheath & Bromley24.9024.29
625.41 0.0Lucy Hoad U17W1Gregory KnottReigate Priory25.1824.87
725.60 0.0Katie Dinsdale U17W2Robert RobertsLiverpool H25.4025.3
-DNF 0.0Ocean Lewis U17W1Alf VickersVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets24.9724.87
200 U15W (12 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.23 0.4Zoe Thompson U15W2 Newham & Essex Beagles25.0824.60
225.48 0.4Eleanor Grove U15W2 Guildford & Godalming25.3524.73
325.63 0.4Joy Ogunleye U15W1Ian KellyColchester & Tendring25.1624.60
425.82 0.4Kaisha Buchanan U15W2Gia SkervinNotts25.525.08
525.83 0.4Orla Brothers U15W2David BuckettCrawley25.4824.8
625.91 0.4Georgina Adam U15W2Denise TimmisLincolnshire Schs24.9423.46
725.98 0.4Isobel Avey U15W2Geoffrey BarracloughCity of York25.4225.42
826.11 0.4Emily Strickland U15W2David HarmesScunthorpe25.1424.91
200 U15W s1 (12 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.29 0.8Georgina Adam U15W2Denise TimmisLincolnshire Schs24.9423.46
225.41 0.8Joy Ogunleye U15W1Ian KellyColchester & Tendring25.1624.60
325.52 0.8Orla Brothers U15W2David BuckettCrawley25.4824.8
425.60 0.8Emily StricklandPBU15W2David HarmesScunthorpe25.1424.91
525.85 0.8Eleanor Grove U15W2 Guildford & Godalming25.3524.73
625.87 0.8Molly Jenks U15W2Dominic McNeillisHalesowen25.6725.50
726.09 0.8Megan Broad U15W2Eric CartwrightTelford AC25.825.8
826.45 0.8Chayce Smith U15W2Howard TarryAltrincham25.9125.91
200 U15W s2 (12 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.37 -1.2Zoe Thompson U15W2 Newham & Essex Beagles25.0824.60
225.64 -1.2Kaisha Buchanan U15W2Gia SkervinNotts25.525.08
325.78 -1.2Isobel Avey U15W2Geoffrey BarracloughCity of York25.4225.42
425.93 -1.2Omolola Dixon U15W1Gordon DensleyTamworth25.5225.4
525.97 -1.2Emily Mace U15W2Michael UttingCity of Norwich25.5825.58
626.12 -1.2Michelle Mamudu U15W2Alf VickersVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets25.7525.39
726.29 -1.2Amber Anning U15W1Stephen KingBrighton & Hove25.8123.76
826.46 -1.2Elyse Leech U15W2Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot25.9525.18