Scottish Borders League External Results
Berwick-upon-Tweed
26 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  26:55Andrew FallasSENM  Carnethy
2  27:03Michael ReidV35M  Carnethy
3  27:24Callum ReidSENM Henry MuchamoreHaddington RC/Edinburgh AC
4  27:52David WrightV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
5  28:17Fergus JohnstonSENM  Gala
6 128:26Stewart WhitlieV50M  Carnethy
7 228:50Peter BuchananV50M  Portobello
8 129:04Robert WatsonV45M  Musselburgh
9  29:15Paul DavisSENM  Edinburgh RC
10 229:33Roy MitchellV40M  Edinburgh AC
11  29:38James AddieSENM  Dunbar RC
12 129:40Iain GilmoreU23M  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
13  29:51Nick WilliamsonV35M  Dunbar RC
141 29:54Dianne LauderV35W  Gala/Police
15 329:55Stuart HayV50M  Dunbar RC
16  29:57Graham SimpsonSENM  Tweed Triathlon Club
17 330:00Mark BrysonV45M  Gala
18 430:06William JarvieV55M  Portobello
19 430:16Alex OliverV40M  Musselburgh
20 230:24Andrew LawrieU20M  Lauderdale
21 330:30Daniel MitchellU20M  Edinburgh#3 Triathlon
22 530:32Dean CarrV40M  Corstorphine
23  30:33Jamie McgowanV35M  Gala
24  30:34David MoffatSENM  Gala
25 630:40Stuart SandersonV45M  Penicuik
26 531:02Harry GilmoreV50M  Carnethy
27 731:20Mike BrooksV45M  Penicuik/Police
28 831:26Simon TitmussV40M  Carnethy
29 931:32Reid CunninghamV40M  Edinburgh RC
30  31:36Craig OdonnellSENM  Carnethy Hill Running Club
31 1031:52Rory CampbellV40M  Gala Harriers
32 1131:54Andrew JeskeV40M  Jammy Mudlarks
33 1232:15Ian JohnstonV50M  Corstorphine
34 132:23Chrys MurphyV60M  Gala Harriers
35 632:29Steve CraneV50M  Portobello
362 32:30Gillian CarrV35W  Corstorphine
373132:36Fiona DalgleishV35W  Gala
38  32:42Craig TaylorV35M  Portobello
39 1332:49George McmullanV40M  Chirnside Chasers
404 32:55Rachel FaganV35W  Gala
41 1433:07Derrick BrydonSENM  Gala
425233:07Carol MossV45W  Moorfoot
43  33:11Mitchell FraserSENM  Edinburgh AC
44 733:35Ian MunroV50M  Moorfoot
45 833:37Frank McpartlandV50M  Haddington RC
466333:44Rhona AndersonV50W  Dunbar RC
47 1533:51Mike Malcolm-SmithV45M  Musselburgh
48  33:55Matthew BushellSENM  Border Triathletes
497434:06Anya CampbellV40W  Gala
50 934:15William MccullochV50M  Gala Harriers
51  34:18Anthony WackettSENM  Edinburgh Running Network
528 34:28Gillian CairnsSENW  Penicuik Harriers
53 1634:31Michael A YuleV40M  Teviotdale
54 234:48Sandy WallaceV60M  Haddington RC
55 1034:54Gordon CameronV50M  Carnethy
56  35:22Ewan WalkerV35M  Norham
579135:28Sophie CollinsU20W  Moorfoot
58 1735:36Michael JonesV40M  Norham Running Club
5910 35:55Catriona MeighanSENW  Carnethy Hill Running Club
60 1136:08Alan ElderV50M  Moorfoot
61 336:31Digby MaassV60M  Carnethy
6211536:32Fiona WrightV40W  Portobello
63  36:35Stephen RossV35M  Chirnside
64 1836:45Kevin StevensonV40M  Gala Harriers
65 1236:46Steve PattisonV55M  Musselburgh
66 1336:54Doug SmallV50M  Kelso
67 437:14Ross BagleyU20M  Tweed Striders
68 1937:17Mark DawsonV40M  Penicuik Harriers
6912137:21Eileen MaxwellV50W  Gala
70 2037:26Andrew AndersonV45M  Dunbar RC
7113637:30Tracy PhilpV40W  Penicuik Harriers
72 2137:36Norrie MckinleyV40M  Jog Scotland - Haddington
73  37:38Euan McgregorSENM  Chirnside Chasers
74  37:40Greg SymonsSENM  Corstorphine Aac
75 2238:03Steven BlairV45M David HendersonCorstorphine
76 1438:23Chris DownieV50M  Penicuik Harriers
7714238:32Hilary SpenceleyV45W  Carnethy
7815739:16Fiona HamiltonV40W  Dunbar
79 1539:20John McmurchieV50M  Run duns
8016 39:27Rachael CampbellSENW  Penicuik
8117 39:29Fiona GreerSENW Mike Malcolm-SmithMusselburgh
8218 39:44Berit InksterSENW  Edinburgh AC
83 1640:03Neil D JonesV50M  Dunbar RC
8419340:13Anne HayV50W  Dunbar RC
85 1740:18Andrew LennieV50M  Carnethy Hill Running Club
8620840:25Dorothy ElliottV40W  Musselburgh
87 1840:31Kenny Gunn-RussellV50M  Nike Run Club Edinburgh
8821 40:42Sarah BurtheSENW  Penicuik Harriers
8922 40:57Gina AllenSENW  Gala
9023 41:06Joanne GilfillanSENW   
9124441:07Dyane HarveyV50W   
92 2341:24Billy ElliottV40M  Musselburgh & District AC
9325 41:49Helen WiseSENW  Carnethy Hill Running Club
9426 41:51Sarah AndersonSENW  Corstorphine
95 2441:54John GoodV40M   
96 2542:07William PikettV40M  Norham Running Club
97 2642:08Ben GlennonV40M   
9827942:17Fiona MackenzieV40W  Carnethy Hill Running Club
99281042:43Emma JonesV40W  Chirnside Chasers
100291142:57Frances JonesV40W  Penicuik Harriers
101301243:01Clare MilesV40W  Dunbar Running Club
102311343:09Lorna MitchellV40W   
103 1943:48John PiggV50M  Norham
10432545:33Vicki GilmoreV50W  Carnethy Hill Running Club
105 445:42Bill GauldV75M  Carnethy
10633 48:48Tara MirzaSENW  Dunbar
107341449:07Brenda DixonV40W  Chirnside Chasers
108351550:20Julia KeddieV40W  Runduns
109361650:20Carol PattersonV40W  Run duns
110371750:36Claire SimpsonV45W  Haddington RC
11138650:52Sheila MorrisonV50W   
11239 51:12Theresa DavidsonSENW  Dunbar Running Club
113401852:23Laura ThomsonV40W  RunDuns
11441 53:32Jen MatthewSENW  No Affiliation
115421954:15Kirsty LoudonV40W  Penicuik Harriers
116 554:20Michael PearsonV60M  Moorfoot
11743754:27Gill BrownlieV50W  Run duns
118442054:41Anne PurvesV40W  Gala
11945 54:56Katherine AndersonSENW   
120 2055:07Jamie CherrieV50M  Musselburgh
121 2156:56David MurrayV50M  Run duns
122 657:15Richard AdamsV60M  Norham RC
123 757:49Ian NimmoV60M   
ZXC U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 115:27Fraser ClyneU11M  Teviotdale Harriers
21115:41Susannah Godfrey-FaussettU13W-3 Gala
3 115:48Finlay CollinsU13M  Moorfoot Runners
4 115:49Rory WatsonU15M  Musselburgh & District AC
5 215:50White DeclanU15M  chirnside chasers
6 215:52Thomas LeitchU13M-4Jamie BowieDunbar RC/Team East Lothian
7 315:55Nick WeaverU15M  Musselburgh Athletic Club
8 115:57Euan MilesU17M2 Team East Lothian
9 315:59Gregor CollinsU11M-6 Gala
10 216:01Corri CampbellU13M  Gala Harriers
11 416:02Jamie KinghornU13M-4 Chirnside
12 516:06Craig AngusU13M-4 Moorfoot
13 316:15Callum TharmeU15M-2Neil RentonGala
14 416:21Fraser KellyU13M-3 Dunbar RC
15 416:29Joe WilsonU15M  Gala Harriers
16 616:30Ethan ElderU13M-5 Moorfoot
172216:31Zoe PflugU15W-2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track
18 716:32Charlie HamiltonU13M-4 Dunbar RC
193116:34Rhiannon FaganU13W-4 Gala
204216:40Emma JohnsonU11W-6 Haddington RC/Team East Lothian
21 816:48Harry FullerU13M-4Stephen RossChirnside
22 916:50Angus WrightU11M-7 Haddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters
23 1016:53Archie FullerU11M-6Stephen RossChirnside
24 1116:54Evan McconnellU11M  Gala Harriers
255316:58Liberty HollowayU13W   
266417:02Elena HegerU13W  Gala Harriers
27 1217:08Oliver StewartU11M-7 Chirnside
287517:10Catriona McPheatU13W-4Jamie BowieDunbar RC/Team East Lothian
298317:12Lauren O'NeilU13W-5 Shettleston
30 1317:54Ben BallantyneU11M  Gala Harriers
319417:56Georgia DavidsonU11W  Tweed Striders
32 1418:01Charlie StewartU11M  chirnside chasers
33 1518:02Daniel RossU11M  Chirnside Chasers
3410518:17Christie RoutU13W-4Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track
35 518:23Marc HegerU13M  Gala Harriers
36 1618:29Ryan GoudieU11M  Gala Harriers
3711618:30Katie JohnsonU11W-7 Haddington RC/Team East Lothian
38 1718:32Daniel TaitU11M  Gala Harriers
39 1818:37Cameron MunroU13M  Moorfoot
40 518:49Patrick HegerU15M  Gala Harriers
41 618:50Robert FoxU13M  Gala Harriers
42 1918:52Ryan GardenU11M  Chirnside
43 718:53Mark PurvesU13M  Gala Harriers
4412718:56Eloise GrayU13W-5 Dunbar RC
45 2019:04Douglas WeirU11M  Gala Harriers
46 2119:18Nathan HowlettU13M-4 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track
4713619:19Mairi EadesU13W  Lothian Runners
48 2219:22Robbie AndersonU11M-5 Haddington RC
4914819:39Jade LongstaffU11W  Chirnside chasers
5015919:48Freya DohertyU11W  Gala Harriers
5116719:50Katie RourkeU13W  Gala Harriers
52171020:19Emma O'NeilU11W-7 Shettleston
53181120:20Niamh SimmonsU11W  Tweed Striders
54191220:21Poppy MitchellU11W-7 Edinburgh AC
55201320:35Isla TaylorU11W  chirnside chasers
56 2320:42Cailean CampbellU11M  Gala Harriers
57211420:46Madeline CollinsU11W  Moorfoot Runners
58 820:59Joey BrownU13M-3Stephen RossChirnside
5922821:00Emily DouglasU13W-3 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track
60 2421:05Sam KitchinU11M   
61231521:11Thea NaylorU11W  Gala Harriers
62 2521:32Innes CampbellU11M  Gala Harriers
63241621:52Rachael HollowayU11W  Gala Harriers
64 2622:08Tom BoothU13M-4 Haddington RC
65251722:22Marissa KellyU11W  Dunbar Running Club
66 2728:23Brodie GrayU11M  Dunbar RC
67261829:48Fiona EadesU11W  Lothian Runners
68271932:28Heather KinghornU11W-5 Chirnside