Mickleden Straddle (14.3M/2431ft) External Results
Langsett Barn
2 Feb 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  1:45:42Tim EllisSENM Calder Valley
2  1:47:34Andrew SwiftSENM Penistone
3  1:50:49Ian MillsSENM  
4  1:53:03John LloydV35M Calder Valley/Salford H
5 11:53:40Jon MorganV45M Dark Peak
6  1:54:05Daniel HardySENM Totley
7 21:54:13Steven KnowlesV40M Pennine/Glossopdale
8 31:54:22Kevin DoyleV40M Kimberworth
9  1:54:42Martin ZaleskiSENM  
10  1:55:58Martyn JamesSENM Unattached
11  1:56:02Jonny McLeanV35M Holmfirth
12  1:56:23Josh WilliamsSENM  
13 11:56:56Stephen WattsV45M Macclesfield
14  1:57:30Damian KilpinV35M Penistone
15 41:57:44David McGuireV45M Wharfedale
16 51:58:28Kevin FolanV40M  
17 61:59:17Stephen CoatesV40M East Hull
18  2:00:10Joe BaxterSENM Leeds & Bradford TC/Pudsey & Bramley
19 72:00:25Austin FrostV40M Dark Peak
20112:00:54Helen FinesV40W Holmfirth/Calder Valley
21 82:01:15Christopher BeadleV40M Holmfirth
22  2:01:31Daniel ClistSENM Totley
23  2:02:09Luke FieldSENM  
24  2:04:34Edward BarberSENM Leeds Bradford Tri
25 92:04:55Rob HigginsonV40M Fatboys
26 102:04:59Andrew ShelbourneV45M Penistone/Holmfirth
27  2:05:34Matthew EnnionV35M Holmfirth
28 112:05:37Howard DarwinV45M Rotherham
29 122:05:40Chris BatesonV40M Dark Peak
30 132:05:45Richard MackieV40M Penistone
31 22:06:18Simon ReedV55M Dark Peak/Notts
32 32:06:34Stephen BoothV50M  
33 42:06:44Jason FeeneyV50M Bingley
34 142:07:14Lee RawsonV40M Kimberworth/Fell Runners Association
35  2:07:19Steven John SteadV35M Penistone
36 152:07:25Ian FraserV45M East Cheshire
37 52:07:30Colin EarlV50M Kimberworth
38 162:07:55Julian WarehamV40M Porter Valley
39  2:09:08James CoxSENM FRA
40 172:10:00Richard HowcroftV40M Kimberworth
41 182:10:58Phillip HinchliffeV40M Penistone
42  2:12:24David LawranceV35M Macclesfield
43 192:12:32Philip HobbsV45M Holmfirth
44 202:12:44Ian RawsonV40M  
45 212:13:15Steve SandersV40M Penistone
46 222:13:25Ian WinterburnV40M Dark Peak
47 232:13:46Jim MosleyV40M Calder Valley
48  2:14:00Adam BleakmanSENM DFRS Rams
49 242:14:04Paul MinnsV45M Wakefield
50 252:14:32Tim BrookeV40M Penistone
51 262:14:41Simon SharpV40M Holme Pierrepont
52  2:14:48Thomas NeedhamSENMNick SmallUnattached/Sowerby Bridge Snails
53 272:15:24Gary ForresterV45M East Hull
54 62:15:46John EwartV55M Holmfirth
55  2:16:03James PierceV35M Penistone
56  2:16:36Ben HowarthV35M Dark Peak
57  2:16:43Jon OsborneSENM  
58  2:17:40Tom SheltonSENM Wakefield Triathlon Club
59 282:18:08Matt YardleyV40M  
60 292:20:26Ian HaighV40M Southwell
61  2:20:29David RileySENM  
62 72:20:41Jeremy PattersonV50M Trailhounds
63 302:21:12Paul FordhamV40M Barnsley H
64 312:21:40David WhitfieldV40M  
65 322:21:43David MaddenV40M  
66 332:22:14Andy GreenV40M Denby Dale
67  2:22:34Mike McCartanSENM Racing TNT
68  2:22:54Richard SampleV35M Saddleworth
69 12:22:59Stewart KempV60M Dark Peak
70 342:23:02Shaun SwallowV40M Barnsley H
71 352:23:18Michael MillsV40M  
72  2:23:19Anthony BissellSENM Barnsley H
73 362:23:41Michael BourneV45M Dark Peak
74222:23:46Jo BoltonV45W Kingstone/Kimberworth
75 82:23:48Paul FearnsV50M Holmfirth
76 92:24:00Ian ShawV50M Lincoln Bounders
77 372:24:12Mark CliffV40M Pennine FR
78 382:24:15Martyn George HewittV40M Kippax
79 392:24:48Nick CableV45M Penistone
80 402:24:52John MintaV40M Manchester YMCA
81 412:25:00Lee WeatherallV45M Kimberworth
82 102:26:31Andy BuckV50M Steel City
83 422:26:44Peter John ClaydonV45M Penistone
84  2:26:48Adrian TarasiukSENM Barnsley H
85 432:27:30Jon HoyleV40M  
86 112:27:58Martin OddyV50M Valley Striders
87 122:28:17John GarrardV50M  
88 132:28:21Ron ReesV50M Pennine FR
89 22:28:42Mick CochraneV65M Rotherham/Dark Peak
903 2:28:51Lisa GranthamV35W Pensby/Chester TC
91  2:28:59Andy PlattsSENM Totley
92 442:29:02Christopher DeaconV45M Penistone
93 452:29:18Valovin WilV40M  
94 142:29:21Tommy RutherfordV50M Pensby
95 462:29:40Andrew ThorpeV45M Calder Valley
96 152:29:57Eoin ConnaughtonV50M Dark Peak
97 472:30:08David WassV45M Worksop
98 482:30:20Tim ShilesV45M Totley
99  2:30:30Ben BrindleySENM Tideswell RC
100 162:30:40Paul RowlandV50M Fell Runners Association
101 492:31:17Christian LloydV45M Meltham
102 32:32:11Dave TaitV65M Dark Peak/Ilkley
103432:32:25Marion DixonV40W  
104 502:33:21Logan AndersonV45M Holmfirth
105 512:33:34Michael DeanV40M Calder Valley
106  2:33:55Brook Chambers V35M Stainland
107 172:35:08Nigel CromptonV50M Pensby
108 522:35:13Karl StephensonV45M East Hull
109 182:35:25Pat RooneyV55M Kimberworth
110 192:35:40Dave CulpanV50M Calder Valley
111 532:36:14Derrick BaldwinV40M Barnsley H
112  2:36:45David KitsonV35M Wakefield Triathlon Club
113 42:36:53Raymond McArthurV60M Meltham
114  2:37:00Michael LeaSENM  
1155 2:37:04Lesley ParkerV35W Penistone
116 542:39:09Scott KellyV45M Wakefield Triathlon Club
117 552:39:20John MackintoshV40M  
118 562:39:24Pete DalyV40M Pennine FR
119 202:40:15Martin WhiteheadV50M Calder Valley
120 52:40:24Andy HargreavesV60M Meltham
121 572:40:38Simon FieldingV40M Holmfirth
122 582:40:53Andrew CombsV40M  
123 592:41:15Jeff MillerV40M Meltham
124 212:41:41Mark OsborneV50M Wakefield Triathlon Club
125 62:43:59David ParryV60M Steel City
126 602:44:33Mark UtleyU15M Kimberworth
127 612:45:02Gary AtkinsonV40M  
128 222:45:15Steven HemingwayV50M Spenborough
129 232:45:16Nicholas WhittinghamV55M Penistone
130  2:46:25Mick WoodSENM DFRS Rams
131642:46:30Donna ClaridgeV45W City of Sheffield/Dark Peak
132712:47:08Louise HoskynV50W Greenfield Greyhounds
1338 2:47:40Emma SteadV35W Penistone
134 72:48:10Richard HopkinsonV65M Dark Peak
135 622:48:54David CammV40M ACTIV8
136922:49:00Ceri MeredithV55W Pensby
1371032:49:24Pat PeersV50W Pensby
138 12:49:25Malcolm ColesV70M Skyrac/Valley Striders
139  2:49:35David GreenSENM Pensby
1401152:49:50Michelle TonesV40W  
141 632:50:35Michael PitchfordV40M  
142  2:52:15Mike BottomU23M Derwent Runners (Derby)
143 642:53:08Paul FryersV45M Penistone
1441262:53:18Samantha WeatherallV45W Kimberworth
145 652:55:38Rob WhitehouseV40M Fell Ponies
146 242:57:03John NunnV55M Calder Valley
14713 2:58:43Claire SpencerSENWDavid OldfieldKimberworth
148 82:59:35Andrew BiddleV60M West Pennine
149 253:00:23Robert HowarthV50M Lincoln Tri
1501443:02:21Debbie RutherfordV50W Pensby
151 263:02:41Dave JonesV50M Lakeland OC
152 273:02:42Robert GaylorV50M  
153 283:03:12Michael RyanV50M Dark Peak
154 663:03:38Nick MarriotV40M Wakefield Tri
155 93:05:36Bill HunterV65M Holmfirth
15615 3:06:28Suzy CoatesSENW Wakefield Tri
157 293:14:08Tony MaycraftV50M Dark Peak
1581673:17:30Sarah HalsteadV45W Penistone
15917 3:19:10Claire WilkinsonV35W Denby Dale
1601883:20:02Sarah EverettV40W Denby Dale
161 303:21:33Peter McDonaldV50M  
16219 3:25:02Jo BissellSENW Barnsley H
1632053:25:03Rachel NorthardV50W Barnsley H
164 313:26:55Julio NunezV50M  
1652193:57:49Sharon WardV40W Totley