England Athletics U15 / U17 Championships inc. The Disabled Age Group Championships External Results
Bedford
30-31 Aug 14

"To see full results click here"
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M (30 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:52.46Josh KerrPBU17M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC3:52.463:35.01
23:54.25Markhim Lonsdale U17M1David LowesCrook3:52.93:48.92
33:54.57Jamie DeePBU17M2 Shaftesbury Barnet3:54.573:51.18
43:57.34James TaylorPBU17M2Eddie WhiteWirral3:57.343:57.34
53:59.34James Gormley U17M2John WoodCity of Sheffield3:54.913:42.51
64:00.75Danny Ray U17M2Alan RoweGuernsey3:56.903:56.90
74:08.81Luke Spear U17M1John WhiteCity of Norwich4:05.713:57.69
84:11.38Tom Dodd U17M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:07.703:48.47
94:12.32Alex Hampson U17M2 Nene Valley4:01.63:54.1
104:15.55Mukhtar Farah U17M2Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:12.584:01.43
114:17.27Luke Shaw U17M2 Inverness4:10.434:06.18
124:17.79Rob Huckle U17M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:05.13:58.31
134:18.15Paul HarperPBU17M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:18.154:18.15
144:21.06Josh Betteley  U17M1Andrew CarterCrewe & Nantwich4:16.44:04.88
154:23.20Thomas Rogerson U17M1Adrian WebbLiverpool H4:12.43:57.44
1500 U15M h1 (30 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.83Adam Scott U15M2Steven DoigFife4:08.763:51.44
24:27.39Ollie Percival U15M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.744:05.5
34:27.52Elliot Dee U15M2 Shaftesbury Barnet4:17.083:58.40
44:28.40John Howorth U15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:18.53:55.36
54:29.30Colin DalyPBU15M2Neil CanhamTrafford4:29.303:58.35
64:32.18Harry Davis U15M2Christopher BrownStroud4:27.44:27.4
74:34.43Samuel Crick U15M2Mark HookwayTonbridge4:23.34:05.16
84:34.75Thomas Jones U15M2Carol JonesCarmarthen4:30.614:19.04
94:37.01Harry Nimmo U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:23.424:18.06
104:45.24Arun Dight U15M2Andrew CarterCrewe & Nantwich4:28.933:57.04
114:55.57Charles Crick U15M1 Tonbridge4:20.64:18.12
1500 U15M h2 (30 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.38Thomas Bourne U15M2 Wimborne4:15.674:13.2
24:23.60Chey Blatchford-Kemp U15M2Rob McKimReading AC4:13.94:02.60
34:23.65Thomas Gostelow U15M2Vince WilsonCharnwood4:21.833:56.85
44:24.02Finn Birnie U15M1John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:20.383:54.62
54:24.64Thomas Dean U15M2Phil RogersEast Grinstead4:19.34:19.3
64:25.96Timothy Hartley U15M2Julie MeadowsWigan & District4:20.464:10.38
74:28.30Elliot HutchinsonPBU15M1Ian WilcockCity of York4:24.944:24.94
84:28.99Mikey Kingston U15M2Neil CanhamTrafford4:25.754:04.40
94:29.63Casey Maddock U15M2George CooperCity of Stoke4:23.83:58.22
104:31.97Jack Stubbings U15M2 Warrington AC4:20.624:03.11
114:46.34Adam Wilson T20/F20 U20M5 Yate/Westbury4:35.704:08.42
125:03.63Jack Gladman T38/F38 U20M5Caroline KeebleStevenage & North Herts4:47.614:32.35
1500 U17W (30 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.56Sophie Tooley U17W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:29.774:29.77
24:39.02Amy Hinchly U17W2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:28.184:25.76
34:39.84Katie Lowery U17W1Pauline LynchMacclesfield4:39.034:29.23
44:39.98Yoyo Barnsley U17W1John KnowlesCornwall AC4:39.244:32.90
54:40.70Hannah AddisonPBU17W2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:40.704:31.14
64:41.13Karys AmoryPBU17W1Peter StewartBirchfield H4:41.134:40.37
74:42.02Elisabeth HoodSBU17W2Mark PauleyPoole AC4:42.024:33.48
84:42.90Bridget Dence U17W1Rob BoydBournemouth4:39.274:36.32
94:43.43Bryony Gunn U17W2Peter StewartKidderminster & Stourport4:40.94:25.4
104:58.91Bethan Evans U17W1 Cardiff4:41.04:39.98
115:00.81Tara Bage U17W2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:55.474:33.71
125:03.87Esme Stewart U17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:49.564:49.56
135:11.73Jennifer Bichan U17W1 Orkney/Team Hippo5:08.724:58.89
1500 U15W h1 (30 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.77Erin Wallace U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:33.064:14.80
24:43.68Alice Moore U15W2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC4:40.74:40.7
34:44.68Chloe Sharp U15W2Jason MarchantDartford H4:40.264:27.74
44:47.12Almi Nerurkar U15W1 Brighton Phoenix4:36.14:27.82
54:49.45Francesca WorrallPBU15W2Alex StantonBedford & County4:49.454:45.68
64:49.47Kathleen Faes U15W1Nikolaas FaesTonbridge4:35.834:27.67
74:53.73Amelia Quirk U15W2 Bracknell AC4:49.24:15.85
84:57.87Elsa Palmer U15W1 Dorking & Mole Valley4:47.874:36.09
94:57.91Annwen Gammon U15W1Phil BanningCardiff4:51.44:51.4
104:58.64Bethan Hinett U15W2 Coventry4:45.94:45.17
115:01.89Courtney Gordon U15W1Simon MennellBraintree4:50.384:50.38
125:14.88Lori Agnew U15W2Norrie HayGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport5:02.544:59.87
135:25.85Jade Littlechild U15W1Martin RushTeam Bath4:57.894:44.15
-DNFNancie Bowley U15W1 Reading AC4:42.564:33.61
1500 U15W h2 (30 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.93Mollie O'Sullivan U15W2Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly4:36.744:34.00
24:41.97Grace Copeland U15W1Bob SmithWimborne4:37.924:32.51
34:42.37Katy-Ann McDonald U15W2Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:23.724:22.96
44:42.82Holly Page U15W2Jason MarchantDartford H4:40.824:31.5
54:44.29Tabatha WalfordPBU15W2Alex StantonBedford & County4:44.294:36.98
64:50.65Caitlin Wosika U15W2Martin RushTeam Bath4:43.994:34.55
74:51.26Eugenie Cockle U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:36.134:28.54
84:52.36Yasmin Austridge U15W2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:50.014:33.38
94:54.75Eloise O'Shaughnessy U15W1James McDonaldHerne Hill/Millfield Sch4:47.44:47.4
104:55.40Abigail Saker U15W2Michael MielczarekHalesowen4:49.204:46.61
114:56.54Emer Wintsch U15W2 Rugby & Northampton4:52.604:52.60
124:59.88Lauren Nichols U15W2Alex StantonBedford & County4:52.84:49.83
135:00.79Grace Knapp U15W2Bryan ClintonStroud4:51.954:48.64