BMAF Championships External Results
Lee Valley
8-9 Mar 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 M35 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:25.14iJon HamblenSBV35M5Keith DonkinWalton/Veterans9:25.148:54.7
29:49.97iPaul Smith V35M  Overseas  
3000 M40 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:10.20iChris SymondsSBV40M1 Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana9:10.208:52.6
210:35.72iEmerson CombstockSBV40M2Emerson CombstockCoventry10:35.729:42.92
312:02.98iPaul RudkinSBV40M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Masters12:02.9811:36.0
3000 M45 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:10.90iDarren SymesPBV45M1Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve9:10.909:10.90
29:12.49iAndrew Morgan-LeeSBV45M1Andrew Morgan-LeeThames Hare & Hounds/Southampton/South West Vets9:12.498:10.74
39:26.66iIan Johnston V45M2 Shettleston/Scottish Vets H9:26.088:53.1
49:52.93iMark ChampionPBV45M2 Istead & Ifield9:52.939:52.93
511:08.85iAndrew Del NevoSBV45M2 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets11:08.8510:05.85
3000 M50 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:18.91iSimon Anderson V50M1 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada9:14.88:53.0
29:31.39iTony TuohySBV50M2 Dulwich/Veterans9:29.679:22.83
39:34.28iColin RidleySBV50M3 Colchester H/St. Edmunds Pacers/Eastern Masters9:34.289:22.60
49:38.37iPatrick O'Grady V50M  Overseas  
59:51.92iPaul SpowageSBV50M1 Colchester H/Eastern Masters9:51.929:20.78
69:55.46iDean AngellSBV50M2 Horsham Joggers/Southern Counties Vets/Fittleworth9:55.469:46.9
79:56.14iTony KillileaPBV50M1Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans9:56.149:56.14
810:12.10iRobert Fox V50M5 Long Eaton/Midland Masters10:02.6110:02.61
910:36.86iSteven Doxey V50M4 Swinton/Northern Masters10:26.599:51.42
1011:06.74iRichard JenkinSBV50M5Arran MarshallHillingdon/Veterans11:06.749:08.6
3000 M55 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:52.20iMichael BridgelandSBV55M2 Chelmsford/Eastern Masters9:52.209:27.95
210:10.16iJeremy HoganSBV55M1 Bristol & West/South West Vets10:04.310:01.53
310:35.87iRichard Holland V55M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Enfield & Haringey/Vet10:29.989:19.72
410:50.66iColin OxladeSBV55M1 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne10:50.6610:03.4
511:13.69iKeith McLellanSBV55M3Tony SimmonsLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners11:13.698:44.52
611:25.43iHuw Roberts V55M3 Bridgend/Welsh Masters11:09.4110:06.92
3000 M60 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:09.08iDavid BedwellSBV60M1 Bristol & West/Midland Masters10:09.0810:06.31
210:15.33iDavid Oxland V60M3 Notts/Midland Masters10:07.409:51.86
310:21.72iJohn ShaplandPBV60M1 Bideford/South West Vets10:21.7210:21.72
411:30.14iAlan Newman V60M1Alan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets11:23.1810:47.72
3000 M65 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:20.10iPeter MolloyPBV65M1 Swindon/South West Vets10:20.1010:20.10
211:04.58iMike Mann V65M1 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans10:58.409:57.3
311:36.02iPeter HamiltonSBV65M2 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets11:36.0210:00.9
3000 M70 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:45.76iJohn BatchelorSBV70M4 Ilford/Veterans/Southern Counties Vets11:45.7610:34.3
212:50.64iPhilip Brennan V70M2 Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters12:26.5412:26.54
3000 M75 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:10.75iEdmond SimpsonSBV75M2 Overton/Veterans14:10.7511:30.19
3000 W40 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:51.84iWendy King V40W3 Chelmsford/Eastern Masters10:44.910:41.96
211:22.32iSteph Spencer V40W2 Derby/Midland Masters11:10.110:34.0
3000 W45 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:54.79iBernadine Pritchett V45W3Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans10:31.169:46.55
3000 W50 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:15.07iClare Elms V50W1 Dulwich/Veterans9:57.399:49.95
211:18.63iMaureen McCarthy V50W3Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/United States11:16.1811:16.18
311:25.44iJane Pidgeon V50W1 Notts/Midland Masters11:21.3310:13.4
411:43.63iSusie Tawney V50W5 Leamington/Midland Masters11:32.3310:42.43
512:17.49iDiane FarmerSBV50W5Brian SlaughterEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes12:17.4911:51.69
3000 W55 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:55.40iAnna GarnierSBV55W5Anna GarnierThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans11:55.4011:23.9
212:09.72iAndrea Sanders-ReeceSBV55W4Tom CraggsMornington Chasers/Veterans12:09.7212:01.11
3000 W60 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112:20.23iRos Tabor V60W5 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans12:14.7611:40.2
3000 W65 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112:02.37iAngela CopsonSBV65W2Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters11:58.3811:06.5
214:04.11iPauline RichSBV65W4Alan RichWorthing Striders/Veterans14:04.1111:52.5
3000 W70 (9 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116:59.05iAnn Gray V70W1 Midland Masters15:57.2715:20.9