British Masters Indoor Pentathlon Championships (inc South of England/ Eastern Vets Championships) External Results
Lee Valley
16 Feb 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 M35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.73iDavid Allworthy V35M3David SmithColchester H/Eastern Masters2:01.541:59.5
22:13.04iPeter Downhill V45M11 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters2:06.52:05.30
32:14.35iLarry Mangelshot V50M16 Ware Joggers/Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties 2:10.551:50.5
42:14.54iPaul SpowageSBV50M16 Colchester H/Eastern Masters2:14.542:14.39
52:17.41iTony Tuohy V50M17 Dulwich/Veterans2:15.702:14.31
62:17.77iGary Ironmonger V50M18 Herne Hill/Veterans2:13.02:10.88
800 M40
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.08iKevin Archer V60M21 Weymouth/South West Vets2:20.772:04.86
22:22.57iScott Magee V40M4 Corby/Eastern Masters2:19.72:17.27
32:26.57iJohn Harris V50M12 Fairlands Valley Spartans2:23.42:21.2
42:28.07iPeter Kennedy V60M23David LeachLewes/Veterans2:24.512:14.31
52:49.49iChris Reed V60M24 Pitsea RC/Southern Counties Vets/Thurrock2:44.082:41.10
800 M65
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.77iMike Mann V65M1 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans2:33.042:15.1
22:47.78iBruce Hendrie V65M1 Banbury/Midland Masters/Oxford City2:34.472:23.4
32:50.05iPeter Giles V65M5 Thames Hare & Hounds/Veterans2:43.32:29.24
42:54.20iRichard SomersSBV65M5 Epsom & Ewell/Veterans2:54.202:21.99
800 W35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:30.41iStacy McGivern V35W3 Peterborough/Eastern Masters2:25.82:25.8
800 W40
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.09iClare Elms V50W11 Dulwich/Veterans2:18.952:15.50
22:21.40iDenise MorleySBV40W5Melvyn SmithColchester H/Eastern Masters2:21.402:15.28
32:23.32iBernadine PritchettSBV45W8Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:23.112:12.87
42:35.71iCara Oliver V40W1Steve SmytheDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans2:35.292:22.2
P2:36.31iJulia MachinSBV40W4Steve KingEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets2:36.312:09.0
P2:40.52iAmanda Broadhurst V40W4 Wrexham/Welsh Masters2:38.492:23.38
52:45.73iChristine Feely V50W12Nadeem ShaikhStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Fairlands 2:43.22:37.84
63:13.18iDiane Farmer V50W15Brian SlaughterEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes2:59.412:40.83
800 W50
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:55.11iLesley Willis V50W3 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters2:48.12:33.1
800 W55
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:53.29iRos Tabor V60W10 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans2:49.542:41.2
22:54.66iAndrea Sanders-ReeceSBV55W4Tom CraggsMornington Chasers/Veterans2:54.662:44.95
P3:05.11iPenny Butcher V55W1Dennis JohnsonHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters3:04.172:52.2
33:16.19iPat Gallagher V65W14 Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters3:08.412:37.87
44:00.46iAnne MartinSBV75W24Jane ClarkeWymondham/Eastern Masters/Ryston4:00.463:30.87
54:13.41iBetty Stracey V70W20 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters3:56.543:43.15
800 W60
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P3:42.92iSally Hine V60W5 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters3:30.703:24.8