Surrey County Championships External Results
Kingston
24-25 May 14

"To see full results click here"
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.07Neville Harris U23M Rodger HughesSutton & District/Brunel Uni London/Kingston & Pol1:53.301:53.30
21:56.55Jonathan DarbySBSENM Richard HoltKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:56.551:54.47
31:59.69David White SENM Michael FirthCroydon1:59.571:57.47
42:05.49Liam HatcherPBSENM  South London2:05.492:05.49
52:19.65Keith Scofield V35M  Clapham Chasers2:16.202:16.20
800 U17M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.76Harry Spawforth U17M2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming1:55.971:54.13
21:56.97Edward OlsenSBU17M2James McDonaldHerne Hill1:56.971:56.00
31:59.51Feysel NadewPBU17M1 Herne Hill1:54.431:53.94
42:04.02Kieron Connor U17M1Craig WinrowCroydon2:01.071:55.08
52:05.22Robert Spalding U17M2Mike FleetCroydon2:04.332:03.67
62:06.49Matthew Boxall U17M1Mark BestCrawley2:01.182:01.18
72:07.23Billy Black U17M2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:03.21:53.6
82:07.24Samuel CheesmanPBU17M1 Guildford & Godalming2:05.482:00.73
800 U17M h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.90Edward Olsen U17M2James McDonaldHerne Hill1:56.971:56.00
22:05.06Robert Spalding U17M2Mike FleetCroydon2:04.332:03.67
32:07.30William Bardsley U17M2Michael FirthSouth London2:00.001:58.19
42:07.51Joshua HallPBU17M1 Kingston & Poly2:07.512:07.51
52:07.89Alexander ThompsonPBU17M1 South London2:07.892:07.89
62:11.16Blake Moore U17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.811:53.1
72:13.78Tom SinghgoldenPBU17M1 Herne Hill2:13.782:13.78
82:15.20William Harvey U17M1 Guildford & Godalming2:07.062:07.06
800 U17M h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.54Harry Spawforth U17M2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming1:55.971:54.13
22:04.21Feysel Nadew U17M1 Herne Hill1:54.431:53.94
32:04.84Matthew Boxall U17M1Mark BestCrawley2:01.182:01.18
42:05.48Samuel CheesmanPBU17M1 Guildford & Godalming2:05.482:00.73
52:05.56Joshua Bartholomew U17M2 Sutton & District/Sutton Runners2:05.02:05.0
62:07.06Charlie BrackenboroughPBU17M1Mike FleetCroydon2:07.062:07.06
72:23.72Oliver Appleby U17M1Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley2:22.782:13.00
82:34.79Shiden Tekle U17M2 South London2:25.142:25.14
800 U17M h3 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.25Billy Black U17M2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:03.21:53.6
22:06.27Kieron Connor U17M1Craig WinrowCroydon2:01.071:55.08
32:06.50Adam MoorePBU17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.761:52.22
42:11.45James LynePBU17M1Guy HoldenSouth London2:11.452:08.5
52:13.49Matthew GibbonsPBU17M1 Hercules Wimbledon2:13.492:11.7
62:14.32Jamie Brown U17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge2:05.341:58.42
72:33.49James Andrews U17M1 Crawley2:22.912:03.81
800 U13M h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.85Henry FisherPBU13M2Mark AndrewsHolland Sports AC2:21.811:50.59
22:25.17Mohammed AliPBU13M2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:23.022:23.02
32:29.32Olly WilsonPBU13M1Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:28.02:01.11
42:33.82Callum Hockley U13M2Guy HoldenSouth London/Surrey Schs2:29.222:07.98
52:34.49Daniel Weston U13M2Adrian WestonAldershot, Farnham & District2:31.61:58.91
62:40.12Nick Smith U13M1Guy HoldenReigate Priory2:35.41:58.1
72:42.81Dylan PAGE U13M  Oxted School  
800 U13M h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.71Jorge Beltrao U13M2 Kingston & Poly2:21.012:17.75
22:33.60Jacob AlleyPBU13M1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:29.82:05.13
32:35.47Eoin Canning U13M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:33.52:07.4
42:37.14Jack Simpson U13M1Maureen HancockSutton & District2:35.62:35.6
52:40.63Elliot Pocock U13M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:36.62:02.9
62:42.06Nicholas JohnPBU13M2 Epsom & Ewell2:42.062:42.06
72:42.74Luca FassioPBU13M2 Holland Sports AC2:42.742:27.8
800 U13M h3 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.99Matthew HallPBU13M2 Kingston & Poly2:26.962:13.76
22:31.48Thomas Hardman U13M2 Guildford & Godalming2:22.62:02.17
32:35.05Joe PalmerPBU13M1 Dorking & Mole Valley2:35.052:35.05
42:37.40Max Anderson U13M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:29.252:29.25
52:44.66Theo Lewis U13M1Nick HancockReigate Priory2:35.81:59.1
62:59.74Harry Simpson U13M1Maureen HancockSutton & District2:45.02:42.0
800 SW (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.77Diana NormanSBV35W Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets2:15.52:10.02
22:17.46Maddy Austin U23W Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:13.742:07.32
32:17.59Fiona de MaunySBSENW Jack RutherfordWalton/Hailsham2:14.12:09.07
42:22.80Jo Locker V35W Jack RutherfordWalton/Veterans2:19.202:17.4
52:23.29Lizzie AmosSBV35W  Walton2:21.502:11.27
62:23.51Josephine Rhodes SENW  Belgrave2:22.82:12.05
74:01.50Ann Bath V65W  26.2/Scottish Vets H3:55.753:48.4
800 U20W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.50Alice ChandlerSBU20W1Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:15.252:15.25
22:18.23Rebecca RobinsonPBU20W1 Guildford & Godalming2:16.422:16.42
32:22.77Megan BrookeSBU20W1 Woking2:20.52:20.5
42:26.87Gabi Eglen U20W1 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:22.92:18.7
52:33.21Caitlin CritchleySBU20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:33.212:30.95
800 U17W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.70Clara GrinyerSBU17W1David MillsReigate Priory2:19.702:16.88
22:19.94Aimee EarlamPBU17W1 Guildford & Godalming2:16.72:16.7
32:22.22Molly PocockSBU17W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:21.932:15.57
42:23.30Kate BrownSBU17W1 Herne Hill/London Schs2:22.32:22.05
52:25.31Evie HigtonSBU17W1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.312:23.98
62:25.54Georgia BellPBU17W1Maureen HancockSutton & District2:23.72:17.7
72:31.25Daisy Setyabule U17W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:28.292:28.29
82:34.73Pippa Tilney U17W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:23.02:21.0
800 U17W h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.78Clara GrinyerSBU17W1David MillsReigate Priory2:19.702:16.88
22:25.38Georgia BellPBU17W1Maureen HancockSutton & District2:23.72:17.7
32:25.84Kate Brown U17W1 Herne Hill/London Schs2:22.32:22.05
42:28.58Evie Higton U17W1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.312:23.98
52:32.18Olivia Dowle U17W1Richard PillingCrawley2:27.62:21.45
62:34.72Alice SetyabuleSBU17W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:34.722:28.9
72:46.38Olivia Lamont U17W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:39.782:39.78
800 U17W h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.12Molly Pocock U17W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:21.932:15.57
22:26.59Aimee Earlam U17W1 Guildford & Godalming2:16.72:16.7
32:27.17Pippa Tilney U17W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:23.02:21.0
42:28.54Daisy SetyabulePBU17W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:28.292:28.29
52:33.20Sophie Dowle U17W1 Crawley2:27.82:12.77
62:54.60Sabrina Stoute U17W1Mike FleetCroydon2:43.272:43.27
800 U15W h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.49Saskia Millard U15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:08.212:08.21
22:23.17Maddie Shaw U15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:13.412:13.41
32:25.16Lucy OlsenPBU15W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:23.12:23.1
42:32.07Gabrielle-Chiara IcmatSBU15W1Richard HoltStragglers2:32.072:24.4
52:32.93Sophie DovePBU15W1Alan DriverCamberley2:27.42:19.6
62:36.12Megan MawerPBU15W2Alan DriverCamberley2:29.42:29.4
72:36.65Rebecca KeddiePBU15W2Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:33.12:21.66
82:44.24Charlotte England U15W1David MillsReigate Priory2:40.472:40.47
800 U15W h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.08Eimear GriffinSBU15W1James McDonaldHerne Hill/Berkshire Schs2:24.12:14.49
22:27.21Alex Shaw U15W1Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:14.982:09.30
32:30.10Anousha Wardley U15W2Nick PhippsReigate Priory2:24.262:24.26
42:37.42Isabella BusaPBU15W2Richard HoltKingston & Poly2:37.422:22.80
52:40.67Natalya RobinsonPBU15W1 Reigate Priory2:39.32:39.3
62:45.50Sophie GeePBU15W1 Sutton & District2:40.142:39.3
72:45.60Alexandra ShawPBU15W2 Kingston & Poly2:45.602:44.4
83:01.01Azaratu AL-HASSAN U15W  Archbishop Lanfranc School  
800 U15W h3 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.06Alexandra Brown U15W1 Herne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon2:20.252:10.57
22:31.12Alexandra RoePBU15W1 Guildford & Godalming2:31.042:31.04
32:32.22Emma JardinePBU15W2Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell2:32.222:26.77
42:35.75Annabel HobdayPBU15W1Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:31.32:13.70
52:38.29Fiona WilsonPBU15W2Maureen HancockSutton & District2:33.82:33.8
62:43.67Amy Hancock U15W2Maureen HancockSutton & District2:34.72:34.7
72:46.62Florence Baulk U15W1Kelly BramhaldWoking2:39.752:35.56
800 U13W h1 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.86Amelia ClarkPBU13W2Anne BabaSouth London2:32.862:28.63
22:35.39Megan Coffey U13W1 Guildford & Godalming2:33.352:19.88
32:35.74Amy MillerPBU13W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:35.742:12.90
42:36.89Amy DoveSBU13W1 Camberley2:36.892:20.7
52:42.92Clara SawickiPBU13W2Ben KennardWalton2:41.72:27.0
62:48.26Imogen BusaPBU13W2 Kingston & Poly2:48.262:38.4
72:50.57Gemma WattsPBU13W1 Kingston & Poly2:45.62:28.9
83:06.00Katie Clutterbuck U13W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:55.462:30.76
800 U13W h2 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.13Clarissa NichollsPBU13W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:30.242:26.7
22:40.79Ellie SakariaPBU13W2 Guildford & Godalming2:39.242:16.35
32:41.21Amelia Gummer U13W2Roy HollandSutton & District2:37.12:37.1
42:41.89Sadia KabeyaPBU13W2 Surrey Schs2:41.892:41.89
52:45.30Martha CollingsPBU13W1Barbara RodriguezWoking2:42.42:18.1
62:45.78Jessica Goveia-SlatterPBU13W2 South London2:45.782:39.12
72:48.48Florence NiemyPBU13W2 Guildford & Godalming2:48.482:48.48
82:55.02Cassandra HowardSBU13W1 Croydon2:55.022:37.9
800 U13W h3 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.33Rebekah RichesPBU13W1Mark WhiteHercules Wimbledon2:38.02:18.60
22:39.43Lily Grant U13W1David MillsReigate Priory2:32.62:19.82
32:41.84Jessica TabrahamSBU13W1 Herne Hill2:41.842:21.6
42:49.25Kathryn BeckettPBU13W2Alan DriverCamberley2:46.82:26.0
52:49.80Poppy OliverPBU13W1 Reigate Priory2:49.802:44.62
62:50.74Hannah Lester U13W2John ShepherdKingston & Poly2:38.232:38.23