Buckinghamshire County Championships External Results
Horspath
24-25 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.47Ross Threlfall SENM Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:02.034:02.03
24:13.43Ryan Burling U23M Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:58.043:58.04
34:14.68Jack HillierSBSENM  Wycombe/Durham Uni/Herne Hill/Herne Hill4:06.303:57.67
44:17.82Sam DeatheSBSENM James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni4:17.823:54.13
54:30.11Joshua Lyman SENM Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Hull Uni4:11.294:10.47
64:44.51Luke Elton U23M Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:39.104:39.10
1500 U20M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.31James McCarthy U20M1Gary HowellsChiltern3:52.163:46.59
24:30.23Joseph Aherne U20M1Gary HowellsChiltern4:13.414:13.41
34:30.55Kieran Gilfedder U20M3Janet NashWycombe/Kingston Uni4:11.23:58.76
44:34.17Harry MortonSBU20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:34.174:19.09
54:57.42Sam Jones U20M  Unatt  
1500 U17M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.96Archie RippinSBU17M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.454:08.45
24:14.48Will Perkin U17M1 Chiltern4:04.873:50.02
34:25.66Owen Seamark U17M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:15.544:15.54
44:28.98Conrad Webber U17M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:20.623:54.54
54:29.10Jack Blyth U17M2Richard ClaessensWycombe4:21.54:21.5
64:38.09George WheelerPBU17M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:33.793:55.31
74:38.85Aidan KingmanPBU17M1Richard ClaessensWycombe4:38.854:38.85
84:46.73Richard SladePBU17M1Steve PerkinChiltern4:44.264:12.77
94:51.53Toby Herdman-SmithSBU17M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:28.884:28.88
1500 U15M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.77Cameron AlmandSBU15M2Richard ClaessensWycombe4:25.774:16.3
24:36.32Tom SwindlehurstPBU15M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:32.304:32.30
34:38.46Devon HarfordPBU15M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.94:16.11
44:38.48Corey Moore U15M2 Marshall Milton Keynes4:36.94:36.9
54:42.86Jake Cox U15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:31.864:31.86
64:47.54Ewan ForsythePBU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:30.154:08.49
74:54.38Harvey GreenSBU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:44.584:37.44
85:00.01Jack Meijer U15M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:47.103:54.80
95:12.23Aaron WootonPBU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:08.944:49.31
105:12.31Kyle MacLeodPBU15M1 Marshall Milton Keynes5:12.315:12.31
115:12.98Evan BowersSBU15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:12.985:12.39
1500 U13M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.26Ben SmithPBU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern/London Schs4:46.264:42.63
24:50.44Angus WilliamsPBU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern/Hillingdon4:49.504:05.08
34:53.67Cameron Reid U13M2Steve PerkinChiltern4:44.044:08.00
44:55.86Mark StringerPBU13M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:49.014:34.3
55:04.20Robert Hickman U13M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:51.94:16.68
65:15.69Jack Sharp U13M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:08.684:23.8
75:16.45Kristian EverissPBU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern5:16.455:16.45
85:18.45Edward Watson U13M2Steve PerkinChiltern5:14.74:50.27
95:20.61Phoenix EverissPBU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern5:20.615:09.34
105:23.30Peter HickmanPBU13M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:02.34:40.9
115:27.48Tom Hall U13M2Steve PerkinChiltern5:05.235:05.23
125:29.13Joshua BrownPBU13M2 Vale of Aylesbury5:29.135:29.13
135:36.71Matthew Clifford U13M1Steve PerkinChiltern5:32.244:37.88
145:38.06Lewie BowlesSBU13M1 Vale of Aylesbury5:38.065:19.2
155:39.14Finlay GibbsSBU13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:39.144:18.56
166:23.99Benjamin BowersPBU13M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6:23.996:23.99
1500 SW (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.80Lara Bromilow SENW  Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle4:45.554:35.02
25:09.15Gemma ThrelfallSBU20W Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:09.154:56.57
35:12.59Sophia Cliffe U20W James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:10.854:57.1
45:28.44Martinha RoylesPBSENW James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Portugal5:26.945:10.38
1500 U17W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.31Hannah ThearSBU17W1Steve PerkinChiltern4:45.444:44.63
24:50.85Rachel PadwickPBU17W1Steve PerkinChiltern4:50.854:50.85
34:55.26Sophie BothamSBU17W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:55.264:43.83
44:56.10Emma DelgadoPBU17W2Richard ClaessensWycombe4:56.104:56.10
55:09.18Megan Styles U17W1Richard ClaessensWycombe5:09.125:09.12
65:16.65Eliza Taswell-FryerSBU17W1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury5:16.655:08.0
75:18.38Katie BenchSBU17W2Steve PerkinChiltern5:18.385:05.5
85:33.27Natalie NurseSBU17W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:26.325:18.44
95:51.95Abigail Smith U17W  Beaconsfield HS  
1500 U15W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:06.99Emma MearsSBU15W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:59.354:52.43
25:15.01Orla Fawcett U15W2Steve PerkinChiltern5:06.925:00.35
35:15.46Jessica Orr U15W2Steve PerkinChiltern5:06.65:06.6
45:15.56Katie Jones U15W1 Wycombe5:09.105:07.11
55:16.94Emma KayePBU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern5:16.945:12.7
65:17.75Holly JamiesonPBU15W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:07.85:06.22
75:17.84Charlotte MoysePBU15W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:12.44:54.55
85:23.44Robyn Watkins U15W1Steve PerkinChiltern5:11.44:51.73
95:24.71Jessica Nuttall U15W1Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:09.35:08.6
105:33.28Abigail Fricker U15W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:18.55:18.5
115:33.96Maisie PennantPBU15W1Richard ClaessensWycombe5:27.25:26.15
125:36.09Amber HarmanPBU15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:31.925:30.04
135:41.65Cleo PryorPBU15W1Richard ClaessensWycombe5:41.655:41.65
145:51.79Rosie Merrin U15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:36.405:26.66
155:52.97Cristina Azagra Tojar U15W  Wyc Abbey Sch  
1500 U13W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:14.47Olivia LowrieSBU13W2 Wycombe5:07.035:03.68
25:17.72Morgan HansonPBU13W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:12.954:51.92
35:19.24Katie ThompsonPBU13W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:19.245:02.79
45:24.05Holly HodgskinsonPBU13W1Janet NashWycombe5:17.545:07.33
55:24.53Beth WelhamPBU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern5:24.535:10.3
65:39.01Emma StylesPBU13W2Janet NashWycombe5:39.015:18.79
75:40.09Montana EdghillPBU13W2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:38.144:55.5
85:40.20Lucy RosePBU13W1 Wycombe/Oxfordshire Schs5:40.205:40.20
95:41.38Alice MoffatPBU13W1 Chiltern5:41.385:24.93
105:50.14Pia CrowleyPBU13W1 Wycombe5:50.145:50.14
115:56.72Gemma Lee MilnePBU13W2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:56.725:17.85
126:05.29Darcey RoePBU13W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6:05.296:05.29
136:16.33Madison FoxcroftSBU13W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6:16.335:01.52