Kent County Championships External Results
Ashford
24-25 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.23Donald Carter SENM  Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni3:54.543:50.49
24:01.70Tom Cox U23M Mark HookwayTonbridge3:55.433:53.53
34:02.18Andrew Combs SENM Mark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni4:01.703:53.34
44:05.38Jamie Bryant U23M  Tonbridge3:59.903:59.34
54:05.62Andrejs SafarsSBSENM Chris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Latvia4:01.374:00.15
64:07.60Tom CollinsSBSENM  Medway & Maidstone4:07.604:00.57
74:08.67Sam HudsonPBU23M  Invicta East Kent4:08.674:08.67
84:15.43Andrew Pickett SENM  Dartford H/Loughborough Students4:06.163:57.58
94:25.77Daniel Kennedy SENM  Blackheath & Bromley4:24.464:04.35
104:54.29Sam Coombes SENM  Dartford H/Kent4:00.653:53.76
115:05.76Dylan Jones SENM  Ashford AC/Aberystwyth Uni4:44.54:30.85
1500 U20M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.26William FullerPBU20M1David ListonBlackheath & Bromley3:54.573:43.00
24:04.61Jack Goss U20M1Graham FunnellInvicta East Kent4:00.073:58.91
34:04.91Corey De'Ath U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge3:56.373:51.66
44:08.12Joseph O'HaraSBU20M1Jon ArmstrongBexley4:08.123:57.9
54:09.56Nick Armstrong U20M2Jon ArmstrongBexley3:56.733:53.25
64:14.86William RuizSBU20M2David ListonBlackheath & Bromley4:09.424:04.77
74:24.37Alex Cameron U20M2Jason MarchantDartford H4:20.84:14.09
84:37.12Ben HallPBU20M1James RobertsInvicta East Kent4:37.124:29.6
94:41.92Adam McKenna U20M2James RobertsInvicta East Kent4:39.854:24.30
1500 U17M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.69Christopher CohenSBU17M2Peter MasonTonbridge3:56.313:56.31
24:20.99Jake BerryPBU17M1Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:11.453:59.94
34:30.34Marco Arcuri U17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:19.864:19.86
44:38.00Jamie CarleyPBU17M2 Invicta East Kent4:31.454:26.42
54:43.05Marley GoddenPBU17M1Chris NewmanMedway & Maidstone4:35.64:03.11
64:44.54Charlie DavisPBU17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:30.644:01.38
74:51.29Max ReadPBU17M2Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:42.874:20.89
84:51.39Thomas PlattsPBU17M1James RobertsInvicta East Kent4:51.394:51.39
1500 U15M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.90James Puxty U15M2Peter MasonTonbridge4:23.93:57.05
24:39.29Coleman CorryPBU15M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:31.94:26.78
34:40.31Tom SimpsonPBU15M1Mark NewellCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons4:39.754:20.14
44:41.23Bede Pitcairn-KnowlesPBU15M2 Tonbridge4:39.424:06.18
54:41.68Billy HarropPBU15M2Peter MullervyThanet RR4:40.814:40.81
64:43.43Joseph WebbPBU15M2 Medway & Maidstone4:43.434:30.42
74:45.93Hamish Johnstone U15M2 Tonbridge/Kent Schs4:37.984:37.98
84:48.62Frankie Scrivener U15M2 Blackheath & Bromley4:41.664:41.66
94:49.92Jack Payton U15M2 Medway & Maidstone4:49.14:26.59
104:53.25Oscar Hussey U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich4:49.004:08.44
114:58.43Dan Schofield U15M1 Tonbridge4:53.974:11.66
125:23.02Matthew RoachPBU15M1Denise PeeneyBexley5:15.95:05.3
1500 U20W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.28Emily McKanePBU20W2James RobertsInvicta East Kent4:50.284:44.96
24:55.85Amy OldPBU20W1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:49.174:49.17
35:13.50Lilly CowardSBU20W1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent5:13.504:20.25
45:21.13Samantha LeightonSBU20W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley5:18.415:10.91