Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
10 Sep 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.41Keira SternPBU13WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:33.412:18.5
22:36.73Christine AnthonyPBV50WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmunds Pacers2:36.732:34.00
32:39.17Lisa BanahanPBSENW Ware Joggers/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:39.172:39.17
42:45.37Amelia Darnell U17WDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:40.22:32.05
52:45.98Hannah Trotman U13W Watford2:40.882:40.88
62:50.00Maayan Radus U11WPhillip KissiShaftesbury Barnet2:48.522:28.67
72:52.12Sumayyah HamudPBU13W Hillingdon2:50.372:50.37
82:55.57Millie Hughes U13WNick HughesChiltern2:51.22:38.49
92:57.20John Garber V70M Herne Hill/Eastern Masters2:51.492:22.99
103:38.76Neil Anthony V50M West Suffolk3:38.503:38.50
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.54Katy-Louise PayneSBSENW Charnwood/Loughborough Students2:31.542:24.32
22:32.54Sophie RobinPBU13W St. Albans AC2:32.542:24.7
32:33.38Phillipa Baxter U17WJohn HylandColchester & Tendring2:32.82:20.49
42:33.92Hannah RaydenPBU15W St. Albans AC2:33.922:31.1
52:33.93Chloe Doyle U17W St. Edmunds Pacers2:31.362:30.21
62:35.19Eve Morris-GrayPBU17W Cambridge & Coleridge2:35.192:21.01
72:36.22Andrew Stewart V50M Chiltern2:35.852:30.7
82:36.74Graham Mayoh V45M Watford2:27.22:27.2
92:46.52Ralph WilliamsPBU13MNorma HarrisStevenage & North Herts2:46.522:38.3
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.98Callum WalshPBU15M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:19.982:16.62
22:25.01Toren GraingerPBV45M Camberley2:25.012:25.01
32:25.98Abdirahman HamudPBU15MRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:25.982:06.50
42:26.23Alison YoungPBV40WBryan SmithChiltern2:26.232:26.23
52:26.31Emily AndersPBU15W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:26.312:22.52
62:26.47Katherine McLennaghanPBU17W Enfield & Haringey2:26.472:26.47
72:29.09Joe SmithPBU13MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:29.092:09.1
82:30.34Lia RadusPBU13WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:30.342:15.27
92:34.13Elizabeth Bentham U13WCatrina LewisLuton2:32.122:14.05
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.61Ami FoskerPBU20WJohn HylandColchester & Tendring2:18.612:18.61
22:21.79Liz KiplingSBV40WNoel StoddartRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond2:21.792:17.58
32:22.41Alice NewcombePBU17W Cambridge & Coleridge2:22.412:22.41
42:23.89Sophie CowperSBSENWGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/South London2:23.892:18.65
52:24.58Hannah SheltonPBU15WAlex StantonBedford & County2:24.582:19.72
62:24.87Georgina SturgeonPBU17W Colchester & Tendring2:24.872:24.87
72:26.36Judah YawitchPBU13M Shaftesbury Barnet2:26.362:21.8
82:28.03Michelle SimondsSBSENWJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:28.032:17.8
92:28.69Siobhan Skinner SENWHanno FischerHuntingdonshire2:27.12:18.28
102:29.28Jasmine WatsonPBU17WCatrina LewisLuton2:29.282:29.28
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.21Joe ChottPBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet2:17.212:07.53
22:17.41Max PerryPBU13MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:17.412:01.14
32:18.53Amalia Edwards U17WCatrina LewisLuton2:17.612:16.13
42:21.17Callum Keane U17M Watford2:21.062:21.06
52:21.89Laurence ScheyvensPBV45M Barnet2:21.892:21.89
62:22.11Finn Harvey U13MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet2:20.612:01.64
72:22.69Elle RocheSBU23WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni2:22.692:15.92
82:23.10Jack BloomPBU15MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:23.102:14.73
92:24.64Gemma Childs U20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.252:21.09
102:27.57Naomi BakerSBU17W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:27.572:26.5
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.95Larry Mangelshot V50M Ware Joggers/Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties 2:10.551:50.5
22:11.67Michael Blunt V35MZoe LuscombeBiggleswade2:10.722:10.72
32:14.20Oscar MillardPBU13MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:14.201:59.12
42:14.93Thomas PatrickPBU15MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:14.931:53.83
52:14.93Toby Herdman-SmithSBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:14.932:14.85
62:15.00Tony KillileaPBV50MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans2:15.002:15.00
72:16.32Eugenie CocklePBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:16.322:16.32
82:17.60Harvey GreenPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:17.602:09.61
92:18.00Henry RochaPBU15MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs2:18.002:03.82
102:18.49Laurance Edwards U13MDamian NevinsHarrow2:18.291:55.94
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.81Blake MoorePBU17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.811:55.16
22:09.65Matt Griffiths U17MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:07.702:05.27
32:09.74Harry GracePBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:09.741:58.39
42:10.01Oliver FormbyPBU17MTy HoldenBarnet2:07.972:06.64
52:10.70Ben Holdgate U20M Braintree2:09.932:07.3
62:11.28Jordan WoodPBU17M Cambridge & Coleridge2:11.282:00.40
72:11.95Saskia Millard U15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:08.212:08.21
82:12.22Johann Sanseau U15M Watford2:10.72:07.60
92:12.73Danny Digweed SENMEdward M KingBarnet2:11.912:07.90
102:19.40Lewis Debenham U15M Havering2:14.42:04.29
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.77Steve CoxSBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:07.772:06.41
22:08.34Michael CawoodPBU17M Nene Valley2:06.12:04.3
32:08.72Khahisa MhlangaPBU15WMick JuddChelmsford2:08.722:04.34
42:09.70Amrik GillPBU17MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:09.702:02.77
52:10.03Andy Coleman V45M Billericay/Basildon/Eastern Masters2:08.532:07.72
62:10.49Alexander Rodrigues U15MAlan DriverCamberley2:06.892:01.0
72:10.56Hollie Parker U20WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:08.472:07.40
82:10.82Tom CoxSBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:10.822:05.70
92:12.73Ben PattisonSBU17MAdrian PattisonSt. Albans AC2:12.731:59.8
102:17.59Emeric SanchisPBU23M Camberley/Woking2:17.592:17.59
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.30Max O'SullivanPBU20MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester2:00.301:58.00
22:02.89Peter CurringtonSBSENM Rugby & Northampton/Wellingborough2:02.891:58.17
32:03.29Christopher Melbourne SENM Neath/Leamington/Warwick Uni2:02.52:01.75
42:03.92Ethan LuckPBU17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:03.922:03.92
52:04.94Adam Shiret U15MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs2:04.061:59.47
62:05.83Joseph PattersonPBU17MJohn HylandColchester & Tendring2:05.831:58.94
72:06.31Reece Surridge U23M Enfield & Haringey/Southampton Solent Uni2:03.912:03.17
82:06.35Hamza KadirPBU15MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:06.351:52.03
92:07.03Aiden Grainger U15M Camberley2:06.072:00.09
102:09.13William RalstonPBU17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:09.132:02.88
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.67Richard WeaverPBV35MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V1:58.671:58.67
22:00.41Christy WilliamsPBU17MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:00.411:53.09
32:00.95Jonathan Escalante-PhillipsPBU23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Warwick Uni2:00.951:58.21
42:01.49Tom ClaessensSBU23MJanet NashWycombe/Bath Uni2:01.491:59.9
52:02.99George CrockerPBU15MVince GoldingCrawley2:02.991:58.18
62:03.07Noor MohamoudPBU20MAli KadirHarrow2:03.071:57.74
72:03.37Chris HearnSBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London/Thames Va2:03.371:55.50
82:05.06Wayne Lashley SENM Dulwich2:02.472:02.06
92:05.87Patrick Goffey U17MDavid DanielsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.522:03.33
102:14.11Chris Ingram SENMStevan DokicHillingdon2:08.942:02.61
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.69Mark SpeightPBU23M Hillingdon1:58.691:58.69
21:59.58Brogan McCawley U20M Camberley1:58.931:57.18
32:00.13Louis Hazel U20MJane DixonLuton1:58.151:55.91
42:01.21Khalid Ali Ahmed U17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:58.611:56.88
52:01.26Liam Holbrook U17MRoger WilliamsHillingdon1:59.771:55.35
62:01.89Harry Wells U17MCatrina LewisLuton1:59.711:58.21
72:03.00Kieran Moreland U23MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:00.492:00.49
82:03.34James LonsdalePBU17M Worksop2:03.021:57.36
92:04.73Dominic Speight U20MStevan DokicHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:59.841:56.60
102:06.53Alec Finch U20M Thurrock/Loughborough Students2:02.581:57.1
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.16Sebastian AnthonyPBU20MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:53.161:51.30
21:55.26Adam BatemanPBU20MSimon MennellBraintree1:55.261:55.26
31:55.78Billy KelseySBU20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:55.781:52.23
41:56.57Oliver ParkPBSENM Cambridge & Coleridge1:56.571:55.55
51:56.60Owen Stepney U23MBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Swansea Uni1:56.081:56.08
61:56.71Bradley SpurdensPBU17MRussell ProsserNene Valley/Unattached1:56.711:55.70
71:58.45Paul OwenSBSENMBrian MacKenzieChelmsford/Loughborough Students1:58.451:54.9
81:59.83Frankie Conway SENM Orion/Birmingham Uni1:59.531:59.53
92:00.05Stephen Strange U23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:57.41:54.71
102:02.23Dane BlomquistPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:02.232:02.23