BUCS Championships
Bedford
3-5 May 14

"To see full results click here"
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.59Ben Waterman U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:48.341:47.57
21:54.92Michael FergusonSBU20MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:53.871:51.78
31:55.47Aaron Turmel U20MGeoff WatkinJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands1:53.291:53.29
41:57.40Kane LeeSBU20MNeil MillerYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:57.401:55.04
52:02.44Oliver Jones U23M Ipswich/Leeds Uni2:01.01:56.65
62:03.13Cameron Knapp U20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:59.61:59.6
72:07.41Kieran Moreland U23MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:00.492:00.49
82:11.16Jonathan StonePBSENM East Anglia Uni2:11.162:11.16
92:19.87Will NaismithPBU23M Oxford Brookes Uni2:16.72:16.7
800 SM h2 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.94Robert Needham U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.191:48.16
21:55.51Jamie Webb U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:45.73
31:55.84Dominic WaltonSBU23M Rossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.651:49.32
41:58.59Jack Hutchens U23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni1:57.641:54.31
51:58.99Oliver CarringtonSBU23MStuart ColledgeNewark AC/Surrey Uni1:58.991:56.8
61:59.92Liam HolidayPBSENMJohn BrantKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni1:59.921:59.92
72:02.76Joseph Hudak U23M East Cheshire/Bangor Uni1:59.81:59.36
82:06.88Sean GarmoryPBU20MChris KirkNene Valley/Newcastle Uni2:06.882:06.88
800 SM h3 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.64Paul Bradshaw SENMArthur AlmondBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.261:47.37
21:58.73James Joy SENMJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:54.191:53.51
32:00.12Max KayeSBU23MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth/Durham Uni2:00.121:56.74
42:01.06William ReynoldsSBU20MStephen CarrollLiverpool H/Northumbria Uni2:01.061:53.71
52:01.36Jonathan DrySBU23MAlan RowlingWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cornwall AC2:01.361:55.47
62:04.50Christopher DouthwaitePBU23M Gateshead2:04.502:04.50
72:06.83Ross BradenSBU23M Blackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni2:06.832:01.85
82:21.99Michael Oliver SENM Cardiff  
800 SM h4 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.34Lewis Lloyd U23M Herne Hill/Cambridge Uni1:51.571:50.65
21:56.40Edward DoddSBU23MAlex BuddEastbourne/Portsmouth Uni1:54.071:50.21
31:56.85Dudley Mason U23M Southampton1:55.271:50.68
41:56.96Massi Dendani U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.801:52.19
51:57.71Kieron SextonPBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:55.91:54.24
61:58.40Anthony ParkesSBU23MMartin CookTamworth/Sheffield Uni1:57.01:55.71
72:02.68George WithersPBU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/Lincoln Uni2:02.682:00.96
82:07.79Rihards GolstsSBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles2:07.792:04.50
800 SM h5 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.71Zak Curran U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen1:50.021:46.78
21:55.95Luke Betts U23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni1:51.111:51.11
31:58.32Will Durkin U23M Brighton Phoenix/Oxford Uni1:56.631:55.16
41:58.42Samuel HarrySBU23MCraig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:56.791:56.51
52:01.44Louis Wrigley U23M City of Stoke/Hull Uni1:58.491:55.38
62:02.86Joe MadgePBSENM Grantham AC2:00.52:00.5
72:10.46Thomas SnowdenSBSENM Deeside AAC/Leicester Uni2:10.462:06.0
800 SM h6 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.94Andrew Worden U20MPeter MeredithCornwall AC/Birmingham Uni/Newquay & Par1:52.831:52.43
21:55.97Joe StrangePBU23MDavid CheshireBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:55.971:52.73
31:57.05Andrew RichardsonSBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:57.051:48.59
41:58.10James SaxtonSBU20MJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:54.831:51.51
52:05.36Harry BaxterSBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni2:05.361:53.31
62:12.99Miles SeavillPBU23MMiles SeavillLewes/Sussex Uni2:12.992:12.99
72:35.91Ross Panton U23M Chichester Uni2:30.852:30.85
800 SM h7 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.69Jake Wightman U23MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:47.931:45.42
21:53.30Neville HarrisPBU23MRodger HughesSutton & District/Brunel Uni London/Kingston & Pol1:53.301:53.30
31:54.33Daniel GurtonSBU23MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:52.661:52.66
41:55.22Daniel KellandPBU20MStephen EndacottCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni1:55.221:52.52
51:55.56Andrew HollimanPBU23MPeter BarryHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:55.561:55.56
62:03.29Ryan MooreSBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.291:57.66
72:08.17Alex Bradford U23MDanny GraySale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni2:04.321:59.7
82:11.51Tim DowlingPBU20M Dartford H/Sussex Uni2:11.512:05.96
92:15.87Dale SaxbySBSENM Hastings Runners/Canterbury Christ Church2:15.872:14.0
800 SM h8 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.90Jack Walker U23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:49.901:49.90
21:55.15Sam Dykes U23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:51.471:50.39
31:56.44Adrian BailesSBU20MThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni1:54.41:52.94
42:00.62Sean KirkbrideSBU23MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Newcastle Uni2:00.621:57.94
52:00.94Curtis Goodger U23MDavid GoodgerNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:56.541:55.65
62:04.08Andrew Parsonage U23M Manchester H/Bangor Uni2:00.61:58.33
72:04.73Daniel BarriePBU23MStuart ColledgeNewark AC/Keele Uni1:59.91:59.9
82:09.48Reece Surridge U23M Enfield & Haringey/Southampton Solent Uni2:03.912:03.17
800 SM h9 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.57Tom WatsonSBU23M Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.841:49.70
21:55.12Tom Frith U23MRon DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni1:52.131:52.13
31:55.77Dean SmithPBSENMAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth/UWE/Bristol & West1:54.911:54.91
41:57.31Paul Scanlan U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:55.751:53.47
51:57.55Owen Haswell U23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Uni1:55.461:54.96
62:00.58Matt BondPBU23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H2:00.582:00.58
72:17.18Elvis MugenyiSBU23M Bexley/Central Lancashire Uni2:17.182:12.60
82:24.36Joseph HarrisonPBSENM Surrey Uni2:24.362:24.36
800 SM h10 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.86Lloyd Hilton U23M Macclesfield/Cambridge Uni1:52.841:52.84
21:56.61Sam Bedford U23M Wells City/Bath Uni1:51.81:51.8
31:56.73Sam Petty SENMMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter1:52.681:49.06
41:59.30Jonathan SimpkinsPBSENMJonathan SimpkinsNotts/Nottingham Uni1:59.301:59.30
51:59.98Chris Woodger U23MGraham WoodgerWakefield1:59.41:54.99
62:00.71Oliver KyriakidesPBU20MRon DawsonSouthend/Sheffield Uni2:00.712:00.71
72:05.08Sam LaceySBU20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Exeter Uni2:05.081:57.36
82:09.73Michael WalkerPBU23M Leicester Uni2:09.732:04.3
93:05.53Jack ThompsonSBU23M Gloucestershire Uni3:05.532:47.74
800 SW h1 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.64Leah Barrow U23WTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:06.252:03.18
22:17.90Emma Leask U23WGeoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:09.882:08.00
32:21.35Emma ToogoodSBSENWBryan MackayDurham/Hull Uni2:21.352:15.47
42:25.49Emma BurroughsSBU23W Ipswich/Reading Uni2:25.492:22.6
52:26.09Sarah GroverSBU23WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring/York Uni2:26.092:15.91
62:27.41Bettina Rottweiler SENWRichard AsheBrunel Uni London/Germany2:27.212:11.24
72:39.07Elisa RobbinsPBSENWPaul KelseyOxford City/Bournemouth Uni2:39.072:32.33
82:47.58Jill Hinchliffe U23W Edinburgh Uni2:45.352:45.35
800 SW h2 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.79Gabrielle Kinney U20WAlasdair DonaldsonRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students2:10.022:10.02
22:17.17Hanna Tarver U23WStuart HoggEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni2:01.822:01.82
32:19.19Rebecca Nuttall SENW Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:18.632:15.22
42:27.60Rebecca MetinPBU23W Newcastle Uni/Royal Air Force2:27.602:16.37
52:28.02Elysia PearsonSBU23W Swansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales2:28.022:18.91
62:28.16Katie WatsonSBU23WKen HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:28.162:20.71
72:32.59Rebecca Carpenter U20WGordon RobertsonElswick/Stirling Uni2:30.42:30.4
82:44.72Natasha McGovern U23WDavid CheshireBedford & County2:39.532:25.69
800 SW h3 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.63Hannah Edwards U23WStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:09.992:09.99
22:16.74Sophie Tyers SENWGeorge GandyRadley/Loughborough Students2:10.392:05.01
32:16.93Revee Walcott-Nolan U20WGordon AddisonLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles2:15.732:02.32
42:18.93Natalie GriffithsPBSENWAndrew HendersonCambridge & Coleridge2:17.12:16.3
52:24.55Sarah McDonaldPBU23W Wigan & District2:21.722:13.68
-DNFLauren Odie U20WGordon RobertsonStirling Uni2:29.852:29.85
800 SW h4 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.51Gemma Dawkins SENWChris ZahChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.202:07.88
22:23.39Katie Snowden U23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:03.462:00.92
32:23.57Megan Steer U20WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:13.602:10.15
42:25.21Grace ConroyPBU23W Bury/Edinburgh Uni2:24.532:24.53
52:25.84Elana Dimmer U23WDavid LucasForest of Dean/Durham Uni2:21.892:21.0
62:30.37Stacey Eyers U23W Colchester & Tendring/Surrey Uni2:25.12:19.02
72:31.27Amber WallaceSBU23WChris MarsdenWorthing/Brunel Uni London2:31.272:13.66
800 SW h5 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.04Georgia Bell U23WTrevor PainterShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:03.382:03.38
22:16.37Alex Turner SENWJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.632:08.76
32:18.91Rose Penfold SENW Oxford Uni2:16.582:15.32
42:20.34Emma RobertsonSBSENWDavid LeachWorcester/Lewes/Sussex Uni2:19.302:18.4
52:32.90Jenna KillockSBU20W Bingley/Newcastle Uni2:30.92:28.6
62:36.22Alexa ParkerPBU23W Gosforth/Bristol Uni2:36.222:21.49
72:37.00Grace Bird U23W Dereham/City of Norwich2:32.02:32.0
82:37.96Olivia SpeedSBU20W Stockport/Leicester Uni2:37.962:27.71
800 SW h6 (3 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.19Rebecca Linney U23WBud BaldaroSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni2:07.972:06.25
22:22.28Beth Ansell U23W City of Sheffield/Manchester Uni2:21.992:07.93
32:22.69Jemima Osborn U23W Swansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales2:21.402:15.28
42:28.05Cas WrightPBSENW Kent Uni2:28.052:28.05
52:32.13Amelia JonesSBU20W Ashford AC/Roehampton University2:32.132:22.35
62:32.99Rebecca BarnardSBU20WDavid CheshireThurrock/Bedfordshire Uni/Bedford & County2:29.792:26.8
72:35.20Hannah JacksonSBU20W Lewes2:35.202:28.9