South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Crystal Palace
14-15 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM h1 (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.21Adam Hickey SENM Eamonn MartinSouthend3:48.823:45.97
24:00.23Henry Pearce U23M George GandyTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:58.563:56.78
34:01.41Donald Carter SENM  Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni3:54.543:50.49
44:01.89Stuart Ferguson U23M  Radley/Birmingham Uni3:47.953:47.95
54:02.13James SharePBSENM Sue GoodePoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming4:01.603:57.80
64:03.60Tom Cox U23M Mark HookwayTonbridge3:55.433:53.53
74:06.81Oliver Carrington U23M Stuart ColledgeNewark AC/Surrey Uni4:06.104:06.10
84:10.30Oliver Park SENM Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:03.704:00.01
94:12.69John MorreySBU23M  Worthing/Crawley4:12.693:55.24
104:12.85Michael Batiste SENM Lee MerrienGuernsey4:06.543:58.25
114:23.83Martin Footman SENM  Worthing4:11.764:07.8
1500 SM h2 (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.38Dominic Brown U23M Mark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:51.263:43.36
23:57.42Alex Bruce-LittlewoodSBSENM Steven PhillipsBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:44.073:44.07
33:57.98Nick Duggan SENM  Crawley3:52.283:52.28
43:58.10Ben TylerSBSENM Rodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:55.753:53.17
53:58.57William BodkinPBU23M  Guernsey/Surrey Uni3:58.573:58.57
63:58.80Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM  Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:51.953:49.15
73:59.90Jamie BryantPBU23M  Tonbridge3:59.903:59.34
84:03.29Johnnie BlandPBU23M  Hercules Wimbledon/Northamptonshire Schs4:03.294:03.29
94:05.33Kris EverettSBU23M Peter StandenBrighton Phoenix4:05.333:55.23
104:05.76Dave Ragan SENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.893:47.82
114:13.79Alex Cloona U23M Craig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni4:11.754:06.81
1500 U20M (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.43Kieran Wood U20M2 Cambridge & Coleridge3:49.253:43.13
24:02.93James West U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge3:49.193:35.74
34:04.92Jordan Rowe U20M1David SmithColchester H/Southend3:59.683:46.34
44:05.17Miles WeatherseedPBU20M1Mark HookwayTonbridge/Judd School3:57.203:47.14
54:06.40William Fuller U20M1David ListonBlackheath & Bromley3:54.573:43.00
64:06.75Richard WebbPBU20M1David ListonBlackheath & Bromley3:59.623:58.31
74:08.26Callum Charleston U20M1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford3:58.763:51.93
84:09.73Nyle Clinton U20M3Bryan ClintonSwindon/Brunel Uni London3:57.633:51.56
94:10.75Jamie Finnigan U20M1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.873:58.87
104:11.70Adam Wright U20M2Mark NewellCambridge H4:02.54:02.5
114:13.18William Ruiz U20M2David ListonBlackheath & Bromley4:09.424:04.77
124:15.45Jack WoodsPBU20M1 Worthing4:12.83:59.79
134:18.53Dalton McGuigan U20M3Peter BarryShaftesbury Barnet/Finn Valley4:10.714:10.6
144:23.17John Tayleur U20M3James McDonaldHerne Hill4:12.474:05.27
154:28.58Tim Calliafas U20M3David LeachLewes/Cambridge Uni4:21.024:14.33
1500 SW (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.94Molly Renfer U23W Richard HoltKingston & Poly/Harvard Uni/Switzerland4:18.784:18.25
24:30.13Emily Hosker-ThornhillSBU23W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:29.134:14.40
34:30.36Kelly GrantPBSENW Tim AshCity of Norwich4:25.184:25.18
44:35.57Maddy AustinPBU23W Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming4:35.574:35.57
54:43.59Ni’ia HothersallPBSENW  London Heathside/New Zealand4:36.254:36.25
64:44.82Fiona de MaunySBSENW Jack RutherfordWalton/Hailsham4:44.824:36.07
74:44.96Sue RustSBV35W  London Heathside4:44.964:44.07
84:45.55Lara BromilowSBSENW  Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle4:45.554:35.02
94:55.99Karen Whitmarsh SENW Kevin SteedBasildon4:47.444:35.93
105:01.86Bernadine Pritchett V45W Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:47.214:31.52
1500 U20W (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.72Georgia Tuckfield U20W1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford/Orion4:33.674:31.18
24:43.32Sophia Parvizi-Wayne U20W1Mick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet4:31.764:31.76
34:46.00Hollie Parker U20W1Alan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge4:27.664:19.37
44:48.70Laura GentSBU20W3Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:37.534:31.67
-DNFMegan Steer U20W3Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu4:48.624:38.62