South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Crystal Palace
14-15 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.57Robbie Farnham-RoseSBU23M Mark HookwayTonbridge1:54.571:49.61
21:55.47Tom RichardsonSBU23M  Basildon1:52.811:52.81
31:56.75Jonathan Hiorns SENM Trevor MuxlowNotts1:53.511:53.51
41:56.78Rocky Harrison U23M  Yeovil1:54.261:54.26
51:56.87Dean Smith SENM Alasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol/Bristol & West1:54.911:54.77
61:58.38Owen Hind SENM Kenneth PikeKent1:54.751:53.15
71:58.77Shaka Palmer SENM Paul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:55.411:54.79
81:59.13Matthew Gordon U23M Michael WilliamsHavant1:57.151:55.17
800 SM h1 (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.08Robbie Farnham-Rose U23M Mark HookwayTonbridge1:54.571:49.61
21:55.71Shaka PalmerSBSENM Paul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:55.411:54.79
31:55.74Owen HindSBSENM Kenneth PikeKent1:54.751:53.15
41:57.26Matthew Gordon U23M Michael WilliamsHavant1:57.151:55.17
51:57.26Paul Scanlan U23M Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:55.751:53.47
62:04.65Tom Fancett SENM  London Heathside2:03.02:01.10
72:12.19George Choat SENM Christopher ZahNewham & Essex Beagles2:10.352:10.35
800 SM h2 (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.35Tom Richardson U23M  Basildon1:52.811:52.81
21:57.42Rocky Harrison U23M  Yeovil1:54.261:54.26
31:57.72Andrejs Safars SENM Chris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Latvia1:52.941:52.94
42:00.17Bashir Mohamed U23M Clarence CallenderThames Valley/Track Academy1:58.311:58.31
52:00.37Samuel Harry U23M Craig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:56.791:56.51
62:01.67Andrew Ajube U23M Chris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Italy2:01.202:01.20
72:03.04Martyn Gibbons SENM Mark PauleyNotts/Poole AC1:59.211:51.77
800 SM h3 (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.71Jonathan Hiorns SENM Trevor MuxlowNotts1:53.511:53.51
21:58.07Dean Smith SENM Alasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol/Bristol & West1:54.911:54.77
31:58.53Jonathan Ketley U23M Stephen KingCrawley/Canterbury Christ Church/Seaford1:53.311:53.31
41:59.02Simon Dill SENM Howard MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.41:55.4
52:01.82Alasdair CarpenterSBSENM Ronald BlankCity of Plymouth2:01.821:59.67
62:02.10Peter Watkeys SENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.712:00.28
800 U20M h1 (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.66Hugo Fleming U20M3Jack RutherfordWalton1:51.911:51.37
21:58.83Rhys Lewis U20M2Catrina LewisLuton1:52.241:52.24
31:59.46Nick Armstrong U20M2Jon ArmstrongBexley1:53.671:51.47
41:59.78Tom Clifford U20M1John ClementsBrighton & Hove1:57.171:57.17
52:00.94Sebastian Anthony U20M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:53.161:49.10
62:02.53Louis Hazel U20M1Jane DixonLuton1:58.151:55.91
800 U20M h2 (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.78George Duggan U20M1Peter BrenchleyTonbridge1:52.651:51.58
21:57.96Aaron Turmel U20M3Geoff WatkinJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands1:53.291:53.29
31:58.30Ian Crowe-Wright U20M3John ClementsBrighton & Hove1:53.971:51.41
42:00.24Nathan Mapperley U20M1Alan DriverCamberley1:56.201:54.45
52:01.35Hugo Madden U20M1Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming1:56.581:56.58
62:02.75Anuraag VaziraniPBU17M-1 Serpentine2:02.752:00.2
72:03.78Joe Crawford U20M1Denise PeeneyBexley2:01.842:01.84
800 U20M h3 (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.37Joseph O'Hara U20M1Jon ArmstrongBexley1:50.721:48.88
21:59.06Dylan Rigby U20M1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent1:53.661:53.66
31:59.90Timothy Cobden U20M1 Cambridge & Coleridge1:52.591:52.59
42:03.04Stephen Ball U20M1 Cambridge H1:57.431:56.81
52:03.68Steven Payne U20M1 Bracknell AC1:58.401:57.67
62:03.87James Wooldridge U20M1 London Heathside1:59.851:59.77
72:03.91Jivendra Singh U20M1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:00.481:56.08
800 SW (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.27Gemma Kersey U23W Eamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.382:06.11
22:11.97Verity Ockenden SENW  Poole Runners2:08.282:06.18
32:12.10Natalie Whitty SENW Lee MerrienGuernsey2:08.372:08.37
42:12.66Gemma DawkinsPBSENW Chris ZahChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.202:07.88
52:13.60Eva MackPBSENW Roger WilliamsHillingdon/Harrow/Czech Republic2:13.172:11.61
62:17.88Louisa Lingley SENW Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:15.382:09.93
72:20.53Emma Robertson SENW David LeachWorcester/Lewes/Sussex Uni2:19.302:18.4
82:25.26Bernadine Pritchett V45W Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:23.112:12.87
800 U20W (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.65Bobby ClaySBU20W1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:05.982:04.32
22:08.49Kaylee DoddSBU20W2 Basildon2:06.442:03.38
32:09.77Sophie BillingtonPBU20W2Catrina LewisLuton2:07.992:07.99
42:12.39Hollie Parker U20W1Alan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:08.472:07.40
52:13.39Lydia Hallam U20W1Dave NaylorHavering2:11.022:11.02
62:14.91Gemma Holloway U20W1 Thurrock2:12.162:07.98
72:18.03Becky Hodgson U20W3Angela BriscoeWhite Horse/Radley2:17.422:12.73
82:23.02Anna Clark U20W1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:15.622:08.46
92:25.91Alice Rorke U20W1Michael WilliamsHavant2:22.42:22.4