British Masters AF Championships External Results
Birmingham
9-10 Aug 14

"To see full results click here"
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 M35 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.31Iain RobertsonSBV35M2 Clydesdale2:02.312:01.20
22:06.03Andrew CartwrightPBV35M4Andrew RodgersRothwell2:05.942:02.12
32:12.56Bobby Walker V35M2David SmithCambridge H2:06.662:06.66
800 M40 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.85Mike Toal V40M4 Northern Masters1:57.191:56.39
22:06.78Steven Wright V40M2 Forres2:03.751:54.2
32:11.44Angelo John V40M2Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Saint Vincent2:02.72:02.7
42:12.82Christopher Westcott V40M2Christopher LeighFairlands Valley Spartans2:09.832:04.77
52:12.99Nick JacobsSBV40M4Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve2:11.112:11.11
62:17.11Mike Coogan V40M3Mike CooganEast Cheshire2:11.332:11.33
72:21.36Robert StewartPBV40M4 Holme Pierrepont/Charnwood2:19.462:14.89
800 M45 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.09Adrian Haines V45M3John SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:02.442:01.03
22:04.74Gary BurnettSBV45M2Roy StowellCharnwood/Midland Masters2:04.742:01.3
32:05.50Darren SymesPBV45M1Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve2:05.502:05.50
42:06.47David Blackman V45M3Jonathan TiltSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets2:03.752:03.75
52:07.69Craig JohnstonSBV45M2 Falkirk2:07.692:05.96
800 M50 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.68Rob Andrew V50M2 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters2:05.581:53.9
22:13.72Kevin McAlinden V50M1 Eastern Masters/Colchester H2:10.122:10.12
32:17.41Ian Wright V50M2 Croydon2:14.971:53.8
42:18.48Norman De Bruin V50M1 North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:12.82:09.3
52:22.78Andy Gannaway V50M2 Winchester/Veterans2:14.812:07.08
62:25.19Tony Killilea V50M1Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans2:15.002:15.00
72:28.09Simon Anderson V50M1 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:08.422:02.0
82:33.09Brett Davis V50M1Brett DavisNewport/Welsh Masters2:16.72:06.3
800 M50 h1 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.56Rob Andrew V50M2 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters2:05.581:53.9
22:14.97Ian WrightSBV50M2 Croydon2:14.971:53.8
32:15.08Andy Gannaway V50M2 Winchester/Veterans2:14.812:07.08
42:15.24Tony KillileaPBV50M1Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans2:15.002:15.00
52:16.90Brett Davis V50M1Brett DavisNewport/Welsh Masters2:16.72:06.3
800 M50 h2 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.29Simon Anderson V50M1 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:08.422:02.0
22:20.51Kevin McAlinden V50M1 Eastern Masters/Colchester H2:10.122:10.12
32:20.59Norman De Bruin V50M1 North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:12.82:09.3
42:21.05Grant Noble V50M3 Dunbar RC2:13.782:09.99
52:24.75Steven Doxey V50M5 Swinton/Northern Masters2:23.762:14.36
800 M55 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.31Paul Bevan V55M1Colin DaleyCardiff/Welsh Masters2:20.902:12.93
22:23.66Nigel WilsonSBV55M3 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:23.662:16.33
32:24.89Peter MountainSBV55M3 Bristol & West2:24.312:18.06
42:32.95John Donaldson V55M1 Wellingborough2:26.742:22.26
800 M60 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.35David Wilcock V60M1Steve ChiltonBarnet/Southern Counties Vets2:14.71:56.74
22:27.73David Oxland V60M4 Notts/Midland Masters2:19.282:16.9
32:35.01Ed Connolly V60M5 Southampton/Veterans2:30.302:10.7
42:36.00Peter Kennedy V60M3David LeachLewes/Veterans2:24.512:14.31
52:41.66Ray Aiken V60M3 Keith/Scottish Vets H2:33.172:32.96
800 M65 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.28Bruce Hendrie V65M1 Banbury/Midland Masters/Oxford City2:34.472:23.4
22:42.44Rod Scholes V65M5 Barnsley AC/Northern Masters2:39.782:07.4
32:44.44Neil DaviesPBV65M2 London Heathside2:44.442:44.44
42:45.99Mick CaseySBV65M3 Wolds Vets2:45.992:44.07
52:48.32Mick Edwards V65M2 Sparkhill2:45.62:45.6
800 M70 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:44.63Martin Ford V70M1 Cheltenham/Midland Masters2:40.612:32.9
22:50.68Peter Giles V70M1Peter GilesThames Hare & Hounds/Veterans2:43.32:29.24
32:53.18Barrie Roberts V70M2Joseph LewisBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters2:51.342:47.09
42:59.06Winston LaingSBV70M2 Southern Counties Vets2:59.062:29.66
52:59.69Gordon OrmeSBV70M2 Birchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen/Welsh Masters2:59.692:36.9
800 M75 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:56.96Barry Swindells V75M1 Worcester/Midland Masters2:52.402:22.53
800 M80 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.09Richard Pitcairn-Knowles V80M2Richard Pitcairn-KnowlesSevenoaks/Veterans3:53.573:32.41
24:29.03Brian Shave V80M1 Herne Hill/Southern Counties Vets4:03.073:28.00
800 W35 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.71Jo Locker V35W4Jack RutherfordWalton/Veterans2:19.202:17.4
22:23.70Bea LafrenierePBV35W4Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:23.702:23.70
800 W40 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.97Sarah HolfordPBV40W1 Derby2:27.972:27.97
22:28.38Nicky NeillSBV40W3 West Norfolk/Eastern Masters2:28.382:15.8
32:29.13Rosie Canham V40W1Catrina LewisLuton/Fairlands Valley Spartans2:28.272:26.9
42:30.74Sarah Davies V40W1Paul KelseyOxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:27.52:23.9
52:32.54Leanne RobertsonPBV40W1Leanne RobertsonBlackhill2:32.542:32.54
62:39.07Emma Hollinshead V40W3Chris HollinsheadCannock & Stafford2:37.92:27.09
800 W45 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.88Denise Morley V45W1Melvyn SmithColchester H/Eastern Masters2:21.402:15.28
22:26.86Bernadine Pritchett V45W3Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:23.112:12.87
32:28.02Sarah Everitt V45W3David TaylorBristol & West2:24.22:24.2
42:39.51Jo Kent V45W3Steve ChiltonBarnet2:30.02:26.09
52:54.59Lynne Nichol V45W4Phil NicholAltrincham2:52.62:52.6
800 W50 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:43.92Maureen McCarthy V50W3Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/United States2:36.12:36.1
22:59.34Caroline Lawless V50W5 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H2:55.52:36.17
800 W55 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.82Karen Brooks V55W1 Harborough/Midland Masters2:31.232:31.23
22:54.83Hilary West V55W2Pauline LynchStockport/Northern Masters2:50.72:49.32
33:13.35Jane Searle V55W3 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets3:07.42:35.79
800 W60 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:43.68Caroline PowellSBV60W1Robert EllchukBristol & West/South West Vets/Yeovil2:43.682:29.4
22:53.24Caroline Marler V60W4 Otley/Northern Masters2:48.052:06.9
33:26.35Sue James V60W4Alan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets3:13.372:48.83
800 W65 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:54.85Ros Tabor V65W1 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans2:49.542:41.2
23:13.12Pat Gallagher V65W4 Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters3:08.412:37.87
800 W70 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:46.38Iris Hornsey V70W3 Fairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters3:39.12:55.76
24:07.14Betty Stracey V70W5 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters3:56.543:43.15
800 W75 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:33.47Kath Stewart V75W1 North Shields Poly/VAA North East3:32.32:51.86
23:48.63Mary Holmes V75W4 Cambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters3:41.03:10.5