BMAF - British Masters Championships External Results
Birmingham
9-10 Aug 14

"To see full results click here"
100 200 400 800 1500 5000 80HM70 80HW40 80HW50 80HW60 100HM50 100HM60 100HW 110H 110HM35
300HM60 300HM70 300HW 300HW60 400H 400HM50 400HW 2000SCW 3000SC 3000W 5000W HJ PV LJ TJ
SP7.26K SP6K SP5K SP4K SP3K SP2K WT11.34K WT15.88K WT9.08K WT7.26K WT5.45K DT2K DT1.5K DT1K 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
5000 M60 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
419:43.81  Alan NewmanSBV60M1 Paddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets19:43.8118:25.26
523:18.53  Rob Sargent V60M1 Ilford/Veterans22:29.7719:08.89
5000 M65 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119:50.72  Mike MannSBV65M2 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans19:50.7217:36.19
220:00.45  Paul WrightPBV65M3 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR19:41.0919:41.09
320:12.94  Geoff AstonSBV65M1 Worcester20:12.9417:49.8
420:17.55  Mick CaseyPBV65M3 Wolds Vets20:17.5520:17.55
5000 M70 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119:24.59  Martin FordSBV70M1 Cheltenham/Midland Masters19:24.5918:06.11
220:42.13  Peter Giles V70M1 Thames Hare & Hounds/Veterans19:23.8017:45.60
320:42.76  Gordon Orme V70M2 Birchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen/Welsh Masters20:30.7319:37.38
421:26.64  Tony BrackstoneSBV70M2 Southern Counties Vets21:26.6419:58.86
521:28.46  John Horton V70M1 Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR21:08.0319:46.30
621:40.86  Andrew JohnsonSBV70M1 Leamington/Midland Masters21:40.8618:44.4
722:47.07  Philip Brennan V70M2 Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters22:39.922:01.66
823:13.69  Mike SmithSBV70M2 Bingley/Northern Masters23:13.6918:45.20
5000 M75 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121:55.68  Fred Gibbs V75M2 Bingley/Northern Masters21:40.018:06.1
224:01.27  Edmond SimpsonSBV75M3 Overton/Veterans24:01.2719:33.68
324:21.94  Douglas MilsomPBV75M1 Hillingdon/Southern Counties Vets24:21.9424:21.94
5000 M80 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130:58.47  Brian ShaveSBV80M1 Herne Hill/Southern Counties Vets30:58.4722:07.91
5000 W35 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:33.19  Lisa Palmer-BlountPBV35W3 Heanor/Derby/Midland Masters17:33.1917:24.88
217:36.33  Kate Jacobs V35W3Simon BurleySwindon17:23.5117:11.39
317:56.80  Jo CoatesPBV35W4 St. Edmund Pacers/Cambridge & Coleridge17:46.4217:46.42
418:48.93  Claire BrucePBV35W2 Les Croupiers18:48.9318:48.93
519:21.00  Claire ThompsonSBV35W4Graham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow19:21.0018:30.28
5000 W40 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:01.57  Liz KiplingPBV40W2Noel StoddartRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond18:01.5718:01.57
218:07.01  Sally GraySBV40W1 Cannock & Stafford18:07.0117:59.68
318:39.90  Louise InsleyPBV40W5 Heanor/South Derbyshire/Midland Masters18:39.9018:39.90
420:11.26  Steph SpencerSBV40W2 Derby/Midland Masters20:11.2619:37.47
522:30.82  Candy Hawkins D V40W4Chris NewmanAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets21:57.4119:15.70
5000 W45 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:37.45  Jo KentPBV45W3Steve ChiltonBarnet18:37.4518:37.45
219:16.45  Fiona PricePBV45W2Martin RushAvon Valley/South West Vets19:16.4519:16.45
5000 W50 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:39.29  Hilary McGrathPBV50W1 Law18:39.2918:39.29
218:41.32  Monica WilliamsonPBV50W5 Leamington/Midland Masters18:41.3218:41.32
319:31.03  Maureen McCarthyPBV50W3Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/United States19:31.0319:31.03
420:41.34  Susie TawneySBV50W5 Leamington/Midland Masters20:41.3418:50.2
5000 W60 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121:09.48  Maggie Statham-Berry V60W2 Holland Sports AC/Striders of Croydon/Oxted/Vetera20:55.9120:42.5
5000 W65 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120:19.48  Angela CopsonSBV65W3Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters20:19.4819:04.03
221:58.31  Margaret Moody V65W1 Veterans/Handy Cross21:50.8420:44.98
324:00.41  Pauline RichSBV65W5Alan RichWorthing Striders/Veterans24:00.4120:26.7
5000 W70 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124:39.45  June JohnsonSBV70W1 Leamington/Midland Masters24:39.4521:51.02
 
80HM70 M70 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.65 -0.7John MacDermott V70M  IRL  
215.91 -0.7Barry Ferguson V70M3 Cambridge H/Veterans14.7113.50
 
80HW40 W40 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.21 -0.7Lorna Rogers V40W1 Dundee Hawkhill/Scottish Vets H12.7112.58
 
80HW50 W50 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.90 -0.7Gaye ClarkeSBV50W4 Ryston/Eastern Masters13.9013.43
213.91 -0.7Charmaine Johnson V50W2Julie LongdenEpsom & Ewell/Southampton Uni/Veterans13.7313.69
80HW50 W55 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.13  Jane Horder V55W3Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Midland Masters13.012.65
214.05  Carole Filer V55W4Denis CostelloCity of Norwich/Eastern Masters13.8813.64
315.03  Mary BarrettSBV55W1 Loughrea/Ireland15.0314.30
416.68  Hazel BarkerSBV55W1 Leeds City/Northern Masters16.5213.42
 
80HW60 W60 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116.11  Sally Hine V60W5 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters15.615.30
217.86  Fiona Argent V60W1David HullMedway & Maidstone/Veterans17.5317.37
 
100HM50 M50 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.57 -0.5Clarence FirstbornPBV50M1 Herne Hill/Southern Counties Vets14.4214.42
214.67 -0.5Donald BrownPBV50M1Leon BraithwaiteMidland Masters/Royal Sutton Coldfield14.5414.34
100HM50 M55 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.61 -0.5Tennyson James V55M2Allen AdamsonBedford & County/Eastern Masters15.0114.60
215.64 -0.5John MayorSBV55M2 Stevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Herts Phoe15.2015.0
316.81 -0.5Paul Edwards V55M1Gary MylesCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters15.7615.3
 
100HM60 M60 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116.69 0.0Ian Willoughby V60M1 Gloucester16.416.3
218.29 0.0Rob SibleyPBV60M1 Medway & Maidstone18.2917.50
100HM60 M65 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119.68 0.0Andrew Webb V65M2 VAA North East/North Shields Poly18.7718.71
-DNF 0.0Tony Wells V65M1 Corby/Eastern Masters 15.49
 
100HW W35 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117.97 0.0Lucy Bartlett V35W1 Walton17.417.37
 
110H M35 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.97 -1.4Mensah ElliottSBV35M3 Met Police/Gambia14.9713.69
216.68 -1.4Gavin Fordham V35M1Simon EastwoodBedford & County/Eastern Masters16.316.1
317.56 -1.4Neil CoxPBV35M4Howard MoscropSwindon/South West Vets17.5617.55
420.76 -1.4Lee SuttonPBV35M2 Kingston upon Hull20.7620.76
 
110HM35 M40 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116.24 -1.4Peter DaveySBV40M1Chas RobinsonAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets/Southampton16.2415.87
 
300HM60 M60 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
146.35  Ian BroadhurstSBV60M1 Wrexham/Welsh Masters46.3545.40
249.57  Ian Willoughby V60M1 Gloucester48.848.8
356.93  Jack Rutherford V60M1 Walton/Veterans56.6856.68
300HM60 M65 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
151.50  Tony Wells V65M1 Corby/Eastern Masters49.946.09
254.04  Derek WardleSBV65M3 Veterans/Basingstoke & Mid Hants54.0448.51
354.22  Andrew Webb V65M2 VAA North East/North Shields Poly52.5349.86
 
300HM70 M70 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.60  John MacDermott V70M  IRL  
 
300HW W50 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.31  Susan Frisby V50W5Chris MonkLeicester/Midland Masters51.848.74
253.68  Tracy BezancePBV50W1 City of Portsmouth/Eastern Masters53.6853.68
300HW W55 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
149.53  Jane HorderSBV55W3Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Midland Masters49.5346.19
261.18  Mary BarrettPBV55W1 Loughrea/Ireland61.1861.18
 
300HW60 W60 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
160.40  Emily McMahon V60W5Ray GibbinsEnfield & Haringey/Eastern Masters59.859.28
262.30  Fiona ArgentPBV60W1David HullMedway & Maidstone/Veterans62.3062.30
364.70  Sally HineSBV60W5 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters64.7062.09
 
400H M35 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
165.81  Neil Cox V35M4Howard MoscropSwindon/South West Vets64.3164.3
400H M40 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
156.67  Eddie Betts V40M4 Thames Valley55.9850.49
261.94  Peter Davey V40M1Chas RobinsonAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets/Southampton60.059.67
367.38  Wayne Gadd V40M4 East Grinstead/Eastern Masters65.063.2
400H M45 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
159.15  Peter Benedickter V45M1Allen AdamsonBedford & County/Dacorum/Eastern Masters/Luton/Bou58.4257.4
 
400HM50 M50 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
162.12  Jonathan TiltSBV50M3Howard MoscropSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets/Halterworth62.1258.41
264.20  Richard WhiteSBV50M5 Worcester64.2060.13
371.63  Iain Moody V50M4 Pitreavie/Telford AC/Midland Masters67.465.73
400HM50 M55 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
165.50  David MolesSBV55M1 Walton64.8663.54
267.23  Tennyson JamesSBV55M2Allen AdamsonBedford & County/Eastern Masters67.2362.75
370.55  John MayorSBV55M2 Stevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Herts Phoe70.5564.30
 
400HW W35 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
167.45  Paula OwenSBV35W1 Radley/Midland Masters67.1564.4
268.62  Lucy BartlettPBV35W1 Walton68.6268.62
400HW W40 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
170.04  Sarah LoadesPBV40W2Frederick AllenWalton/Veterans70.0466.05
276.36  Katrina Wasteney V40W3 West Norfolk/Eastern Masters75.770.0
400HW W45 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
173.39  Pamie Murray V45W3Richard WhiteWorcester72.872.1
 
2000SCW M60 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:53.77  Ian SnowSBV60M5Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon8:53.777:25.17
2000SCW M75 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112:05.09  Eric HughesPBV75M1 Bridgend/Welsh Masters12:05.0912:05.09
2000SCW W35 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17:25.95  Jo Locker V35W4Jack RutherfordWalton/Veterans7:17.877:13.31
28:06.04  Claire ThompsonSBV35W4Graham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow8:06.047:13.19
2000SCW W40 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:19.70  Katrina WasteneyPBV40W3 West Norfolk/Eastern Masters8:19.708:19.70
28:22.38  Clare GrahamSBV40W5 Stragglers/St. Mary's Richmond8:22.388:21.9
2000SCW W50 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:09.22  Jane PidgeonSBV50W1 Notts/Midland Masters8:09.227:11.67
2000SCW W55 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:56.88  Gwyneth HueterSBV55W3Paul KelseyOxford City/Southern Counties Vets8:56.887:55.0
 
3000SC M35 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:56.71  Steve Millward V35M1 Gloucester9:55.679:16.49
210:39.14  Lee GarlandSBV35M5 Channel Islands/Guernsey10:29.59:17.54
311:30.64  Andrew Cohen-Wray V35M3 Bedford & County11:18.0811:18.08
3000SC M40 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:34.75  Lee Tolhurst V40M2Richard FrancisOverton/Andover10:26.3510:26.35
211:12.13  Gordon SmithPBV40M4 Burton/Midland Masters11:12.1311:02.61
311:15.23  Paul LesterPBV40M4 Cannock & Stafford11:15.2311:15.23
3000SC M45 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112:10.69  Daniel JohnsonSBV45M1Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell12:10.6911:17.67
213:37.05  Andrew FraserPBV45M4 Portobello/Scottish Vets H13:37.0513:37.05
3000SC M50 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:21.30  Chris Ireland V50M5 Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham10:51.010:05.90
211:41.96  Paul ShackletonPBV50M1 Clayton le Moors11:41.9611:41.96
312:28.87  Don Lawless V50M1 Thurrock12:02.412:02.4
 
3000W M45 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:37.31  Mark Williams V45M5 Tamworth/Midland Masters14:11.1112:30.3
216:55.56  Andrew FraserSBV45M4 Portobello/Scottish Vets H16:55.5616:23.3
3000W M50 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113:57.59  Francisco ReisSBV50M4 Ilford/Southern Counties Vets/Portugal13:57.5913:35.64
3000W M55 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:32.32  Trevor JonesSBV55M3 Steyning/Veterans15:32.3214:06.07
215:41.04  Steve Uttley V55M3 Ilford15:26.7414:44.92
316:06.76  Steve Allen V55M4 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets15:52.3015:00.56
421:18.08  Ian DonaldsonPBV55M5 Falkirk21:18.0821:18.08
3000W M65 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:17.84  Ian Richards V65M2 Steyning/Veterans14:12.713:45.20
216:12.05  Roger MichellSBV65M2 Surrey WC/Blackheath & Bromley/Midland Masters16:12.0515:18.0
316:52.38  Peter Boszko V65M1 Birchfield H/Midland Masters16:19.4416:03.38
3000W M70 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:49.29  Kenneth BobbettSBV70M1 Hillingdon/Welsh Masters17:49.2916:56.7
3000W M75 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:35.28  Arthur Thomson V75M4 Enfield & Haringey/Veterans17:09.3915:13.6
220:23.41  Norbert Will V75M5 Ballymena & Antrim/Northern Ireland Masters20:06.4618:18.23
320:53.59  Ron PowellSBV75M4 Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets20:53.5917:59.9
422:13.52  John CollinsSBV75M2 Swansea/Welsh Masters22:13.5218:57.6
-DNF  Dave Stevens V75M4 Steyning/Veterans21:00.4812:54.1
3000W M80 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124:04.37  Ken Livermore V80M2 Enfield & Haringey/Veterans23:52.6120:17.36
224:24.50  Eric Horwill V80M2 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters23:34.9420:15.29
3000W W55 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:46.39  Cath DuhigSBV55W5 Ryston/Eastern Masters18:46.3915:16.2
-DQ  Fiona Bishop D V55W1 Woking/Veterans/Aldershot, Farnham & District19:04.0517:35.4
3000W W75 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121:47.07  Jill LangfordSBV75W1 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters21:47.0719:51.81
 
5000W M45 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125:06.22  Mark WilliamsSBV45M5 Tamworth/Midland Masters25:06.2221:46.9
230:16.68  Andrew FraserSBV45M4 Portobello/Scottish Vets H30:16.6828:48.14
5000W M50 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124:15.34  Francisco Reis V50M4 Ilford/Southern Counties Vets/Portugal24:01.6623:24.64
5000W M55 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126:34.03  Trevor JonesSBV55M3 Steyning/Veterans26:34.0324:05.51
237:06.13  Ian DonaldsonPBV55M5 Falkirk37:06.1337:06.13
5000W M65 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127:40.05  Roger MichellSBV65M2 Surrey WC/Blackheath & Bromley/Midland Masters27:40.0526:52.01
228:33.40  Peter Boszko V65M1 Birchfield H/Midland Masters28:21.6827:26.6
5000W M70 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130:16.14  Kenneth Bobbett V70M1 Hillingdon/Welsh Masters29:29.4828:51.44
240:53.80  Ron StewartSBV70M3 North Shields Poly/VAA North East40:53.8040:14.30
5000W M75 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130:00.98  Arthur Thomson V75M4 Enfield & Haringey/Veterans29:05.7926:01.52
234:42.56  Norbert WillSBV75M5 Ballymena & Antrim/Northern Ireland Masters34:42.5629:07.96
335:11.12  Ron Powell V75M4 Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets34:47.930:28.22
5000W W55 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
132:46.42  Cath DuhigSBV55W5 Ryston/Eastern Masters32:46.4229:55.30
235:30.93  Fiona Bishop D V55W1 Woking/Veterans/Aldershot, Farnham & District32:06.1730:07.73
 
HJ W35 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.45  Maria Melita Chacon Davila V35W2John MelvinShettleston/Spain1.501.50
21.35  Monique Heijns V35W  NED  
HJ W40 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.71  Ayamba AkimSBV40W3 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans1.711.78
21.37  Claudia Cubbage V40W2Allan WilliamsCity of Portsmouth/Southern Counties Vets1.451.45
HJ W50 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.45  Imeta Barauskiene V50W1 Bexley/Southern Counties Vets1.501.58
21.33  Gaye Clarke V50W4 Ryston/Eastern Masters1.391.42
31.27  Melanie Garland V50W2Roger TurnerWorcester/Welsh Masters/Midland Masters1.331.40
HJ W55 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.39  Carole Filer V55W4Denis CostelloCity of Norwich/Eastern Masters1.441.47
21.27  Hazel BarkerSBV55W1 Leeds City/Northern Masters1.281.45
31.27  Mary BarrettSBV55W1 Loughrea/Ireland1.301.39
41.21  Lucy Moore-FoxSBV55W3 Dundrum South Dublin/Veterans/Ireland1.211.38
HJ W60 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.21  Sue Yeomans V60W2Allan WilliamsSt. Albans AC/Southern Counties Vets1.271.32
HJ W65 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.06  Patricia Oakes V65W4 Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets1.101.54
HJ W80 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.06  Rosemary Chrimes V80W2 Halesowen/Midland Masters1.091.37
HJ M35 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.65  Miguel Stucchi V35M  SUI  
HJ M40 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.00  Gintaras VaranauskasPBV40M3 Havering/Lithuania2.002.00
21.76  Darren OtterPBV40M1Bruce BewleyDoncaster1.761.76
21.76  Andrew England V40M3David WalkerCity of York/Northern Masters1.781.80
41.60  Wayne Gadd V40M4 East Grinstead/Eastern Masters1.751.75
HJ M45 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.65  Ian Allen V45M4Robert GrewExeter/South West Vets1.721.85
21.45  Craig Timmings V45M1 Walton/Veterans1.571.70
HJ M50 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.70  Steve Linsell V50M1Ian HillLeeds City/Northern Masters1.772.05
21.45  Richard Phelan V50M3 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters1.551.60
HJ M55 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.42  Paul Askew V55M5Colin BarnesCharnwood1.451.48
21.40  William SkinnerPBV55M1Trevor MadiganAberdeen/Scottish Vets H1.401.40
31.35  Ian Torode V55M4 Dorchester/South West Vets1.421.45
HJ M60 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.47  David Blunt V60M2Allan WilliamsEpsom & Ewell/Veterans1.481.55
21.44  Duncan TalbotSBV60M1 Abingdon/Southern Counties Vets1.451.60
31.41  Stephen Faulkner V60M5 Yeovil/South West Vets1.501.70
HJ M65 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.21  Edward Wagner V65M5 Skyrac/Northern Masters1.251.33
HJ M75 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.18  Roger Bruck V75M1 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets1.251.30
 
PV W35 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.80  Patrycja Krawczyk V35W1Trevor FoxThe Dearne ALC/Chesterfield/Poland3.203.30
22.70  Louise Kelly V35W4 St. Albans AC/Southern Counties Vets/Hillingdon2.722.72
PV W40 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.50  Claudia Cubbage V40W2Allan WilliamsCity of Portsmouth/Southern Counties Vets2.602.63
PV W45 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.40  Irie Hill V45W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Midland Masters3.614.20
PV W50 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.60  Jackie Montgomery V50W1John WakemanBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets2.622.70
PV W55 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.50  Teresa Eades V55W1Gordon John LillisDartford H/Southern Counties Vets2.522.65
PV W60 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.70  Sue Yeomans V60W2Allan WilliamsSt. Albans AC/Southern Counties Vets2.872.91
PV M35 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.40  Chris Mills V35M4 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen4.424.90
24.20  Greg Conlon V35M5 Walton/Thames Valley/Veterans4.454.80
34.10  Ian Parkinson V35M1Christopher ParkinsonWycombe4.314.31
PV M40 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.00  Bob Kingman V40M2 Newham & Essex Beagles/Royal Air Force/Eastern Mas4.355.02
PV M45 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.70  Glyn Price V45M4Edward ThompsonSwansea/Welsh Masters4.104.80
23.50  Craig TimmingsSBV45M1 Walton/Veterans3.504.10
33.40  David Pearson V45M2 Wimborne/Team Dorset/South West Vets4.024.02
43.10  Derek Hateley V45M1Terry SelwayNuneaton/Midland Masters3.203.50
PV M50 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.60  John Andrews V50M2Allan WilliamsEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets3.744.80
23.30  Allan Leiper V50M5Allan WilliamsAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve3.804.70
33.00  Nick Walker V50M1 Swindon/South West Vets3.203.50
42.90  Keith PowellSBV50M4 Newport H/Welsh Masters2.913.21
42.90  Richard Phelan V50M3 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters3.003.35
62.80  Alan Easey V50M2 Worthing/Veterans2.903.30
PV M55 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.70  Wayne Martin V55M1Allan WilliamsHastings AC/Southern Counties Vets3.103.30
PV M60 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.40  Allan Williams V60M2 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets3.505.25
23.20  David Blunt V60M2Allan WilliamsEpsom & Ewell/Veterans3.353.60
PV M70 (10 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.80  John BradleySBV70M1 Midland Masters/Telford AC2.803.40
22.30  John Howe V70M4 Rhondda/Welsh Masters2.553.30
32.20  Brian Harlick V70M3Allan WilliamsEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets2.223.20
 
LJ M35 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.95  Gavin Fordham V35M1Simon EastwoodBedford & County/Eastern Masters6.126.55
25.88  Robert North V35M4 Midland Masters6.086.31
35.78  Stuart Channon V35M3 Walton/Veterans5.905.90
45.73  Alan Robertson V35M3Bob McCrumMotherwell/Scottish Vets H5.836.09
55.49  Miguel Stucchi V35M  SUI  
65.38  Rick Cordwell V35M3 Chorley ATC/Northern Masters5.465.77
LJ M40 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.13  Neil Lincoln V40M4 Holland Sports AC/Southern Counties Vets6.336.56
25.67  Steve Lake V40M2Gary GallagherAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets5.836.50
35.57  Gareth Davies V40M4 Oxford City5.997.62
45.48  Wayne Gadd V40M4 East Grinstead/Eastern Masters5.575.87
LJ M45 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.31  Andy Lewis V45M2 Harrow/Southern Counties Vets6.507.54
26.00  Steve PartridgePBV45M3 Hillingdon6.006.00
35.91  Ian AllenSBV45M4Robert GrewExeter/South West Vets5.916.51
45.28  Craig TimmingsSBV45M1 Walton/Veterans5.286.09
LJ M50 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.58  Paul GuestSBV50M4 Yeovil/South West Vets5.585.87
25.50  John BarrattPBV50M4 Northern Masters5.505.50
35.04  Alan Easey V50M2 Worthing/Veterans5.055.40
44.87  Christopher Ashmore V50M2 Mansfield/Midland Masters5.105.50
54.77  Clifford Warren V50M3 Loughton/Veterans/Eastern Masters4.795.31
64.67  Keith Powell V50M4 Newport H/Welsh Masters4.765.29
73.66  Michael MayPBV50M4Chuck IsettsKingston & Poly/Veterans3.853.85
LJ M55 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.44  John MayorSBV55M2 Stevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Herts Phoe5.446.02
25.23 1.2Ian TomlinsonPBV55M3 Invicta East Kent5.235.23
34.83 1.4William SkinnerPBV55M1Trevor MadiganAberdeen/Scottish Vets H4.874.87
44.80 1.3Trevor Wade V55M4 Thames Valley/Southern Counties Vets/Civil Service5.046.32
54.20 1.1Ian Torode V55M4 Dorchester/South West Vets4.664.66
LJ M60 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.85 0.0Ken JacksonSBV60M1 Swindon/South West Vets4.855.43
24.84 0.2David WhiteheadSBV60M3 Peterborough/Eastern Masters4.845.02
34.73 0.0Paul Oakes V60M2 Ashford AC/Southern Counties Vets4.755.21
44.55  David BluntSBV60M2Allan WilliamsEpsom & Ewell/Veterans4.554.78
54.39 -1.2Rashpal SinghSBV60M3 Leicester/Midland Masters4.394.67
64.08 0.1Bill Lonsdale V60M3 Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H4.345.45
72.85 -0.2Patrick ReynoldsPBV60M5 Veterans/Ireland2.853.25
LJ M65 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.53  Derek WardleSBV65M3 Veterans/Basingstoke & Mid Hants4.534.72
24.29 0.0Per Kristian Lundby V65M2 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters4.574.63
LJ M70 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.14  Allan Long V70M3 Herne Hill/Veterans4.224.49
24.06  Allan CheersSBV70M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters4.064.85
33.44  David Haines V70M4 Fleet & Crookham/Southern Counties Vets3.684.47
LJ M75 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.79  John Scott V75M1 Scottish Vets H/Kilbarchan3.924.13
23.77  Roger BruckSBV75M1 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets3.774.35
33.70  Gerald WilkinsonSBV75M5 Veterans3.704.08
43.34  John Evans V75M5 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters3.483.95
LJ M80 (9 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.29  Geoffrey FeastSBV80M3 Veterans2.294.05
Page: 1 2 3 4