Essex County Championships Day 1 External Results
Chelmsford
18 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.83Tom RichardsonSBU23M  Basildon1:52.811:52.81
21:56.76Massi Dendani U23M Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.801:52.19
31:57.39Omar Mansour SENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.521:53.25
41:58.53Paul Scanlan U23M Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:55.751:53.47
52:00.25Jack StroudSBSENM  Orion1:58.451:57.11
62:01.06Michael Porter U23M Garry PorterColchester & Tendring1:58.661:58.66
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.10Darren BlackwellPBU20M2 Chelmsford1:57.521:54.5
22:00.18Adam HouchellSBU20M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon2:00.181:54.66
32:02.58Alec FinchSBU20M3 Thurrock/Loughborough Students2:02.581:57.1
42:04.85James NadinPBU20M1David WestChelmsford2:04.852:04.85
52:07.26Henry SnellPBU20M1Ron DawsonSouthend2:04.92:04.9
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.30Max Wintle U13M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:22.622:22.62
22:27.91Harry Parker U13M1 Thurrock2:24.892:06.15
32:28.19Leon WheelerPBU13M2 Thurrock2:28.191:57.97
42:28.48Zach BridgelandPBU13M2 Chelmsford2:25.161:58.92
52:34.12Oliver Woods U13M2 Havering2:33.72:33.7
62:37.83Jack Karmy U13M2 Chelmsford2:34.62:34.6
72:38.08Harvey BurryPBU13M2 Essex Schs2:37.592:37.59
82:39.76Freddie TrevanionPBU13M1Simon MennellBraintree2:39.762:39.76
92:41.29George HillPBU13M2 Basildon2:41.292:00.67
102:41.70Harrison Darley U13M  Fitzwimarc School  
112:55.72Charlie Melder U13M  Palmer Catholic AC.  
122:57.42Aaron Leddy U13M  Palmer Catholic AC.  
133:01.60David Nwagu U13M  Palmer Catholic AC.  
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.47Karen WhitmarshSBSENW Kevin SteedBasildon2:19.472:13.14
12:22.07Natalie Kipps SENW Clive RidleyOrion2:16.662:11.68
32:23.52Bernadine Pritchett V45W Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:23.112:12.87
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.16Gemma HollowaySBU20W1 Thurrock2:12.162:07.98
22:14.57Sophie Riches U20W2Ayo FalolaChelmsford2:12.862:10.07
32:18.88Anna Clark U20W1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:15.622:08.46
42:20.30Emily BullisPBU20W2Jacqui ChildsBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles2:20.302:19.41
52:23.14Georgia Tuckfield U20W1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford/Orion2:14.202:12.08
62:26.34Hannah ByePBU20W1 Chelmsford2:26.342:26.34
72:29.00Jessica Swain U20W2 Chelmsford2:22.842:22.84
82:30.56Hayley Lamkin U20W2Ron DawsonSouthend2:30.12:26.8
92:36.27Annabel Matthews-Smith U20W1Ron DawsonSouthend2:30.442:25.4
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.79Felicity GalballyPBU13W2 Southend2:30.832:27.38
22:32.85Aoibheann PearcePBU13W2Jane FarrierOrion2:32.852:26.27
32:33.25Ndidikama OkohPBU13W1Steve MitchellChelmsford2:28.82:20.3
42:36.70Molly SweetmanPBU13W2Susan DeaneHavering2:36.702:15.65
52:40.11Helena Dyce U13W2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:35.02:24.60
62:41.27Hayley Instance U13W2 Thurrock2:33.832:14.03
72:41.51Kiera Hornsby U13W2 Braintree2:32.92:23.0
82:42.29Sarah Blockley U13W1 Basildon2:40.642:30.50
92:44.59Faye SweetingSBU13W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:44.592:23.37
102:44.82Savanna HarrisonPBU13W2 Colchester H2:37.82:37.8
112:46.20Laura PaxmanPBU13W2 Chelmsford2:43.62:43.6
122:47.04Georgia TombsPBU13W1Stephen WilliamsBraintree2:37.62:18.97
132:48.32Demi BriggsPBU13W1 Thurrock2:44.62:36.0
142:50.17Mia ChantreeSBU13W2 Basildon2:50.172:26.58
152:50.36Ella FindlayPBU13W2 Basildon2:50.362:40.3
162:53.28Keirra Reed U13W1 Thurrock2:48.972:29.99
172:54.02Hannah PagePBU13W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:49.42:38.93
182:56.68Sky FayPBU13W1Anthony GordonBraintree2:51.72:51.7
192:57.65Chloe MorterPBU13W2 Havering2:57.652:57.65
202:58.17Sophie WetheridgeSBU13W1 Basildon2:58.172:33.0
212:59.60Amy RavenPBU13W2 Thurrock2:59.602:50.4