Northern Athletics U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Sportcity
14-15 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.32Steve Evison SENM George GandyCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.051:48.58
21:52.41Luke MinnsSBSENM Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:50.701:50.70
31:52.91Jake LittlehalesPBSENM David TurnbullStockport1:52.911:52.91
41:53.36Josh OguntayoSBU23M Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:52.831:51.57
51:55.76Paul Shane Rice SENM John WoodCity of Sheffield1:53.641:53.64
61:56.02Gregory JayasuriyaPBSENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland1:55.31:53.6
71:58.00John Bailey Rice SENM John WoodCity of Sheffield1:54.821:54.82
800 SM h1 (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.15Luke MinnsSBSENM Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:50.701:50.70
21:54.56Steve Evison SENM George GandyCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.051:48.58
31:54.64Jake Littlehales SENM David TurnbullStockport1:52.911:52.91
41:54.82John Bailey RicePBSENM John WoodCity of Sheffield1:54.821:54.82
51:59.38Adam PrattSBSENM Peter VenusTynedale1:59.261:56.7
62:01.74Andrew Miles U23M Andrew CarterVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni1:58.641:58.64
800 SM h2 (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.54Paul Shane Rice SENM John WoodCity of Sheffield1:53.641:53.64
21:56.01Gregory JayasuriyaPBSENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland1:55.31:53.6
31:56.61Josh Oguntayo U23M Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:52.831:51.57
41:56.98Adam SimmsSBU23M Phil NicholGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:56.981:55.84
52:02.85Jack Gleave U23M Philip HickenWarrington AC1:54.041:53.22
800 U20M (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.60Matthew Wigelsworth U20M1Philip HickenWarrington AC1:54.671:50.02
21:57.02James SaxtonSBU20M3Jack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:54.831:51.51
31:58.03James Salisbury U20M1Andy BibbyPreston1:55.681:55.68
42:02.92Jonathon BridePBU20M1Eddie BairstowLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:02.231:56.73
52:04.42James Habergham U20M1Andrew HendersonHalifax1:56.851:51.58
800 SW (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.88Racheal Bamford SENW Mike BaxterLeeds City/Otley2:05.822:05.82
22:08.78Sally SmithPBU23W Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.932:05.32
32:10.24Gina Rutherford SENW Lindsay DunnNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni2:08.242:08.24
42:11.15Natalie WeirSBSENW Spencer DuvalDerby2:11.152:10.50
52:11.64Alex Turner SENW Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.632:08.76
62:12.38Rachael Franklin SENW Andrew FoxManx2:09.562:05.85
72:14.85Naomi CollierSBU23W  Grantham AC2:12.942:12.74
82:16.58Katja BlundenSBV35W Mark BaddeleyNotts/Sleaford/Finland2:14.322:07.22
92:17.71Heather RobertsSBSENW  Trafford2:17.712:13.94
800 U20W (15 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.68Abbie Hetherington U20W2John ClementsonBorder2:08.492:06.26
22:14.44Kirsty Fraser U20W2Andy BibbyPreston2:11.802:03.45
32:16.69Lauren Glencross U20W1Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:16.62:16.6
42:17.75Rebecca Parkin U20W1 City of Sheffield2:15.722:15.72
52:22.50Amelia Wood U20W1Don LennonRibble Valley2:20.42:17.97
62:30.92Imani Modahl U20W2Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:17.092:16.30