BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
20 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.44Chris WarburtonPBSENMRob DenmarkNotts/Loughborough Students1:48.441:48.44
21:50.34Jack Walker U23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:49.901:49.90
31:50.82Max ThomasPBU23MPeter StandenHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1:50.821:50.82
41:51.10David Banwell-Clode U23MJames ThieSwansea/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.84
51:52.56Nathan Wake U23MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:49.971:49.97
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.70Mark Woodley SENMRob DenmarkChelmsford1:51.601:49.81
21:52.81Tom RichardsonPBU23M Basildon1:52.811:52.81
31:53.91Ben HardingSBSENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London1:53.911:51.75
41:54.24Massi Dendani U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.801:52.19
51:54.55Tom SyckelmooreSBU23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.171:49.87
61:54.73Rocky Harrison U23M Yeovil1:54.261:54.26
71:55.28Dylan Rigby U20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent1:53.661:53.66
81:55.66Tom Bowerman SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:54.411:53.10
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.54Thomas GiffordPBU23MMartin OwensColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni1:54.541:50.94
21:54.74Nick DugganSBSENM Crawley1:54.741:50.46
31:55.60Georges Vacharopoulos U23MPaul HayesBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni1:55.221:55.22
41:55.85Mike CummingsPBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.851:55.25
51:56.17Owen Hind SENMKenneth PikeKent1:54.751:53.15
61:56.28Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx1:55.451:53.55
71:56.54Luke Conway U23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:56.071:54.23
81:56.81Mohamed HashiPBU23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:56.811:56.81
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.75Jack HillierSBSENM Wycombe/Durham Uni/Herne Hill/Herne Hill1:54.761:54.76
21:57.28Mohamed Ismail MohamedSBU23MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:57.281:54.42
31:57.69Abraham BrownPBU23MPeter BarryHarrow1:57.691:57.69
41:58.04Andrew WarburtonPBSENM Notts1:58.041:58.04
51:59.25Jack Stroud SENM Orion1:58.451:57.11
61:59.57Johnny Foster SENMMark KirkAnnadale1:59.331:58.04
71:59.59Khalid Ali Ahmed U17MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:58.611:56.88
82:00.58Grant Webb SENM Basildon/Oaklands Col1:59.171:59.17
92:01.02Bashir Mohamed U23MClarence CallenderThames Valley/Track Academy1:58.311:58.31
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.49Alexander HookwaySBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:59.491:57.77
22:00.20Sam Benge U23MSimon GoodwinWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.501:59.50
32:00.49Kieran MorelandPBU23MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet/Portsmouth Uni2:00.492:00.49
42:01.21Christopher Thornley U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:59.841:51.70
52:01.33Frankie Conway SENM Orion/Birmingham Uni1:59.531:59.53
62:01.48Haider Razzaq U20M Orion2:00.131:59.17
72:01.93Mukhtar FarahPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:01.931:58.67
82:03.70Martin Broderick SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.031:58.31
92:06.08Alec Finch U20M Thurrock/Loughborough Students2:02.581:57.1
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.17Alfie Armitage-HookesPBU15M Cambridge H2:02.172:02.17
22:03.40Danny BrewerSBSENM Blackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni2:03.402:01.54
32:03.69Harry PatonSBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Police2:03.692:02.17
42:04.00Cameron PayasPBU17MSteven MundayMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:04.001:54.60
52:04.24Jacques Cunningham MarshPBU15M Medway & Maidstone2:04.241:57.81
62:04.37Jake TrentPBU15MShane SmithKettering2:04.371:58.80
72:04.86Wayne Lashley SENM Dulwich2:02.472:02.06
82:09.27Christian Lee U15M Tonbridge/Croydon2:06.011:57.38
92:09.83Andrew InglisSBV35M Cambridge H2:06.31:56.8
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.65Lachie MurrayPBSENM Macclesfield2:03.652:03.65
22:03.87Mark GriffinSBV35M Walton2:03.871:49.0
32:05.54Jamie HoggPBV40M Serpentine2:05.542:05.54
42:05.82Ethan MehmetPBU17MShane SmithKettering2:05.822:01.41
52:07.56Joshua ItonPBU17M Orion2:07.562:01.45
62:07.81Tom MackmanPBU17MDean MillerHorsham Blue Star2:07.812:01.70
72:11.60Marley GoddenPBU17MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone2:11.601:58.70
82:16.11Callum Brooks U17MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:12.62:11.62
92:23.41Charlie TomkinsPBU15MMervyn WatermanDartford H2:23.412:03.2
102:25.87Carl Eldred U15M Medway & Maidstone2:24.252:16.56
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.32Katie Kirk U23WMark KirkLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast2:02.632:02.63
22:03.82Rachel AubrySBSENW Canada2:03.822:03.72
32:05.57Katherine Camp (was Marshall) U23WJames ThieCardiff//New Zealand2:04.492:02.90
42:06.47Katy-Ann McDonaldPBU15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:06.472:03.20
52:08.85Khahisa MhlangaPBU15WMick JuddChelmsford2:08.722:04.34
62:12.76Sophie Mansfield U17WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:08.942:07.40
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.03Jodie JuddPBU17W Chelmsford2:16.032:10.48
22:16.67Katherine Mertens SENWSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:16.532:16.53
32:17.11Beth ArmstrongPBU23WJon ArmstrongBexley/Loughborough Students2:17.112:17.11
42:18.74Leah HarrisPBU20W Worthing2:18.742:18.25
52:19.51Emily Bond U15WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:16.132:16.13
62:20.07Chloe Sharp U15WJason MarchantDartford H2:19.352:11.33
72:20.61Erin BatemanPBU17W Horsham Blue Star2:20.612:20.61
82:20.95Tara BagePBU17WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:20.952:17.42
92:22.96Lola WheelerPBU15WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:22.962:15.1