BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
5 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.60Michael WilsmoreSBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.213:40.42
23:54.25John CovePBU20MPhil BanningCardiff3:52.23:47.47
33:55.09Alex CarterSBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath3:55.093:53.97
43:55.85Thomas GeorgePBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester3:49.303:49.30
53:56.42Dewi Griffiths SENMKevin EvansSwansea/Swansea Uni3:53.53:52.23
64:01.68Alex Jones U23MChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:56.863:56.80
74:02.15Luke Vine U20MColin WardTipton3:56.963:54.8
84:04.22David WeirPBU20MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:04.224:02.37
94:04.55Sam SommervillePBU17MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:04.553:56.18
104:07.46Lucas ClementsPBU20MBrian FisherSouthampton4:07.464:03.50
114:07.72Archie WaltonPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:03.63:50.46
124:10.06Matthew DowellPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter4:07.54:06.96
134:11.45Ieuan HandleyPBU20MPhil BanningCardiff4:10.404:10.40
144:11.78Will StockleyPBU17MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:09.94:01.63
154:13.10Archie RaynerPBU17MRichard MasseyMansfield4:04.703:48.26
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.89Dan WildePBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:15.613:52.54
24:18.82Lewis SternkopfPBU17MDavid WalkerWorcester4:14.23:59.90
34:22.41Henry Willis U20M Taunton/King's College Taunton4:21.914:21.05
44:22.59Lewis BruntPBU20MPhil BanningCardiff4:19.974:19.97
54:22.85Cameron PerkinsPBU17MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:22.854:14.4
64:22.98Max TraversPBU20MMark KirkWells City4:08.884:06.21
74:24.26Felix RusbyPBU17M Wells City/Yeovil4:24.264:05.41
84:24.35Frankie Aldred U17MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par/East Cornwall4:14.494:14.49
94:25.54Ben Hooper U15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Millfield Sch4:24.044:05.6
104:28.47Craig BridgesSBSENM Team Bath/Walton4:22.044:22.04
114:34.21Ellis JohnsonSBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:34.214:21.26
124:35.44Niall Instone U17M Poole AC4:30.34:30.3
134:37.28Piers Copeland U17MIan KennedyWimborne4:13.823:43.23
144:41.13Tom Mortimer U17MChristopher BrownStroud4:14.23:54.22
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.31Finn BirniePBU15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:20.383:54.62
24:32.57Hugh SadlerPBU15MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Avon Schs4:30.93:54.36
34:32.93Callum ChoulesPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon4:26.254:10.89
44:33.47Joe GentryPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:30.14:14.71
54:33.87Michael BissPBU17M Wells City/Yeovil4:32.64:15.4
64:35.36Jac SmithPBU17MSean PriceCardiff4:34.24:02.7
74:39.44Owen ColdwellPBU15MBrian O'HareExeter4:39.444:39.44
84:45.42Euan KernahanPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington4:40.444:20.86
94:57.49Leon Graham U15M Yate/Westbury4:35.44:35.4
1500m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.64Henry CrowPBU15M Telford AC/Millfield Sch4:41.644:41.64
24:44.22Archie Vingoe U15M Cornwall AC4:27.64:14.70
34:44.55Theodore LeighPBU20M Millfield Sch4:44.554:44.55
44:47.28Benji Edwards U15M Cardiff4:44.514:44.51
54:48.28Bradley SeagerPBU15MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:43.024:23.2
64:48.92Dylan DukesPBU15M Wells City/Yeovil4:38.144:17.20
74:49.10Tom Freeman U17M Poole AC4:45.84:45.8
84:49.45Harry WellsPBU15MKerry NewellGloucester4:38.13:57.53
94:49.59Jacob O'Hara U15MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth4:46.14:09.37
104:51.48Bradley McLellan U13M Newquay & Par4:51.24:29.07
114:51.74Sam GentryPBU13MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:44.974:06.39
124:53.25Liam Griffiths U13MSean PriceAberdare Valley4:49.04:09.8
134:53.44Sammy WattsPBU15M North Devon4:49.984:47.01
144:53.61Harris MierPBU13MJohn KnowlesHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall AC4:48.03:58.78
154:54.82Samuel GrimwoodPBU15MNeil MillerWestbury/Yate4:44.34:36.9
164:56.26Benjamin ReynoldsPBU13MLee McLarenCardiff Archers4:50.73:57.76
175:03.87Thomas FisherSBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC5:03.874:50.60
185:06.90Callum Davis U15MChristopher BrownStroud5:05.04:28.41
195:09.31Oliver GuessPBU17M King's College Taunton5:09.315:09.31
205:10.08Gareth JonesPBU15M Westbury5:10.085:10.08
215:10.41Elliot Mier U13MJohn KnowlesHercules Wimbledon/Truro School5:06.114:43.3
1500m A (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.98Molly Long U20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:25.644:20.44
24:37.01Isobel GlaisherPBU20WClive ThomasYeovil/Millfield Sch/Wells City4:37.014:35.53
34:37.43Gemma Shepherd U17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:29.954:20.62
44:37.61Charlotte Taylor-GreenPBSENWDavid TaylorBristol & West/Mendip4:32.914:16.88
54:38.87Nadia Power U17W Ireland4:34.884:19.81
64:43.10Victoria WeirSBU17WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:36.974:28.72
74:44.03Jennifer Nesbitt U20WDavid WalkerWorcester4:30.084:30.08
84:46.78Elisabeth Hood U17WMark PauleyPoole AC4:42.024:33.48
1500m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.97Holly BrownPBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton4:42.974:42.97
24:44.06Alex MundellSBU20W City of Salisbury4:38.234:37.16
34:48.59Yoyo BarnsleyPBU17WJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:39.244:32.90
44:48.96Emma JourneauxPBU23W Yate/Westbury4:48.964:48.96
54:49.25Aiste RazmaitePBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Leicester Uni4:47.94:47.9
64:50.50Emily Smith U20WClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City4:40.494:34.39
74:50.78Laura McNabPBU15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:50.784:50.78
84:51.62Lilly HawkinsSBU20WAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:51.624:37.16
94:53.45Lily Carmichael U17WNeil GloverRugby & Northampton4:44.04:44.0
104:56.30Alice Davies U15WAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:42.914:42.91
114:58.45Yasmin Watling U17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:58.214:41.37
125:04.92Grace KnappPBU15WBryan ClintonStroud4:51.954:48.64
135:06.47Poppy Carmichael U15WNeil GloverRugby & Northampton5:03.14:58.19
145:06.54Sian Temple U15WDavid VarneyTavistock4:46.594:46.59
1500m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.15Rebecca PierceSBSENW Team Bath/Walton4:51.664:48.69
24:56.58Ellie Leather U17WJason MichaelYate/Westbury4:50.84:32.44
34:57.50Emily Thompson U15WRos KellingBanbury4:51.444:28.8
44:59.54Elena SidmanPBU13WClive ThomasWells City/Yeovil4:53.784:53.78
55:00.06Eloise BrowneSBU15WDavid TaylorBristol & West4:55.54:55.5
65:02.13Lucy DaviesPBU15WPeter FreemanPembrokeshire4:52.924:50.79
75:02.36Caitlin CarnegiePBU15WAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:56.674:56.67
85:04.43Jennifer McLachlan U23WDavid VosserWinchester/Bournemouth Uni/Poole AC4:58.94:58.9
95:04.91Annwen Gammon U15WPhil BanningCardiff4:51.44:51.4
105:08.67Elise Thorner U15W Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil4:57.34:34.10
115:11.54Harriet Emery U15WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset4:57.964:54.89
125:12.59Bethan Moor U17WKerry NewellGloucester5:01.64:59.6
135:15.22Georgina SmithSBU17WDon LennonRibble Valley5:15.225:09.18
145:17.97Annabel Heath U15WMark BraceNorth Devon5:05.395:05.39
1500m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.96Ella SykesPBU15W Bournemouth/Millfield Sch4:45.524:43.8
24:59.40Katie HughesPBU15WPeter MeredithCornwall AC4:59.404:40.60
35:02.24Martika Gallagher U17WMark BraceNorth Devon5:02.24:53.00
45:02.88Harriet LordSBU17WJohn KnowlesMillfield Sch5:02.884:54.76
55:05.05Ellie HobbsPBU13WPat GallagherWestbury5:05.054:53.1
65:05.72Harriet FoxPBU15WClive ThomasWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton5:02.95:02.9
75:14.76Ellie RingwoodSBU15WJohn KnowlesMounts Bay5:14.765:11.7
85:16.03Sioned Glynn U15WCarol JonesCarmarthen5:15.45:09.73
95:16.56Elowen PenfoldPBU15WStephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par5:09.24:58.92
105:26.08Phoebe Killen U17WBrian O'HareExeter5:23.985:03.59
115:29.22Georgia TaylorSBU17WJason MichaelYate/Westbury5:29.225:12.6
125:35.58Imogen Keelinh U17W Taunton  
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:05.35Ryan PursePBU13M Weymouth4:57.84:44.6
25:12.46Sarah WilsonPBU15W Team Bath5:05.034:45.26
35:14.97Lucy OmnetPBU15WPeter FreemanPembrokeshire5:01.034:53.03
45:15.99Alys WithersPBU17W North Somerset5:15.995:04.48
55:19.04Hannah SheridanSBU13W Mendip/Langport5:07.895:07.89
65:21.45Hester MilesPBU15WChristopher BrownStroud5:08.65:08.6
75:22.06Ellie Mortimer U15W Stroud5:17.05:14.01
85:22.10Emma ClarkeSBU20WDave AmeyCity of Salisbury5:22.105:18.75
95:23.09Lucy Maine U13W North Somerset5:17.595:17.59
105:27.82Katie StrangePBU15WMartin RushTeam Bath5:26.35:26.3
115:34.24Juliet Grogan PoulsenPBU15W Mendip5:34.245:27.53
125:35.22Zoe HammPBU15W Cardiff5:35.225:32.16
135:37.61Lewis Saunders U13MLee McLarenCardiff Archers5:26.875:26.87
145:40.60Anya LennonPBU13WLee McLarenCardiff Archers5:37.855:06.80