UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 1 External Results
Edinburgh
27 Apr 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U20M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:55.99Robert BoughPBU20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC8:52.348:23.88
29:19.63James CripwellPBU20M1John StephensonGateshead9:19.638:57.52
39:54.06Daniel FranksPBU20M2Jack HoweyWakefield9:45.999:45.99
410:05.44Nathan MerchantPBU20M1Thomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow10:05.4410:05.44
510:43.71Daniel LaffertyPBU20M1 City of Sheffield10:43.7110:43.71
3000 U20M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:27.37Dominic O'HarePBU20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC9:09.159:09.15
29:28.24Elliot Kelly U20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth/Gateshead College/Gateshead9:17.899:17.89
3000 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:01.78Joe ArmstrongPBU17M2John StephensonGateshead8:59.48:43.98
29:38.00Anthony AddisonPBU17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine9:34.628:36.99
39:52.93Oliver Watson-Sweeney U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North9:43.759:18.91
410:15.32Cameron Cass U17M1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield10:04.0810:04.08
510:28.53Brad Thornton U17M2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester10:16.59:39.26
3000 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:43.11Joe ArthurPBU17M1 Edinburgh AC9:02.158:23.84
210:50.61William HollandPBU17M2 City of Sheffield10:50.6110:50.61
3000 U20W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:30.36Kirstin OakleySBU17W-1Alan SprangCity of Glasgow/Ayr Seaforth10:30.369:48.23
210:39.07Amy Frankland U20W2 Lasswade10:22.1310:03.83
310:52.99Amy Etherington U20W2David MatthewsDurham10:44.010:41.3
410:55.62Imani ModahlSBU20W2Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester10:55.6210:46.99
510:58.69Lucy RobinsonPBU17W-1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield10:46.410:46.4
611:31.41Eve PoundSBU20W2John WoodCity of Sheffield11:31.4111:15.0
3000 U20W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:22.34Shona BladesPBU20W1 Glasgow City10:48.7110:15.47
211:23.64Sarah FindlayPBU20W1 Edinburgh AC11:23.6411:23.64
312:13.08Rebecca ParkinPBU20W1 City of Sheffield12:13.0812:13.08
3000 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:28.59Laura Stark U17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan10:24.389:47.75
211:23.42Bethan OatesSBU17W1 Wakefield11:23.4210:58.0
311:37.12Amy ArmstrongPBU17W1 Edinburgh AC11:37.1211:37.12
412:19.29Amber TownsSBU17W2 Sale Harriers Manchester12:19.2911:10.5
512:54.51Georgia RookePBU17W2 City of Sheffield12:54.5112:54.51
3000 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:21.98Rebecca Saxby U17W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North11:12.8511:12.85