UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final
Birmingham
7 Sep 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.44Kyle Langford U20M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:52.903:48.65
24:03.18Ricky Harvie U20M3 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:53.883:45.61
34:04.38William Fuller U20M1David ListonBlackheath & Bromley3:54.573:43.00
44:04.92Adam WrightPBU20M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:04.923:52.63
54:06.74Adam Craig U20M3Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC4:05.553:48.88
64:10.80Ben TopleySBU20M2Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Bristol Uni4:10.804:09.02
74:14.91Kane LeePBU20M3Neil MillerYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni4:14.914:09.51
84:36.22Nathan MerchantPBU20M1Thomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:36.224:36.22
1500 U20M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.74Robert Bough U20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni4:04.23:53.03
24:11.58Jamie Finnigan U20M1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.873:58.87
34:12.47Cameron Shankly U20M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:11.54:07.2
44:16.86Billy Kelsey U20M1Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:07.574:01.08
54:19.85Richard Webb U20M1David ListonBlackheath & Bromley3:59.623:58.31
64:30.30Eliot Green U20M3 Team Bath4:25.834:23.4
74:36.45Edward Wise U20M1 Rugby & Northampton4:33.54:33.5
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.75Jamie Dee U17M2 Shaftesbury Barnet3:54.573:51.18
24:10.74Tom Dodd U17M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:07.703:48.47
34:12.13Will Stockley U17M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:09.94:01.63
44:13.39Joe ArthurPBU17M1 Edinburgh AC4:13.393:58.09
54:14.23Ewan McKerralPBU17M2John RodgerKilbarchan4:14.234:14.23
64:18.03Joss Barber U17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:10.553:59.12
74:21.86Adam MoorePBU17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:21.863:47.74
84:50.00Oskar Potomski U17M1 Rugby & Northampton4:35.94:35.9
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.53Khalid Ali Ahmed U17M2Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:07.864:02.59
24:23.32Paul IrelandPBU17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:23.324:13.5
34:24.13Niyi Akin-AgunbiadePBU17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:24.134:24.13
44:27.14Reis Brooke U17M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:21.44:12.1
54:29.74Oliver Shad U17M2Kevin BruntTeam Bath4:22.54:22.16
64:32.55Niall Unger U17M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:19.053:57.95
74:54.69Emile De Mello U17M1 Rugby & Northampton4:51.84:51.8
85:17.51Iain WilsonPBU17M2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:17.515:17.51
1500 U20W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.49Georgina Outten U20W2Andrew WallingBirchfield H4:19.014:19.01
24:43.15Jessica Keene U17W-2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:29.694:29.69
34:51.21Natalie Connor U20W1 Shaftesbury Barnet4:46.314:41.07
44:59.95Sarah DempseySBU20W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:59.954:37.39
55:04.45Hannah Novakovic U17W-1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:48.694:44.93
65:06.29Morven Ferguson U17W-2 Edinburgh AC4:57.244:53.96
75:18.35Bethan Goddard U20W2 Rugby & Northampton/Bristol Uni5:16.25:02.25
1500 U20W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.55Tessa Hickey U17W-2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:01.585:01.58
25:09.70Sophie StreetSBU20W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:09.704:53.76
35:14.19Anna Myers U20W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley5:11.565:07.60
45:41.18Amy Armstrong U17W-2 Edinburgh AC5:13.25:13.2
56:23.32Sian Williams U20W1Neil GloverRugby & Northampton5:17.785:17.78
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.54Gemma Shepherd U17W2Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:29.954:20.62
24:37.65Kelsey Fuss U17W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:35.764:35.76
34:41.00Jemma Reekie U17W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:40.584:06.11
44:48.35Eloise Davison U17W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:39.704:39.70
54:51.18Lianne Langford U17W1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:48.074:48.07
64:52.39Lily Carmichael U17W1Neil GloverRugby & Northampton4:44.04:44.0
74:57.10Zoe Bates U17W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:47.114:31.06
84:58.99Remi Flavell U17W1Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:56.094:49.4
1500 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.05Alex Barbour U17W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:40.544:32.61
25:02.10Charlotte Rhule U17W2Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley4:59.234:54.0
35:02.60Kerry MacAngus U17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:48.964:26.79
45:04.94Kirsty Goddard U17W2George JonesRugby & Northampton4:56.74:51.17
55:06.75Hannah-Mai AmorySBU17W2Catherine MuthBirchfield H5:06.754:55.69
65:14.95Caitlin ArnottSBU17W1John O'HaraCorstorphine5:14.954:39.58