Eastern Young Athletes' League External Results
Chelmsford
15 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.7Luke Spear U17M1John WhiteCity of Norwich4:05.713:57.69
24:27.6Sam BartonPBU17M1 Bedford & County4:19.674:13.12
34:36.3Nathan Brearley U17M1 Chelmsford4:26.834:14.46
44:37.9Christian GraySBU17M2 Basildon4:37.94:35.2
54:46.5Eddy CooperPBU17M2Ian PikeBenfleet4:46.14:46.1
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.2Callum Mullins U17M1 Bedford & County4:25.664:22.09
24:47.1Brandon Thorpe U17M1 Basildon4:35.084:13.74
34:55.8Jacob Cotton U17M1 City of Norwich4:30.24:30.2
45:03.6Alex SmithSBU17M1 Chelmsford5:03.65:03.0
1500 U17M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.6Mason Webb U15M-1 Basildon4:13.964:13.96
24:41.7Ryan WardPBU17M1 Bedford & County4:27.254:10.7
35:28.7Joe Payne U17M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon5:08.094:32.82
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.1Joe Wakerley U15M2Martin BrownBasildon4:26.554:19.9
24:33.3Benjamin Miller U15M2 Colchester & Tendring4:23.004:11.47
34:42.1Joshua Rogers U15M2 Bedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick4:27.894:25.56
44:43.9Elliot Cordery U15M1Richard CharlestonChelmsford4:39.933:58.83
54:58.1Zak ChurnPBU17M3Ian PikeBenfleet4:58.14:58.1
65:05.3Joshua DownesPBU15M1Anthony GordonBraintree5:05.35:05.3
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.7Sebastian Fintelmann U15M1 Bedford & County4:46.84:46.4
25:00.5Mitchel Cox U15M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon4:59.73:48.11
35:04.7Sam KnockPBU15M1 Chelmsford5:04.75:04.7
45:20.0Charles-Douglas FletcherSBU15M1 Braintree5:20.04:47.4
1500 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:37.9George Applewhite U15M1 Basildon5:33.64:53.5
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.9Andrew WorrallPBU13M2 Bedford & County4:46.54:43.55
25:11.2Finlay Spear U13M1 City of Norwich5:07.705:03.2
35:12.1Thomas Ray U13M2 Basildon5:07.14:42.6
45:21.1Joseph AbbottPBU13M2 Chelmsford5:21.14:24.2
55:22.3Nathaniel DownesPBU13M1 Braintree5:22.35:22.3
65:34.7Jack Saunders U13M  Benfleet5:32.65:32.6
75:47.0Thomas SturgeonSBU13M1 Colchester & Tendring5:47.05:31.8
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.1Edward Blythman U13M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County4:52.554:05.22
25:35.8Daniel McGillPBU13M2 Basildon5:28.34:39.19
35:40.9Max StapletonPBU13M2 Benfleet5:40.95:40.9
45:45.2Matthew Austin U13M2 Braintree5:41.85:33.6
56:01.5Joseph HammondSBU13M2 Colchester & Tendring6:01.55:29.5
66:15.0Richard FaintPBU13M1 Chelmsford6:15.06:15.0
1500 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.2Jack GoodwinPBU13M2 Bedford & County5:08.25:08.2
25:19.9Freddie MartinPBU13M2Anthony GordonBraintree5:19.95:19.9
35:22.0OLiver DunkleyPBU13M1 Bedford & County5:22.05:19.0
45:57.1Ethan Horden-GraySBU13M2 Basildon5:57.15:41.2
55:58.2Alexander Colby U13M  Chelm  
66:05.9Alexandre Davis U13M1 Chelmsford5:34.85:34.8
76:54.4Oliver TaylorPBU13M2 Basildon6:54.46:54.4
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.2Isobel Ives U17W2Jacqui ChildsBasildon4:32.784:18.34
25:08.1Emma Perks U17W1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford5:04.34:55.31
35:18.8Lauren Howe U17W2John WhiteCity of Norwich5:04.05:01.0
45:26.6Courtney Hunter U17W2 Bedford & County5:22.65:22.6
1500 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:06.3Kiera TippettSBU17W1 Basildon5:06.34:54.05
25:21.4Megan Williams U17W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford5:11.04:53.6
35:44.4Molly Relton U15W-2 Bedford & County5:35.165:28.25
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.5Lauren Nichols U15W2Alex StantonBedford & County4:52.84:44.75
25:00.2Rachel BroomeSBU15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford4:59.74:51.54
35:40.4Ella FindlayPBU13W-1 Basildon5:40.45:27.0
45:57.4Genevieve PateSBU15W1 Benfleet5:51.05:21.74
56:06.9Amy SpearPBU15W1 City of Norwich6:06.96:06.9
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.5Francesca Worrall U15W2Alex StantonBedford & County4:49.454:45.68
25:26.8Kate EtheridgeSBU15W2 Chelmsford5:26.85:21.3
36:03.8Leah McGillPBU15W2 Basildon6:03.86:03.8
47:00.1Chloe NationSBU15W1 Benfleet7:00.16:48.9
1500 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:31.8Megan PaxmanSBU15W2 Chelmsford5:15.65:15.6
1500 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:09.6Katie GoldsmithPBU13W2David PringCity of Norwich5:09.64:42.37
25:10.5Rose AbbottPBU13W2 Bedford & County5:02.344:53.06
35:18.7Ndidikama Okoh U13W1Steve MitchellChelmsford5:01.45:01.4
45:46.6Sarah BlockleySBU13W1 Basildon5:46.65:06.13
55:51.8Hannah HummPBU13W1 Braintree5:37.45:29.9
66:08.4Emma GadsdonPBU13W2 Colchester & Tendring6:08.46:08.4
1500 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:26.7Femke Rosbergen U13W1David PringCity of Norwich5:14.14:30.57
25:33.9Hannah Smith U13W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford5:29.915:14.3
35:58.2Lucy-Mae ShepherdSBU13W2 Bedford & County5:58.25:05.46
46:00.0Sophie Wetheridge U13W1 Basildon5:54.845:00.83
56:17.7Sky Fay U13W1Anthony GordonBraintree5:50.595:50.59
66:44.2Jennifer PalmerPBU13W1Stephen GarnhamColchester & Tendring6:32.76:15.6