East Anglian League External Results
Braintree
6 Jul 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.9Henry SnellPBU20M Ron DawsonSouthend2:04.92:04.9
22:09.1Shane Jay V35M  Luton2:08.02:07.9
32:12.1Ben Holdgate U20M  Braintree2:09.932:05.77
42:13.9Scott Handley-HowardPBU20M  West Suffolk2:13.92:13.9
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.7Lawrence TaylorPBU20M  West Suffolk2:18.72:18.7
22:22.6Dominic Le MarePBU20M Ron DawsonSouthend2:22.62:19.03
32:50.4Simon Mennell V50M  Braintree2:49.42:35.9
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.9Ben Eames U17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:02.142:02.14
22:09.4Adam Jordan U17M2David WestSouthend2:06.92:06.9
32:15.2Euan ChessPBU17M1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:15.22:15.2
42:17.1Conor CulhamPBU17M1Simon MennellBraintree2:17.12:09.58
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.4Claude WallisPBU17M1 Braintree2:17.02:17.0
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.7Benjamin MillerPBU15M2 Colchester & Tendring2:10.862:01.15
22:16.0Ryan Saint U15M1Catrina LewisLuton2:14.22:04.9
32:29.3Zachary Wing U15M1 Southend2:22.02:22.0
42:30.8Philip CrutchlowPBU15M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:30.82:08.4
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.2Ben Abubacker U15M2 Luton2:09.042:03.10
22:23.6Mitchell LawrencePBU15M1David WestSouthend2:23.62:19.0
32:38.1Thomas McCarthy U15M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:31.692:15.39
800 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.1Matthew Norris U15M2 Southend2:18.82:12.6
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.4Freddie MartinPBU13M2Anthony GordonBraintree2:29.72:29.7
22:36.2Antonio Khan U13M2Catrina LewisLuton2:34.92:13.05
32:36.3Hayden Lawrance U13M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:27.72:27.7
42:42.2Alfie Kelway U13M1 Colchester & Tendring2:37.32:22.9
52:50.3Callum WhitefordPBU13M1 Southend2:50.32:50.3
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.1Nathaniel DownesPBU13M1 Braintree2:32.12:21.8
22:46.7Adam Newton U13M2 West Suffolk2:41.32:19.9
800 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.5Joe SuttonPBU13M1 Braintree2:39.52:39.5
22:52.8Joshua Mesina U13M2 Braintree2:51.02:51.0
33:05.5Owen Amery U13M1 West Suffolk3:02.23:02.2
43:17.6Lukas SpeedPBU15M4 Braintree3:17.13:17.1
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.9Holly DaviesPBU17W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:22.92:20.8
22:30.9Annabel Matthews-Smith U20W Ron DawsonSouthend2:30.442:25.4
32:32.8Rosie CanhamSBV40W Catrina LewisLuton/Fairlands Valley Spartans2:28.272:26.9
42:36.2Phillipa Baxter U17W John HylandColchester & Tendring2:32.82:20.49
52:41.6Claire Gordon V40W Simon MennellBraintree/Witham (Essex)2:41.52:41.5
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.9Maureen McCarthy V50W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/United States2:36.12:36.1
22:40.5Eleanor Pepper U17W  Southend2:38.02:38.0
32:49.7Kayleigh Beedon SENW Simon MennellBraintree2:43.32:43.3
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.5Courtney Gordon U15W1Simon MennellBraintree2:22.582:19.56
22:38.1Georgia Nunn U15W1Catrina LewisLuton2:30.32:30.3
32:40.1Iona Doyle U15W2 Southend2:39.782:39.78
42:47.6Ellisa BaggottPBU15W1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:47.62:33.7
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.3Georgia HarrodSBU15W1 Braintree2:40.32:38.2
22:46.5Natasha WalterPBU15W2David WestSouthend2:44.12:42.8
32:47.3Kirsty Lewis U15W1Catrina LewisLuton2:47.152:44.62
43:05.4Katie BlackPBU15W1 Colchester & Tendring3:05.43:05.4
800 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:43.1Yasmin CowleySBU15W1 Braintree2:43.12:42.1
22:48.1Mia Slesser U15W1 Southend2:46.12:44.43
33:02.2Jennifer Borg U15W2 Colchester & Tendring2:59.22:59.2
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.0Libby Jay U13W2Gordon AddisonLuton2:28.952:22.7
22:36.6Felicity Galbally U13W2 Southend2:30.832:27.38
32:44.6Morgan Harrod U13W2 Braintree2:42.52:42.5
42:46.7Daisy GreenPBU13W2 Colchester & Tendring2:46.72:46.7
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:54.8Sky Fay U13W1Anthony GordonBraintree2:51.72:51.7
23:11.0Shannon Grealis U13W1 Colchester & Tendring3:08.82:48.6
800 U13W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:37.0Grace Webster U13W1 Colchester & Tendring3:08.23:08.2