East Anglian League Final External Results
Bury St. Edmunds
14 Sep 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.9Ashley Waterson U17M2Tim AshCity of Norwich4:09.264:08.28
24:24.3Joseph Patterson U17M1John HylandColchester & Tendring4:16.964:13.96
34:24.8Ollie Bowling U17M1Russell ProsserNene Valley4:20.94:06.4
44:25.6Sam Allen U17M2 Ipswich4:16.004:15.3
54:25.7Ashley Brown U17M1 Cambridge & Coleridge4:22.54:06.50
64:43.8Michael Hodges U17M1 Southend4:26.34:26.3
74:57.2Conor Culham U17M1Simon MennellBraintree4:57.04:25.1
85:04.6Alexander EllwoodSBU17M2Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire5:04.64:56.86
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.1Ramadan Osman U17M2John HylandColchester & Tendring/Eritrea4:24.764:07.6
24:28.8Jordan Wood U17M1James ThieCambridge & Coleridge4:25.03:54.07
34:38.5Michael Cawood U17M2 Nene Valley4:28.214:28.21
44:41.0George Sanders U17M1 City of Norwich4:29.84:29.8
54:52.9Dominic Mason U17M1Eric PhillipsIpswich4:47.94:37.66
64:57.3Joshua MulleyPBU17M1Simon MennellBraintree4:57.34:30.97
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.1Alex Baxter U15M2 Ipswich4:23.864:23.86
24:34.2Benjamin Miller U15M2 Colchester & Tendring4:23.004:11.47
34:35.5Joey Croft U15M2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire4:30.34:01.34
44:37.5Oliver Sewell U15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:35.44:14.9
54:37.6Jack White U15M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:35.84:07.25
64:46.6Jake Stearman U15M2 Dereham4:38.54:25.4
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.3Thomas Keen U15M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:34.03:43.97
24:39.3Matthew SnowdonPBU15M1 Ipswich4:39.34:12.0
34:43.0Ryan BodenPBU15M2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire4:43.04:38.6
44:49.0Aiden Try U15M1 Thetford4:40.34:25.5
55:11.6Freddy RichardsonPBU15M1 Colchester & Tendring5:11.64:10.90
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.0Ben Roberts U13M2 Peterborough/Nene Valley4:47.44:37.67
25:02.1Cameron BarnesPBU13M2 Great Yarmouth5:02.14:55.1
35:09.8Jack Weaver U13M1 Ipswich5:02.74:49.8
45:22.6William Mahoney U13M2Peter GoreCity of Norwich5:10.24:02.61
55:26.3Charlie EvansPBU13M2 Huntingdonshire5:26.35:14.6
65:26.6Sam WheatleyPBU13M2 Southend5:26.64:09.64
75:27.0Freddie Trevanion U13M1Simon MennellBraintree5:20.15:17.0
86:18.8Albert McCainPBU13M1 Colchester & Tendring6:18.86:18.8
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:17.6Ben McCann U13M2 Nene Valley5:14.835:08.2
25:28.0Ethan Bird U13M2 Southend5:18.605:18.60
35:29.0Marley Barker U13M2 Great Yarmouth5:25.85:24.5
45:42.2Nathaniel Downes U13M1 Braintree5:22.35:22.3
56:04.5Nicholas MalesPBU13M2 Ipswich6:04.56:04.5
66:11.5Edward HortonPBU13M2 City of Norwich6:11.56:11.5
1500 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.7Natalie Griffiths SENW Andrew HendersonCambridge & Coleridge4:34.664:34.66
25:00.7Emily MoyesPBU17W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk5:00.74:26.49
35:06.8Megan Soanes U20W  Bungay Black Dog/City of Norwich5:05.64:58.0
45:15.1Amy Chalmers U17W  Huntingdonshire5:06.405:02.75
55:16.8Jordan Lacey  U20W Ron DawsonSouthend5:12.65:07.46
65:20.7Bethany GoymourPBU17W  Nene Valley5:20.75:20.7
75:20.7Alice Goodwin U20W  Ipswich5:04.94:55.45
1500 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.0Claire Wilson U20W  Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC4:37.574:37.57
25:17.9Polly SmithPBU17W Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire5:17.95:06.36
35:25.5Christine Anthony V50W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmund Pacers5:16.975:11.47
45:34.2Hayley Lamkin U20W Ron DawsonSouthend5:12.785:12.78
55:36.2Anna Bakewell U17W Peter GoreCity of Norwich5:11.35:08.6
66:11.9Holly Aston U17W  Ipswich5:42.85:42.8
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.6Megan Ellison U15W2Russell ProsserNene Valley5:00.04:50.2
25:02.6Charlotte Summers U15W1 Ipswich5:02.15:02.1
35:15.6Rachel BrucePBU15W1 City of Norwich5:15.64:52.7
45:38.3Juliette Le Mare U15W2 Southend5:24.45:23.3
55:39.9Natasha Hayman U15W1Catrina LewisLuton5:27.15:27.1
65:45.5Cecilia HimePBU15W1Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire5:45.55:45.5
75:49.5Paige Nealon U15W2 Peterborough/Werrington5:37.85:32.89
86:42.2Ghazal Seidi U15W1Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge5:55.05:55.0
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:17.9Anna Firth U15W2 Ipswich5:15.45:15.4
25:31.9Lucy Emmett U15W1Lynn EmmettCity of Norwich5:31.35:08.9
35:44.0Josie Fortune U15W1 Nene Valley5:32.35:02.18
45:57.3Sophie MaddockSBU15W1 Luton5:57.35:12.95
56:00.5Natasha Walter U15W2Ron DawsonSouthend5:58.15:58.1
1500 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:02.6Helena DycePBU13W2 Cambridge & Coleridge5:02.64:45.0
25:09.6Katie GoldsmithPBU13W2David PringCity of Norwich5:09.64:42.37
35:18.5Shannon FlockhartPBU13W2Robert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire5:18.54:34.83
45:28.9Elizabeth Bentham U13W2Catrina LewisLuton5:14.654:45.63
55:34.0Georgia Tombs U13W1Stephen WilliamsBraintree5:27.114:53.19
65:36.5Molly BeanPBU13W2 Great Yarmouth5:36.55:36.5
75:43.0Evie Morgan U13W2 Ipswich5:37.85:37.8
85:55.3Laura CollinsPBU13W2 Peterborough5:55.35:48.2
1500 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:23.8Eleanor Macintosh U13W2 Cambridge & Coleridge5:07.55:07.5
25:24.2Ellie Taylor U13W2David PringCity of Norwich5:16.44:48.3
35:59.7Sky Fay U13W1Anthony GordonBraintree5:50.595:50.59
46:04.8Mae MacklinPBU13W1 Huntingdonshire6:04.86:04.8
56:12.0Carrie Austin U13W2 Peterborough6:11.96:11.9
66:24.2Georgia Battle U13W2 Ipswich6:13.46:07.5
76:50.4Chanel Morgan U13W1 Great Yarmouth6:46.86:46.8