East Anglian League Final External Results
Bury St. Edmunds
14 Sep 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.1Sebastian Anthony U20M Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:53.161:49.10
21:58.3Timothy Cobden U20M  Cambridge & Coleridge1:52.591:52.59
31:59.3Adam Bateman U20M Simon MennellBraintree1:55.261:55.26
42:00.0James Senior U23M  City of Norwich1:57.41:51.94
52:00.7Louis Hazel U20M Jane DixonLuton1:58.151:55.91
62:05.8Michael Fuller SENM  Ipswich1:59.21:56.72
72:10.6Amittai Ben-Israel U20M  Peterborough2:06.661:59.99
82:28.0David Bush U23M Tim NeedhamNene Valley2:00.452:00.45
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.0Michael Bartram U20M Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:54.931:54.93
22:02.8Andrew RevellSBU20M  Ipswich/St. Mary's Uni2:02.81:58.28
32:04.6Joseph KirtonPBU23M Mick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni2:04.61:59.20
42:05.5Richard Park SENM Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:01.11:59.65
52:14.5Simon Ryan SENM  Peterborough2:14.42:14.4
62:14.6Ben Holdgate U20M  Braintree2:09.932:05.77
72:29.9Romero Armani DujoƄPBU20M Jennifer O'SheaLuton2:29.92:25.1
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.8Bradley Spurdens U17M2Russell ProsserNene Valley/Unattached1:56.711:55.70
22:05.5Ashley Waterson U17M2Tim AshCity of Norwich1:59.71:59.7
32:08.7Theo Passmore U17M2 Ipswich2:00.062:00.06
42:11.6Adam Jordan U17M2David WestSouthend2:06.92:06.9
52:14.0Jake Davies U17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:12.12:12.1
62:15.1William Page U17M1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:11.21:57.95
72:18.4Claude Wallis U17M1 Braintree2:17.02:17.0
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.0Harry TophamPBU17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:09.02:09.0
22:10.8George Sanders U17M1 City of Norwich2:08.52:08.5
32:12.5Henry Milldown U17M1 Ipswich2:02.301:59.72
42:14.3Austin Herbert U17M1 Nene Valley2:08.82:01.5
52:16.0Andrew BerrySBU17M2 Southend2:16.02:15.4
62:31.8Euan Chess U17M1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:15.22:15.2
72:35.1Joseph Hornsby U17M1 Braintree2:34.92:32.18
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.1Robert AndersonPBU15M1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:12.12:00.03
22:13.0Harrisson BeardsellPBU15M2 Colchester & Tendring2:13.02:13.0
32:13.6Ben Abubacker U15M2 Luton2:09.042:03.10
42:14.8Louis Breyer U15M2 Ipswich2:12.32:11.7
52:21.6Harley Swan U15M1 Thetford/Ryston2:17.82:05.19
62:27.3Nathan DavyPBU15M2 Nene Valley2:27.32:27.3
72:34.1Matthew Horton U15M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:31.92:08.4
82:40.5George YoungsPBU15M2 Huntingdonshire2:40.52:40.5
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.6Luke King U15M2Catrina LewisLuton2:10.272:08.62
22:19.6Charlie StonePBU15M2 Thetford2:19.62:19.6
32:26.0Keilin Spurdens U15M1 Nene Valley2:22.72:15.2
42:31.8Max Williams U15M2Mark VileColchester & Tendring2:10.381:54.91
52:32.1Peter Cooke U15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:27.62:08.2
63:26.0Tyler BlundenPBU15M1 City of Norwich3:26.03:26.0
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.6Ethan EllisonPBU13M2 Nene Valley2:29.12:19.6
22:30.5Freddie Martin U13M2Anthony GordonBraintree2:29.72:29.7
32:31.8Tyler Bilyard U13M2 Great Yarmouth2:29.11:54.10
42:38.3Alfie Kelway U13M1 Colchester & Tendring2:37.32:22.9
52:42.3Tom Hayden U13M2 Ipswich2:38.82:23.6
62:44.7Conrad Harrison U13M1 City of Norwich2:31.32:22.9
72:48.2Ethan Stoner U13M2 Southend2:31.12:24.7
82:49.4Sebastian Darnell U13M2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:41.602:07.90
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.6Sam ButcherPBU13M2Keith PalmerSouthend2:42.62:42.6
22:43.0Luke Eve U13M2 Braintree2:36.42:36.4
32:44.9Toby Robinson U13M1 City of Norwich2:39.72:34.2
42:46.6Levi Lawson U13M2 Great Yarmouth2:45.22:43.5
62:48.6Adam Wood U13M2 Ipswich2:40.52:10.9
72:51.6Thomas Sturgeon U13M1 Colchester & Tendring2:51.22:47.7
52:57.9Matthew Church U13M1 Nene Valley2:37.22:19.9
83:00.3Cameron ReidPBU13M2 Huntingdonshire3:00.33:00.3
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.8Hollie Parker U20W Alan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:08.472:07.40
22:28.0Holly Davies U17W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:22.92:20.8
32:29.0Ella Blake U17W Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:20.312:17.28
42:29.9Anna Bakewell U17W Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:21.92:19.8
52:34.7Natasha May U17W Ron DawsonSouthend2:25.932:25.93
62:36.2Rosie Marshall U17W David ClayNene Valley2:22.02:22.0
72:54.3Greta Supinaite U20W David HughesIpswich/Lithuania2:40.12:40.1
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.2Diana Chalmers U17W  Cambridge & Coleridge2:20.52:20.5
22:27.5Megan Soanes U20W  Bungay Black Dog/City of Norwich2:25.72:19.04
32:30.3Siobhan Bright SENW Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire2:27.12:18.28
42:38.0Annabel Matthews-Smith U20W David WestSouthend2:30.442:25.4
52:53.6Emma NicholsSBU17W  Ipswich2:53.62:38.9
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.6Casey Hilliam U15W2 Nene Valley2:18.362:18.36
22:34.2Imogen Crossland U15W2Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:28.02:26.1
32:35.7Nicole Covell U15W1 Huntingdonshire2:29.42:24.96
42:35.8Joanna Rimmington U15W1 Southend2:31.692:25.59
52:36.8Georgia Nunn U15W1Catrina LewisLuton2:30.32:30.3
62:40.0Daniella Giusti U15W2 Ipswich2:33.62:31.4
72:46.9Ruby BuchanPBU15W1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:46.92:46.9
83:30.9Milly Watling U15W1 Peterborough3:23.23:23.2
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.7Kelsi Ellis U15W1Ken MaggsNene Valley2:25.32:25.2
22:42.7Millie Solway U15W2Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:38.72:20.0
32:47.0Maddie Craig U15W1Anthony TaylorIpswich2:31.32:31.3
42:50.2Iona Doyle U15W2 Southend2:39.782:39.78
53:35.5Sarah HendryPBU15W2 Peterborough3:35.53:35.5
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.5Libby Jay U13W2Gordon AddisonLuton2:28.952:22.7
22:32.9Femke RosbergenPBU13W1David PringCity of Norwich2:32.92:16.27
32:36.2Katie Porter U13W2 Peterborough2:35.02:26.90
42:37.2Kiera Hornsby U13W2 Braintree2:32.92:23.0
52:37.8Alexandra Wright U13W1 Ipswich2:37.42:29.0
62:44.8Caitlyn Procter U13W2 Huntingdonshire2:37.92:37.9
72:47.6Sophie Ealey U13W2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:41.82:41.8
82:59.3Talia Barrett U13W1 Great Yarmouth2:57.02:48.9
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.5Morgan HarrodPBU13W2 Braintree2:42.52:42.5
22:42.7Sophie Peach U13W2David PringCity of Norwich2:38.82:30.3
32:56.3Ellie-Mae Banks U13W1 Ipswich2:50.142:45.8
43:03.6Iona ButlerPBU13W1 Cambridge & Coleridge3:03.62:55.6
53:08.8Lois Collins U13W1 Peterborough3:02.82:59.5
63:15.2Ellen Bullin U13W1 Huntingdonshire3:03.12:55.0
73:36.3Faith Willeard U13W1John BarwickGreat Yarmouth3:22.63:22.6