Warwickshire / Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Nuneaton
17-18 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM L (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.43Stephen Parkes U23M Martin KnowlesTamworth/Leicester Uni4:00.883:57.97
24:21.96Scott GreenSBV35M Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester4:21.964:20.6
34:26.50Jamie ThompsonPBSENM  Charnwood4:26.504:26.50
44:31.35Chris McMillan PBU23M  Owls Leicester4:26.564:18.12
1500 SM W (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.05Danny TolhurstSBV35M  Stratford-upon-Avon4:38.054:27.75
1500 U20M L (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.66Ashley PalmerPBU20M2 Owls Leicester4:14.54:12.01
24:27.85Greg Jones U20M1Nick WilsonNuneaton4:26.04:26.0
34:41.79George BettsworthSBU20M2John SkevingtonWreake Runners4:41.794:29.41
44:49.45Rowan ThompsonSBU20M2 Wreake & Soar Valley4:49.454:32.05
1500 U20M W (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.98AN Other         
24:04.60Luke Jones U20M1 Tamworth4:03.913:52.47
34:17.53Jack VilletteSBU20M3Paul HayesCoventry4:17.534:07.6
44:19.46Daniel MladenovicPBU20M2Daniel MladenovicSolihull & Small Heath4:19.464:19.46
54:21.64Daniel Villette U20M1Paul HayesCoventry4:13.34:13.3
64:23.44Edward BroadberryPBU20M1 Coventry4:21.24:21.2
74:24.44Oliver PaulinPBU20M1Oliver PaulinSolihull & Small Heath4:22.033:59.81
1500 U17M L (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.31Isaac Akers U17M1Bill BoydCorby4:03.33:57.82
24:14.23Sam StevensPBU17M2Sam StevensWreake Runners3:57.33:57.17
34:16.23Jack ThomsonPBU17M2 Leicester4:12.94:12.9
44:17.66George BurnettPBU17M1Patrick MageeCharnwood4:11.543:55.76
54:18.74Alfie ThompsonPBU17M1 Leicester4:10.834:04.5
64:26.32Tom CorbyPBU17M1 Owls Leicester4:20.14:11.82
74:27.92AN Other         
84:32.77Pascal Bouttier-Butler U17M1 Leicester4:25.914:25.91
94:42.48Mason Dade U17M1 Leicester4:32.54:32.5
-DNFAmrik Gill U17M2William Alan WinterLeicester4:23.14:07.74
1500 U17M W (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.10Shaun EvansPBU17M2Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:19.103:53.26
24:23.90Reis BrookePBU17M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:21.44:12.1
34:25.85Fergus AllisonPBU17M1Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon4:24.64:12.9
44:33.24Alfie Meade U17M1Christopher HazellCoventry4:26.74:06.93
54:36.00Oscar BarbourPBU17M1Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon4:32.94:21.2
1500 U15M L (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.13Joseph PollardPBU15M2Patrick MageeCharnwood4:10.23:55.48
24:24.01Archie BanksPBU15M2 Charnwood4:24.014:04.07
34:29.03Thomas GostelowPBU15M2Patrick MageeCharnwood4:21.833:56.85
44:29.50Ben RousePBU15M1 Charnwood4:25.74:03.75
54:31.17Oliver RousePBU15M1 Charnwood4:23.94:02.82
64:32.13Finn Antony LydonPBU15M2Vince WilsonCharnwood4:32.134:05.10
74:32.33Jack DouglasPBU15M1Alison WyethCharnwood4:32.14:12.99
84:39.36Joshua WestPBU15M2Robert GriffithsLeicester4:39.364:39.36
94:56.98Charlie McGlincheyPBU15M1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:49.454:09.87
105:06.02Chris NealonSBU15M1Nick NealonWreake & Soar Valley5:06.024:32.3
1500 U15M W (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.69Daniel WilkinsonPBU15M2Chris JacksonLeamington4:21.34:19.3
24:47.94Alexander Ibbs U15M2 Leamington4:40.74:27.44
34:48.44Hallam CoxPBU15M1Andrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath4:42.24:31.72
44:58.89Thomas Mansfield U15M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:42.44:37.9
55:04.17Liam HughesPBU15M2 Solihull & Small Heath4:54.94:34.9
65:10.49George ParkerPBU15M1 Coventry5:10.495:10.49
75:22.15Alexander HicklPBU20M5 BRAT5:22.155:22.15
1500 U13M L (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:18.23Ethan O'Shea U13M2 Charnwood4:41.04:01.62
25:18.51Morgan Enoux U13M2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:47.494:43.70
35:20.27Luca Mayes U13M1Bill BoydCorby5:12.04:24.8
45:32.42Thomas Pollard U13M1 Charnwood5:24.775:07.70
55:48.57Jack Partridge-ShepardSBU13M2 Owls Leicester5:48.575:42.71
1500 U13M W (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.34Daniel Swain U13M2 Birchfield H4:53.34:24.30
25:04.27Thomas KeenanPBU13M2 Coventry5:00.44:21.04
35:09.71Michael GaylePBU13M2 Birchfield H5:09.714:21.81
45:15.23Dylan KingPBU13M1Tracey DunnBirchfield H5:15.234:29.42
55:17.24Owain JonesSBU13M2Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon5:17.244:20.38
65:21.26William Eadon U13M2 Leamington5:15.25:01.5
75:24.43Lucas BennettPBU13M2 Coventry5:10.14:53.15
85:28.75Louis PricePBU13M2 Solihull & Small Heath5:27.75:27.7
95:34.40Rowan Love U13M2 Stratford-upon-Avon5:32.35:26.8
105:44.36Archie Musk U13M2Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon5:27.84:44.6
115:59.14James BexsonSBU13M1Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon5:59.145:43.7
126:42.47Alex Williams U13M2 Coventry6:19.06:19.0