Midland Counties U20 / Senior Championships & England Athletics Senior Disability Championships
Birmingham
14-15 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.06Stuart King SENM John CooperHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.693:50.27
23:59.43Alex Brecker U23M John DanahayCity of Stoke3:49.183:47.03
34:00.12Richard de-Camps SENM Paul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:56.003:55.71
44:00.88Stephen ParkesPBU23M Martin KnowlesTamworth/Leicester Uni4:00.883:57.97
54:03.73Rory GrantSBU23M David LawrenceBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni4:02.63:56.22
64:05.90Robert Smith SENM Trevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Uni4:02.923:59.30
74:07.48Jonathan GoringeSBSENM David LawrenceBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering3:58.613:58.61
84:08.95Yousef Al-LathaaSBSENM  Birchfield H/Yemen4:08.954:08.66
94:09.35Matthew Williams U23M  Notts4:07.304:03.81
104:14.57Craig PearsonSBSENM  Cannock & Stafford4:14.573:55.18
1500 U20M (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:49.73Alex George U20M2Paul de-CampsGloucester3:46.443:42.34
23:49.90Thomas GeorgePBU20M2Paul de-CampsGloucester3:49.303:49.30
33:50.10Euan MakepeacePBU20M1Alasdair DonaldsonCharnwood3:50.103:43.92
43:52.13AN Other         
54:05.56Jeremy Barnes U20M1Paul HayesCoventry3:56.93:50.06
64:10.20Linton Taylor U20M3Stuart ColledgeNewark AC/Leeds Uni3:56.883:48.85
74:14.50Ellis Cross U20M1Simon KingTamworth3:58.233:46.69
84:17.51Ashley Palmer U20M2 Owls Leicester4:14.54:12.01
94:18.77Paddy Clark U20M2Trevor MuxlowNotts4:02.683:53.78
104:22.03Oliver PaulinPBU20M1 Solihull & Small Heath4:22.033:59.81
1500 U20M Amb (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.29Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENM9Chris MossCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:00.113:54.92
24:40.97Adam Wilson T20/F20 U20M1Martin FitzhughYate/Westbury4:35.704:08.42
34:47.61Jack Gladman T38/F38PBU20M1Caroline KeebleStevenage & North Herts4:47.614:32.35
44:49.91Ewan Waite T38/F38PBU20M1John ClementsonBorder4:49.914:44.89
55:10.27Matthew Houghton T20/F20PBU17M-1Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell5:06.64:48.52
66:14.05Anthony Bryan F37/T37PBSENM8Catherine WalkerHerts Phoenix6:09.95:50.78
1500 SW (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.07Charlotte Taylor-GreenPBSENW David TaylorBristol & West/Mendip4:32.914:16.88
24:37.95Sarah MacknessPBSENW Phil NicholTelford AC/Altrincham4:35.934:32.06
34:39.61Emily WaughPBU23W Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:39.614:39.61
44:41.08Sian Edwards SENW  Swansea4:36.24:28.5
54:43.36Beth Hawling U23W Matt RichardsCheltenham/Cardiff Uni4:42.564:42.25
64:49.85Anna Burton U23W Keith BrackstoneBristol Uni4:48.94:48.9
74:55.58Rebecca Pierce SENW  Team Bath/Walton4:51.664:48.69
1500 U20W (14 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.14Mia O'Connell U20W3Matt RichardsCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:32.754:27.21
24:37.92Miranda SadlerSBU20W2David TaylorBristol & West4:33.734:26.72
34:38.37Jennifer Nesbitt U20W3David WalkerWorcester4:30.084:30.08
44:39.91Georgie Hartigan U20W2Norma PughCoventry4:38.344:18.97
54:42.48Ella HughesPBU20W1Richard MasseyMansfield4:35.274:31.18
64:44.61Aimee HopcroftPBU20W2Peter StewartBirchfield H4:42.54:42.5
74:53.61Isabel Bradley U20W1Colin LancasterTelford AC4:38.84:38.8
84:55.65Jess Gordon U20W1Shane SmithKettering4:45.84:45.8