Scottish West District Championships External Results
Kilmarnock
23-24 May 14

"To see full results click here"
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 U20M (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.73w3.5Ross MaxwellPBU20M2Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh10.7310.70
210.98w3.5Alec ThomasPBU20M1 Glasgow City10.8610.60
311.23w3.5Kade ThomasSBU20M1 Glasgow City11.210.69
411.24w3.5Scott YoungPBU20M3Donald McintoshKilmarnock11.111.1
511.91w3.5Christian MankodilaPBU20M1 Glasgow Sch of Sport11.8011.80
611.98w3.5Dean GunningPBU20M1 Kirkintilloch/Glasgow Sch of Sport11.9811.98
712.02w3.5John McCullochPBU20M1Bob McCrumMotherwell11.9711.97
Gst15.17w3.5James Smith V65M54Bob McCrumMotherwell14.7914.3
100 U17M (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.25w3.6Drew McIntyrePBU17M1 Inverclyde10.9710.76
211.26w3.6Jason WuPBU17M2Anne StewartGiffnock North11.1111.11
311.55w3.6Callum Mckay U17M2 Garscube11.4211.42
411.57w3.6Liam WoodmanPBU17M1 Annan11.511.2
511.65w3.6Josh Maitland U17M2Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire11.511.5
611.67w3.6John HamiltonPBU17M2Glen HarrowerAyr Seaforth11.4911.30
711.87w3.6Cameron Wilson U17M1Donald McintoshKilmarnock11.5811.58
-DQ  Oliver Wagner U17M2Mhairi PringleAnnan11.511.37
100 U17M h1 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.11 1.9Jason WuPBU17M2Anne StewartGiffnock North11.1111.11
211.42 1.9Callum MckayPBU17M2 Garscube11.4211.42
311.49 1.9John HamiltonPBU17M2Glen HarrowerAyr Seaforth11.4911.30
411.58 1.9Cameron WilsonPBU17M1Donald McintoshKilmarnock11.5811.58
511.75 1.9Ben ChanPBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow11.7511.75
612.33 1.9Ross Alum U20M4 Cumbernauld12.2012.20
-DQ  Ben Coates U17M1Brian WinningMid Argyll12.1611.83
100 U17M h2 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.19 1.8Drew McIntyrePBU17M1 Inverclyde10.9710.76
211.72 1.8Liam Woodman U17M1 Annan11.511.2
311.95 1.8Andrew HunterSBU17M2Chris BaillieGlasgow City11.8011.80
411.97 1.8Martin ByrnePBU17M2 Kirkintilloch11.9711.97
512.16 1.8Reed WyperSBU17M2Donald McintoshKilmarnock12.012.0
612.33 1.8Scott WrisbergPBU17M2 Hamilton & District11.911.8
100 U17M h3 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.66 1.3Josh Maitland U17M2Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire11.511.5
211.72 1.3Oliver Wagner U17M2Mhairi PringleAnnan11.511.37
311.85 1.3Ewan HoyPBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow11.8511.77
412.43 1.3Andrew DiversPBU17M2 Shettleston12.4312.43
512.45 1.3Stuart YoungPBU17M2 Giffnock North12.4512.45
612.67 1.3Bradley SmithPBU17M2 Kilmarnock12.6712.67
100 U15M (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.46  Christopher KellyPBU15M2Bob McCrumMotherwell11.4611.46
212.13  Ross LippPBU15M2 Giffnock North12.1112.1
312.24  Connor Malley U15M1 Inverclyde12.2312.23
412.25  Alexander YoungPBU15M1Thomas McTaggartLarkhall/Law12.1811.19
512.27  Max BoydPBU15M2 Nithsdale12.111.28
612.28  Praise OlatokePBU15M2 Glasgow Sch of Sport12.2810.69
712.41  Ewan McArthurPBU15M2 Garscube12.311.25
812.87  Michael CairnsPBU15M2Ricky MiellKilbarchan12.3311.88
100 U15M h1 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.70w2.3Christopher KellyPBU15M2Bob McCrumMotherwell11.4611.46
212.30w2.3Connor Malley U15M1 Inverclyde12.2312.23
312.47w2.3Max Boyd U15M2 Nithsdale12.111.28
412.53w2.3Praise Olatoke U15M2 Glasgow Sch of Sport12.2810.69
512.91w2.3Christopher YauPBU15M2 Motherwell12.812.02
613.49w2.3Robert Brady U15M1Craig ArmstrongGiffnock North13.3812.10
100 U15M h2 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.29w2.3Ross Lipp U15M2 Giffnock North12.1112.1
212.46w2.3Ewan McArthurPBU15M2 Garscube12.311.25
312.52w2.3Alexander Young U15M1Thomas McTaggartLarkhall/Law12.1811.19
412.87w2.3Michael CairnsPBU15M2Ricky MiellKilbarchan12.3311.88
512.93w2.3Daniel CulbardPBU15M2 Cumbernauld12.8212.82
612.97w2.3James CathiePBU15M2 Whitemoss12.812.50
100 U13M (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.98w3.2Jamie StevensonPBU13M2John WilsonKirkintilloch12.6711.19
213.24w3.2Miraji AhmedPBU13M2David WatsonGlasgow Sch of Sport/Shettleston13.2413.24
313.75w3.2Euan DuffPBU13M2Kenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth13.611.64
413.89w3.2Scott BrindleyPBU13M2Blair PettigrewBeith13.8911.38
514.31w3.2Ewan Woodman U13M2 Annan14.113.1
614.47w3.2Archie Spencer U13M2 Mid Argyll14.2914.29
714.69w3.2Scott HannawayPBU13M2 Inverclyde14.3511.20
814.71w3.2Lewis Morrison U13M2 Inverclyde14.5314.04
100 U13M h1 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.38 0.1Miraji Ahmed U13M2David WatsonGlasgow Sch of Sport/Shettleston13.2413.24
213.74 0.1Euan DuffPBU13M2Kenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth13.611.64
313.94 0.1Scott BrindleyPBU13M2Blair PettigrewBeith13.8911.38
414.29 0.1Archie SpencerPBU13M2 Mid Argyll14.2914.29
514.78 0.1Fraser LippPBU13M1 Giffnock North14.413.95
614.80 0.1Sam Coates U13M  Mid Argyle AC  
714.82 0.1David McGivenPBU13M2 East Kilbride14.8214.82
815.01 0.1Aaron BelkevitzPBU13M2 Clydesdale15.013.24
100 U13M h2 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.13 0.1Jamie StevensonPBU13M2John WilsonKirkintilloch12.6711.19
214.21 0.1Ewan Woodman U13M2 Annan14.113.1
314.53 0.1Lewis MorrisonSBU13M2 Inverclyde14.5314.04
414.64 0.1Scott HannawayPBU13M2 Inverclyde14.3511.20
514.76 0.1Calum RogersPBU13M2 Giffnock North14.7613.08
615.06 0.1Jamie McCulloughPBU13M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth15.0613.4
715.18 0.1Ciaran HoggPBU13M1 Inverclyde14.411.73
815.96 0.1Matthew Smith U13M  East Kilbride A.C.  
100 SW (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.29w4.5Chloe LambertSBU23W William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U12.2911.85
212.44w4.5Caroline GeorgeSBU23W  Ayr Seaforth/Victoria Park City of Glasgow12.2412.13
312.60w4.5Suzanne StephenSBSENW William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.6012.14
413.58w4.5Amanda NicolPBU23W Bob McCrumMotherwell/Stirling Uni/Giffnock North13.5813.58
100 U20W (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.95 1.0Laura DuncanPBU20W2 Kilmarnock12.9512.95
213.22 1.0Niamh GallagherPBU20W1 Airdrie Harriers13.2213.22
313.30 1.0Shannon McMahon U20W1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire13.2213.04
413.43 1.0Chloe ThomsonSBU20W1Bob McCrumMotherwell/Giffnock North/Team West13.013.0
513.68 1.0Alison LeckieSBU20W1Kenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire13.6813.6
614.39 1.0Rachel McKennaPBU23W4 Greenock Glenpark14.3914.39
100 U17W (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.37 1.7Jenna Wrisberg U17W2Alan WrisbergGiffnock North11.9511.66
213.12 1.7Aimee McGinleyPBU17W2 Glasgow City12.4612.32
313.37 1.7Emma DevineSBU17W1Ricky MiellKilbarchan12.6112.6
413.38 1.7Eilidh McCulloch U17W1Donald PegrumCumbernauld13.2813.28
513.42 1.7Ailie ShanksSBU17W2 Ayr Seaforth/Team West13.1113.1
613.45 1.7Lauren RossPBU17W1Bob McCrumMotherwell13.1913.19
713.49 1.7Sarah Bassett U17W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss13.1513.15
-DNS  Jill Cherry U17W2Eric SimpsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.312.11
100 U17W h1 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.39w2.2Jenna Wrisberg U17W2Alan WrisbergGiffnock North11.9511.66
213.11w2.2Ailie ShanksSBU17W2 Ayr Seaforth/Team West13.1113.1
313.22w2.2Lauren RossPBU17W1Bob McCrumMotherwell13.1913.19
413.36w2.2Chloe Mason U17W2Gordon BuryEast Kilbride13.213.12
513.47w2.2Alex Burns U17W1Chris BaillieHelensburgh13.3513.28
613.48w2.2Stephanie LambPBU17W1Kenny MiltonKilbarchan13.4813.0
713.74w2.2Claire CartledgePBU17W1 Law13.4813.48
814.19w2.2Danni HandsPBU17W1 Kilmarnock14.0313.8
100 U17W h2 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.64w2.2Jill Cherry U17W2Eric SimpsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.312.11
213.27w2.2Emma DevineSBU17W1Ricky MiellKilbarchan12.6112.6
313.30w2.2Eilidh McCulloch U17W1Donald PegrumCumbernauld13.2813.28
413.58w2.2Elizabeth MurdochPBU17W2 Airdrie Harriers13.413.32
513.58w2.2Catriona CuthbertPBU17W1John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.4912.83
613.86w2.2Madeline LawtonPBU17W2 Kilmarnock13.8613.86
713.94w2.2Laura FultonPBU17W1 Kilmarnock13.6413.6
814.41w2.2Nicola LintonPBU17W2 Kilmarnock14.4114.41
100 U17W h3 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.90w3.6Aimee McGinleyPBU17W2 Glasgow City12.4612.32
213.15w3.6Sarah BassettPBU17W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss13.1513.15
313.40w3.6Anna BallsPBU17W2 Kilmarnock13.3813.38
413.59w3.6Emma MillarPBU17W1David WatsonAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire13.5913.4
513.79w3.6Casey Alexander U17W1 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport13.6613.24
614.14w3.6Kirsty PattisonPBU20W3 Kilmarnock14.1414.14
714.35w3.6Rebecca Tennant U17W  Kilmarnock H&AC  
100 U15W (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.61w2.2Lauren GreigPBU15W1 Kilmarnock12.4212.12
213.02w2.2Amy DonaghySBU15W2Ryan McAllisterGiffnock North12.5712.52
313.29w2.2Kirsten McClymontPBU15W2 Ayr Seaforth13.1112.75
413.33w2.2Erin DobiePBU15W1 Nithsdale13.2513.25
513.39w2.2Chloe HanlonPBU15W2 Greenock Glenpark13.3913.39
613.44w2.2Beth TobinPBU15W2 Cumbernauld13.3212.85
713.50w2.2Heather Kennedy U15W2 Whitemoss13.313.3
-DNF  Laurie Anderson U15W2 Airdrie Harriers13.313.3
100 U15W h1 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.69 0.3Lauren GreigPBU15W1 Kilmarnock12.4212.12
213.43 0.3Chloe HanlonPBU15W2 Greenock Glenpark13.3913.39
313.59 0.3Laurie AndersonPBU15W2 Airdrie Harriers13.313.3
413.62 0.3Sara InglisPBU15W2 Giffnock North13.5113.51
513.68 0.3Rhea McTaggartPBU15W2 Ayr Seaforth13.213.2
614.09 0.3Stephanie DochertyPBU15W2 Inverclyde14.0913.91
714.25 0.3Breegan BilhamPBU15W1 Ayr Seaforth14.2514.25
814.48 0.3Cara JordanPBU15W1 Clydesdale14.114.06
100 U15W h2 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.04 0.1Amy DonaghySBU15W2Ryan McAllisterGiffnock North12.5712.52
213.34 0.1Erin DobiePBU15W1 Nithsdale13.2513.25
313.48 0.1Beth TobinPBU15W2 Cumbernauld13.3212.85
413.72 0.1Alyssa McLellanPBU15W2 Inverclyde13.7213.72
513.74 0.1Kara DobbiePBU15W2David WatsonGlasgow Sch of Sport13.2013.11
613.76 0.1Anna GeorgePBU15W2 Ayr Seaforth13.7613.60
714.26 0.1Chloe MulliganSBU15W2 East Kilbride14.013.8
815.08 0.1Kiara Galloway U15W1 Garscube14.914.8
100 U15W h3 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.23 0.0Kirsten McClymontPBU15W2 Ayr Seaforth13.1112.75
213.40 0.0Heather Kennedy U15W2 Whitemoss13.313.3
313.83 0.0Ava MacLeanPBU15W2 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport13.8313.83
413.97 0.0Phoebe LewisPBU15W1 North Ayrshire13.9713.4
514.01 0.0Mirran StruthersSBU15W1Michael LoveLaw13.8913.7
614.62 0.0Kirsty MacIntyre U15W1 Shettleston14.0413.91
714.63 0.0Swabra NdagirePBU15W2 Shettleston14.5314.5
815.85 0.0Alex McCartney U15W  Kilmarnock H&AC  
100 U13W (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.50w2.1Katie RevillePBU13W2 Nithsdale13.2012.6
213.95w2.1Rachel HunterPBU13W2 Law13.4912.7
313.99w2.1Niamh GrahamPBU13W2Conor RennieAyr Seaforth13.7713.77
414.09w2.1Emily MillerSBU13W2Donald PegrumCumbernauld14.0912.82
514.27w2.1Matilda PressPBU13W1 Ayr Seaforth13.9413.34
614.49w2.1Georgia MorrisonPBU13W2Kenny MorrisonInverclyde14.2313.1
714.69w2.1Woodjina Lanahan U13W2 Shettleston14.2714.27
814.76w2.1Eve DonaghyPBU13W2 Giffnock North14.3313.78
100 U13W h1 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.94w2.4Matilda PressPBU13W1 Ayr Seaforth13.9413.34
214.15w2.4Emily Miller U13W2Donald PegrumCumbernauld14.0912.82
314.34w2.4Woodjina LanahanPBU13W2 Shettleston14.2714.27
414.91w2.4Freya CowanPBU13W2Ryan McAllisterGiffnock North14.812.61
516.43w2.4Robyn McLeanSBU13W1 East Kilbride16.4315.7
616.78w2.4Ciara BoylePBU13W2 East Kilbride16.7816.78
100 U13W h2 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.81w2.4Katie RevillePBU13W2 Nithsdale13.2012.6
214.01w2.4Rachel HunterPBU13W2 Law13.4912.7
314.72w2.4Eve DonaghyPBU13W2 Giffnock North14.3313.78
415.42w2.4Mya MunroPBU13W2 Shettleston15.315.00
515.74w2.4Lara Brown U13W  East Kilbride A.C.  
616.16w2.4Hayley Berry U13W1Donald McleodLaw15.3314.6
100 U13W h3 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.77w5.7Niamh GrahamPBU13W2Conor RennieAyr Seaforth13.7713.77
214.23w5.7Georgia MorrisonPBU13W2Kenny MorrisonInverclyde14.2313.1
314.98w5.7Kelly CunninghamPBU13W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth14.7914.79
415.14w5.7Ellie CampbellPBU15W3 Ayr Seaforth15.1415.14
515.51w5.7Aimee DochertyPBU13W2 East Kilbride15.5115.51
615.54w5.7Sophia GuidiPBU13W1 East Kilbride15.5415.54