Scottish East District Championships External Results
Dunfermline
23-24 May 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.69w2.3Ryan Oswald SENM John MacdonaldSale Harriers Manchester/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie10.6010.39
211.01w2.3Oliver LawsonPBU23M John ScottPitreavie/Napier Uni11.0111.01
311.02w2.3Greg LoudenPBU23M Piotr HaczekLasswade/Napier Uni/City of Glasgow10.7710.77
411.04w2.3Donald TodPBU23M John ScottGlasgow City/Napier Uni11.0411.04
511.42w2.3Craig GrieveSBU23M  Tweed, Leader, Jed Track11.4211.38
611.72w2.3Francis SmithSBSENM John MacdonaldWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Unicaja Atletismo/Pitr11.7210.8
100 U20M (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.95 1.3Morro BajoSBU20M1 Edinburgh AC10.910.59
211.25 1.3Rhys Paterson U20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District11.111.1
311.27 1.3Declan Brennan U20M3John MacdonaldPitreavie/Pitreavie11.0610.93
411.62 1.3Calum MitchellPBU20M1Steven DoigFife11.4611.46
512.17 1.3Daniel ReesPBU20M1Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven12.0111.53
-DNS 1.3Daryll Gibson U20M1 Dunfermline Track & Field12.712.7
100 U20M h1 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.40 1.2Morro Bajo U20M1 Edinburgh AC10.910.59
211.60 1.2Calum MitchellPBU20M1Steven DoigFife11.4611.46
313.30 1.2Lewis Clow T37/F37 U20M2Trevor MadiganAberdeen12.8212.6
100 U20M h2 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.30w2.1Declan Brennan U20M3John MacdonaldPitreavie/Pitreavie11.0610.93
211.33w2.1Rhys Paterson U20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District11.111.1
312.01w2.1Daniel ReesPBU20M1Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven12.0111.53
412.77w2.1Daryll GibsonPBU20M1 Dunfermline Track & Field12.712.7
100 U17M (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.18 0.9Sandy Wilson U17M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC10.9510.46
211.21 0.9Kingsley CunninghamPBU17M1 Edinburgh AC11.2111.21
311.63 0.9Johnathan McGuirePBU17M2 Central11.5111.36
411.99 0.9William Murray U17M2 Pitreavie11.3611.36
512.06 0.9Michael Tarnawsky U17M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill11.6311.38
612.15 0.9Gregor Duncan U17M2Trevor MadiganAberdeen11.911.66
100 U17M h1 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.67 0.1Johnathan McGuirePBU17M2 Central11.5111.36
211.91 0.1William Murray U17M2 Pitreavie11.3611.36
312.08 0.1Michael Tarnawsky U17M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill11.6311.38
412.12 0.1Gregor Duncan U17M2Trevor MadiganAberdeen11.911.66
512.35 0.1Marcus ArcherPBU17M2David LaingPitreavie12.1711.11
100 U17M h2 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.17w2.5Sandy Wilson U17M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC10.9510.46
211.28w2.5Kingsley CunninghamPBU17M1 Edinburgh AC11.2111.21
312.14w2.5Moses Munthali U17M2 Livingston11.811.8
412.15w2.5Mathew TimmsSBU17M2Francis SmithLasswade12.1512.07
512.55w2.5Ronan DancePBU17M1 Edinburgh AC12.5511.78
612.60w2.5Matthew HixonPBU17M1 Edinburgh AC12.6012.60
100 U15M (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.67 1.4John MaclennanPBU15M2Sandy RobertsonCentral11.4911.10
212.09 1.4Cian YoungPBU15M2Rachel EdgarFife12.0111.93
312.10 1.4Kieran HallidayPBU15M2 Central12.1011.62
412.26 1.4Travis StewartPBU15M2Rachel EdgarFife12.0912.09
512.42 1.4Argyll GrahamPBU15M2Francis SmithScottish Schs12.3112.28
612.82 1.4Struan Christie U15M2Elspeth WallaceFife12.2812.1
100 U15M h1 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.49w3.2John MaclennanPBU15M2Sandy RobertsonCentral11.4911.10
212.31w3.2Argyll GrahamPBU15M2Francis SmithScottish Schs12.3112.28
312.59w3.2Dean AndersonPBU15M1 Edinburgh AC12.5912.40
412.86w3.2Harry Farmer U15M  Corstorphine Aac  
513.08w3.2Callum KettleyPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC13.0811.54
614.22w3.2Jamie Simpson U15M  Unattached  
100 U15M h2 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.27 2.0Cian YoungPBU15M2Rachel EdgarFife12.0111.93
212.28 2.0Struan ChristiePBU15M2Elspeth WallaceFife12.2812.1
312.64 2.0Craig-John Dunlop U15M2Francis SmithDunfermline Track & Field12.2612.03
413.49 2.0Sean RedpathPBU15M2 Pitreavie13.4913.26
513.62 2.0Cameron SmithPBU15M1 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian13.6213.50
100 U15M h3 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.12w3.2Kieran HallidayPBU15M2 Central12.1011.62
212.29w3.2Travis StewartPBU15M2Rachel EdgarFife12.0912.09
312.50w3.2Ewan BallantynePBU15M2 Livingston12.1111.78
413.54w3.2Alistair MoriartyPBU15M1Francis SmithPitreavie13.5411.51
513.57w3.2Cameron TaitPBU15M1 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian13.4312.15
100 U13M (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.44w2.6Max Leslie U13M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC13.1711.13
213.54w2.6Craig StrachanPBU13M2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven13.3311.0
313.57w2.6Angus BrycePBU13M2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track13.1911.66
413.61w2.6Jamie ReidPBU13M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill13.6111.15
513.81w2.6Calum McFadzeanSBU13M2 Harmeny13.8111.74
614.08w2.6William DoylePBU13M2 Pitreavie13.8211.74
100 U13M h1 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.51 1.5Max Leslie U13M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC13.1711.13
213.66 1.5Angus BrycePBU13M2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track13.1911.66
313.92 1.5Calum McFadzean U13M2 Harmeny13.8111.74
414.01 1.5William DoylePBU13M2 Pitreavie13.8211.74
-DNS 1.5Gregor Osami-Pearce U13M  Harmeny AC  
100 U13M h2 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.68 1.8Craig StrachanPBU13M2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven13.3311.0
214.04 1.8Aidan CrossPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC14.0413.01
314.50 1.8David Alexander U13M  Strathearn Harriers  
415.28 1.8Ben HughesPBU13M1 Central15.2815.1
515.61 1.8Ryan DonaldPBU13M2 Dundee Hawkhill15.6115.61
100 U13M h3 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.88 1.8Jamie ReidPBU13M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill13.6111.15
214.24 1.8Josh Dougall U13M2Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC13.7013.70
314.57 1.8Aidan SimpsonPBU13M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill14.311.78
415.15 1.8Owen McQueeniePBU13M2John O'HaraCorstorphine15.1514.3
100 SW (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.66 1.3Yasmin MilnePBU23W  Edinburgh AC/Queen Margaret Uni12.6612.66
213.11 1.3Susan YoungSBV35W Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Tays13.112.7
313.12 1.3Ashley OswaldPBSENW  Pitreavie13.1212.92
413.42 1.3Victoria Stephen SENW Eric SimpsonDunfermline Track & Field/Stirling Uni/Forth Valle13.3813.38
100 U20W (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.70w2.5Charlotte RobisonPBU20W1John ScottEdinburgh AC12.612.6
212.81w2.5Rachel RobertsonPBU20W2John ScottLasswade/Team Edinburgh12.6012.60
312.90w2.5Niamh GuestSBU20W1Brian WinningPitreavie12.9012.7
413.03w2.5Lydia Simpson U20W1Kenneth PearsonCentral12.712.5
513.50w2.5Lucy WallsPBU20W2 Edinburgh AC13.5013.50
613.82w2.5Rachel MansonPBU20W1Gary MansonFalkirk13.713.7
100 U17W (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.12 2.0Selina Henderson U17W2 Falkirk/Falkirk12.0312.01
212.74 2.0Emily DaggPBU17W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track12.7412.43
313.00 2.0Katie Browne U17W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.8812.62
413.02 2.0Andrea Goodman U17W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill12.7811.94
513.30 2.0Hazel Shanley U17W1Brian BurgessLivingston/Forth Valley13.012.5
-DNS 2.0Ailsa Clark U17W1 Edinburgh AC13.4513.09
100 U17W h1 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.15w2.3Selina Henderson U17W2 Falkirk/Falkirk12.0312.01
213.63w2.3Seonaid AlexanderSBU17W2Chris AlexanderDunfermline Track & Field13.6313.31
313.88w2.3Eilidh ThoresSBU17W1 Edinburgh AC13.8813.82
413.90w2.3Jenna RichardsSBU17W2 Lasswade13.9013.79
514.04w2.3Alexandra CookPBU17W2Paul AllanPitreavie14.0414.04
100 U17W h2 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.79 1.6Emily DaggPBU17W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track12.7412.43
212.91 1.6Katie BrowneSBU17W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.8812.62
313.21 1.6Hazel ShanleySBU17W1Brian BurgessLivingston/Forth Valley13.012.5
414.06 1.6Erin WeldonPBU17W1 Dunfermline Track & Field14.0614.06
100 U17W h3 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.88 2.0Andrea Goodman U17W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill12.7811.94
213.48 2.0Ailsa Clark U17W1 Edinburgh AC13.4513.09
313.64 2.0Sydney NicholsonPBU17W1 Livingston13.6413.64
414.36 2.0Hannah GillanPBU17W2 Pitreavie14.314.3
100 U15W (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.66 1.7Sarah Malone U15W2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.4512.04
212.81 1.7Shaney McCabe U15W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill12.6012.60
312.97 1.7Zahra BradyPBU15W1 Edinburgh AC12.9712.97
413.07 1.7Bryony PattersonPBU15W2Linda NicholsonLasswade12.9612.80
513.13 1.7Anna CameronPBU15W1 Central13.1312.69
613.25 1.7Laura MunroPBU15W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track13.1012.53
100 U15W h1 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.90 1.8Sarah Malone U15W2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.4512.04
213.53 1.8Kirsty MoncurPBU15W2Chris AlexanderDunfermline Track & Field13.5313.53
313.75 1.8Molly McGregorPBU15W2 Dunfermline Track & Field13.7513.74
415.78 1.8Aimee GrayPBU15W2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC15.7815.78
516.81 1.8Leona Boardman U15W1 Haddington RC16.316.3
100 U15W h2 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.33 0.7Zahra Brady U15W1 Edinburgh AC12.9712.97
213.98 0.7Anna Ferguson U15W2 Dundee Hawkhill13.3912.7
313.98 0.7Molly RobinsonPBU15W1 Dunfermline Track & Field13.9813.98
414.83 0.7Taylor LeekPBU15W1 Livingston14.8314.4
100 U15W h3 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.96w2.2Bryony PattersonPBU15W2Linda NicholsonLasswade12.9612.80
213.27w2.2Chloe McAlearPBU15W2 Livingston13.2713.24
313.32w2.2Niamh RobertsonPBU15W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill13.2412.89
413.97w2.2Neve CampsiePBU15W1Chris AlexanderDunfermline Track & Field13.9713.97
514.48w2.2Eva ClarkSBU15W1 Edinburgh AC14.4813.7
100 U15W h4 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.83w3.4Shaney McCabe U15W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill12.6012.60
213.26w3.4Laura MunroPBU15W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track13.1012.53
313.81w3.4Nisha HaydockPBU15W1 Edinburgh AC13.3713.37
414.46w3.4Natasha FarrellPBU15W1 Livingston14.3014.30
514.81w3.4Emilija MorrisonPBU15W1 Pitreavie14.8113.63
100 U15W h5 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.26 0.9Anna CameronPBU15W1 Central13.1312.69
213.51 0.9Bethany McAndrewPBU15W2Norman GardinerPitreavie13.4212.9
314.37 0.9Lauren PollockPBU15W1 Scottish Schs13.8513.85
414.40 0.9Erin StevensonSBU15W2 Edinburgh AC14.4014.28
515.05 0.9Emma Mackie U15W2 Lothian14.6914.63
615.46 0.9Aileas MacdonaldPBU15W1 Edinburgh AC15.4615.46
100 U15W s1 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.92 1.2Shaney McCabe U15W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill12.6012.60
213.14 1.2Zahra BradyPBU15W1 Edinburgh AC12.9712.97
313.17 1.2Anna CameronPBU15W1 Central13.1312.69
413.51 1.2Bethany McAndrewPBU15W2Norman GardinerPitreavie13.4212.9
513.61 1.2Niamh Robertson U15W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill13.2412.89
-DNS 1.2Nisha Haydock U15W1 Edinburgh AC13.3713.37
100 U15W s2 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.74 1.6Sarah Malone U15W2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.4512.04
213.16 1.6Bryony PattersonPBU15W2Linda NicholsonLasswade12.9612.80
313.32 1.6Laura Munro U15W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track13.1012.53
413.69 1.6Chloe McAlear U15W2 Livingston13.2713.24
513.99 1.6Molly McGregorPBU15W2 Dunfermline Track & Field13.7513.74
614.26 1.6Kirsty Moncur U15W2Chris AlexanderDunfermline Track & Field13.5313.53
100 U13W (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.28 1.3Abigail DavisonPBU13W2 Central13.2612.8
213.71 1.3Emma MailerPBU13W2Kenneth PearsonCentral13.6312.4
313.85 1.3Sophie McGlynnPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC13.7413.72
413.91 1.3Katy MartinPBU13W2 Lasswade13.6313.63
514.03 1.3Lily Mcqueenie U13W1 Edinburgh AC13.8313.33
614.05 1.3Emily Simmers U13W2 Edinburgh AC14.0213.48
100 U13W h1 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.94w2.1Christie Rout U13W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track13.6213.24
213.95w2.1Emma Rutherford U13W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay13.8412.60
314.41w2.1Josie McDonaldPBU13W2 Corstorphine13.9813.37
414.60w2.1Holly HixonPBU13W1 Edinburgh AC14.6013.83
514.90w2.1Amy HughesPBU13W2 Dundee Hawkhill14.9013.95
100 U13W h2 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.92 1.7Sophie McGlynnPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC13.7413.72
214.09 1.7Emily Simmers U13W2 Edinburgh AC14.0213.48
314.11 1.7Elizabeth ThompsonPBU13W2David EckersleyCentral/Scottish Schs14.1112.92
414.29 1.7Ellie O'HaraPBU13W1Linda NicholsonMoorfoot14.2912.23
515.07 1.7Alix FairleyPBU13W1 Livingston15.0714.34
100 U13W h3 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.04 1.4Lily Mcqueenie U13W1 Edinburgh AC13.8313.33
214.22 1.4Katie Sharkey U13W2 Central13.8913.10
314.51 1.4Katy CoatsPBU13W2 Corstorphine14.5113.80
415.06 1.4Lauren AndersonPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC15.0614.43
515.97 1.4Beth SmithPBU13W1 Haddington RC15.9715.97
100 U13W h4 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.45w2.3Abigail DavisonPBU13W2 Central13.2612.8
213.63w2.3Katy MartinPBU13W2 Lasswade13.6313.63
314.25w2.3Rebecca CalderPBU13W2 Livingston14.2513.33
415.03w2.3Freya TranterSBU13W1 Edinburgh AC15.0314.75
515.60w2.3Anna SwanPBU13W1 Edinburgh AC15.6013.3
100 U13W h5 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.63 1.9Emma MailerPBU13W2Kenneth PearsonCentral13.6312.4
214.13 1.9Jade HutchisonPBU13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field14.0112.07
314.29 1.9Rosie BrownPBU13W2Kevin MaguireEdinburgh AC14.1414.14
414.64 1.9Jane DavidsonPBU13W2Mark DavidsonAberdeen14.1312.46
514.80 1.9Iona LindsayPBU13W1 Edinburgh AC14.8014.53
615.11 1.9Jessica Hogg U15W3 Pitreavie15.0015.00
100 U13W s1 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.40w2.2Abigail DavisonPBU13W2 Central13.2612.8
214.03w2.2Emily Simmers U13W2 Edinburgh AC14.0213.48
314.08w2.2Lily Mcqueenie U13W1 Edinburgh AC13.8313.33
414.18w2.2Christie Rout U13W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track13.6213.24
514.19w2.2Elizabeth ThompsonPBU13W2David EckersleyCentral/Scottish Schs14.1112.92
614.57w2.2Rebecca CalderPBU13W2 Livingston14.2513.33
100 U13W s2 (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.83 1.6Emma MailerPBU13W2Kenneth PearsonCentral13.6312.4
213.87 1.6Katy MartinPBU13W2 Lasswade13.6313.63
313.89 1.6Sophie McGlynnPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC13.7413.72
414.21 1.6Emma Rutherford U13W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay13.8412.60
514.32 1.6Katie Sharkey U13W2 Central13.8913.10
614.39 1.6Jade Hutchison U13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field14.0112.07