Scottish East District Championships External Results
Dunfermline
23-24 May 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.1Ben StevensonPBU23M John PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil3:59.863:44.70
24:04.1James Joy SENM Joyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:00.923:57.98
34:05.8Edward Dudgeon U23M  Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:54.793:50.63
44:06.3Owen Miller T20/F20 SENM  Dunfermline Track & Field4:04.023:57.35
54:09.5Euan Martin U23M David LothianFalkirk/Glasgow Uni3:56.423:50.42
64:17.1Jamie DorisSBU23M David CampbellEdinburgh AC4:17.14:15.62
1500 U20M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.2Robert BoughSBU20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC4:04.23:53.03
24:05.7Michael Ferguson U20M3Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen3:55.163:45.27
34:06.9Adam CraigPBU20M3Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC4:05.553:48.88
44:11.7Jordan ChapmanSBU20M1Ken HoggAberdeen4:11.264:11.26
54:36.7Fergus McGawSBU20M3Eric SimpsonCarnegie4:36.74:36.34
1500 U17M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.2Josh KerrSBU17M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC3:52.463:35.01
24:08.8Alex Carcas U17M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:06.004:04.49
34:17.6Cameron StevenPBU17M1Jamie BowieLasswade4:11.853:56.44
44:23.6Ewan McMillan U17M2Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven4:20.404:20.40
54:25.6James DonaldPBU17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill4:17.93:56.46
64:30.2Thomas Otton U17M2 Gala4:23.824:12.50
74:30.3Calum KitchingPBU17M1 Banchory Stonehaven4:30.34:30.3
84:35.6Aaron OdentzPBU17M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen4:32.124:08.10
94:36.1Tyler White U17M1John WandsPitreavie4:32.504:02.11
104:47.2Corey Smith U17M2John WandsPitreavie4:36.084:27.10
115:01.1Andrew Burnett U17M2 Aberdeen4:44.04:44.0
1500 U15M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.3Adam Scott U15M2Steven DoigFife4:08.763:51.44
24:37.6Michael Swinton U15M2 Edinburgh AC4:25.284:17.80
34:42.3Stephen AddisonPBU15M1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:39.754:06.26
44:44.4Alex Johnston U15M1John WandsPitreavie4:38.833:57.98
54:46.0Jack Gillespie U15M1 Aberdeen4:41.694:12.12
54:46.0Jonathan JacksonPBU15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:41.734:23.01
74:47.6Magnus TaitPBU15M1Linda SmithLasswade4:46.324:05.91
84:50.2Jamie Logan U15M1 Gala4:43.434:36.00
95:03.2Forbes Jackson U15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:56.484:24.84
105:14.2Sandy Holl U15M1 Central5:11.234:25.97
115:19.6Jamie Simpson U15M  Unattached  
1500 U13M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.4Harry HallPBU13M2 Aberdeen4:49.44:16.50
24:49.8David AddisonPBU13M1 Corstorphine4:49.84:18.33
34:52.2Tom IrelandPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC4:43.024:11.99
44:54.7Cameron Taylor-CameronPBU13M2 Falkirk4:54.74:29.24
54:58.2Lewis BlairPBU13M1John WandsPitreavie4:52.824:36.15
65:01.8Gavin McWhinniePBU13M2Steven DoigFife5:01.84:19.61
75:01.9Iain HarePBU13M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:59.994:25.37
85:08.6Iain McWhinniePBU13M2Steven DoigFife5:08.64:17.54
95:13.8Ben MacMillan U13M2Derek EastonCentral5:08.224:14.64
105:15.6Calum JohnsonPBU13M2 Moorfoot5:15.65:15.6
115:17.9Ethan ElderPBU13M1 Moorfoot5:17.94:23.96
125:28.4Aidan SimpsonPBU13M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill5:18.64:32.41
135:38.9David Alexander U13M  Strathearn Harriers  
145:46.2Duncan Crawford U13M2 Pitreavie5:26.035:26.03
155:55.5Ryan DonaldPBU13M2 Dundee Hawkhill5:36.574:24.78
1500 SW (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.4Stephie Pennycook U20W John LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni4:29.224:15.94
24:38.4Rebecca BurnsPBSENW  Pitreavie4:35.354:26.18
34:43.5Amanda WoodrowPBSENW  Edinburgh AC4:43.54:35.63
44:45.0Annabel SimpsonPBU20W Steven DoigFife/Kingdom Athletics4:45.04:30.74
54:53.0Emily Strathdee U20W Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:42.04:42.0
64:55.6Amy Frankland U20W  Lasswade4:55.314:55.31
75:02.2Ellen SticklePBU20W  Aberdeen5:02.25:02.2
85:05.4Laura GibsonPBU23W Steven DoigFife5:05.44:58.60
95:17.2Mhairi BoylePBU20W Steven DoigFife5:17.25:17.2
105:20.5Katie WatsonSBU23W Ken HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen5:20.55:04.61
1500 U17W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.8Hannah AddisonPBU17W2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:40.704:31.14
24:53.7Leah Davie U17W1John WandsPitreavie4:50.684:49.86
35:04.0Ailsa CruickshanksPBU17W2Rachel EdgarAnster Haddies/Fife5:04.04:59.72
45:19.4Eilidh Russell U17W1 Central5:19.355:14.20
55:33.1Katy AitkenSBU17W1 Fife5:33.15:21.29
1500 U15W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.8Lauren Dickson U15W2Linda SmithLasswade4:46.294:33.94
24:57.6Sarah CalvertPBU15W1 Livingston4:53.124:27.74
34:57.7Louise McCullaghPBU15W2Steven DoigFife4:57.74:47.33
44:57.8Naomi Lang U15W2 Aberdeen4:49.374:20.92
55:03.1Zaynah Aziz U15W2 Moorfoot/Edinburgh AC4:56.74:56.7
65:04.7Jennifer WallsPBU15W1 Central5:04.74:54.73
75:05.0Sarah TaitPBU15W1Linda SmithLasswade4:58.624:44.30
85:09.1Susannah Godfrey-FaussettPBU15W1 Gala5:09.15:01.93
95:10.9Emily NicholsonPBU15W2Sophie DunnettPitreavie5:07.045:01.06
105:12.3Jessica MacLeodPBU15W1John O'HaraCorstorphine5:08.314:50.72
115:16.0Maddie OwenSBU15W2 Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside5:12.985:12.86
125:23.8Heather ScottPBU15W1 Central5:14.085:14.08
135:47.7Lauren WilkiePBU15W2 Lasswade5:47.75:13.00
-31502Zoe Nicholson U15W1 Pitreavie5:12.615:05.10
1500 U13W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:15.4Catriona McPheatPBU13W2Jamie BowieDunbar RC/Team East Lothian5:15.45:15.4
25:18.7Jenny GillandersPBU13W1 Pitreavie5:15.724:58.56
35:21.6Beth HobbsPBU13W2 Moorfoot5:21.65:18.63
45:48.6Laura McNeillSBU13W2 Aberdeen5:48.65:02.25
56:04.5Scarlett DonaldPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC6:04.56:04.5
66:08.0Sarah HannahPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC6:08.06:08.0