Tayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open External Results
Dunfermline
12-13 Apr 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (13 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.0Owen Miller T20/F20 SENM  Dunfermline Track & Field2:02.71:58.20
800 U20M (13 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.1Evan RossSBU20M1 Pitreavie2:33.12:12.37
800 U17M (13 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.9Matthew RobbSBU17M2Rachel EdgarFife2:08.92:06.7
22:16.1James DonaldPBU17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:05.61:56.57
32:19.5Corey Smith U17M2John WandsPitreavie2:06.712:05.58
42:22.7Matthew Tonner U17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:12.72:12.7
52:23.7Tyler White U17M1John WandsPitreavie2:12.232:00.08
62:25.7Kyle Henderson U17M2 Pitreavie2:10.892:02.84
72:39.2Christopher Watson U17M  Dund H  
82:41.5Euan Mitchell U17M1 Fife2:23.092:23.05
800 U15M (13 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.5James Adam U15M2John WandsPitreavie2:02.901:55.80
22:25.8William CainPBU15M2John WandsPitreavie2:14.052:07.20
32:25.8Jack FarnworthPBU15M2 Pitreavie2:25.82:25.8
42:27.7Alex Johnston U15M1John WandsPitreavie2:14.441:53.64
52:37.7Callum McCormack U15M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:24.01:56.40
62:38.6Struan RossPBU15M2John WandsPitreavie2:38.62:13.06
72:39.3Jack AndersonPBU15M2 Dundee Hawkhill2:25.12:24.0
82:40.4Alasdair Campbell U15M1Colin ChristieMontrose & District2:27.112:10.32
92:43.8Daniel Smart U15M1 Arbroath & District2:21.012:21.01
102:49.5Josh Spence U15M1 Pitreavie2:40.51:59.36
112:52.5Jamie Simpson U15M1 Dundee Hawkhill2:35.142:16.03
800 U13M (13 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.2Euan JohnstonPBU13M1John WandsPitreavie2:28.42:23.18
22:39.9Gavin McWhinniePBU13M2Steven DoigFife2:29.722:01.82
32:45.0Iain McWhinniePBU13M2Steven DoigFife2:31.852:00.59
42:51.8Duncan Crawford U13M2 Pitreavie2:43.192:43.19
52:52.3Aidan Simpson U13M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:32.272:04.98
62:56.5Gregor McPherson U13M1 Pitreavie2:48.072:48.07
72:56.9Owen Keddie U13M1Steven DoigFife2:50.282:20.67
83:02.3James Hatton U13M2 Arbroath & District2:55.512:42.7
93:03.4Ryan DonaldPBU13M2 Dundee Hawkhill2:44.82:20.4
103:08.5Jamie ReidPBU13M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill3:08.53:08.5
800 U11M (13 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:55.3Campbell Dowie U11M11 Pitreavie2:34.702:24.47
22:56.4Conor Gourley U11M10Steven DoigPitreavie2:39.332:08.10
33:01.0Ben Johnston U11M11Steven DoigPitreavie2:50.92:14.66
43:16.6Josh TaylorSBU11M10 Dundee Hawkhill3:16.62:28.88
53:26.4Michael Woods U11M  RJT  
63:29.4Harry GilfillanPBU11M  Pitreavie3:29.43:29.4
73:31.4Max Bremner U11M11 Arbroath & District3:23.03:23.0
83:34.0James McNeil U13M12 Dundee Hawkhill3:29.03:29.0
93:57.2David RosePBU11M10 Perth Strathtay3:57.23:57.2
800 SW (13 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:02.5Lauren White SENW  Dund H  
800 U20W (13 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:51.1Amy Groves U20W3 Dundee Hawkhill2:36.92:36.9
22:59.7Katrina BallantyneSBU20W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:59.72:31.15
32:59.7Elizabeth BarreiroSBU23W5 Arbroath & District2:59.72:24.7
800 U17W (13 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.3Leah Davie U17W1John WandsPitreavie2:21.92:20.49
22:48.6Katy Aitken U17W1 Fife2:43.382:36.60
32:54.3Hannah George U17W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:33.022:30.95
42:57.9Nicole Fairlie U17W1 Arbroath & District2:42.352:38.33
52:58.4Sophie Scott U17W2 Arbroath & District2:42.982:38.53
63:11.1Emily Main U17W2 Dundee Hawkhill/Fife/Pitreavie3:05.92:58.00
73:21.8Amy MollisonSBU17W1 Dundee Hawkhill3:21.82:43.75
800 U15W (13 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.5Iona Crawford U15W1Steven DoigPitreavie2:18.752:18.75
22:41.8Sophie Nethery U15W2 Pitreavie2:29.662:29.66
32:44.7Louise McCullagh U15W2Steven DoigFife2:31.182:25.05
42:49.5Zoe Nicholson U15W1Eric SimpsonPitreavie2:37.292:31.75
52:56.8Emily Harrower U15W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:41.522:41.52
62:57.6Sophie KiddPBU15W1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:39.652:26.03
800 U13W (13 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:54.6Sarah Coutts U13W1 Pitreavie2:39.912:09.12
22:58.1Megan Gowans U13W1Winston WebberArbroath & District2:46.252:41.59
32:58.6Jenny Gillanders U13W1 Pitreavie2:38.292:28.84
42:59.7Jemma Jamieson U13W2 Pitreavie2:48.82:28.80
53:12.9Eve Davidson U13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:45.62:45.16
800 U13W h1 (13 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:58.3Jenny Gillanders U13W1 Pitreavie2:38.292:28.84
23:02.3Jemma Jamieson U13W2 Pitreavie2:48.82:28.80
33:07.2Megan Gowans U13W1Winston WebberArbroath & District2:46.252:41.59
43:13.9Tegan Gostick U13W2 Pitreavie2:49.422:49.42
53:13.9Eilish De Swarte U13W1 Pitreavie2:57.952:53.06
63:19.2Rachel CameronSBU15W3 Perth Strathtay3:19.23:09.5
73:25.9Erin TurnbullSBU13W1Arthur GrayPitreavie3:25.93:10.42
83:33.8Eilidh Campbell U13W1 Montrose & District/Perth Strathtay3:12.983:04.24
800 U13W h2 (13 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:00.6Sarah Coutts U13W1 Pitreavie2:39.912:09.12
23:02.3Eve DavidsonPBU13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:45.62:45.16
33:17.4Kalie GostickSBU13W2 Pitreavie3:17.42:48.68
43:26.3Anna James U13W  RJT  
53:29.7Ellis HudsonSBU13W1 Arbroath & District3:29.73:24.6
64:01.2Catherine Sim U13W  Arb  
800 U11W (13 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:10.2Mia Crickmar U11W11 Fife2:57.982:41.15
23:14.6Abbie Chisholm U11W11Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie3:03.72:44.96
33:15.1Sarah Smart U11W11 Arbroath & District3:12.033:03.7
43:21.3Isla BoothSBU11W  Pitreavie3:21.32:54.11
53:28.8Ella Bailie U11W  Arb  
63:28.8Lesley Rogers U11W10 Dundee Hawkhill3:21.62:49.08
800 W35 (13 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.7Linda Potrykus V35W  Pit